Race Results for
Trophee de Grimpeurs - Un-Official Michigan State
Milford, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/31/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI48:26.00 258681  358 AAVC
2Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI1:1:11.00 260245  359 AAVC

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett BEDDOW   48:18.00  261 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Bruce   Novi, MI1:12:23.00 46453  870 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
2544.17David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI1:12:24.00 91272  873 AAVC
3548.33Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI1:12:25.00 45148  871 Cadieux / Team O2
4552.50Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI1:12:25.70 10313  884 WOLVERINE
5556.67Scott Dorfman   Getzville, NY1:12:27.00 54628  880 HANDLEBARS
6560.83Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI1:12:27.67 135609  885 TEAM GIANT
7565.00James Ignash   Clawson, MI1:12:28.00 276023  874 FRCC
8569.17John Sammut   Washington, MI1:12:33.00 31145  877 Wolverine Sports Club
9573.33Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI1:12:34.00 264316  872 Cadieux / Team O2
10577.50Tim Faas   Farmington Hills, MI1:12:38.00 208526  878 Wolverine Sports Club
11581.67Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI1:12:50.00 227191  876 NA
12585.83Mark Lovejoy   Andover, MA1:20:8.73 151790  881 AA VELO
13George MASON   1:20:28.00  875 Team Vegan
DNFTimothy Collins   Oxford, MI 109072  879 TEAM GIANT-MPI

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.93Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI1:12:26.00 1625  914 West Michigan Coast Riders
2517.44Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI1:12:26.59 29460  921 CYCLEFIT
3531.95Robert Selley   Grand Blanc, MI1:12:29.20 53559  922 CYLCEFIT
4546.46Robert Pulcipher   Ann Arbor, MI1:12:30.00 220675  917 Priority Health
5560.98Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI1:12:31.00 77307  920 CISCO CYCLING
6575.49Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI1:12:54.00 40759  915 AAVC/Wheels in Motion
7590.00Jim Levinsohn   New Haven, CT1:15:36.00 76031  916 AAVC
DNFJohn Shedlock   Wixom, MI 61308  918 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Wheels in Motion
DNFRick Summerhill   Manchester, MI 191910  919 NA

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.06Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA1:30:53.00 186412  118 TURIN/Barker+Nestor
2476.39Derek Graham   Cedar, MI1:31:20.00 102695  137 Bissell
3486.72Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC1:31:20.38 238311  154 TURIN/Barker+Nestor
4497.04Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH1:31:20.95 6078  116 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
5KEVIN HAZZARD   1:31:21.82  147 JETT FUEL COFFEE
6517.70Timothy Saari   Rochester Hills, MI1:31:39.70 197477  144 Essex Brass
7528.03Thomas Archer   Howell, MI1:32:23.55 153642  152 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
8538.36Ben Renkema   Greenville, SC1:33:27.59 193086  146 TURIN/Barker+Nestor
9548.69Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI1:33:28.17 88653  136 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
10559.01Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI1:33:29.63 18395  140 Team GIANT Michigan
11569.34Peter Ehmann   Bloomfield Hills, MI1:33:35.87 200606  135 Team GIANT Michigan
12579.67Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI1:33:46.49 190250  143 South Lyon Cycle / JBCA
13590.00Jason Stephenson   Clay, MI1:35:11.39 160931  151 VISION QUEST
DNFPIERS DAVIDGE     148 CYCLE4MS
DNFRobert Iser (Cat2)   South Lyon, MI 189026  138 South Lyon Cycle
DNFMichael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  145 West Michigan Coast Riders
DNFDaniel Klein   Berkley, MI 19336  150 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNFBrian Adams   Novi, MI 80614  100 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
DNFLucas Wall   Superior Township, MI 54490  153 ABD CYCLING

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.12John Coates   Harperwoods, MI1:8:49.00 246615  830 WOLVERINE
2485.47Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI1:8:49.00 198114  813 Priority Health Juniors/U23
3489.83Alan Smith   Bloomfield Hills , MI1:8:49.31 246978  822 Wolverines Sports Club
4494.18Mark Bailey (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI1:8:49.52 248294  827 GRAND RAPIDS
5498.54Anthony Ponton   Macomb Twp, MI1:8:49.66 197417  821 SC Bikes
6502.89Eric Hinderager (2 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID1:8:49.80 224310  817 South Lyon Cycle
7507.25Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI1:8:50.96 240820  825 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
8511.60Todd Frerichs (3 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI1:8:51.44 197437  814 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9515.96Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi1:8:51.57 235419  820 South Lyon Cycle Race Team
10520.31Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI1:8:51.60 225584  829 WOLVERINE
11524.67Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI1:8:52.26 264396  823 Trails Edge Cyclery
12529.03Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI1:8:52.32 225461  819 Fusion IT / RCV
13533.38Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx1:8:52.43 237283  818 Turin Bicycle Society
14537.74kevin dittmer   Novi, MI1:8:54.43 279592  832 RACING GREYHOUNDS
15542.09Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI1:8:55.56 258681  824 AAVC
16546.45Brian Jankowski   Redford, MI1:8:56.97 269427  828 CYCLE TO FITNESS GREYHOUNDS
17550.80Dale Carley   Alto, MI1:8:57.83 237745  810 Fusion IT/RCV
18555.16Anthony Hersberger   Rockford, MI1:9:8.34 111939  835 CYCLEFIT
19559.51Brian Stewart   Birmingham, MI1:9:30.25 245539  836 
20563.87Terry Bochenek   Jenison, MI1:9:41.12 208574  808 Fusion IT/River City Velo
21568.22Scott Gifford   Canton, MI1:9:54.00 113027  816 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
22572.58Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI1:10:31.90 236397  812 Fusion IT/River City Velo Club
23576.93Stephen Christy   Ann Arbor, MI1:18:35.79 159722  811 Sunrise Sports/ Jittery Joes
24581.29Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI1:20:43.92 196826  815 South Lyon Cycling Team
25585.64David Schultz   Kentwood, MI 210354  831 FUSION IT
26590.00John Burrows   Northville, MI 213849  809 South Lyon Cycle

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF WITTBRODT   51:18.00  738 RACING GREYHOUNDS
2541.67Justin Van Beek   Holland, MI51:19.76 244169  725 NA
3543.33Jerry Gase II   W. Bloomfield, MI51:19.83 269005  710 Team O2
4Tom SCOTT   51:20.47  722 Rapid Wheelmen
5546.67Andrew Klumb   Toledo, OH51:21.40 248080  734 BICILIBRE
6548.33Terry Sensiba   Middleville, MI51:21.85 272897  723 Fusion IT / RCV
7Justin JOQUE   51:22.45  714 NA
8551.67Mark Labadie   Farmington Hillls, MI51:22.80 262576  716 NA
9553.33Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI51:24.77 255916  727 Team Active Racing
10STEVE JONES   51:25.93  735 N/A
11556.67Robert Shank   Livonia, MI51:26.81 173365  724 NA
12558.33Brian Bartek   Ann Arbor, MI51:28.37 278439  737 N/A
13Ryan KENNY   51:28.47  715 NA
14561.67Matthew Windy   Reese, MI51:29.16 263676  726 NA
15563.33Gregory Brown   Traversecity, MI51:37.04 279437  731 HAGERTY
16Gary OLSON   51:42.20  718 NA
17Ken BOOTH   52:29.48  709 NA
18TODD DAVIDSON   53:36.45  733 N/A
19570.00Jim O'Connell   Miami, FL54:0.07 277877  717 Ann Arbor Velo Club
20571.67Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI54:34.08 263250  712 Team O2 / Cadieux
21Nate BENKE   55:20.39  707 NA
22GREG AERTS   56:12.57  732 AAVC
23SAVEE KEOMANY   56:13.57  736 MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP
24Javier SAMAYOA   56:15.22  720 Ann Arbor Velo
25MICHAEL NOURY   56:17.69  728 Wolverines Sports Club
26581.67Douglas Jacobsen   Ann Arbor, MI59:35.50 226318  713 NA
27583.33Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI59:36.51 271573  711 Trails Edge Cyclery
28585.00Steven Brown   Traverse City, MI59:40.09 82604  730 ICEMAN
29586.67Doug Schueneman   South Lyon, MI1:2:41.79 273363  721 NA
30NICOLAS DREWS     729 Jackson
31590.00Michael Popeney   Dearborn, MI 281165  719 Van Buren Boys

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.57Aimee Lahann (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI1:6:6.00 266066  65 Team Priority Health/AAVC
2495.12Christy Keely   Holland Mi1:6:31.59 267467  69 PRIORITY HEALTH
3508.68Leslie Gaines (2 - Cat3)   Okemos, MI1:6:32.71 182278  70 BISSELL
4522.23Karey Collins   Oxford, MI1:7:0.42 125196  71 TEAM GIANT-MPI
5535.78Emily Flynn (3 - Cat3)   Eagle Lake, MN1:8:20.45 234057  63 Team Priority Health/AAVC
6549.34Laura Johnson (4 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI1:10:16.59 110465  64 Priority Health/AAVC
7562.89Jennifer Mitchell (5 - Cat3)   Toledo, OH1:10:26.31 208609  66 Team Priority Health/AAVC
8576.45Danielle Young   Taylor, MI1:14:10.77 179331  68 NA
9590.00April Yerge   Farmington Hills, MI1:19:53.00 186984  67 Team Priority Health/AAVC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lavinia Raffoul   Temperance, MI51:1.54 194625  455 MAUMEE/SATURN
2Sharon Spencer   Oxford, MI51:10.00 252426  454 Team Aberdeen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee