Race Results for
Mount Joy Road Race
Mount Joy, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  744 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  732 Gotham Cyclists
3 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  731 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  746 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942  739 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
2 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481  735 Main Line Cycling Club/ Bikyle
3 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY 260291  736 Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com
4 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  737 Guys Racing
5 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713  734 NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Andrew Brookes   Cabin John, MD 273164  733 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  738 Red Rose Rockets

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  743 Chester County Velo
2 zach fendley   Wichita Falls, TX 251655  741 National Capital Velo Club
3 Corey Rabideau   Frederick, MD 256277  745 National Capital Velo
4 Jonathan Hartley   West Chester, PA 271603  742 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  157 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
2 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  146 Spinners Cycling
3 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  117 Spinners Cycling
4 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  155 Spinners Cycling
5 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  149 liberty cycle
6 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  159 Spinners Cycling
7 Jay Longenecker   Lancaster, PA 42834  147 International Christian Cycling
8 Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  158 Monstr Health
9 Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  151 Lehigh Wheelman Assoc.
10 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  164 Tri-State Velo
11 Bob Touchinsky   Lititz, PA 90866  118 553x11 Coffee
12 Ken Balmer   Pittston, PA 204709  124 Hot Tamales Cycling
13 john shea   Silver Spring, MD 255118  116 Artemis
14 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  148 Lateral Stress Velo
15 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  110 Spinners Cycling
16 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  152 ABRT/Latitude
17 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  161 Spinners Cycling
18 Daniel Rosenbaum   W. Conshohocken, PA 179761  162 Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Michael Doolan   Hanover, PA 9829  154 all american bicycle racing club
20 Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148  156 Unattached
21 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921  163 Tri-State Velo

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075  649 UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  395 Main Line Cycling
3 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  391 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD 51830  392 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  656 Elite Bicycles
6 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  642 Guys Racing
7 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  646 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
8 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  641 T.E.A.M. Fuji
9 Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  651 Guys Racing
10 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  631 BikeLine/LWA
11 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  632 ERA Cycling
12 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  648 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
13 Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523  644 Chester County Velo
14 Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676  645 Guys Racing
15 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  637 Main Line Cycling Club
16 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  643 Guys Racing
17 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  640 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
18 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD 266514  650 AVC/Team Washington County
19 Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  655 Lehigh Wheelman Assoc.
20 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  638 Spinners/GS Lancaster
21 James Diffendall   Mountville, PA 130527  635 Spinners Cycling
22 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038  659 Charm City Cycling
23 Kirby Tirk   West Chester, PA 230927  654 Chester County Velo
24 Mark Croneberger   Auburn, PA 92166  634 Dutch Wheelman/SBRT
25 David Dinius     636 /
26 Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  639 MainLine Cycling
DNF Thomas Meyer   Baltimore, MD 132969  394 Kelly Benefit Strategies

Men - MR - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  251 Era Cycling
2 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  252 TEAM FUJI
3 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  256 Era Cycling
4 John Ludwig   Brookfield, CT 265279  253 Bethel Cycle
5 Howard Corner   West Chester, PA 200025  250 Morgan Stanley/24 Hour Fitness/Specializ
6 Myron Segal   Silver Spring, MD 178881  254 Route 1 Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kincaid (1 - Pro)   Wyomissing 19139  43 Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebell & Shebe
2 Yamil Montano Villarroel (1 - Cat1)   Frederick, MD 265814  58 Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  Battley Harley-Davidson
5 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621  88 Colavita
6 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  34 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
7 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470  13 Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebell & Shebe
8 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  61 Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ 225383  53 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
10 David Bozak (2 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  15 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
11 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  44 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
12 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
13 Russell Weber   Monkton, MD 50625  79 Cycles 54 / YSG Racing
14 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  31 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
15 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  73 NCVC/Inova Health System
16 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410  33 Team Alliance Environmental
17 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  69 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.
18 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  56 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
19 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  82 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
20 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991  60 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
21 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  47 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
22 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537  66 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
23 Jed Schober   Lititz, PA 137636  71 Spinners Cycling
24 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  20 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
25 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  70 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
26 Michael Miller (3 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  55 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
27 Peter Whitlock   Bethesda, MD 222833  81 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
28 Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  42 Chestery County Velo - Iron Hill
29 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  28 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
30 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  22 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
31 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  52 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
32 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  49 NCVC/Inova Health System
33 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  84 C3-Sollay.com
34 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  35 NCVC/Inova Health System
35 Geoff Smith   Exton, PA 69364  74 Watchung Wheelmen
36 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086  45 GSC Blagnac p/b STPI
37 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  77 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
38 unknown unknown      
39 Dominique Rollin     67 Toyota-United pro cycling Team
40 Christopher McGill (1 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD 23467  51 WV29ers CANNONDALE MTB TEAM/FORT Factory
41 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022  Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
42 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  89 Spinner Cycling
43 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  21 Indiana Regional Medical Center
44 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469  40 ProGraphics Cycling
45 Jonathan Chodroff (4 - Cat1)   Kennett Square, PA 230448  19 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
46 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  90 Battley Harley-Davidson
47 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  63 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
48 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  12 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/G.S. Saysan
49 Steven Gergely (1 - Cat3)   Manheim, PA 142568  32 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/G.S. Saysan
50 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR 43087  29 C-3 SOLLAY.COM
51 Clay Murfet     59 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
52 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  87 
53 James Camut (5 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 197155  17 Cycling Center / JBCA
54 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439  24 NCVC/Inova Health System
55 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
56 Jacob Loverich   State College, PA 105081  50 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
57 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  27 Team Aliance Environmental
58 Randy Callahan (2 - Cat2)   South Park, PA 244417  16 UPMC Performance Cycling
59 Gregory Abbott (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 151860  NCVC/Inova Health System
60 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  37 Faulkner Honda Racing
61 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515  30 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.
62 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  54 NCVC/Inova Health System
63 Christopher Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354  46 Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.
64 Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA 150946  14 Faulkner Honda ( Lost
DNS Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.
DNS Louis Secreto (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 156847  72 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  330 Squadra Coppi
2 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649  353 Evolution Cycling
3 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  385 NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948  309 Young Medalists Cycling Club/Team Dual T
5 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  341 Team Independence
6 Chris Parrish   Syracuse, NY 77867  365 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  356 Chester County Velo/Iron Hill
8 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  375 Evolution Cycling Club
9 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704  325 MLC - Bikyle
10 Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  348 Team Cycle Works
11 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  357 Guys Racing
12 Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  349 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
13 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  304 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
14 James Palo   Bethesda, MD 254877  364 Bicycle Place Velo Club
15 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY 227407  326 cafeteros cycling club
16 Justin Woulfe (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 203340  387 tri state velo
17 Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  302 NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Ben King (2 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 208844  342 Guys Racing
19 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  374 Young Medalists Cycling Club/Team Dual T
20 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  377 FAULKNER HONDA
21 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  368 Gotham Cyclists
22 Juan Carlos Cespedes   Frederick, MD 239282  310 bolivia
23 Jason Hayes   Harrisburg, PA 112375  334 Godspeed courier
24 Kevin Farmer   Landisville, PA 222726  321 Spinners Cycling
25 Bryan Verdeur (3 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 241186  382 HIGH ROAD CYCLES
26 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  383 AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
27 Dmitri Barbash   Phoenixville, PA 276516  303 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
28 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  338 Team Cycle Works
29 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  360 NCVC/Inova Health System
30 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  327 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
31 Jeffrey Alpert   Coopersburg, PA 248058  301 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
32 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ 236272  350 3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
33 Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132  345 Team Cycleworks
34 Scott Gray (4 - Cat3)   Lebanon, PA 212150  305 Unattached
35 Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA 250826  300 Team Independence p/b Keswick Cycle
36 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  366 philadelphia ciclismo
37 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  343 NCVC/Inova Health System
38 David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD 73221  319 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  346 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
40 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD 219595  355 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
41 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  331 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
42 Tomas Quijano   Silver Spring, MD 178565  367 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
43 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247  320 Evolution Cycling Club
44 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  389 Chester County Velo
45 Richard Schweizer   Denver, CO 231652  373 /
46 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301  311 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
47 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD 222929  306 C3-Sollay.com
48 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  314 Guys Racing
49 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399  340 UPMC Cycling Performance
50 Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296  329 Guy's Racing
51 Garett Schreier   Palmyra, PA 162579  372 Spinners Cycling
52 Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA 73022  379 Faulkner Honda Racing
53 Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  384 Bike Doctor
54 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645  390 LSU/Kelley Benefits Strategy
55 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686  328 Faulkner Honda Racing
56 Ethan Townsend (5 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 168201  380 C3-Sollay.com
57 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA 249618  362 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
58 Thomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115  318 Westwood Velo
59 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  335 International Christian Cycling Club
60 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  354 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
61 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  323 Bike Doctor
62 John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783  339 Evolution Cycling Team
63 Brendan Flannagan (6 - Cat3)   Endicott, NY 197507  324 /
64 Robert Masterson   Pittsburgh, PA 82871  351 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
65 Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630  317 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
66 Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  307 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
67 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY 233370  370 Syracuse Bicycle/SpokePost.com
68 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  352 UPMC Cycling Performance
69 Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA 245569  333 South Mountain Velo
DNS Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080  308 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  313 Tri-State Velo
DNS John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA 221949  363 Warrenton Cycling Center
DNS N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  369 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNS Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  381 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Murphy   San Francisco, PA 185215  468 take all the money and ride
2 Joseph Gadomski   Phildadlephia, PA 259107  488 Guys Bicycles
3 Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PA 232948  413 Big Ring Velo
4 Amos Glick   Quarryville, PA 257096  439 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
5 Jon Gonce   Granite, MD 257907  443 Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV
6 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  454 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Noel Heitmann   Lancaster, PA 250037  446 Spinners Cycling
8 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  465 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Jonathan Poterjoy   State College, PA 227638  473 Millersville University Cycling
10 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  440 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
11 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  403 unattached
12 Chad Swanger   Milton, PA 256163  482 Allied Milk Cycling
13 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  415 Shirks Racing presented by Trek
14 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  451 Chester Cnty Velo/Iron Hill Brewery
15 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA 219426  481 Guys Racing
16 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237  462 Artemis
17 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  431 NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  461 Bicycle Place Velo Club
19 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  441 All American Bicycle Club
20 Matthew Tammaro   Corning, NY 224910  483 Corning Race Team
21 John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285  455 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
22 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  406 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
23 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  466 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
24 Geoffrey Frost   Catonsville, MD 261872  437 Team BBC
26 Douglas Carlson   Alpine, NY 52320  417 FLCC/ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
27 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  401 NCVC/Inova Health System
28 Curtis Brubaker   Mifflinburg, PA 260641  412 Big Ring Velo
29 Craig Smith   Philadelphia, PA 254063  480 QCW / Team Breakaway
30 Barry Klein   York, PA 254547  457 Monstr Healthcare Cycling
31 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA 225197  459 3D Racing Team/Toms Atlantic Cyclery
32 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  422 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
33 James Drane   Washington, DC 244299  429 Artemis
34 Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  407 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
35 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  427 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
36 Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  425 The Bicycle Shop
37 Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  428 Spinners Cycling
38 Lauren Fahnestock   Philadelphia, PA 225465  432 Tri-State Velo
39 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  453 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
40 Brett Katzen   Cockeysville, MD 225607  452 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
41 David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  426 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
42 Kevin Lail   Smyrna, DE 141858  458 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
43 john shea   Silver Spring, MD 255118  479 Artemis
44 Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD 257904  442 Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV
45 Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  460 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
46 Barry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237  475 Team Cycle Works
47 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD 206409  410 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
48 Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA 12727  438 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
49 Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403  450 Potomac Velo Club
50 Timothy Carlson   Montour Falls, NY 52319  419 Big Horn Velo
51 James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ 228774  435 Pro Pedals
52 Fred Schmidt   Gilbertsville, PA 50117  477 Tri-State Velo
53 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  467 Evolution Racing
54 Brian Flynn   Nottingham, MD 247301  436 team bbc
55 Tim Weaver   York, PA 254584  486 Team Cycle Works
56 James Barrett   Belleville, MI 248958  402 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac
57 James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832  418 Potomac Velo Club
58 David Brodmann   Hagerstown, MD 250173  411 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co

Men - Cat 4/5 - #1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  583 Shirks
2 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  588 Evolution Racing
3 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA 266702  560 NCVC/Inova Health System
4 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565  584 High Road Cycles
6 Ryan Bannon   Reston, VA 185425  506 The Bike Lane
7 Dan Tarrant   Newtown, PA 239291  590 Doylestown Wheelman
8 Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  519 Joes Mt Washington Bike Shop
9 David Nissley   Paradise, PA 260431  568 Unattached
10 Leo Adalbert   Doylestown, PA 271731  502 Iron Hill
11 anthony dimeglio   Dc, DC 268746  515 The Bike Rack of DC
12 Michael Butz (1 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD 271416  512 Lateral Stress Velo
13 Nathan Herrmann   Seattle, WA 272144  556 Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
14 Benjamin Gray (2 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY 276561  520 Finger Lakes Cycling Club
15 Thomas Barse   Baltimore, MD 275025  507 Route 1
16 Michael Firth   Jackson, NJ 138770  518 Pro Pedals
17 Bret Levy     563 Unattached
18 David Rainey   Media, PA 252944  573 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
19 Benjamin Nester   Oley, PA 248269  567 Tri State Velo
20 Isaac Laughlin   Los Angeles, CA 273207  561 The Bike Rack
21 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  504 The Bike Rack
22 Brian Blackford   Westminster, MD 272132  508 Team BBC
23 Steven Donnan (1 - Cat5)   Lancaster, PA 268097  517 Unattached
24 Eric Bae   Elkridge, MD 273931  505 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
25 Steve Sandacz   Wayne, PA 135690  577 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
26 Derrick Hoffer (2 - Cat5)   Lake Charles, LA 274248  558 Unattached
27 Tom Jawetz   Washington, DC DC 275921  559 The Bike Rack of Washington
28 Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA 232958  579 Unattached
29 William Haley   Harrisburg, PA 273721  522 Unattached
30 Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783  569 The Bike Rack DC
31 Michael Meade   Manchester, MD 248038  565 Unattached
32 William Saunders   Rockville, MD 263178  578 HPC
33 Trevor Hershey     557 Unattached
34 mark mueller (3 - Cat5)   Bel Air, MD 253427  566 TeamBBC
35 Bernard Harris   Lititz, PA 255138  523 Unattached
36 Edward Maven   Hatfield, PA 197423  589 Evolution Racing
37 Eric Mason   Lebanon, PA 264586  564 Unattached
38 Chris Yoder (4 - Cat5)   Lancaster, PA 264986  585 Unattached
39 H Andrew Rose   Wynnewood, PA 246651  575 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
40 Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC 274280  516 The Bike Rack
41 John Brookes   Cabin John, MD 228187  510 NCVC/Inova Health System
42 Andres Correal   Timonium, MD 264741  514 Team BBC
43 Jeffrey Hartman   Philadelphia, PA 249370  524 Unattached
44 Bruce Olney   Lancaster, PA 259633  570 ERA Cycling
45 Tim Zech     586 Unattached
46 Russell Abbott (5 - Cat5)   Etters, PA 259224  501 unnattached
47 Wesley Zech     587 Unattached
48 David Sheridan     582 Unattached
DNS Andrew Parker (Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 206525  571 Team BBC
DNS nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  521 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNS Francis Roman     574 Unattached
DNS Todd Roswech   Ithaca, NY 272596  576 Unattached
DNS Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS 271875  581 Unattached
DNF Anthony Abate   Washington, DC DC 272465  500 The Bike Rack of Washington
DNF Daniel Shapiro   North Bethesda, MD 195705  580 ARTEMIS

Men - Cat 4/5 - #2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  200 Windham Mountain Outfitters
2 Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA 205467  215 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
3 Juan Carlos Cespedes (1 - Cat5)   Frederick, MD 239282  210 bolivia
4 Olivier Rolin     249 UNATTACHED
5 Joshua Hains (2 - Cat5)   Lebanon, PA 259606  220 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
6 Erik Beatley   Winchester, VA 273786  203 Winchester Wheelmen
6 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT 272355  239 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team VA
8 John Wanner   Florence, MA 97325  260 UNATTACHED
9 Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286  234 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
10 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA 268240  216 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
11 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  253 Sicklers/Upstate Velo
12 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  252 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
13 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  212 Bike Rack of Washington
14 carlos cruz   Germantown, MD 267564  213 Colombia
15 Geoffrey Beaty   Oak Hill, VA 162124  204 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
16 Eric Schweitzer   Adamstown, PA 274291  251 UNATTACHED
17 Samuel Weikel III (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 260607  262 UNATTACHED
18 Doug Nagel     241 UNATTACHED
19 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA 259869  207 UNATTACHED
20 Nathan Hardenbrook     221 UNATTACHED
21 David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA 267162  224 high road
22 Adam Kushner (3 - Cat5)   Marietta, PA 91234  230 UNATTACHED
23 Karl Krause   Kennett Square, PA 206573  228 Christiana Care / FSVS
24 keith usner   Oley, PA 257226  257 weavers bike shop
25 Andrew Chamberlin   Rockville, MD 278334  211 UNATTACHED
26 Charles Trotta   Dupont, PA 252111  256 Upstate Velo/Sicklers
27 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754  222 Philadelphia Ciclismo
28 Douglas Keim   Winchester, VA 275655  227 Winchester Wheelmen
29 Bill Young   Alexandria, VA 275390  264 Artemis
30 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  232 TEAM FUJI
31 Emmett Oberrender   Lititz, PA 26514  242 SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
32 Stephen Gingrich   Hershey, PA 278610  219 UNATTACHED
33 Greg Garvin   Baltimore, MD 260663  218 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
34 William Miller   West Long Branch, NJ 277007  237 Unattached
35 bret tobias (4 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA 259884  255 hostile city rollers
36 Robert Muller   Doylestown, PA 262535  240 CB Velo
37 steve breeden   Winchester, VA 259551  206 Winchester Wheelmen
38 Keith McEllhenney   Columbia, PA 51001  236 International Christian Cycling Club
39 Robert Parkes (5 - Cat5)   Mechanicsburg, PA 263778  244 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
40 John Pszeniczny   Owings Mills, MD 278341  247 UNATTACHED
41 Robert Barker   Drumore, PA 261151  201 UNATTACHED
42 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  243 ABRT/Latitude
43 Frank DeLio   Port Chester, NY 272058  214 UNATTACHED
44 Martin Kullen     229 UNATTACHED
45 Bryan Hoy   Hendersonville, NC 272130  223 UNATTACHED
46 Jackson Barr (2 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 246627  202 NCVC/Inova Health System
47 Alton Baum     265 
48 Gregory Rossi   Malvern, PA 229825  250 MainLine Cycling Club
49 J Scott Randles   Aberdeen, MD 156865  248 UNATTACHED
50 Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476  238 UNATTACHED
51 Jeremy Pombo     246 UNATTACHED
52 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  226 Descartes Cycling
53 Tolsun Waddle   Philadelphia, PA 251361  259 hostile city rollers
54 Gilles Marzi   Kutztown, PA 248213  235 Salamander Racing
55 Scott Land   Woodbury, NJ 267734  231 Action Wheels

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  777 UPMC Cycling Performance
2 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  786 Aaron's
3 Arley Kemmerer (1 - Cat2)   Palmerton, PA 240239  762 Hub Racing
4 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  792 Team Kenda Tire
5 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  769 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
6 Kate Flore (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 220048  795 HPC
7 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696  781 Tri State Velo
8 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  774 NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD 189154  793 HPC/OCMTB/City Bikes
10 Pamela Wahl   Doylestown, PA 223018  773 Guys Racing
11 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  785 HPC powered by Altarum
12 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  791 Team Cycle Life
13 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  768 C3-Sollay.com
14 Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA 143040  783 Charm City Cycling
15 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716  771 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
16 cathy large   New Glarus, WI 268825  794 Yellow Breeches Racing
17 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  764 C3-Sollay.com
18 Kristy Swope (3 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA 203648  772 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
19 Jordan Hedding   Perkasie, PA 276910  790 High Road Cycles
20 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  763 Spinners Cycling
21 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  760 Advil/ChapStick
22 Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD 245760  775 NCVC/Inova Health System
24 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854  765 Indiana Regional Medical Center
25 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  787 Team Kenda Tire
26 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  756 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
27 Patricia Marzi (1 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 191454  766 Salamander
28 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  779 Capitol Hill Bikes
29 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  784 Amoroso's Racing Team
30 Rebecca Letwin   Seattle, WA 264200  796 Team BBC
31 Juliana McGlosson   Alexandria, VA 275192  767 Artemis
32 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  776 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
33 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  770 International Bicycle/Global
34 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  757 HPC powered by Altarum
35 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  789 Vortex Cycling Club
36 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  780 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
37 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  778 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
38 esther schaftel   Baltimore, MD 254384  797 Unattached
39 Madeleine Hershey (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 272201  759 Steel City Endurance
DNF Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188  788 Charm City Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee