Race Results for
Hunny Bop
Suitland, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23 Men - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  254 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB

Men - U23 Men - 2 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Anthony Seppy     238 Gignates de Artemis

Men - U23 Men - 3 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  208 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health

Men - U23 Men - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  263 Hot Tubes Dev. Team

Men - U23 Men - 3 - 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  202 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - U23 Men - 2 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767  212 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks

Men - U23 Men - 3 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Juan Martinez     228 Gigantes de Artemis

Men - Master Men 40+ - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Daniel Crocker   Chevy Chase, MD 46767  332 Artemis
15 William Rowlette   Manassas, VA 174638  336 Bike Lane

Men - Master Men 40+ - 3 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  310 ABRT - Latitude

Men - Master Men 40+ - 2 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  325 ABRT/Latitude
20 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632  313 Team Hall-Nissan

Men - Master Men 40+ - 3 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836  314 NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD 24504  321 ABRT/Latitude
9 Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260  309 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Master Men 40+ - 4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA 221949  323 Warrenton Cycling Center
13 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD 227006  301 ABRT/Latitude
17 Mike Krawczel   Rockville, MD 19799  316 Artemis

Men - Master Men 40+ - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  339 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV

Men - Master Men 40+ - 1 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  324 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Master Men 40+ - 4 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 John Krawczyk   Crownsville, MD 90158  317 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Master Men 40+ - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  338 NCVC

Men - Master Men 40+ - 3 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Benjamin Basham   Fairfax, VA 47218  302 Artemis

Men - Master Men 40+ - 4 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 William Stiles   West Friendship 222620  330 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn

Men - Master Men 40+ - 2 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  304 Evolution Cycling

Men - Master Men 40+ - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  340 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV

Men - Master Men 40+ - 2 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  329 TEAM HALL NISSAN

Men - Master Men 40+ - 4 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC 208314  326 TEAM HALL NISSAN

Men - Master Men 40+ - 3 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474  318 Van Dessel Cycles

Men - Master Men 40+ - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  335 DC Velo

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049  383 Battley Harley Davidson

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 3 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Luis Torres     372 Gigantes de Artemis

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 4 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  369 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 3 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Joshua Kahney   Indian Head, MD 221348  361 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 1 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  333 DC Velo

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 4 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
42 Bill Young   Alexandria, VA 275390  380 Artemis

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
37 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  388 DC Velo
43 Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571  386 Bike Doctor

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 2 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  360 ABRT/Latitude
38 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  374 Team Hall Nissan
DNF Moloney Marcus     365 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Rac

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 3 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
46 Javier Gonzalez     356 Artemis Gigantes

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 1 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  382 Battley Harley Davidson

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 3 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32 Brian Barnes   Silver Spring, MD 71618  352 ABRT/Latitude
44 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347  375 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  247 Team Hall Nissan

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 1 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  385 Battley Harley Davidson
DNF Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  378 The Bike Lane

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 3 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Andrew Hong   Gaithersburg, MD 73067  359 Red Lantern Racing

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 4 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD 261448  368 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
48 James Kline   Edgewater, MD 238700  387 Artemis

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 2 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  363 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 3 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 David Harrell   Springfield, VA 196487  358 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
28 Roberto Gotay     357 Artemis Gigantes

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 1 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299  370 bike lane

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 2 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  366 Evolution Cycling
33 John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412  367 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 3 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29 Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD 54174  379 GS Silver/Silver Cycles
41 Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831  355 Bike Doctor

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 4 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Gregory Strimbu   Washington, DC 178018  371 Squadra Coppi
16 lance lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397  362 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 2 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Thomas Godfrey   Arlington, VA 13480  307 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Daniel Crocker   Chevy Chase, MD 46767  332 Artemis
30 William Rowlette   Manassas, VA 174638  336 Bike Lane
DNF Jonathan Freeman   Arlington, VA 78225  384 Artemis

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 3 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  310 ABRT - Latitude

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 2 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  325 ABRT/Latitude
40 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632  313 Team Hall-Nissan

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 3 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836  314 NCVC/Inova Health System
19 Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD 24504  321 ABRT/Latitude
21 Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260  309 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD 205775  311 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA 221949  323 Warrenton Cycling Center
25 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD 227006  301 ABRT/Latitude
34 Mike Krawczel   Rockville, MD 19799  316 Artemis

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 1 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  303 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 3 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  305 Bicycle Place Velo Club

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 4 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA 271350  331 COLAVITA RACING

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  339 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 1 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  324 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 4 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
49 John Krawczyk   Crownsville, MD 90158  317 ABRT/Latitude
DNF M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160  300 Artemis

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
45 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  338 NCVC

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 3 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
47 Benjamin Basham   Fairfax, VA 47218  302 Artemis

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 4 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39 William Stiles   West Friendship 222620  330 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 2 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717  304 Evolution Cycling

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 5 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD 280659  328 All American Bicycle Club

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  340 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
DNF Robertson Anthony     337 Unattached

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 2 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
36 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  329 TEAM HALL NISSAN

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 4 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC 208314  326 TEAM HALL NISSAN

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 2 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF James McTernan   Sandy Spring, MD 23846  320 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 3 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474  318 Van Dessel Cycles

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  335 DC Velo
DNF Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  341 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes

Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 5 - 58

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Louis Mocca   Gaithersburg, MD 268576  322 NCVC

Men - Master Men 30+ - 3 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Luis Torres     372 Gigantes de Artemis

Men - Master Men 30+ - 1 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  333 DC Velo

Men - Master Men 30+ - 4 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Bill Young   Alexandria, VA 275390  380 Artemis

Men - Master Men 30+ - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  388 DC Velo
22 Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571  386 Bike Doctor

Men - Master Men 30+ - 2 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  360 ABRT/Latitude
19 Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111  374 Team Hall Nissan

Men - Master Men 30+ - 3 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Javier Gonzalez     356 Artemis Gigantes

Men - Master Men 30+ - 1 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  382 Battley Harley Davidson

Men - Master Men 30+ - 3 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Brian Barnes   Silver Spring, MD 71618  352 ABRT/Latitude
23 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347  375 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Master Men 30+ - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  247 Team Hall Nissan

Men - Master Men 30+ - 1 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  385 Battley Harley Davidson

Men - Master Men 30+ - 2 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  363 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Master Men 30+ - 3 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 David Harrell   Springfield, VA 196487  358 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
13 Roberto Gotay     357 Artemis Gigantes

Men - Master Men 30+ - 1 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299  370 bike lane

Men - Master Men 30+ - 2 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  366 Evolution Cycling
16 John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412  367 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Master Men 30+ - 3 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD 54174  379 GS Silver/Silver Cycles
20 Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831  355 Bike Doctor

Men - Master Men 30+ - 4 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Gregory Strimbu   Washington, DC 178018  371 Squadra Coppi
9 lance lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397  362 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Jose Espinosa     516 Gigantes de Artemis
28 Richard Puig     537 Gigantes de Artemis

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
37 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  548 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Zach Fendley     506 NCVC
34 Avi Kurlantzick     528 Artemis

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD 274814  511 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  510 The Bike Rack of Washington DC

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  540 The Bike Rack of Washington DC

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Timothy Magee   Delran, NJ 234109  532 Temple University Cycling Team
21 Brian Bailey   Washington, DC 271890  509 Bike Rack
35 Stephen Weatherly   Alexandria, VA 267075  547 NCVC/ Inova Health System

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Nowak   Arlington, VA 139948  535 Route1Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
24 Brian Barlow   Alexandria, VA 273600  502 NCVC/INOVA Health Systems

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39 Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579  500 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 Marcus Floro   Alexandria, VA 281483  517 
42 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  539 

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  538 NCVC/Inova Health System
30 David Bender   Arlington, VA 260043  504 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Bill Young   Alexandria, VA 275390  549 Artemis

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Thomas Bonier   Silver Spring, MD 266965  507 
29 James Latoff   Arlington, VA 246441  503 NCVC

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  522 NCVC/Inova Health System
27 Brian Stefanish   Alexandria, VA 232778  544 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Brian Laubscher   Arlington, VA 275048  529 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
38 Jeffrey Sheehan   California, MD 180654  541 Bike Doctor

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 John Heywood   Washington, DC 229464  524 1412 Velo Club

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568  546 Bicycle Place Velo Club
23 Spencer Maggard     533 Have Bike Lets Travel
36 Robert Moseley   Vienna, VA 281281  534 Trail's End Cycling

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  525 Descartes Cycling

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
40 Jerry Friedman   Ashburn, VA 272607  518 Evolution Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Jeff Allen   Manassas, VA 273249  501 EVOLUTION CYCLING
11 Simon Kim   Fairfax, VA 233261  526 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling
12 Scott Lawler   Woodstock, MD 215490  530 
14 Mark Granger   Front Royal, VA 236742  520 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759  505 Evolution Cycling
32 Mernon Grant   Arlington, VA 192827  521 Route 1 Velo

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Chris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551  515 

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 David Lee   Burke, VA 276003  531 The Bike Lane
41 Steve Hammond   Herndon, VA 273432  523 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Jerry Chapmon   Virginia Beach, VA 6641  513 ABRT/LATITUDE

Men - Cat 5 Men - 5 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
33 David Levy   Washington, DC 118789  508 

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD 227006  456 ABRT/Latitude
52 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494  455 Knox Velo Club

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
36 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  418 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
51 Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841  454 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
37 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA 266702  419 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
45 Drew Wisniewski   Washington, DC 238534  447 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA 168526  431 The Bike Lane

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465  400 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
27 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  404 Artemis
35 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD 111649  417 Evolution Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 James Drane   Washington, DC 244299  408 Artemis
40 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA 275985  429 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
50 Lance Anderson   Washington, DC 272510  453 The Bike Rack of Washington DC

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
41 John Mullineaux   Lihue, HI 258544  430 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  409 NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  402 All American Bike Club

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  441 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
44 Mark Vichich   Washington, DC 256660  446 Artemis

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  426 The Bike Rack of Washington DC

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 James Palo   Bethesda, MD 254877  436 Bicycle Place Velo Club
22 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476  413 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Stephen Collins   Gaithersburg, MD 254774  406 Artemis

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  403 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD 261448  439 ABRT/Latitude
49 Daniel Shapiro   North Bethesda, MD 195705  451 Artemis

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
34 Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA 263357  416 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
42 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA 195972  435 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Joe Mazza   Sterling, VA 221022  425 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 Richard Gendron   Dunn Loring, VA 255769  412 WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
48 Jonathan Freeman   Arlington, VA 78225  450 Artemis

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA 221949  433 Warrenton Cycling Center
33 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889  415 Have Bike Lets Travel
46 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  448 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39 Jerry McCalop   Forestville, MD 73600  427 Artemis

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  452 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
29 M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160  407 Artemis
38 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  424 Bicycle Place Velo Club

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
43 Scott Schaefer   Alexandria, VA 218427  442 Artemis

Men - Cat 4 Men - 4 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  414 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Joseph Seppy     449 Gigantes de Artemis

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  493 NCVC/Inova Health System
15 Ian Crespo     466 Gigantes de Artemis

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551  474 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645  483 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  478 Kovarus
27 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  491 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237  479 Artemis
8 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  494 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  492 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Bracken   Arlington, VA 241048  461 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Joshua Kahney   Indian Head, MD 221348  475 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  467 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301  464 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
7 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  470 Bike Doctor
13 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  462 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19 Javier Gonzalez     471 Artemis Gigantes of PR
28 Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571  495 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347  487 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Roberto Gotay     472 Artemis Gigantes of PR

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831  469 Bike Doctor
23 Arthur Mitchell   Washington, DC 165132  482 Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
26 Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD 54174  490 GS Silver/Silver Cycles

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Mike Petrakis   Waldorf, MD 220415  484 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  488 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
17 Brett Davis   Ashburn, VA 204416  468 Evolution Cycling

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080  463 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3 Men - 3 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474  477 Van Dessel Cycles

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 ? ?     

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD 227006  456 ABRT/Latitude
52 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494  455 Knox Velo Club

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
36 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  418 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
47 Joseph Seppy     449 Gigantes de Artemis

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  493 NCVC/Inova Health System
55 Ian Crespo     466 Gigantes de Artemis

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
51 Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841  454 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
37 Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA 266702  419 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
61 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551  474 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
45 Drew Wisniewski   Washington, DC 238534  447 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
64 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645  483 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA 168526  431 The Bike Lane

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465  400 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
27 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  404 Artemis
35 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD 111649  417 Evolution Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
67 Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  491 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 James Drane   Washington, DC 244299  408 Artemis
40 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA 275985  429 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
50 Lance Anderson   Washington, DC 272510  453 The Bike Rack of Washington DC

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237  479 Artemis
11 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  494 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
41 John Mullineaux   Lihue, HI 258544  430 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  492 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  409 NCVC/Inova Health System
26 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  402 All American Bike Club

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Bracken   Arlington, VA 241048  461 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  441 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
44 Mark Vichich   Washington, DC 256660  446 Artemis

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Joshua Kahney   Indian Head, MD 221348  475 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  426 The Bike Rack of Washington DC

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
56 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  467 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 James Palo   Bethesda, MD 254877  436 Bicycle Place Velo Club
22 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476  413 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301  464 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
9 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  470 Bike Doctor
53 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  462 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
59 Javier Gonzalez     471 Artemis Gigantes of PR
68 Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571  495 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Stephen Collins   Gaithersburg, MD 254774  406 Artemis

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA 141347  487 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  403 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD 261448  439 ABRT/Latitude
49 Daniel Shapiro   North Bethesda, MD 195705  451 Artemis

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
60 Roberto Gotay     472 Artemis Gigantes of PR

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
58 Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831  469 Bike Doctor
63 Arthur Mitchell   Washington, DC 165132  482 Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
66 Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD 54174  490 GS Silver/Silver Cycles

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
34 Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA 263357  416 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
42 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA 195972  435 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
65 Mike Petrakis   Waldorf, MD 220415  484 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Joe Mazza   Sterling, VA 221022  425 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 Richard Gendron   Dunn Loring, VA 255769  412 WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
48 Jonathan Freeman   Arlington, VA 78225  450 Artemis

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA 221949  433 Warrenton Cycling Center
33 Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889  415 Have Bike Lets Travel
46 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  448 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39 Jerry McCalop   Forestville, MD 73600  427 Artemis

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  488 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
57 Brett Davis   Ashburn, VA 204416  468 Evolution Cycling

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  452 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
29 M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160  407 Artemis
38 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  424 Bicycle Place Velo Club

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
54 Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080  463 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
43 Scott Schaefer   Alexandria, VA 218427  442 Artemis

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 3 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA 211474  477 Van Dessel Cycles

Men - Cat 3 / 4 Men - 4 - 51

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  414 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Boys 15-18 - 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 212942  172 Artemis

Men - Boys 15-18 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Seppy Joseph     175 Gigantes de Artemis

Men - Boys 15-18 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Fendley Zach     179 NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Seppy Anthony     194 Gigantes de Artemis
5 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  195 NCVC/Inova Health System
13 Crespo Ian     196 Gigantes de Artemis

Men - Boys 10-14 - 5 - 10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Evan Roscello   Laplata, MD 279702  153 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Boys 10-14 - 5 - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Mark Kensinger   Arlington, VA 267968  152 NCVC/Inova Health System
6 Brett Hugel   Oakton, VA 274323  151 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Boys 10-14 - 5 - 13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  162 Artemis
3 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA 279086  163 National Capital Velo Club (NCVC)
5 Alex Finkel   Sterling, VA 281424  161 NCVC
DNF Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025  164 Artemis

Men - Boys 10-14 - 5 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  165 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Luis Torres     242 Gigantes de Artemis

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  254 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Anthony Seppy     238 Gignates de Artemis

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
50 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  208 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
45 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  263 Hot Tubes Dev. Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  202 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
53 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551  217 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Gonzalo Escobar (1 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 186767  212 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Juan Martinez     228 Gigantes de Artemis

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Edgardo Richiez     235 Gigantes de Artemis

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 25

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
28 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  211 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
36 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  206 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  261 Kenda Raleigh Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  257 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
49 Gregory Abbott (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 151860  201 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
55 David Mai   Novato, CA 232508  227 Kovarus

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
56 Evan Pickett (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 206742  232 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
47 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347  251 ABRT/Latitude
48 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  256 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
33 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  229 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
51 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417  213 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049  250 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
41 Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  220 NCVC/Inova Health Systems

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  255 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Jesse Leifert   Washington, DC 239946  225 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  258 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 - 33

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  245 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  230 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  218 ABRT/Latitude
30 Steven Bickling   Baltimore, MD 71021  207 Team Hall Nissan

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598  214 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  259 Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
44 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  244 The Bike Lane

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Fredrik Andersson   Falls Church, VA 216108  203 NCVC/Inova Health System
32 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  226 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 David Harrell   Springfield, VA 196487  262 Whole Wheel Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  224 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
57 Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793  236 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299  237 bike lane

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
42 John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412  233 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 4 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 lance lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397  223 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
46 Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260  249 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
34 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  239 NCVC/Inova Health System

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632  221 Team Hall-Nissan
40 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  234 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
39 Eric Jacobsen   Annapolis, MD 205775  219 ABRT/Latitude

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
58 David Rusnak (1 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD 151875  246 Corner Cycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
35 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  260 Bicycle Place Velo Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  205 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  231 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
37 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  243 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE / ARTEMIS ELITE
54 Jeffrey Koch   Washington, DC 19523  222 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 2 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
43 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  240 TEAM HALL NISSAN

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 3 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  241 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
52 Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  216 Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes

Women - Womens Open - 3 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO 203391  25 Human Zoom

Women - Womens Open - 1 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  18 Juice Plus

Women - Womens Open - 2 - 23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Adormarie Martinez     23 Artemis Gigantes

Women - Womens Open - 3 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748  21 Team CycleLife

Women - Womens Open - 3 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002  Artemis

Women - Womens Open - 2 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC 258001  27 HPC/LIST

Women - Womens Open - 3 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Eva DuGoff   Chevy Chase, MD 237867  Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes

Women - Womens Open - 3 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260  19 Artemis

Women - Womens Open - 4 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
31 Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD 245760  32 NCVC/Inova Health System

Women - Womens Open - 2 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  16 Team CycleLife

Women - Womens Open - 3 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510  15 Team CycleLife

Women - Womens Open - 2 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23 Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  17 C3-Sollay.com

Women - Womens Open - 3 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429  22 Team CycleLife

Women - Womens Open - 3 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262  26 Artemis

Women - Womens Open - 1 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD 162414  28 HPC/LIST
4 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  Team CycleLife

Women - Womens Open - 3 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056  29 DCMBT/City Bikes

Women - Womens Open - 3 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402  Artemis

Women - Womens Open - 2 - 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  Team Advil-ChapStick

Women - Womens Open - 1 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  Team Kenda Tire

Women - Womens Open - 1 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  11 TEAM KENDA TIRE

Women - Womens Open - 1 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  Team Kenda Tire

Women - Womens Open - 2 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  10 C3-Sollay.com
28 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  13 Artemis

Women - Womens Open - 1 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  24 HPC/LIST

Women - Womens Open - 3 - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 Vickie Kostic   Alexandria, VA 236486  31 Unattached

Women - Womens Open - 2 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  20 NCVC/Inova Health System

Women - Womens Open - 3 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188  C3-Sollay.com

Women - Womens Open - 2 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086  Team Kenda Tire

Women - Womens Open - 3 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625  12 HPC/LIST

Women - Womens Open - 3 - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  30 Team Fuji

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 Jodie Davis   Ashburn, VA 221502  59 Evolution Cycling

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 21

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612  89 Bike Rack

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Geraldine Decembre     60 
26 Ruth Brown     55 Unattached
35 Alexandra Curtin     58 Unattached

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Christian Gillette   Falls Church, VA 271472  65 Squadra Coppi

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29 Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554  54 Artemis

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 30

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD 245760  81 NCVC/Inova Health System
5 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747  56 Artemis
16 Juliana McGlosson   Alexandria, VA 275192  73 Artemis
34 Catherine Dratz     62 

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Suzanne O'Connor     85 Team BBC
15 Rebecca Letwin   Seattle, WA 264200  84 Team BBC
28 Zeena Jordan     93 

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Melissa Tallent     79 

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948  83 Team BBC
23 Emily McDonald   Arlington, VA 235317  71 Artemis
25 Anathea Powell     92 Unattached

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 37

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754  75 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
11 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  91 HPC/List

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Jean Colsant   Arlington, VA 242058  57 Squadra Coppi

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858  78 Artemis
31 Iris Ford     94 Unattached

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Linh Tran   Derwood, MD 257788  80 Artemis

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
33 G Shoemaker   Selbyville, DE 221259  77 Ascent Velo

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 46

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Beth Handler   North Bethesda, MD 278698  67 HPC/List
32 Margaret Beddall   Washington, DC 255507  53 HPC/List

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VA 281412  51 Artemis
21 Barbara Lawrence   Haymarket, VA 271404  88 Haymarket Bicycles

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 48

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
27 Aldona Glemza   Baltimore, MD 261179  66 HPC/List

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024  64 HPC/List

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Barbara Haney     86 Unattached

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Ramona Kessel   Greenbelt, MD 207179  69 Artemis

Women - Cat. 4 Women - 4 - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520  68 Artemis

Women - Cat 3 Women - 3 - 20

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO 203391  25 Human Zoom

Women - Cat 3 Women - 3 - 26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748  21 Team CycleLife

Women - Cat 3 Women - 3 - 27

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002  Artemis

Women - Cat 3 Women - 3 - 28

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Eva DuGoff   Chevy Chase, MD 237867  Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes

Women - Cat 3 Women - 3 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260  19 Artemis

Women - Cat 3 Women - 3 - 31

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510  15 Team CycleLife

Women - Cat 3 Women - 3 - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429  22 Team CycleLife

Women - Cat 3 Women - 3 - 34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262  26 Artemis

Women - Cat 3 Women - 3 - 36

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056  29 DCMBT/City Bikes

Women - Cat 3 Women - 3 - 38

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402  Artemis

Women - Cat 3 Women - 3 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625  12 HPC/LIST

Women - Cat 3 Women - 3 - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  30 Team Fuji

Women - 40+ Women - 32

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  118 C3-Sollay

Women - 40+ Women - 1 - 40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  105 Team Kenda Tire

Women - 40+ Women - 1 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  107 TEAM KENDA TIRE

Women - 40+ Women - 4 - 41

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858  110 Artemis

Women - 40+ Women - 1 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  104 Team Kenda Tire

Women - 40+ Women - 2 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  109 Artemis

Women - 40+ Women - 4 - 42

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Linh Tran   Derwood, MD 257788  111 Artemis

Women - 40+ Women - 43

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  117 HPC/LIST
6 Maria Witzke     90 Gigantes de Artemis
11 Vickie Kostic   Alexandria, VA 236486  121 Unattached

Women - 40+ Women - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 G Shoemaker   Selbyville, DE 221259  120 Ascent Velo

Women - 40+ Women - 2 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  112 NCVC/Inova Health System

Women - 40+ Women - 2 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086  103 Team Kenda Tire

Women - 40+ Women - 3 - 47

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625  108 HPC/LIST

Women - 40+ Women - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14 Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188  116 C3-Sollay

Women - 40+ Women - 4 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024  114 HPC/LIST

Women - 40+ Women - 3 - 52

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
15 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  102 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes

Women - 40+ Women - 59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  115 Fuji

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee