Race Results for
Zoar Road Race
Zoar, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  113 Team Columbus
2 Thomas Dominic   Harrison Oh 234918  122 Spin
3 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  110 Lake Effect
4 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434  105 UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  128 Inferno Racing
6 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  123 Elves & More
7 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469  103 ProGraphics
8 Andy Moskal   Columbus, OH 213069  125 RGF Solutions
9 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399  104 UPMC Cycling Performance
10 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  111 Lake Effect
11 Aaron Meyers   Lewisburg, PA 256402  107 Iron City Bikes
12 Michael Mihalik (1 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 245927  108 Beaver Valley Velo
13 Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  118 Indiana Regional Medical Center
14 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  102 Team Columbus
15 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925  115 Indiana Regional Medical Center
16 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  127 Trizilla
17 Henry Hopkins   Shaker Heights, OH 77267  114 Team Columbus
18 Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  106 RGF Solutions
19 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  116 Lake Effect
20 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  126 Spin
21 Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358  117 unattached
DNP Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860  101 UPMC Cycling Performance
DNP Kris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PA 225709  109 ProGraphics
DNP Michael Gorman   Massillon, OH 13735  112 Orrville Cycling Club
DNP Jeffrey Cartledge   Austin, TX 201008  119 Lake Effect
DNP Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  120 RGF Solutions
DNP Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908  121 Spin
DNP Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  124 RGF Solutions

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Shriver   Washington, PA 165983  220 unattached
2 Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847  208 Stark Velo
3 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  225 Trails Edge
4 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653  217 ACA
5 Christopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109  226 Stark Velo
6 Brian Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 65666  204 Lake Effect
7 Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695  230 TRC/Roomful Express
8 Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  244 Allied Decals
9 David Carr   New York, NY 256699  202 CRCA
10 John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 256479  249 Team Dayton
11 K. Scott Carter   Rocky River, OH 251065  228 Lake Effect
12 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  227 UPMC Cycling Performance
13 Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750  213 Walker Companies-Olympus Homes
14 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  219 MVC
15 Peter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OH 214963  237 Snakebite Racing
16 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  236 RGF Solutions
17 Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH 218586  212 Team Roll
18 Richard Wiley   West Salem, OH 227669  218 Orrville Cycling Club
19 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825  247 ACA
20 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778  245 ACA
21 Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276  203 Trek of Pittsburgh
22 Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715  242 MVC
DNP Victor Alvira   Pittsburgh, PA 201396  201 ACA
DNP Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100  205 Walker Companies-Olympus Homes
DNP Brendan Jones   Aliquippa, PA 246877  206 Beaver Valley Velo
DNP Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551  207 Iron City Bikes
DNP Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165  209 Allied Decals
DNP Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA 213877  210 Spokes-n-Skis
DNP Kevin McElhinny (Cat3)   Greenville, PA 243032  211 PICC
DNP Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  214 Orrville Cycling Club
DNP Christian Staneluis   Shaker Heights, OH 181786  215 Color Me Safe
DNP David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  216 Snakebite Racing
DNP Mitch Gabel   Lakewood, OH 262227  221 Spin
DNP Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  222 Stark Velo
DNP Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377  223 Spin
DNP Scott Osterrieder   Gibsonia, PA 102086  224 TRC/Roomful Express
DNP Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343  229 Allied Decals
DNP Wayne Archer   Coraopolis, PA 1860  231 Alpha Cycle Sports
DNP Rob Rhodes   Granville, OH 97673  232 Walker Companies-Olympus Homes
DNP Rick Scanlan   Pittsburgh, PA 222326  233 ProGraphics
DNP Kelly Crooks   Washington, PA 193558  234 ProGraphics
DNP Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  235 Lake Effect
DNP Brian Limkemann   Lakewood, OH 48690  238 Spin
DNP Edward Cortright (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 221110  239 Pactimo
DNP Brian Kenny (Cat3)   Akron, OH 93748  240 unattached
DNP John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524  241 MVC
DNP Rick Bennett   Strongsville, OH 3334  243 unattached
DNP Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205  246 Tri Tech
DNP Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  248 ProGraphics
DNP Donald Bunker   Apple Creek, OH 204055  250 Stark Velo
DNP Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  251 Snakebite Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Ling   Columbus, OH 282163  305 Jeni's Ice Cream
2 Brian Alford     325 unattached
3 Joseph Holmes   Barberton, OH 194192  302 unattached
4 Reid Rhodes     312 unattached
5 Brian Parana     313 unattached
6 Brett Sudetic     311 RGF Solutions
7 Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814  304 Snakebite Racing
8 scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666  315 unattached
9 Justin Bill     323 unattached
10 Scott Warren     327 unattached
11 Stephen Flora     324 unattached
12 Joshua McClay     306 Orrville Cycling Club
13 Michael Dieringer   Magnolia, OH 263986  321 Stark Velo
14 Kevin Owens     317 unattached
16 Bryan Prack   Cleveland Heights, OH 272032  314 unattached
17 Jeff Dalpiaz     316 unattached
18 John McClay     310 Orrville Cycling Club
19 Shelly Bonnell     320 unattached
20 Greg Tarr     322 unattached
21 John Torok     309 unattached
22 Terry Slay   Canton, OH 281432  308 unattached
23 Austin Diffenbacher   Broadview Heights, OH 275765  301 Lake Effect
24 Chris Sterling     326 unattached
25 Glenn Barth     328 unattached
DNP Dale Lakes     303 unattached
DNP Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842  307 Chagrin River Cycling
DNP James Votaw     318 Stark Velo
DNF Edward Ellis     319 unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620  383 Elves & More
2 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716  379 PSU Hershey Cancer Institute
3 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  378 Elves & More
4 Mary Ellen Bailey (1 - Cat2)   Canton, OH 207229  374 Elves & More
5 Leah Halloran     373 unattached
6 Colleen Conway   New York, NY 258039  371 CRCA
7 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111  375 Lake Effect
8 Courtney Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  381 ProGraphics
9 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  377 Elves & More
10 Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH 245157  376 Lake Effect
11 Sadie Deckard (1 - Cat4)   Wakeman, OH 266484  382 Snakebite Racing
12 Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289  372 Snakebite Racing
DNP Michelle Mead     380 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee