Race Results for
Warsaw Downtown Classic
Warsaw, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/23/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.73Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  251 Calistoga Racing Team
2TOM COX     132 ALDERFER BERGEN
3440.70Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  256 UNATTACHED
4452.18Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  133 DRT Racing
5463.67Todd Bastress   Fort Wayne, IN 136075  261 
6475.15Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN 100861  316 
7486.64Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI 189026  255 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
8498.12Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN 84148  260 Tyson Racing
9509.61Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338  262 
10521.09James Kruse   Moorestown, NJ 274954  252 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
11532.58David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  258 
12544.06Douglas Wintin   Fort Wayne, IN 73443  259 3RVS/KOEHLINGER-KELLEY
13555.55David Beaverson   Elkhart, IN 143542  254 ECFA HONEYWELL CYCLING TEAM
14567.03Bill Plunkett   Granger, IN 97959  253 EFCA Honeywell Cycling
15578.52Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  257 
16590.00Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  131 MOB SQUAD UBUILD IT

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.67Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  138 Alderfer Bergen
2365.76Derek Witte (1 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  148 Bissell Masters/Elite
3Steven Howard     142 Team Bissell
4381.93Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA 186412  145 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
5Graham Howard     141 Team Bissell
6Jeff Koch     143 Team Bissell
7406.19Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434  139 NUVO Cultural Trail
8414.28Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  134 Alderfer Bergen
9422.36Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN 41398  151 NUVO Cultural Trail
10430.45Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI 34815  140 Bissell Pro Cycling
11438.53Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  132 Alderfer Bergen
12446.62Darren Reno   Indianapolis, IN 63745  149 Truesport.com
13454.70Jerry Witham (1 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  133 DRT Racing
14462.79Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  131 MOB SQUAD UBUILD IT
15470.88Derek Laan (2 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 173347  144 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
16478.96David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  258 Team Koehilinger/3RVS
17487.05Vic Emond   Chicago, IL 41393  150 NUVO Cultural Trail
18495.13Ren-Jay Shei   Bloomington, IN 267725  146 TEAM TORTUGA CYCLING
19503.22Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  137 Alderfer Bergen
20511.31Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  251 Calistoga Racing Team
21519.39Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  323 DRT Racing
22527.48Robert Iser (2 - Cat2)   South Lyon, MI 189026  255 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
23535.56Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  135 Alderfer Bergen

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.19Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO 257674  318 Team WM
2512.99Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  323 DRT Racing
3518.79Matthew Johnson   Warsaw, IN 139614  313 Alderfer Bergen
4524.59Brett Lane   Gosport, IN 229989  320 Team Mack Racing Assn
5530.38Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI 48371  322 
6536.18Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  311 TURIN/BARKER+NESTOR
7541.98Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO 255466  319 DRT Racing
8547.78Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  324 Alderfer Bergen
9Phil Austin     315 Alderfer Bergen
10559.38James Heth   Upland, IN 265351  427 REDDING VELO

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.86James Heth   Upland, IN 265351  427 REDDING VELO
2530.20Troy Turley   Warsaw, IN 273224  443 Alderfer Bergen
3535.54Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  400 XXX RACING
4540.89Adam Barton   Fort Wayne, IN 277386  205 3rvs/Koehlinger/Kelly
5546.23Michael Cook   South Bend , IN 273966  435 Alderfer Bergen
6551.57Brad McCracken   Fort Wayne, IN 258432  436 DRT Racing
7556.91Don DeMeyer   South Bend, IN 228696  433 ECFA/HONEYWELL
8562.25Brian Richter   West Lafayette, IN 270773  423 USA PISTA ELITE
9567.60Baxter Burnworth   Bloomington, IN 258568  442 ALDERFER BERGEN KCV
10Alfons Eggink     444 
11578.28Diana Schowe   Auburn, IN 256006  79 DRT Racing
12583.62James Lancaster   Winona Lake, IN 276757  426 ALDERFER BERGEN

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.00Diana Schowe   Auburn, IN 256006  79 DRT Racing
2551.75Nicole Borem (1 - Cat3)   Warsaw, IN 184390  82 HAMMERHEAD RACING
3564.50Anne Young   Warsaw, IN 281117  83 HAMMERHEAD RACING
4577.25Julie Bembenista   Munster, IN 259389  80 
5590.00Jackie Moeller   Bloomington, IN 238619  81 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee