Race Results for
Sierra Nevada Chico Downtown Criterium
Chico, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA00:00:00.00 283185  175 Chico Corsa
2 Andrew Beem   Weed, CA00:00:00.00 275930  182 
3 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270965  178 InfoVista Cycling Team
4 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 282569  176 Rock Solid Cyclery
5 samuel bransky   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 273236  183 Corsa
6 ZACK Zeiz   00:00:00.00  180 Owens Health
7 Greg Watkins   00:00:00.00  185 
8 Troy Strickland   San Ramon00:00:00.00 279824  179 
9 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  184 
DNP Sanford Speake   Shasta Lake, CA00:00:00.00 280962  177 Infovista Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  40 Above Category
2 Michael Sayers (1 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 54591  48 UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
3 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 187522  23 BPG/Montano Velo
4 Eric Riggs (1 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA00:00:00.00 191302  10 NorCal Elite Cycling
5 Kevin Speacht   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 239815  20 Zenn Cycling Team
6 Judd Van Sickle (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 127052  12 Davis Bike Club
7 Jan Diemont   Sunnyvale, CA00:00:00.00 101781  Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Jonz Norine   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 64734  46 Owens Healthcare
10 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 199599  36 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00:00.00 207547  51 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
12 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 52843  32 California Giant Berry Farms/S
13 Kevin Speacht   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 239815  16 Zenn Cycling Team
14 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 34787  52 Easty
15 Kevin King   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 190594  24 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 196233  43 Etna Brew
17 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 44296  41 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
18 Timothy Creswell   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 151225  54 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
19 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00:00.00 219558  Whole Athlete
20 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 46040  13 Berkeley Bicycle Club
21 Chris Swan (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 219970  18 2-Team
23 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00:00.00 124893  SGW/ City Bike Works
24 Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 212806  25 Team Ride for a Reason
25 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  21 
26 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196267  Team Clif Bar Cycling
27 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 236024  15 Kovarus / ABTA
28 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00:00.00 203446  19 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
29 Keith Williams   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 158389  26 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
30 David Albrecht   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 47091  Owens Healthcare
31 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA00:00:00.00 262024  22 University of California-Berke
32 Chris Crawford   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 126286  55 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  31 NorCal Elite Cycling
34 Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 241816  35 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
35 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  30 SJBC/SugarCRM
37 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 568  11 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Andrew Kerr   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 254193  Fresno State
DNP Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 26674  EMC/ Felt Bicycles
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  VOS Racing
DNP Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 246669  14 Kovarus / ABTA
DNP Tyler Thompson   Reno00:00:00.00 180747  17 Unattached
DNP Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 164136  29 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 138129  37 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  38 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 223944  42 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP James Heth   Upland, IN00:00:00.00 265351  44 Redding Velo
DNP Justin Molloy   Kelseyville, CA00:00:00.00 280407  45 
DNP Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 177518  47 Patriot Bike
DNP Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 250319  49 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 243069  50 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 48416  53 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 55123  56 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
DNP Boyd Sears   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 166726  314 Chico Corsa Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Speacht   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 239815  919 Zenn Cycling Team
2 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  925 
3 Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA00:00:00.00 83707  936 Sierra Express/TONC
4 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  931 SJBC/SugarCRM
5 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00:00.00 219558  908 Whole Athlete
6 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  911 VOS Racing
7 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 52843  933 California Giant Berry Farms/S
8 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 204715  929 
9 Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 156578  930 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
10 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 26674  909 EMC/ Felt Bicycles
11 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  937 Sierra Pacific
12 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 220285  934 NorCal Elite Cycling
13 Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA00:00:00.00 138145  928 Zenn Cycling Team
14 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  905 Specialized/ Sierra Nevada
15 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 48416  910 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 46040  914 Berkeley Bicycle Club
17 Julien Dufresne   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 59046  924 Rio Strada Racing
18 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00:00.00 46241  922 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
19 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 4526  903 Sierra Express/TONC
20 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 55123  920 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
21 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA00:00:00.00 1608  902 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
22 Kevin Speacht   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 239815  915 Zenn Cycling Team
23 Mark Blaser   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 169576  940 Owens Healthcare
24 Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 51637  907 Rio Strade - Sacramento
25 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 29458  926 VOS Racing
26 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  906 Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 46996  901 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
28 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00:00.00 127804  917 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
29 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 164136  927 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424  938 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
DNP Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 223944  904 Team Specialized/ Sierra Nevad
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  912 VOS Racing
DNP Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 177518  913 Bicycle Business/Team Compound
DNP Todd Dodds   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 204936  916 Owens Healthcare
DNP Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  918 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Terry Curley   00:00:00.00  921 
DNP Ken Todd   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 174881  932 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP John Diemont   Richmond, CA00:00:00.00 71231  935 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52722  923 Team Clover

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  301 Specialized/ Sierra Nevada
2 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 223944  322 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
3 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00:00.00 203446  317 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
4 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 204936  313 Owens Healthcare
5 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 177518  311 Bicycle Business/Team Compound
6 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00:00.00 192774  315 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
7 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  308 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
8 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00:00.00 124893  302 SGW/ City Bike Works
9 Scott Herring   00:00:00.00  316 TouchStone Climbing
10 justin MOLLOY   00:00:00.00  307 NA
11 David Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 53397  306 Rock Solid Cyclery
12 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  303 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Cliff Humphries   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 236093  318 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
14 James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 113486  309 Chico Corsa
15 Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 212806  323 Team Ride for a Reason
16 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  320 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
17 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 236946  312 InfoVista Cycling Team
18 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  321 SGW/City Bicycle Works
19 David Hunt   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 256161  304 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
20 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 250319  310 Chico Corsa
DNP Boyd Sears   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 166726  17 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP David Watkins   00:00:00.00  185 
DNP Andrew Kerr   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 254193  305 Fresno State
DNP James Heth   Upland, IN00:00:00.00 265351  319 Redding Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 113486  607 Chico Corsa
2 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 136178  606 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 236946  610 InfoVista Cycling Team
4 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00:00.00 192774  611 Great Basin Imaging
5 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  700 
6 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  515 
7 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  604 Specialized/ Sierra Nevada
8 Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 177518  609 Bicycle Business/Team Compound
9 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 255279  615 SGW/City Bicycle Works
10 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 223944  603 Team Specialized/ Sierra Nevad
11 Boyd Sears   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 166726  509 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
12 Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA00:00:00.00 68163  605 Fightin' Bobas
13 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00:00.00 4526  602 Sierra Express/TONC
DNP Ken Todd   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 174881  514 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP David Anderson   Encinitas , CA00:00:00.00 1608  601 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNP Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 250319  608 Chico Corsa
DNP Jim Roberts   00:00:00.00  612 
DNP Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA00:00:00.00 127804  613 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Scott Herring   Sausalito, CA00:00:00.00 236346  614 Touchstone Climbing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 276108  408 Mad Cat Bicycles
2 Tyler Honeyman   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 87801  409 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 Antonio Ricalde   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 210987  422 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
4 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 269340  412 Webcor / alto velo
5 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 243257  411 NA
6 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237997  413 squeky chains
7 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  416 third pillar
8 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 187271  420 Unattached
9 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 153414  406 Chico Corsa
10 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198040  407 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
11 Greg Melton   00:00:00.00  421 
12 Benjamin Bryant   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 247533  405 Chico Corsa
13 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 155963  403 TBS Racing Team
14 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00:00.00 269476  410 chico corsa
15 Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 197634  419 Davis Bike Club
16 Alexander Blease   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 195515  423 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
17 Rob Bishop   Chico00:00:00.00 230714  402 Chico Corsa
18 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 195431  404 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Eric Ayars   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 269947  401 InfoVista
20 Francisco Sanchez Jr   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 270261  424 Delta Velo / PSB
21 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270965  415 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Kyle Hartelt   00:00:00.00  118 Corsa
DNP Ryan Olson   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 271134  123 Corsa
DNP Jean-Phillippe Bergmann   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 251635  124 Unattached
DNP Jim Roberts   00:00:00.00  222 
DNP Kareem Speake   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 225075  414 InfoVista
DNP Jason Turner   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 255158  417 Kovarus/ABTA
DNP Robb Wolf   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 257141  418 Bike Warehouse

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 232661  503 Synergy Taleo
2 Patrick Roe   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 273295  512 
3 Paul Stephens   00:00:00.00  511 InfoVista
4 Eric Ayars   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 269947  501 InfoVista
5 Rob Bishop   Chico00:00:00.00 230714  502 Chico Corsa
6 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129  504 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  612 
DNP Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 274439  505 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  506 third pillar
DNP Rodney Cox   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 46153  507 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA00:00:00.00 138145  513 Zenn Cycling Team
DNP Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA00:00:00.00 83707  515 Sierra Express/TONC
DNP Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 41335  700 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Greg Melton   00:00:00.00  716 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francis Paul Sajben   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 276783  215 Chico Corsa
2 Kenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA00:00:00.00 274485  210 Rio Strada Racing
3 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198040  205 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
4 Ryan Olson   00:00:00.00  223 Corsa
5 Derek NOVAES   00:00:00.00  212 Rio Strada Racing
6 David Freelove   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 279923  208 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Galen Shumaker (1 - Cat5)   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 90632  216 Sierra Express
8 Rob Bishop   Chico00:00:00.00 230714  202 Chico Corsa
9 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  506 
10 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  222 
11 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 274439  217 Rio Strada Racing
12 Eric Ayars   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 269947  201 InfoVista
13 Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 20890  211 Synergy-Taleo Racing
14 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  225 
15 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  508 
16 Michael CASTALDO   00:00:00.00  204 North Rim Adventures Sports/De
17 Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00:00.00 281420  220 Action Sports/SSC Race Team
18 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00:00.00 195431  203 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 223061  213 Touchstone
20 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 242549  507 Third Pillar
21 Bruce TWOREK   00:00:00.00  221 Team Revolutions
22 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129  214 SJBC/SugarCRM
23 Tom COX   00:00:00.00  206 Team Revolutions
24 Shawn HUGHES   00:00:00.00  209 NA
25 NICK DELLAMAGGIORE   00:00:00.00  207 NA
26 Mike Thorpe   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 279269  218 NA
DNP Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  219 third pillar
DNP Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 223061  510 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Barry DeWitt   00:00:00.00  724 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jeff seyfried   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 269546  714 team chico
2 Steve Moreno   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 279484  710 SGW / City Bicycle Works
3 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00:00.00 232661  705 Synergy Taleo
4 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 216827  713 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
5 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 215434  712 Action Sports/SSC
6 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00:00.00 271499  711 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
7 Paul Lennon   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 20897  721 Owens Healthcare
8 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 155963  703 TBS Racing Team
9 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  723 
10 GARY SPEER   Oroville, CA00:00:00.00 272940  719 
11 Mike Trowbridge   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 99431  715 Chico Corsa
12 Evan LeVang   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 263740  718 Unattached
13 Paul Begbie   Magalia, CA00:00:00.00 139650  702 Chico Corsa
14 John ALVAREZ   00:00:00.00  701 Unattached
15 Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA00:00:00.00 219925  708 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 235126  704 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNP James Cotta   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 282175  706 NA
DNP Rod McCollough   Susanville, CA00:00:00.00 238040  707 RenoWheelmen
DNP Randall Moon   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 110176  709 Team Chico
DNP Greg Watkins   00:00:00.00  717 
DNP Paul Stephens   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 216370  720 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP David Weathers   00:00:00.00  722 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael CASTRO   00:00:00.00  104 NA
2 Francis Paul Sajben   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 276783  113 Chico Corsa
3 Taff DIRKS   00:00:00.00  106 Palo Alto Bicycles
4 Michael Smith   00:00:00.00  126 Corsa
5 Michael CASTALDO   00:00:00.00  103 North Rim Adventures Sports/De
6 Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 20890  109 Synergy-Taleo Racing
7 Brian Larson   00:00:00.00  122 
8 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  123 
9 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 282569  108 Rock Solid Cyclery
10 clark wagaman   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 283867  116 none
11 Bradley FOSTER   00:00:00.00  107 Foster Chiro
12 Mike Thorpe   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 279269  114 NA
13 Jason Ziegenhirt   Grass Valley, CA00:00:00.00 284690  117 Team Chico
14 Gregory DeGouveia   00:00:00.00  127 Wheeled Migration
15 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  124 
16 Dain Melton   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 308604  111 Chico Sports LTD
17 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  120 
18 Zak Paillon   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 272054  112 Rio Strada Racing
19 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  181 
20 John ALVAREZ   00:00:00.00  101 Unattached
DNP David Bangor   00:00:00.00 237996  102 Hugonoughts
DNP James Cotta   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 282175  105 NA
DNP Levi MEADOWS   00:00:00.00  110 NA
DNP Greg Tripoli   Hanford, CA00:00:00.00 281420  115 Action Sports/SSC Race Team
DNP Joe Schlesinger   00:00:00.00  125 
DNP Barry DeWitt   00:00:00.00  128 
DNP Timothy MUALCHIN   00:00:00.00  419 Davis Bike Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Bamberger (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 179772  730 Cheerwine Cycling
2 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00:00.00 17419  733 Touchstone Climbing
3 Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL00:00:00.00 229099  740 VanDerKitten
4 Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 236207  732 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Karey Miles   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 270986  738 Life Cycle Bike Shop
6 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224272  731 Team Walthour
7 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 202178  734 Touchstone Climbing
8 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 17778  741 Mako
9 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA00:00:00.00 234400  737 Unattached
10 Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 247685  736 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
11 Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 51589  739 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 275670  735 Mad Cat Bicycles

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Henderson   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 166286  151 Team Medplan
2 Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 247685  155 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 275670  154 Mad Cat Bicycles
4 Karey Miles   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 270986  156 LifeCycle
DNP Gina Lowe   Redding, CA00:00:00.00 207849  152 Redding Velo
DNP Karen Smith (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 280001  153 SGW / City Bicycle Works
DNP Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 51589  174 Webcor/Alto Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee