Race Results for
Zoar Road Race
Zoar, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.65Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  113 Team Columbus
2480.42Thomas Dominic   Harrison Oh 234918  122 Spin
3486.19David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  110 Lake Effect
4491.95Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434  105 UPMC Cycling Performance
5497.72Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  128 Inferno Racing
6503.49Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  123 Elves & More
7509.26Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469  103 ProGraphics
8515.02Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  125 RGF Solutions
9520.79Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399  104 UPMC Cycling Performance
10526.56Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  111 Lake Effect
11532.33Aaron Meyers   Lewisburg, PA 256402  107 Iron City Bikes
12538.09Michael Mihalik (1 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 245927  108 Beaver Valley Velo
13543.86Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  118 Indiana Regional Medical Center
14549.63Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  102 Team Columbus
15555.40John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925  115 Indiana Regional Medical Center
16561.16Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  127 Trizilla
17566.93Henry Hopkins   Akron, OH 77267  114 Team Columbus
18572.70Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  106 RGF Solutions
19578.47Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  116 Lake Effect
20584.23James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  126 Spin
21590.00Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358  117 unattached
DNPBrian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860  101 UPMC Cycling Performance
DNPKris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PA 225709  109 ProGraphics
DNPMichael Gorman   Massillon, OH 13735  112 Orrville Cycling Club
DNPJeffrey Cartledge   Austin, TX 201008  119 Lake Effect
DNPAndrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  120 RGF Solutions
DNPRyan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908  121 Spin
DNPRobert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  124 RGF Solutions

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Darin Shriver   Washington, PA 165983  220 unattached
2542.35Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847  208 Stark Velo
3544.70Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  225 Trails Edge
4547.06Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653  217 ACA
5549.41Christopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109  226 Stark Velo
6551.76Brian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  204 Lake Effect
7554.11Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695  230 TRC/Roomful Express
8556.46Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  244 Allied Decals
9558.82David Carr   New York, NY 256699  202 CRCA
10561.17John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 256479  249 Team Dayton
11563.52K. Scott Carter   Rocky River, OH 251065  228 Lake Effect
12565.87Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  227 UPMC Cycling Performance
13568.22Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750  213 Walker Companies-Olympus Homes
14570.58Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  219 MVC
15572.93Peter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OH 214963  237 Snakebite Racing
16575.28Cameron Jackson   Bay Village, OH 243794  236 RGF Solutions
17577.63Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH 218586  212 Team Roll
18579.98Richard Wiley   West Salem, OH 227669  218 Orrville Cycling Club
19582.34Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825  247 ACA
20584.69Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778  245 ACA
21587.04Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276  203 Trek of Pittsburgh
22589.39Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715  242 MVC
DNPVictor Alvira   Pittsburgh, PA 201396  201 ACA
DNPDouglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100  205 Walker Companies-Olympus Homes
DNPBrendan Jones   Aliquippa, PA 246877  206 Beaver Valley Velo
DNPSteven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551  207 Iron City Bikes
DNPNate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165  209 Allied Decals
DNPTodd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA 213877  210 Spokes-n-Skis
DNPKevin McElhinny (Cat3)   Greenville, PA 243032  211 PICC
DNPJoel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  214 Orrville Cycling Club
DNPChristian Staneluis   Shaker Heights, OH 181786  215 Color Me Safe
DNPDavid Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  216 Snakebite Racing
DNPMitch Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227  221 Spin
DNPMatt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  222 Stark Velo
DNPJason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377  223 Spin
DNPScott Osterrieder   Gibsonia, PA 102086  224 TRC/Roomful Express
DNPRussell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343  229 Allied Decals
DNPWayne Archer   Coraopolis, PA 1860  231 Alpha Cycle Sports
DNPRob Rhodes   Granville, OH 97673  232 Walker Companies-Olympus Homes
DNPRick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326  233 ProGraphics
DNPKelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558  234 ProGraphics
DNPJoshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  235 Lake Effect
DNPBrian Limkemann   Lakewood, OH 48690  238 Spin
DNPEdward Cortright (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 221110  239 Pactimo
DNPBrian Kenny (Cat3)   Akron, OH 93748  240 unattached
DNPJohn Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524  241 MVC
DNPRick Bennett   Strongsville, OH 3334  243 unattached
DNPScott Young   Millersport, OH 109205  246 Tri Tech
DNPPatrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  248 ProGraphics
DNPDonald Bunker   Apple Creek, OH 204055  250 Stark Velo
DNPGary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  251 Snakebite Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin Ling   Columbus, OH 282163  305 Jeni's Ice Cream
2Brian Alford     325 unattached
3544.35Joseph Holmes   Barberton, OH 194192  302 unattached
4Reid Rhodes     312 unattached
5Brian Parana     313 unattached
6Brett Sudetic     311 RGF Solutions
7553.04Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814  304 Snakebite Racing
8555.22scott gartman   Berea, OH 282666  315 unattached
9Justin Bill     323 unattached
10Scott Warren     327 unattached
11Stephen Flora     324 unattached
12Joshua McClay     306 Orrville Cycling Club
13566.09Michael Dieringer   Magnolia, OH 263986  321 Stark Velo
14Kevin Owens     317 unattached
16570.43Bryan Prack   Cleveland Heights, OH 272032  314 unattached
17Jeff Dalpiaz     316 unattached
18John McClay     310 Orrville Cycling Club
19Shelly Bonnell     320 unattached
20Greg Tarr     322 unattached
21John Torok     309 unattached
22583.48Terry Slay   Canton, OH 281432  308 unattached
23585.65Austin Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 275765  301 Lake Effect
24Chris Sterling     326 unattached
25Glenn Barth     328 unattached
DNPDale Lakes     303 unattached
DNPChristopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842  307 Chagrin River Cycling
DNPJames Votaw     318 Stark Velo
DNFEdward Ellis     319 unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.50Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  383 Elves & More
2480.45Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716  379 PSU Hershey Cancer Institute
3491.41Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  378 Elves & More
4502.36Mary Ellen Bailey (1 - Cat2)   Canton, OH 207229  374 Elves & More
5Leah Halloran     373 unattached
6524.27Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039  371 CRCA
7535.23Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111  375 Lake Effect
8546.18Courtney Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  381 ProGraphics
9557.14Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  377 Elves & More
10568.09Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157  376 Lake Effect
11579.05Sadie Deckard (1 - Cat4)   Wakeman, OH 266484  382 Snakebite Racing
12590.00Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289  372 Snakebite Racing
DNPMichelle Mead     380 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee