Race Results for
Mengoni Grand Prix
New York, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/24/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:50:29 52534  65 Time Pro Cycling
2 Lisban Quintero   New York, NYst 220839  70 CRCA/FOUNDATION
3 Adam Alexander   st  CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
4 Gerardo Fernandez   st  31 GS Mengoni
5 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 149234  15 WS UNITED
6 Jermaine Burrowes   st  17 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
7 Wilson Vasquez   st  81 GS Mengoni
8 Rodney Santiago (1 - Pro)   Allentown, PAst 230558  86 Colavita Sutter Home
9 Roselvert Marte Quezada   North Grafton, MAst 271225  59 GS Mengoni
10 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NYst 238008  41 CRCA/FOUNDATION
11 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WAst 186239  MetLife p/b unlose.it
12 Martin Lechowicz (1 - Cat1)   Locust Valley, NYst 193405  50 CRCA/FOUNDATION
13 Joshua Alexander   st  Foundation/Century Road Club and Associa
14 Paul Burrowes   st  16 Union
15 Paul Chooweenem   Ozone Park, NYst 157345  21 
16 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NYst 201793  38 CRCA FOUNDATION
17 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CTst 62085  Targetraining
18 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CTst 82034  32 Cycle Fitness
19 Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CAst 240370  39 Kissena Cycling Club
20 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CTst 146736  33 TARGETRAINING
21 Chad Butts   New York, NYst 83254  18 Champion System
22 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FLst 188623  75 Champion System/Kraft Genie Cycling
23 Gavriel Epstein   st  29 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
24 Graham Garber   New Britain, CTst 12764  36 MetLife p/b unlose.it
25 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CTst 17360  45 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
26 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NYst 18392  46 TargeTraining/Fastar
27 Nick Friesen   st  34 GS Mengoni
28 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MIst 234631  74 Sommerville Sports
29 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VAst 118740  40 Colavita/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team
30 Franklin Burgos   st  14 Champion System
31 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJst 53502  28 Liberty
32 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MAst 220674  24 MetLife p/b unlose.it
33 Thom Coupe (2 - Cat1)   Plymouth, NHst 160731  85 Metlife
34 Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CAst 219533  84 Team Helen's
35 Will Schneider   New York, NYst 106752  73 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
36 Philip Riggio   Darien, CTst 29879  72 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing
37 Juan Almonte   st  GS Mengoni
38 Chad Marion   Seattle, WAst 239850  58 Bolt Brothers
39 Raphael Diaz-Granados   Leonia, NJst 9400  27 TARGETTRAINING
40 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FLst 68370  37 Strictly Bicycles Cycling/sothebys inter
41 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NYst 45094  10 Targetraining
42 Peter Chiu   New York, NYst 222037  20 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NHst 246180  76 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
44 Jon Clifton-Moore   Newark, NJst 24928  22 Rush920
45 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PAst 202639  51 TARGETRAINING U-25
46 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NYst 221557  44 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
47 Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NYst 157989  49 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
48 Michael Norton   Beloit, WIst 74291  66 Calyon Pro Cycling Team
49 Michael Margarite   New York, NYst 211807  57 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
50 Sheldon Deeny (3 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, COst 162195  25 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
51 Robert Lyons   Larchmont, NYst 21953  55 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
52 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CTst 45751  67 Les Amis de Blaireau
53 Jose Medina Andrades   st  GS Mengoni
54 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NHst 146426  77 MetLife p/b unlose.it
55 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CAst 50640  23 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
56 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  54 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
57 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZst 200845  60 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
58 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NYst 215937  56 GS Mengoni
59 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MAst 199984  MetLife p/b unlose.it
60 Melito Heredia   Newyork, NYst 280362  42 innovation bike
61 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZst 57369  11 GS Mengoni
62 Troy Kimball   Austin, TXst 118576  47 Westwood Velo
63 Thomas Hinnershitz   Stamford, CTst 114766  43 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
64 David Taylor   New York, NYst 172065  78 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
65 David Wiswell   New York, NYst 97020  82 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
66 Kevin Molloy   New York, NYst 24736  71 
67 J Partland   New York, NYst 27351  68 Kissena Cycling Club
68 John Funk   South Kent, CTst 12562  35 Cycle Fitness
69 Christopher Long (2 - Cat2)   Woodside, NYst 21521  52 G.S. Gotham/Toga
DQ Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NYRule 3b1 193990  53 WS United/Sheepshead Cycles
DNF Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA 232069  12 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
DNF Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563  13 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
DNF Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA 60318  26 
DNF Valery Kobzarenko     48 Team Type 1
DNF Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT 59721  61 Sommerville Sports World Team
DNF Igor Misicki (Cat1)   Locust Valley, NY 183978  64 CRCA/FOUNDATION
DNF Ryan Tie   New York, NY 61062  79 CRCA Bandit Racing
DNF Inson Wood   New York, NY 138270  83 FOUNDATION/CRCA
DNF John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  63 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:20:55 276693  207 We Stand United
2 Frank Arroyo   New York, NYst 53625  203 crca axix
3 Scott Wisenbaker   Belvedere, CAst 242818  279 CRCA/Foundation
4 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJst 251325  276 CRCA/Foundation
5 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 198228  208 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
6 Reed Albergotti   San Franciscost 228853  202 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
7 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NYst 251001  204 gs gotham/toga
8 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NYst 222315  205 Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
9 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FLst 22206  235 Deno's Wonder Wheel
10 Kim Riseth   New York, NYst 231315  255 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
11 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJst 230099  231 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
12 Marcos Gratereaux   st  221 Miya Shoji
13 Michael Monastero   Sayville, NYst 52599  241 CRCA Babylon Bike
14 Gregory Olsen   New York, NYst 210766  247 Jonathan Adler
15 David Greenberg   New York, NYst 52517  222 CRCA/Deutsche Bank
16 Robert Makofsky   New York, NYst 131662  236 CRCA/Foundation
17 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NYst 64894  261 CRCA/Merrill Lynch
18 William Lopez   Brooklyn, NYst 51677  234 Brooklyn Velo Force
19 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJst 195390  217 CRCA/Avenue A|Razorfish
20 Kyle Peppo   New York, NYst 231787  249 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
21 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CAst 266432  213 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
22 Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NYst 98692  219 Miya Shoji
23 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NYst 208457  230 Kissena Cycling Club
24 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CAst 119676  244 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
25 George Suter   New York, NYst 109196  270 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
26 Thomas Cipolla   Locust Valley, NYst 6944  210 Kreb/East End
27 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJst 212581  223 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
28 Tim Hardin   New York, NYst 55187  226 crca
29 Saul Salazar   st  259 crca-nyskketches
30 Jonathan Podwil   Brooklyn, NYst 229998  250 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ racing
31 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NYst 244093  216 
32 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NYst 195686  211 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
33 John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  242 Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Constructi
34 Christopher Mazzini-Chin   Brooklyn, NYst 128246  239 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
35 Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NYst 196831  228 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
36 Brian Sieger   Maplewood, NJst 140685  264 GS Gotham/Toga
37 Gregory Lee   Port Washington, NYst 155828  232 CRCA
38 Brian Gabele   Seattle, WAst 257540  220 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
39 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NYst 54448  240 Brooklyn Velo Force
40 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PAst 204817  206 Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
41 Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NYst 251848  257 Kissena
42 JanWillem Klinken   Hoboken, NJst 279829  274 CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale
43 Craig Abrams   Culver City, CAst 189224  201 CRCA / Bicycling Magazine
44 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NYst 209852  266 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
45 Deverell Smith   New York, NYst 220934  267 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
46 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NYst 195529  215 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
47 Cliff Saper   New York, NYst 170995  271 CRCA
48 Colin Prensky   New York, NYst 274257  251 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
49 Vinny Vicari   New York, NYst 143373  275 CRCA/sanchez metro
50 Ruben Hurtado   Fort Lee, NJst 63230  218 Cafeteros
51 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CTst 197125  265 TARGETRAINING
52 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NYst 149752  253 Kissena Cycling Club
DQ Evan Cooper   Closter, NJRule 1j6 248002  212 CRCA/Jr Dev-Orbea
DNF Brian Carolan   Park Ridge, NJ 174782  209 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
DNF Earl Osborne   New York, NY 55020  214 
DNF Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT 48136  225 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
DNF Francisco Liuzzi   New York, NY 211781  227 CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF David Jordan     229 CRCA - COACHING
DNF Peter Martin   New Lisbon, NY 22713  237 Central New York Cyclist
DNF Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJ 148543  238 CRCA/GLOBAL
DNF Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  248 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNF John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  254 Westwood Velo
DNF Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NY 166490  260 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
DNF Adam Schildge   Alexandria, VA 206395  262 Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing
DNF Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317  263 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
DNF Timothy Spence   Brooklyn, NY 54575  268 CRCA/Axis
DNF Vinicius Tavares   New York, NY 228243  272 CRCA /Avenue A Razorfish Cycling
DNF Dave Trimble   New York, NY 251855  273 Kissena
DNF Henry Williams   Freeport, NY 68724  278 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  280 Bethel Cycle
DNF Barry Weinstein   Washington, DC 274174  299 CRCA Jr. Development
DNF Leyton Murray   Westfield, NJ 44158  243 Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Rob Spillman   Brooklyn, NY 167418  269 Deno's Wonder Wheel

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH1:21:25 225263  101 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DCst 264974  106 Kissena
3 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJst 60259  104 CRCA-Comedy Central-Sids
4 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  124 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
5 Camie Kornely (1 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJst 215018  109 innovation bike
6 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJst 228861  110 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CAst 272861  120 CRCA / Radical Media
8 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NYst 127444  113 CRCA Sanchez-Metro
9 lisa force   Jersey City, NJst 249622  103 CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes
10 Maria Quiroga   New York, NYst 200041  118 CRCA/Radical Media
11 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 207005  123 Bethel Cycle
12 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MAst 77728  115 Hub Racing
13 Cindy Ma   New York, NYat :36 127969  111 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
14 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY2:04 177177  107 Team Advil-ChapStick
DQ Juana Fernandez   Rule 3b1  127 Dominican Republic
DNF Melina Healey     105 
DNF Hannah Kirshner (Cat2)   Providence, RI 244055  108 Bikeworks/Hallamore
DNF Alejandra Madrinan   Boonton, NJ 196777  112 CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders
DNF Cecelia Pleva   New York, NY 249462  116 CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Margaret Shirley   San Francisco, CA 165715  119 CRCA Radical Media
DNF Peta Takai   Marina Del Rey, CA 249299  121 CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
DNF Cesarina Vallenilla     122 Strictly Bicycles
DNF Tracy Wargo   New York, NY 215383  125 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
DNF Ellen Moses (Cat2)   New York, NY 200962  114 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
DNF Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465  102 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
DNF Kristi Roberts   Rico, CO 88290  126 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee