Race Results for
Louisville Metro Police Department Foundation Race
Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  277 RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  279 RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  280 RED ZONE CYCLING
4 James Francisco   Louisville, KY 269260  276 RED ZONE CYCLING
5 SPENCER RENCK     296 UNATTACHED
6 WILL MANDROLA     278 RED ZONE CYCLING
7 Martin walsh   Louisville, KY 274457  281 RED ZONE CYCLING

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McClary   Bloomington, IN 250619  291 MORRIS TRUCKING VELLO
2 John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  283 RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  282 RED ZONE CYCLING
4 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  285 RED ZONE CYCLING
5 MarK Renn   Louisville, KY 277839  286 RED ZONE CYCLING
6 RIC GONZALEZ     284 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328  297 Pro Chain
2 Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY 258111  287 RED ZONE JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM
3 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  288 RED ZONE CYCLING

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  295 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 John Loucks   Owensboro, KY 259288  293 Pro Chain
3 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  292 Pro Chain
4 Matt Green   Indianapolis, IN 242004  298 Pro Chain
5 Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC 271662  428 AERO CAT
6 Sam Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 232874  294 Pro Chain

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  300 TEAM INFERNO
2 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583  328 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  311 Calistoga Racing Team
4 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY 201258  310 Calistoga Racing Team
5 Gregg Rokosh   Prospect, KY 211137  313 Scheller's Indiana Masters Racing Team
6 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  321 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Robert Sharp   Columbus, IN 49236  314 MOB Squad - U Build IT
8 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  315 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
9 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  303 Calistoga Racing Team
10 Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY 109373  316 CALISTOGA RACING TEAM
11 Kevin Noone   Indianapolis, IN 66206  329 Nuvo Cultural Train
12 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  304 GRAN FONDO/BIANCHI
13 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  252 RGF Solutions Cycling Team
14 Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  324 OLYMPUS HOMES
15 John West   Bardstown, KY 265025  322 Team Louisville
16 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  327 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
17 James Everett   Louisville, KY 83557  302 Calistoga Racing Team
18 Jim Jenkins   Ironton, OH 242096  325 Ohio Orthopedic Center
19 Ron Bush   Louisville, KY 248537  301 MCDONALDS CYCLING TEAM
20 Darrin Lay   Jeffersonville, IN 188842  323 Scheller's Indiana Masters Racing Team
21 Scott Kuiper   Louisville, KY 242217  306 TEAM LOUISVILLE
22 John May   Louisville, KY 195083  326 Barbesol
23 Joe Sohm   Louisville, KY 225726  259 Humana Cycler's Cafe
24 Dean Tharp   Louisville, KY 266436  319 HUMANA/CYCLERS CAFE
25 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  320 Team Kreitler Rollers
26 Dan Loescher   Louisville, KY 221383  308 Team Louisville
27 William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749  318 LUCAS OIL

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA 187710  12 UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
2 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819  18 UCI CT: TIME Pro Cycling
4 Matt Winstead (1 - Cat1)   Huntsville, AL 115644  32 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
5 Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
6 John Puffer (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 116272  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Michael Lantz   Columbus, IN 47277  40 NUVO Cultural Trail
8 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  14 UCI CT: TIME Pro Cycling
9 Derek Laan (3 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 173347  23 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
10 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11 Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801  46 Locos Cycling
12 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
13 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  20 UCI CT: Rite-Aid Pro Cycling Presented b
14 Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
15 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656  29 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
16 Derek Witte (4 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  51 Bissell Masters/Elite
17 Dirk Pohlmann (5 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 51532  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
18 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977  52 Alderfer Bergen
19 Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993  49 DOGFISH
20 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  28 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
21 Bennet Van der Genugten (6 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 194787  34 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
22 Matthew Belcher (7 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 198022  21 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
23 Declan Doyle   Indianapolis, IN 67486  58 NUVO Cultural Trail
24 Gregory Christian   St Simons Is Ga 186412  22 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
25 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  44 MOB / UBUILDIT
26 JOE COOPER     55 
27 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  47 Locos Cycling
28 John Grant   Louisville, KY 193579  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
29 SEAN SULLIVAN     13 UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
30 Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428  27 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
31 JOSH ENGLAND     33 Team Inferno Pro Cycling
32 HEATH BLACKGROVE     11 UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  252 RGF Solutions Cycling Team
2 Matthew Hansley   Lighthouse Point, FL 201681  217 LOCOS GRILL & PUB
3 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  209 Alderfer Bergen
4 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  215 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM P/B BIKE PEDLAR
5 Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  225 BARBASOL
6 Jerry Witham (1 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  257 DRT Racing
7 Sasha Land   Bloomington, IN 207876  228 NUVO Cultural Trail
8 Adam Winck   Charlottesville, VA 202330  249 
9 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY 212663  251 OHIO VALLEY VELO EDT
10 Mike Purvis (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 186611  240 COMPANHEIRO RACING
11 Andrew Will (3 - Cat2)   Westerville, OH 222893  247 USA UNIVERSITY ALL-STARS CYCLINGCENTER
12 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  208 Alderfer Bergen
13 Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914  245 GS TENZING
14 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  223 BARBASOL
15 Matthew Lerner   Louisville, KY 207727  253 BOLLA Cycling Team
16 C Bryant Crabtree   Clarksville, TN 248155  210 Tristar Cycling Team
17 Broc Porter   Bowling Green, KY 243349  238 OHIO VALLEY VELO-ELITE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
18 Joseph Bosemer   Louisville, KY 237064  205 BOLLA Cycling Team
19 John Loucks (1 - Cat3)   Owensboro, KY 259288  293 Pro Chain
20 David Caughlin   Portland, OR 200850  206 NUVO Cultural Trail
21 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  229 OVV ELITE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
22 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  216 MOB Squad - U Build IT
23 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN 244375  232 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
24 David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979  220 BOLLA Cycling Team
25 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  248 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
26 David Schweer   Indianapolis, IN 223640  243 Speedway Wheelmen
27 Aaron Knapp (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 258995  227 Alderfer Bergen
28 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030  244 CLARKSVILLE ATEAM
29 Matt Green (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 242004  298 Pro Chain
30 Graham Gifford   Boulder, CO 239783  213 
31 Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100  214 WALKER COMPANIES - OLYMPUS HOMES
32 Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  234 Team Louisville
33 Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532  258 St. Vincent Heart Center of IN
34 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  292 
35 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  242 Alderfer Bergen
36 Sean Steele   Louisville, KY 239515  246 BOLLA Cycling Team
37 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049  218 NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM P/B BIKE PEDLAR
38 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY 188242  235 Calistoga Racing Team
39 Rob Rhodes   Granville, OH 97673  241 WALKER COMPANIES - OLYMPUS LUX. HOMES.
40 Gordon Daniell   Brooklyn, NY 43348  256 BOLLA Cycling Team
41 Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563  255 Lucas Oil Cycling
42 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328  297 Pro Chain

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026  433 Krystal
2 Steven Hughes   Georgetown, KY 261710  446 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
3 Josh Gerlach     452 Humana
4 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  443 Alderfer Bergen
5 DEREK BELL     400 
6 Nathan Roberson     449 Unattached
7 aaron mundy   Santa Claus, IN 273057  421 BOLLA CYCLING TEAM
8 timothy hargrave   Louisville, KY 275858  408 Team Louisville
9 KEVIN KULP     412 
10 Isaac Wartman   Louisville, KY 260127  438 Team Louisville
11 Steven Webster   Louisville, KY 272506  439 Team Louisville
12 Lane Vance   Lexington, KY 91820  436 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
13 Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN 275471  410 USA PISTA ELITE
14 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933  424 Mercy Health Plex
15 Carlos Catalan   Louisville, KY 275295  454 
16 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  448 Unattached
17 Aaron Hawkins   Fort Wayne, IN 244459  409 DRT Racing
18 Mark Brown   Huntington, WV 73410  402 
19 Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC 271662  428 AERO CAT
20 Nicholas Puaca   Chicago, IL 239681  445 Morris
21 Brian Richter   West Lafayette, IN 270773  429 USA PISTA ELITE
22 Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY 240152  415 RIVER CITY CANNONDALE
23 JOSH SCHULER     431 OHIO VALLEY VELO
24 Charles Garner   Louisville, KY 244315  406 Team Louisville
25 Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO 168454  417 TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
26 James Freeman   Mitchell, IN 281050  404 
27 DAVID GOLDSTEIN     407 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  136 Team Revolution
2 Allyson Brandt (1 - Cat1)   Georgetown, TX 204577  127 Cheerwine Cycling
3 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750  142 LONESTARWORKS.COM
4 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297  147 HPC powered by Altarum
5 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  126 Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling
6 LAURA MCCAUGHEY     141 JUICE PLUS
7 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  129 Cheerwine Cycling
8 Louise Turner   Bloomington, IN 252582  144 MORRIS TRUCKING VELO
9 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417  133 Team MedPlan
10 Kirsten Davis   Tucker, GA 138109  128 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
11 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  146 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
12 Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  148 Team Priority Health
13 Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY 201741  143 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
14 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  149 
15 LIZ LEYDEN     138 HUB RACING
16 Krystal Lacy-McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  137 Team Kenda Tire
17 DALE TYE     145 HUB RACING
18 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  131 HUB RACING
19 Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  134 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
20 LEEANNE MANDERSON     140 HUB RACING
21 EMMA GIDDENS     132 HUB RACING

Women - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forest Walker   Lexington, KY 108957  518 MCDONALD'S/MULLET RANCH
2 Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY 258820  517 OHIO VALLEY VELO
3 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  505 Team Louisville
4 Jenna Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 257321  508 MORRIS TRUCKING VELO
5 Marjorie Lyle   Louisville, KY 207997  511 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
6 Diana Halverson   Lexington, KY 257247  506 Pedal Power Cycling
7 Jennifer Wolfson (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 115545  522 
8 Kristina Heath   Louisville, KY 258814  507 
9 JEN SWYERS     516 
10 Sonia Chambers   Huntington, WV 266259  501 
11 Denise Everett   Louisville, KY 122634  504 CALISTOGA
12 Leslie Selden   Louisville, KY 46781  515 DAVIS BIKE CLUB
13 Melissa Wayland   Lexington, KY 237690  519 MCDONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
14 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469  510 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
15 Hege Ravdal   Lexington, KY 243831  521 
16 Kristen Metherd   Bloomington, IN 273632  513 
17 Sarah Hatfield   Louisville, KY 236289  523 Texas RoadHouse
18 KELLY KOWALCZYK     509 
19 TERI MEEK     512 TEAM LOUISVILLE
20 Jennifer Denney   Science Hill, KY 273624  503 
21 Mary Craighead   Fort Wayne, IN 254300  502 SORELLA CYCLING
22 Suzanne Webster   Louisville, KY 278792  520 Team Louisville

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee