Race Results for
Suisun Harbor Criterium
Suisun City, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/17/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 toyohiro oka   00:00.0  118 kyoto sangyo univ
2 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  103 BPG / Montano Velo
3 Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA00:00.0 232613  156 U23 Lombardi Sports
4 Stephen Dey (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 203800  148 Unattached
5 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 179930  149 BPG/Montano Velo
6 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 253101  132 Page Mill Racing
7 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 256955  116 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
8 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA00:00.0 128575  131 Symmetrics
9 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  111 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
10 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 207262  159 Whole Athlete
11 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 218511  155 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 220077  126 Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 153684  158 USA University All-Stars
14 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV00:00.0 211441  123 OWENS HEALTH CARE
15 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00.0 209459  121 McGuire Cycling Team
16 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 157044  110 McGuire Cycling Team
17 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 249743  147 Davis Bike Club
18 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 64481  120 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
19 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 55803  133 Sierra Pacific
20 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 220196  107 The Olympic Club
21 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 568  145 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
22 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00.0 190591  135 BPG/Montano Velo
23 Uthman Ray (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 146803  146 ZteaM
24 William Howard   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 46833  115 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
25 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 165751  105 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
26 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 220316  137 Sierra Pacific Racing
27 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  104 Sierra Pacific Racing
28 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  119 Sierra Pacific Racing
29 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 43613  109 Wells Fargo Racing Team
30 Kevin King   Hayward, CA00:00.0 190594  142 Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Yuya Sasaki   00:00.0  125 KYOTO SANGYO UNIVERSITY
32 Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 184881  113 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 62322  157 Armstrong & Associates / FCI C
34 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 199599  117 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00.0 65800  160 Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 46040  128 Berkeley Bicycle Club
37 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 220285  130 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
38 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 72893  154 Unattached
39 John Wilk   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199951  129 Sierra Pacific Racing
40 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  114 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
41 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00.0 130973  101 McGuire Cycling Team
42 Michael Foley   Moraga, CA00:00.0 11946  139 Wells Fargo Racing Team
43 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00.0 251736  124 ZteaM
44 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 135947  144 BPG/Montano Velo
45 Nicholas Agate   Albany, CA00:00.0 180146  143 Unattached
46 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 192686  100 Davis Bike Club/ Cal Poly Whee
47 Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA00:00.0 15835  150 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNS Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 170147  106 McGuire Cycling Team
DNS Judd Van Sickle (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  127 Davis Bike Club
DNP Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 180391  102 Adobe/HDR presented by Lombard
DNP David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  108 EMC2 / FELT
DNP Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 169945  112 Form Fitness
DNP Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  122 VOS Racing
DNP Michael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00.0 207547  134 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 63475  136 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  138 Unattached
DNP Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.0 46241  140 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
DNP Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 212393  141 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Steven Axt   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 155064  151 Unattached
DNP Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00.0 243069  152 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226087  153 PROMAN Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  671 Unattached
2 Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 12329  659 Whole Athlete
3 Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 29332  650 Form Fitness
4 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52722  645 clover
5 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 207165  627 Team Oakland Cycling/Kaiser Pe
6 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  664 
7 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 220316  670 Sierra Pacific Racing
8 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 47424  678 EMC -
9 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  621 Specialized /Sierra Nevada
10 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  649 VOS Racing
11 Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 203484  646 Metromint Cycling
12 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 63475  669 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
13 Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA00:00.0 210637  658 SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage
14 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  628 Scott/Ritchey/Oakley
15 Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA00:00.0 138145  663 Zenn Cycling Team
16 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  672 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
17 Peter Williams   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219604  677 EMC 2/Felt Bicycles
18 Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 205706  661 Fusion Sport USA
19 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA00:00.0 35561  667 
20 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00.0 53115  624 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
21 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 49774  626 Specialized/ Sierra Nevada
22 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 34910  652 VOS Racing
23 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 199599  640 Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Michael Foley   Moraga, CA00:00.0 11946  673 Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  629 EMC2 / FELT
26 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  643 SJBC/SugarCRM
27 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  656 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
28 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  644 Whole Athlete
29 Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 28083  647 EMC/FELT
30 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 55803  655 Sierra Pacific
31 James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00.0 113486  648 Chico Corsa
32 Christopher Husing   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 49804  634 Rio Strada Racing
33 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 16935  633 Blackmarket Racing/Le Chat
34 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 46040  653 Berkeley Bicycle Club
35 Guy Laidig   Woodside, CA00:00.0 48649  675 Alto Velo Racing Club
36 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  651 VOS Racing
37 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.0 46241  674 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
38 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 24723  642 Form Fitness
39 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  666 SJBC/SugarCRM
40 Erik Digby   Missoula, MT00:00.0 254363  657 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
41 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 152079  637 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
42 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 23832  641 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
43 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  632 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
44 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00.0 40703  622 Sierra Pacific Racing
45 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 223944  623 Team Specialized/ Sierra Nevad
46 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  665 VOS Racing
47 Kent Speaeht   00:00.0  668 
48 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  676 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNS Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 45010  620 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNS Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 118988  625 Team Clover
DNS Mac Heebner   Danville, CA00:00.0 252751  631 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 71186  635 VOS Racing
DNS Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 53375  654 Whole Athlete Cycling Team
DNS Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA00:00.0 160274  639 Burke's Army
DNP Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 169945  630 Form Fitness
DNP Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 199345  636 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00.0 262539  638 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
DNP Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533  662 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  946 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
2 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 152079  930 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
3 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 24723  940 Form Fitness
4 Seth Berling   Belvedere, CA00:00.0 266706  952 Roaring Mouse Cycles
5 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00.0 200743  949 Davis Bike Club
6 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240033  970 California Giant Cycling
7 Russell White   00:00.0  948 Kovarus/ABTA
8 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 245542  968 Whole Athlete
9 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 85429  969 NorCal Elite Cycling
10 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 120501  953 Third Pillar
11 Tom Reynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 234342  959 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
12 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255751  939 Stanford University Cycling
13 Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV00:00.0 238772  938 Great Basin Imaging
14 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 231993  954 Fusion Sport USA
15 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  961 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
16 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224998  974 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
17 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 141326  957 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
18 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 206346  931 Fusion Sport
19 Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 202003  921 Team City
20 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00.0 203446  967 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
21 David Acri   San Francisco00:00.0 233803  956 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
22 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA00:00.0 180155  973 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
23 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00.0 204018  976 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
24 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  922 ICCC
25 James Lo   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 190598  933 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Ed Richardson   Livermore, CA00:00.0 272019  945 InfoVista/East Bay Cyclists
27 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 248071  964 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco00:00.0 190044  966 
29 Bonis Rosenburg   00:00.0  975 
30 Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00.0 262539  934 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
31 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA00:00.0 177509  920 Metromint Cycling
32 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 49774  923 Specialized/ Sierra Nevada
33 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  942 Whole Athlete
34 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 53375  951 Whole Athlete Cycling Team
35 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00.0 106701  972 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
36 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 159974  958 CRC/Poggio
37 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 41335  960 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
38 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 23832  937 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 246669  947 Kovarus / ABTA
40 Herve Guinard   00:00.0  977 
DNS Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  924 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00.0 12619  926 TIENI DURO
DNS Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR00:00.0 201330  929 Form Fitness
DNS John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00.0 183265  932 Davis Bike Club
DNP Joseph Devera   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 50739  925 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA00:00.0 254622  927 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 199345  928 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 43936  935 Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending
DNP Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 227027  936 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 190533  941 Whole Athlete
DNP Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 203484  943 Metromint Cycling
DNP James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00.0 113486  944 Chico Corsa
DNP John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA00:00.0 38940  950 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP David Anthony   Fremont, CA00:00.0 195564  955 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Erik Digby   Missoula, MT00:00.0 254363  962 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
DNP Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA00:00.0 210637  963 SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage
DNP Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219316  965 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 200172  971 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00.0 113486  831 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
2 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 41335  813a Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
3 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 231993  837a Fusion Sport USA
4 Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 68163  814a Fightin' Bobas
5 Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA00:00.0 197005  800 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
6 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA00:00.0 228089  840 East Bay Velo Club
7 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 43936  824 Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending
8 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 51073  845 Fusion Sport
9 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 136178  825 SJBC/SugarCRM
10 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00.0 260704  819 Dolce Vita
11 Giovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 256021  809 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
12 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 56384  843 Webcor Alto Velo
13 Paul O'Reilly   South San Francisco, CA00:00.0 155042  828 Peninsula Velo Kondra systems
14 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  847 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
15 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205876  846 East Bay Velo Club
16 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  835 Synergy-Taleo Racing
17 Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 49838  806a Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
18 Joseph Clifford   Roseville, CA00:00.0 232661  811 Synergy Taleo
19 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  839 Davis Bike Club
21 Geno Gruber   Chico, CA00:00.0 234115  805a Chico Corsa Cycling Team
22 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 22517  823 ZteaM Cycling
23 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 250959  821 Precision Bicycles / Team Prec
24 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  816 SJBC/SugarCRM
25 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  804 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
26 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  834 VOS Racing
27 Klint Robins   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 283415  836a 
28 Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 205105  802 Dolce Vita
29 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  832 SJBC/SugarCRM
30 Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA00:00.0 219022  807a Davis Bike Club
31 Derek Novaes   00:00.0  827 Rio Strada Racing
32 David Anthony   Fremont, CA00:00.0 195564  822a 
33 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 273849  833 Webcor Alto Velo
34 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 47828  801a SJBC/SugarCRM
35 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA00:00.0 204100  815 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
36 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  817 International Christian Cyclin
38 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  841 Davis Bike Club
DNS Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 45010  801 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNS Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  805 ICCC
DNS Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00.0 254360  806 Team Precision
DNS Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA00:00.0 244782  807 Davis Bike Club
DNS Nicholas Carlevato   Carson City, NV00:00.0 64351  810 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNS Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 132927  813 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Brian Halkett   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 265702  814 Davis Bike Club
DNS Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 19485  818 Olympic Club
DNS Matt Luckenbach   00:00.0  822 cycling-training.com
DNS Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 179927  826 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 27775  829 2wheelracing
DNS Russell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV00:00.0 220923  830 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNS James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 215977  836 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  837 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Rob Thompson   Portland, OR00:00.0 272005  842 Dolce Vita
DNS Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA00:00.0 147592  844 Cycle Sport/Trumer Pils
DNS Karl Wurzbach   00:00.0  848 Davis Bike Club
DNS Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 102258  849 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP gary biehl   00:00.0  803 NA
DNP Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 224241  812 Team City Sacramento
DNP Brian Krall   Davis, CA00:00.0 156347  820 Davis Bike Club
DNP Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca00:00.0 230031  838 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
DNP John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA00:00.0 38940  818a Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP James Plummer   Chico, CA00:00.0 113486  831a Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNF Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CAinc 274029  808 colavita racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 271541  763 Rio Strada Racing
2 Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 268482  767 Bike-Rx
3 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 51073  783 Fusion Sport
4 Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA00:00.0 220245  770 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
5 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00.0 260704  748 Dolce Vita
6 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  789 Synergy-Taleo
7 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 236809  758 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Brian Krall   Davis, CA00:00.0 156347  750 Davis Bike Club
9 Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA00:00.0 271641  773 Reno Wheelmen
10 Lucas Leblow   Clayton, CA00:00.0 257205  753 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve
11 benjamin joplin   Alamo, CA00:00.0 273316  745 Bikes 4 Life
12 derek dixon   West Jordan, UT00:00.0 277136  734 Unattached
13 Mark Nielsen   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 233923  761 Touchstone Climbing
14 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00.0 231855  781 third pillar
15 donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00.0 280149  743 NA
16 Tryon Woods   Providence, RI00:00.0 42850  785 Team CS/Bike-Rx
17 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 258267  790 Fusion Sport
18 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  725 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
19 Richard Stagliano   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 152627  774 Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 245111  726 Third Pillar
21 Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA00:00.0 198425  788 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
22 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576  737 Davis Bike Club
23 Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV00:00.0 6691  730 Roaring Mouse Cycles
24 Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 197634  759 NA
25 Eric Maas   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256726  787 Village Peddler
26 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00.0 221552  723 Fremont Freewheelers
27 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  744 International Christian Cyclin
28 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 220894  786 UCI Cycling
29 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA00:00.0 219922  740 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
30 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA00:00.0 61633  765 Bicycle Planet
31 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198040  731 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
32 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 218676  764 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Geno Gruber   Chico, CA00:00.0 234115  742 Chico Corsa
34 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00.0 257119  757 SJBC/SugarCRM
35 Latreille Marc-Cedric   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 260294  752 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
36 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.0 243257  756 NA
37 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  777 Davis Bike club
38 Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV00:00.0 239684  727 Great Basin Imaging
39 Nicholas Carlevato   Carson City, NV00:00.0 64351  729 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
40 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  776 InfoVista Cycling Team
41 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  760 NA
42 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271963  769 Team Swift
43 Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL00:00.0 238364  722 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
44 Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255406  754 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
45 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 221818  724 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
46 jacob olds   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 268040  762 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 264499  720 Village Peddler
DNS Jonathan Buck   Portland, OR00:00.0 185922  728 NA
DNS Kevin Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 257793  732 QuadCycles
DNS Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263093  736 NA
DNS Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA00:00.0 271417  738 Tieni Duro
DNS Sean Gasiorek   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 244355  739 SLO Nexus
DNS Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 19485  747 Olympic Club
DNS Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA00:00.0 254578  749 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS Michael Matiasek   Davis, CA00:00.0 143631  755 Davis Bike Club
DNS Samuel Parker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 88610  766 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS Antonio Ricalde   San Jose, CA00:00.0 210987  771 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  772 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 240890  778 Form Fitness
DNS Paul Tindal   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 153758  779 NA
DNS Brad Wilson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 273321  784 Team Mad Cat
DNP Stan Barrett   Oakland, CA00:00.0 2710  721 We Love Bicycles
DNP Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 224241  733 Team City Sacramento
DNP James Good   Oakland, CA00:00.0 254097  741 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNP Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.0 255460  746 Team Swift
DNP Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 272300  751 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Russell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV00:00.0 220923  768 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNP Dean Starn   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 271178  775 Team City
DNP Travis Tonn   Campbell, CA00:00.0 207754  780 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00.0 231855  782 third pillar
DNP Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA00:00.0 252994  735 Bicycle Planet
DNP Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 68163  814a Fightin' Bobas

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219555  869 Vanderkitten
2 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO00:00.0 224767  865 Unattached
3 Kristin Drumm (1 - Cat1)   Novato, CA00:00.0 661  864 Unattached
4 Anna Woldring   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 255055  858 Code 3 Racing
5 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00.0 202033  857 Dolce Vita
6 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA00:00.0 234966  874 Proman Racing
7 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA00:00.0 272063  866 
8 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 232172  863 
9 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 114502  862 Cycling-Training@hotmail.com/A
10 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.0 75728  853 Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Jane Robertson (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA00:00.0 218607  859 Unattached
12 Brianna Hand   Oakland, CA00:00.0 218318  860 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
13 Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 141385  872 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
14 Julie Nevitt (1 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 136522  875 SJBC/SugarCRM
15 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 238713  852 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
16 Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 138072  867 
17 Kelly McDonald   Davis, CA00:00.0 202178  854 Touchstone Climbing
18 Katie Norton   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 226927  855 Velo Bella
DNS Vanessa Drigo   00:00.0  850 Village Peddler
DNS Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 203755  856 code 3 racing
DNP Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA00:00.0 211891  851 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 242553  861 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Kimberley Payne   Campbell, CA00:00.0 51589  868 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00.0 209678  870 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 222222  871 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 203177  873 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee