Race Results for
Bald Mountain Challenge
Deer Valley, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Rucker   05:21.5   
2 Hayden Smith   05:27.6   Urban downfall
3 John Lemich   06:19.3   Downhill Cyclery
4 Quinn Schumacher   07:41.3   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Bamgartner   05:06.4   Oldmill Realty
2 Paul Boyle   05:12.8   White Pine touring
3 Erik Bachmann   05:13.1   Sunrise Cyclery
4 Curtis Olson   05:13.3   
5 Kade Salisbury   05:15.4   
6 Skyler Holder   05:19.2   
7 Marty Denna   05:23.2   Bingham Cyclery
8 Justin Nelson   05:30.2   Bingham Cyclery
9 Josh Jensen   05:30.3   
10 Michael Clark   05:36.3   
11 Landon Weight   05:49.0   Racer's Cycle Service
12 Steve Miller   05:49.1   Suds
13 Travis Bowdle   05:59.2   Cole Sport
14 Brian Curren   06:03.1   Park's Sportsman
15 Brendan Strain   06:09.7   Transition Grassroots
16 Allen Weston   06:30.4   Urban downfall

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McPherson   05:21.9   
2 Matt Derrick   05:35.0   GOYIN
3 David Chambers   05:41.6   
4 Ryan Simmons   Salt Lake City, UT05:57.1 255447   Turner/Maxxis/661
5 Steve Smock   05:57.1   Cycle Smith
6 Brandon Barber   06:03.1   Millenium Forex
7 Brendan Brinkley   06:11.5   Z team

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Migliore   05:32.0   
2 wayne belles   Saltlakecity, UT05:50.4 280650   Desha Racing
3 Torey Jackson   Sandy, UT05:57.9 277795   Flyin Fossils
4 Brett Scarbrough   06:11.0   
5 Rocky Geaslin   06:13.2   
6 Clint Bullock   Salt Lake City, UT06:22.8 228738   Flyin' Fossils
7 Kent Woodfield   06:31.3   
8 Douglas Cheney   06:32.5   

Men - SM - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Craner   Kaysville, UT04:46.7 215565   Café Rio/Canfield Bros.
2 Andrew Maxwell   Brighton, UT04:53.4 281746   
3 Chance Wright   Rockville, UT04:57.5 215771   

Men - EX - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nic Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT04:50.8 200990   Go-ride.com
2 Jacob Sorensen   Boulder City, NV05:17.8 279055   
3 Chris Geaslin   05:21.8   Adventure Haus
4 David Sneed   American Fork, UT05:24.1 213109   E. Thirteen/ODI
DNF Casey Fassett   Park City, UTDNF 244223   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT04:53.0 191171   Go-ride.com
2 Blake Robinson   Sandy, UT04:53.8 215564   Haro/Oakley
3 Robbie Bamgartner   Heber City, UT04:59.7 265064   Oldmill realty
4 Tyson Henrie   Orem, UT05:09.5 280722   Park's Sportsman
5 Riley Barlow   Salt Lake City, UT05:11.0 198992   Go-Ride.com
6 Riley Tucker   American Fork, UT05:11.1 233151   IronHorse/Fox/Parks

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold (Lee) McGuffey   Salt Lake City, UT04:56.9 264026   
2 David Clark   Clearfield, UT05:13.8 231170   
3 Clint DeMill   Salt Lake City, UT05:14.3 250085   C.O.G.
4 Glen Lehigh   Parkcity, UT05:21.2 282021   
5 Anthony Sams   Farmington, UT05:29.0 228778   Flyinn Fossils

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Crabill   Salt Lake City, UT04:57.4 150890   
2 Christopher Boudreaux   05:21.2   Superco
3 Mike Holder   Orem, UT05:22.7 270750   Park's Sportsman
4 Craig Skinner   Sandy, UT05:30.5 175051   
5 Kirk Meyer   Orem, UT06:02.1 24204   Park's Sportsman

Men - BG - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Clements   06:00.0   Sunrise Cyclery
2 Taylor Curtis   06:04.4   
3 Miles Dunford   06:16.5   Nema Brand/Monster Army
4 Jeremy Hottinger   06:23.6   
5 Trevor Telford   06:34.7   
6 Taylor Judd   06:44.2   Park's Sportsman
7 Alex Hughston   06:47.1   
8 Morgan Judd   06:54.3   Park's Sportsman
9 Jason Womer   06:57.1   
10 Dylan Kennelly   07:09.4   
11 Sawyer Forrest   07:22.9   Park's Sportsman
12 Justice Pendray   07:44.6   
13 Evan Ellis   07:59.9   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Tanovich   06:19.1   
2 Ron Carrasquel   06:48.3   
3 Jaron Clegg   07:23.7   
4 James Henry   08:42.5   

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Canfield   Bellingham, WA04:57.0 172199   Canfield Brothers

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Sather   Somers, MT07:08.1 230035   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee