Race Results for
VA Age-Graded Road Race
Page County, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Jumior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Kensinger   Arlington, VA 267968   

Men - Jumior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob King   North Garden, VA 231130   

Men - Jumior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 sean domitrovits   Haymarket, VA 275526   
3 Kristian Rebeck   Virginia Beach, VA 274762   

Men - Jumior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375   
2 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA 205860   

Men - 50-59 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA 168083   
2 Jeffery Bent   Petersburg, VA 159022   
3 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738   
4 David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614   
5 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   
6 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   
7 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA 156093   
8 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   
9 Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA 54267   
10 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   
11 Kenneth Sheck   Strasburg, VA 204841   
12 Frank Smith   Richmond, VA 52758   
13 Ronald Whitenack   Newport News, VA 46067   
14 Thomas Doyle   Midlothian, VA 56049   
15 Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA 16434   
16 Jim Temple   Richmond, VA 220162   
17 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620   
18 Dan Trsic   Mechanicsville, VA 63359   
19 Gerald Teeuwen   Chesapeake, VA 45992   

Men - 40-49 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   
2 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   
3 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   
4 William Weech   Vienna, VA 273983   
5 Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521   
6 Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021   
7 Daniel King   Richmond, VA 211359   
8 Thomas Richeson   Montpelier, VA 58074   
9 John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA 221949   
10 William Collins   Virginia Beach, VA 54784   
11 Robert Netsch   Kitty Hawk, NC 237660   
12 Robert Suydam   Glen Allen, VA 145433   
13 Doug Cullom   Williamsburg, VA 207942   
14 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   
15 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509   
16 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   
17 James Schaefer   Richmond, VA 47697   
18 Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539   
19 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   
20 David Garrison   Glen Allen, VA 169763   
21 Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA 172142   
22 Jeffery Parker   Virginia Bch, VA 55922   
23 Brian Geary   Rockville, MD 221236   
24 Thomas Gillespie   Richmond, VA 13282   
25 Mark North   Richmond, VA 26264   
26 Ken Hewett   Lexington, VA 260966   
27 Ed Daniel   Fredericksburg, VA 207875   
28 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954   
29 Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080   
30 Thomas Fournier   Virginia Beach, VA 47043   

Men - 30-39 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997   
2 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   
3 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649   
4 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106   
5 Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012   
6 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   
7 Franklin Rutledge   Chesapeake, VA 188377   
8 Stephen Lusby   Baltimore, MD 21872   
9 Terry Anderson   Reston, VA 239714   
10 Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA 205467   
11 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668   
12 Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   
13 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT 272355   
14 Matt Tebbe   Atlanta, GA 208650   
15 Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729   
16 Erik Beatley   Winchester, VA 273786   
17 Joseph Marques   Charlottesville, VA 112813   
18 Trent Simmons   Midlothian, VA 223490   
19 Richard Wertheim   Arlington, VA 248745   

Men - 15-16 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050   

Women - 30-39 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754   
2 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   
3 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024   
4 Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD 245760   
5 M Calcaterra   Richmond, VA 232608   
6 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858   
7 Linh Tran   Derwood, MD 257788   
8 Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VA 281412   
9 Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA 223678   
10 Sonya Gagnon   Montpelier, VA 265448   
11 Barbara Lawrence   Haymarket, VA 271404   
12 Ruth Stornetta   Charlottesville, VA 34308   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee