Race Results for
Dunnigan Hills Road Race
Yolo, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/31/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5(B)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Adrignola   Davis, CA00:00.0 280669  757 Davis Bike Club
2 Ryan Drobek   00:00.0  752 Briar Patch
3 Kris Tjernell   00:00.0  756 Briar Patch
4 John Kaeding   00:00.0  753 NA
5 John Graugs   00:00.0  760 
DNP Bart Barker   00:00.0  750 Now Direct
DNP Ray Carrier   Tracy, CA00:00.0 204769  751 Now Direct
DNP John Silva   Tracy, CA00:00.0 279299  754 Now Direct
DNP Dan Switlick   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 271280  755 Team Ride for a Reason
DNP DANNY NAPOLEZ   Seaside, CA00:00.0 276059  758 Don Chapin/MBRT
DNP Doyle Peebles   00:00.0  759 
DNP Brian Spears   00:00.0  761 

Men - Cat 5(A)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Armstrong   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 279806  701 Synergy-Taleo Racing
2 Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 20890  720 Synergy-Taleo Racing
3 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 273912  706 Peninsula Velo / Kondra System
4 Rob Wilson   Susanville, CA00:00.0 267797  746 Reno Wheelmen
5 Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 280218  730 Z Team
6 David Doll   Merced, CA00:00.0 281768  711 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
7 Matt Luckenbach   00:00.0  722 cycling-training.com
8 Gregory Sakzewski   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 270201  735 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
9 Joe McKeen   00:00.0  726 Rio Strada
10 James DeLong   Apison, TN00:00.0 238260  710 Scenic City Velo
11 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237997  733 squeky chains
12 Peter Gemmell   00:00.0  716 NA
13 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 91064  702 Village Peddler
14 Paul Adelsbach   Boulder, CO00:00.0 257069  700 BEER
15 Ronald Magcauas   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 269823  723 Luzvimin
16 Arley Lewis   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 269935  721 Field of Rabbits
17 Justin Custodio   00:00.0  707 Luzvimin
18 BRYAN WARHOLD   00:00.0  744 NA
19 Brandon Zipp   00:00.0  748 Zippypickle
20 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 205006  717 NA
21 Stephen Grimes   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 261152  719 Team City
DNS Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 153414   Chico Corsa
DNS Justin Day   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 283327   NA
DNS Ramon De Vera Jr   00:00.0   Luzvimin Racing Team
DNS Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA00:00.0 277510   Stanislaus County Bicycle Club
DNS Ryan McKenna   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253884   ZteaM
DNS Robert Rhodes   Cherry Hills Village, CO00:00.0 282198   Davis Bike Club
DNS Aaron Campbell   00:00.0   NA
DNP Dave Carlson   00:00.0  705 Zippypickle
DNP Pedro Dungo   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 268245  712 Mako Mellow Motors
DNP Donald Eipper   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 248941  713 Team Revolutions
DNP Gabriel Garroni   Mc Kinney, TX00:00.0 280689  715 Rio Strada
DNP patrick gordon   00:00.0  718 NA
DNP Patrick Maher   Bethesda, MD00:00.0 274527  724 Endurance PTC
DNP Michael McGuire   00:00.0  725 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNP Zak Paillon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272054  728 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 220827  729 Team Swift
DNP Scott Price   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 271249  731 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNP Mark Ruanto   Woodland, CA00:00.0 260501  734 Bicycle Planet
DNP Matthew Schultz   Davis, CA00:00.0 273304  736 UC Davis Cal Aggie Cyclists
DNP Mark Sheffield   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 271298  737 BEER
DNP Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 256112  739 Synergy-TALEO Racing
DNP Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 259315  740 Trips for Kids
DNP Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271049  741 Roaring Mouse
DNP rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA00:00.0 269119  742 LuzViMin
DNP matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  743 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Stephen Wassather   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 269058  745 Team City Sacramento
DNP Yuri Zhovnirovsky   Albany, CA00:00.0 265206  747 Field Of Rabbits
DNP Julio Villa   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 283302  749 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5(C) - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Dillon   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 248143  362 Rio Strada Racing
2 Paul Begsie   00:00.0  366 
3 Michael Kim   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 238699  363 unattached
4 Christopher Mink   Richmond, CA00:00.0 232894  365 Synergy-Taleo
5 Jeffrey Pallin   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 106496  364 Third Pillar Systems
DNS Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 172270   Webcor/ Alto Velo
DNP Andrew Adelman   00:00.0  361 NA

Men - Cat 4/5(B) - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thornton Weiler   Alameda, CA00:00.0 147592  658 Cycle Sport/Trumer Pils
2 David Colyer   Novato, CA00:00.0 259783  621 Synergy-Taleo
3 Jeff Chen-Harding   00:00.0  619 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 242549  614 Third Pillar
5 Michael Campbell   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 231290  613 Synergy-Taleo Racing
6 Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 245255  601 SJBC/SugarCRM
7 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA00:00.0 260704  633 Dolce Vita
8 Andy Welling   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 238307  659 Fightin Bobas
9 Randy Scott   00:00.0  653 UnAttached
10 John Gerling   Modesto, CA00:00.0 218917  630 InfoVista Cycling Team
11 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 262160  605 third pillar
12 Timothy Simanski   Hayward, CA00:00.0 223810  654 Roaring Mouse Cycles
13 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 223061  643 Touchstone
14 Jon Orban   00:00.0  644 Third Pillar
15 Richard Nichols   Danville, CA00:00.0 286421  641 NA
16 Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA00:00.0 61633  645 Bicycle Planet
17 James Elder   Carmaichael, CA00:00.0 271765  627 Rio Strada Racing
18 Nicholas Carlevato   Carson City, NV00:00.0 64351  616 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
19 Russell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV00:00.0 220923  648 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
20 Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 245111  611 Third Pillar
21 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 245065  628 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
23 David Baldwin   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 155530  604 Fightin' Bobas
24 Geno Gruber   Chico, CA00:00.0 234115  631 Chico Corsa
25 Todd Dambly   00:00.0  624 Bicycle Planet
26 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 195436  625 InfoVista Cycling Team
27 Michael Coppolino   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237772  623 Trips for Kids
28 Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 131311  639 Synergy-Taleo
29 Steven Lane   Clayton, CA00:00.0 203898  635 Berkeley Bicycle Club
30 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 236210  603 InfoVista Cycling Team
31 Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 271386  651 Zteam Cycling
32 Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 280078  647 NA
33 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 4611  610 Third Pillar
34 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  649 SJBC/SugarCRM
35 Denin Sahovic   00:00.0  652 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
36 Nelson Carrillo   00:00.0  617 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
37 James Burke   Alameda, CA00:00.0 263668  612 Dolce Vita Cycling
38 Nick Fitton   Livermore, CA00:00.0 254446  629 Unattached
DNS Michael Ahern   San Jose, CA00:00.0 281780   Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNS Luke Ashcraft   00:00.0   dolce vita
DNS Pat Beckley   Corning, CA00:00.0 250242   chico corsa
DNS Bill Beers   Danville, CA00:00.0 236371   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Marc-Anthony Cinder   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 234221   Davis Bike Club
DNS Gregory Colyer   Hercules, CA00:00.0 254007   Synergy-Taleo
DNS Philip Hynes   00:00.0   NA
DNS Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA00:00.0 254578   Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA00:00.0 262357   Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNS Kyle McElroy   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 271349   SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Ernie Perreira   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 27775   2wheelracing
DNS Tim Sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 258632   Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS Rob Thompson   Portland, OR00:00.0 272005   Dolce Vita
DNP Michael Bogges   00:00.0  608 NA
DNP C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 202272  609 Third Pillar
DNP Giovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 256021  615 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
DNP Chris Carroll   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 270860  618 Sterling Sports Group
DNP Gebhard Ebenhoech   00:00.0  626 Third Pillar
DNP Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 250959  636 Precision Bicycles / Team Prec
DNP Peter Newell   Alamo, CA00:00.0 268555  640 Third Pillar
DNP Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA00:00.0 264642  642 Chico Corsa
DNP Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 29197  650 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 203442  657 InfoVista Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5(B) - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Webb   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 274020  987 SJBC/SugarCRM
2 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 216827  975 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
3 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271874  989 SJBC/SugarCRM
4 Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 201588  993 Fightin' Bobas
5 Jeff Farnsworth   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 11267  955 SJBC/SugarCRM
6 William Nolan   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 196197  991 Team City Sacramento
7 Rhys Rowland   Davis, CA00:00.0 216813  980 Davis Bike Club
8 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00.0 195944  953 Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
9 Charles Magnuson   00:00.0  962 NA
10 David Hillman   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 271039  958 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
11 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA00:00.0 122040  960 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
12 Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00.0 84614  976 Team Bicycle Trip
13 Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 228280  984 PricePoint
14 John Broz   00:00.0  951 NA
15 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 141358  977 Synergy-Taleo
16 Rod McCollough   Susanville, CA00:00.0 238040  963 RenoWheelmen
17 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 215434  969 Action Sports/SSC
18 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  957 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNS Brian Pollaccia   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 139990   Fighting Bobas
DNS Greg Reginato   00:00.0   
DNS Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241   NA
DNS Dean Woerner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 203064   The Olympic Club
DNP Thomas Alves   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 220367  950 Bicycle Chef-APAC
DNP John Christensen   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 237247  952 SJBC/Sugar CRM
DNP Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA00:00.0 195560  954 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA00:00.0 111613  956 LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM
DNP don huston   Patterson, CA00:00.0 264881  959 velo 23
DNP Colin McKenna   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 271216  964 Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNP Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA00:00.0 219925  966 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 259912  967 Peninsula Velo / Kondra System
DNP Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 179927  968 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNP Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00.0 83106  970 Wells Fargo Racing
DNP Will Parks   Oakland00:00.0 274034  971 NA
DNP David Paslay   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 244341  972 Team CS
DNP John Pollard   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 48193  974 Team Bicycle Trip
DNP Jonathan Quist   Hayward, CA00:00.0 219472  978 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNP Charles Salmon   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 196388  981 NA
DNP Zack Schmidt   00:00.0  982 NA
DNP William Schultz   Walnutcrek, CA00:00.0 280827  983 Grizzly Peak Cyclists
DNP UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  985 
DNP Atac Tuli   00:00.0  986 Davis Bike Club
DNP Ramon Nacion   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 168103  990 
DNP Marc Trucano   00:00.0  992 
DNF Evan LeVang   Chico, CAChico 263740  961 The Bicycle Wheel

Men - Cat 4/5(A) - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 281883  515 Team City
2 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 81780  517 Davis Bike Club
3 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 265877  541 Team City
4 Jeff Mitchell   Folsom, CA00:00.0 101551  534 Rio Strada Racing
5 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 81992  539 Rio Strada Racing
6 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  550 Davis Bike Club
7 Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 224241  505 Team City Sacramento
8 Mike Castaldo   00:00.0  503 
9 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 51073  558 Fusion Sport
10 James Keene   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 122677  524 Team NorCal Bike Sport
11 Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 227316  527 Synergy-Taleo Racing
12 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA00:00.0 230083  532 Now Direct
13 Gilbert Martinez   Waxahachie, TX00:00.0 181301  530 RIO STRADA RACING
14 Mike Thorpe   Chico, CA00:00.0 279269  555 NA
15 Brian Halkett   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 265702  516 Davis Bike Club
16 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 96225  513 Now Direct
17 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 122266  551 FCI Armstrong
18 John Ormsby   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 219328  540 Touchstone Climbing
19 Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 258261  529 Rio Strada Racing
20 Paul Henderson   Livermore, CA00:00.0 254491  519 Now Direct
21 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576  512 Davis Bike Club
22 Ross Errick   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 240485  509 CRC/Poggio
23 Bill Higgins   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240634  520 cycling-training.com
24 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA00:00.0 274439  554 Rio Strada Racing
25 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00.0 207144  552 Synergy-Taleo
26 Robin Rolles   Sacramento , CA00:00.0 219331  547 Davis Bike Club
27 Justin Reginato   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 254919  543 Davis Bike Club
28 Rob Edmondson   Roseville, CA00:00.0 236671  506 Cycling-Training.Com/ARPT
29 Adam Kersgard   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 196248  525 CRC/Poggio
30 Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 242323  502 davis bike club
31 Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 220645  535 Cycling-Training.com
32 gerald sylvester   00:00.0  553 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Todd McIntyre   Davis, CA00:00.0 228779  531 Davis Bike Club
34 Joaquin Feliciano   Davis, CA00:00.0 271419  510 Davis Bike Club
35 JASON POWERS   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 255969  542 Team City
36 Thomas Heise   Livermore, CA00:00.0 271843  518 Now Direct
37 Lorne Sachs   Woodland, CA00:00.0 263816  548 Davis Bike Club
DNS Markham Connolly   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 208359   Touchstone Climbing
DNS Jason Eiserich   Davis, CA00:00.0 256545   Davis Bike Club
DNS Rob Equi   00:00.0   NA
DNS Lex Grecu   Roseville, CA00:00.0 198004   Cycling-Training.com
DNS Eric Hovland   Danville, CA00:00.0 42891   Berkeley Bike Club
DNS Adam Johnston   00:00.0   Tres Amigos Racing
DNS Kenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 274485   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Craig Latimer   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 238121   East Bay Velo Club
DNS Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 205213   Synergy-Taleo Racing
DNS John Murphy   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 196340   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Donald Ringer   Tracy, CA00:00.0 254956   Stockton Bike Club
DNS Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA00:00.0 30120   dbc
DNS Russell Voss   Tracy, CA00:00.0 258026   Now Direct
DNS William Youngman   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 203737   Cycling-Training.com/ARPT
DNS Paul O'Reilly   South San Francisco, CA00:00.0 155042   Peninsula Velo Kondra systems
DNP Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA00:00.0 266426  500 Third Pillar
DNP Rich Boragno   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 203929  501 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
DNP DEREK FERNANDEZ   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 281172  511 NA
DNP Reed Jackson   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 96947  522 Team City
DNP Stephen Nowicki   Davis, CA00:00.0 219022  537 Davis Bike Club
DNP Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 58416  546 Team City
DNP Jeff Seyfried   00:00.0  549 
DNP Brian To   00:00.0  556 NA

Men - Cat 4/5(A) - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA00:00.0 244782  902 Davis Bike Club
2 Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA00:00.0 5785  905 Family Cycling Center
3 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  938 Davis Bike Club
4 John Steggall   00:00.0  943 Davis Bike Club
5 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195443  936 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
6 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 237380  935 Synergy-Taleo Racing
7 Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA00:00.0 212035  939 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 James Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271557  915 Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA00:00.0 199575  919 NA
10 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268821  913 Davis Bike Club
11 Alex Blease   San Jose, CA00:00.0 155963  900 TBS Racing Team
12 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  906 Cal Gaint Cycling
13 David Burke   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 5509  904 Rio Strada
14 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  929 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
15 Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256834  934 Team Bicycle Trip
16 Dan Patterson   00:00.0  932 Davis Bike Club
17 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 242028  931 ZTeam
18 Thomas Clementi   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272427  907 Davis Bike Club
19 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 235126  901 Webcor / Alto Velo
20 Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00.0 254073  927 Davis Bike Club
21 Hal Sloane   Davis, CA00:00.0 171611  941 Davis Bike Club
22 John Pauley   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 27452  933 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 William Brieger   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 124856  903 Davis Bike Club
25 Edward Condit   Redding, CA00:00.0 187802  908 Redding Velo
26 Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 205958  917 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
27 Steve Tetrick   Millville, CA00:00.0 253307  949 Redding Velo
28 Robin McKinney   00:00.0  925 Victory Velo
29 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00.0 275127  916 Goldenchain
30 Frank Eeckman   00:00.0  911 NA
31 Timothy Locke   Alamo, CA00:00.0 204285  921 Synergy-Taleo Racing
32 Marvin Zauderer   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 175058  948 Synergy-Taleo Racing
33 James Winne   Roseville, CA00:00.0 130974  946 NA
34 Russell McCrary   00:00.0  923 ZteaM Cycling
35 Mark Cusick   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 205419  909 Rio Strada Racing
36 Jeff Sobul   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199100  942 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
37 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 205213  926 Synergy-Taleo Racing
38 jeff hocking   00:00.0  918 
39 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 229180  910 Synergy-Taleo Racing
40 James Good   Oakland, CA00:00.0 254097  914 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
41 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 102258  947 Dolce Vita Cycling
42 Stephen Nishimura   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 238448  930 Dolca Vita Cycling
43 Richard Silberg   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 219572  940 Dolce Vita Cycling
44 Ray Wenzel   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271631  945 Team CS
DNS Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 190423   CRC/Poggio
DNS Mark Latino   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 235760   mako/galaxy granola
DNS Jim McDonald   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 96452   Rio Strada Racing
DNS Darin Salk   Davis, CA00:00.0 272631   Davis Bike Club
DNS Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA00:00.0 255687   NA
DNP Patrick Logan   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 242583  922 Third Pillar
DNP Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00.0 276007  928 Team Bicycle Trip

Men - Cat 4(B)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Sandiforth   Oakland, CA00:00.0 249642  203 Unattached
2 Calder Daenzer   State College, PA00:00.0 227508  200 Cal Cycling
3 Calvin Spivey   Oakland, CA00:00.0 220718  202 Unattached
4 Chris Kollar   Saint Helena, CA00:00.0 113053  201 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA00:00.0 128575  43 Symmetrics
2 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 204739  51 California Giant Berry Farms/S
3 Max Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 195652  60 Unattached
4 Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA00:00.0 232613  24 Adobe/Schwalbe presented by Lo
5 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  BPG / Montano Velo
6 Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 47388  42 Rock Racing
7 Fabrice DUBOST   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 280966  58 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 258309  65 ZteaM
9 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA00:00.0 262024  47 University of California-Berke
10 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 162569  54 California Giant Berry Farms/S
11 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  14 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
12 Stephen Dey (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 203800  48 Unattached
13 Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 220077  29 Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Chris Daggs (3 - Cat1)   Vista00:00.0 55666  Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
15 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA00:00.0 242560  25 Sierra Pacific Racing
16 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 188253  Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 195783  17 Davis Bike Club
18 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 109435  31 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
19 James Badia   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 200949  Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00.0 196276  56 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 179930  61 BPG/Montano Velo
22 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  40 
23 Sammy Dean   Escondido, CA00:00.0 89309  41 Acqua al 2/SDBC
24 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 181725  55 VMG-FELT
25 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA00:00.0 196277  23 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
26 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI00:00.0 239504  21 TBS Racing
27 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA00:00.0 190591  50 BPG/Montano Velo
28 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 43613  10 Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 Julian Martinez (1 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214569  52 California Giant/Specialized
30 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00.0 86484  13 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
DNS Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 247680   WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
DNS Harold Johnson   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 17952   Olympic Club
DNP Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 192686  Davis Bike Club
DNP Ryan Bennett   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 180391  Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNP Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 195433  McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 170147  McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Michael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00.0 207547  Chico Corsa
DNP Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 157044  11 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  12 VOS Racing
DNP Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 218511  15 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA00:00.0 155436  19 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 223012  20 Davis Bike Club
DNP Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 212393  22 Easton/Sugar CRM/Specialized
DNP Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00.0 209459  26 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  27 VOS Racing
DNP Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 249743  30 Davis Bike Club
DNP Judd Van Sickle (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  32 Davis Bike Club
DNP David Vuilleumier (Cat2)   Mather, CA00:00.0 215178  33 Davis Bike Club
DNP Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 246669  34 Kovarus / ABTA
DNP Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 236024  35 Kovarus / ABTA
DNP Alexander Wick   Davis, CA00:00.0 196337  36 Davis Bike Club
DNP Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00.0 200743  37 Davis Bike Club
DNP Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 236985  38 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00.0 251736  44 ZteaM
DNP Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  45 Unattached
DNP Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 241816  46 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNP Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 224306  49 USA National Team
DNP Christopher Baumann   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 53271  53 Scott Valley Velo
DNP Norman Zellers   Travis Afb, CA00:00.0 140740  59 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNP Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 163046  62 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 247680  63 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME00:00.0 196229  64 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO00:00.0 164136  66 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Jono Couleen   00:00.0  57 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 206495  28 Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite
DNP Marc Yap (Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA00:00.0 42632  39 Swami's-FPPI Devt Elite

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 220316  439 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 16294  443 Unattached
3 James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  405 morgan stanley/specialized
4 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  412 Zenn Cycling Team
5 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA00:00.0 28820  428 Davis Bike Club
6 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 207165  406 Team Oakland Cycling/Kaiser Pe
7 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  425 Whole Athlete
8 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 62322  434 Armstrong & Associates / FCI C
9 Jack Rector   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 29332  429 Form Fitness
10 Mark Howland   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 16935  416 Blackmarket Racing
11 Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA00:00.0 47024  404 Davis Bike Club
12 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 212916  413 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
13 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA00:00.0 53501  437 ABT
14 Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 66425  440 Team NorCal Bike Sport
15 Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA00:00.0 138145  420 Zenn Cycling Team
16 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 223944  402 Team Specialized/ Sierra Nevad
17 Scott Wielt   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 38154  436 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
18 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA00:00.0 46241  445 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
19 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 220285  432 Adobe/HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
20 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 169945  414 Form Fitness
21 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  408 EMC2 / FELT
22 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA00:00.0 195773  407 morgan stanley/24 hr fitness/s
23 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 55625  401 NA
24 Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 32554  435 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
25 Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 24723  424 Form Fitness
26 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00.0 187667  419 FORM Fitness
27 Rich Thruman   00:00.0  431 Soul Craft
28 Eric O'Brien   Omaha, NE00:00.0 229968  426 Davis Bike Club
29 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00.0 53115  403 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
30 Barry Schwarz (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 45914  442 Alto Velo Racing Club
31 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 195844  415 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
32 Christopher Husing   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 49804  417 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Stephen Janke   Davis, CA00:00.0 188217   Davis Bike Club
DNP Jeff Albert   Reno, NV00:00.0 235063  400 Liquid Cycling
DNP Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA00:00.0 158049  409 Davis Bike Club
DNP Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT00:00.0 156578  410 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Timothy Eades   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 154437  411 
DNP Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA00:00.0 86651  421 Armstrong & Associates / FCI L
DNP John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00.0 183265  422 Davis Bike Club
DNP Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 109066  423 Armstrong & Assoc./ FCI Capito
DNP Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 28083  427 EMC/FELT
DNP nabil samaan   00:00.0  430 Bicycle Business/Team Compound
DNP Brett Park   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 134639  433 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 195929  438 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Kevin Speacht   Chico, CA00:00.0 239815  441 Zenn Cycling Team
DNP Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA00:00.0 169733  444 Form Fitness
DNP Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  446 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
DNP Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA00:00.0 136641  447 VOS Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Long   Oakland, CA00:00.0 262539  151 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakla
2 Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 109421  172 San Diego Cyclo Vets
3 Ed Richardson   Livermore, CA00:00.0 272019  162 InfoVista/East Bay Cyclists
4 Jeremy Sparks   Aurora, CO00:00.0 246296  165 Eden Bicycles
5 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 167402  169 Webcor /Alto Velo
6 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255751  154 Stanford University Cycling
7 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00.0 238365  176 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
8 David Parrish   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233830  160 Roaring Mouse Cycles
9 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 209268  137 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Joe Amon   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 71366  135 ZteaM
11 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 245542  164 whole athlete cycling
12 David Huang   Davis, CA00:00.0 159154  146 Davis Bike Club
13 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 206346  150 Fusion Sport
14 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 248071  161 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 255279  136 SGW/City Bicycle Works
16 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 85429  155 Adobe / Schwalbe Racing - P.B.
17 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA00:00.0 254638  148 ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cycl
18 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 198331  168 Team Bicycle Trip
19 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00.0 206162  143 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 5900  178 Kingsnorth International Wheel
21 Travis T   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 158451  167 Team Freewheel
22 Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA00:00.0 160274  153 Burke's Army
23 Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 218734  173 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
24 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  163 Chico Corsa
25 Cliff Humphries   Chico, CA00:00.0 236093  147 Tri-counties/Chico Corsa
26 Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 190533  157 Whole Athlete
27 Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 118779  140 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
28 Samuel Wilson   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 248077  170 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
29 Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 241392  158 ZTeaM
30 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00.0 39478  179 ZteaM
31 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  181 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
32 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00.0 203446  180 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNS Greg Gomez   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 226091   Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS John Mundelius   Alamo, CA00:00.0 131006   C4/Wells Fargo/VandenBerghe Pr
DNP John Blasquez   Livermore, CA00:00.0 3914  138 Eden Bicycle Race Team
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195384  139 ICCC
DNP Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00.0 106701  141 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
DNP Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 195716  142 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 254245  144 ZTeam Cycling
DNP Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 152079  149 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNP Patrick Lynch   Napa, CA00:00.0 256144  152 NA
DNP Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 41335  159 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 159974  166 CRC/Poggio
DNP Peter Wood   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 196669  171 Z TeaM
DNP Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219316  174 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CA00:00.0 182738  175 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00.0 251301  177 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  258 Mad Cat Bicycles
2 Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA00:00.0 271641  291 Reno Wheelmen
3 Justin Molloy   Kelseyville, CA00:00.0 280407  273 NA
4 taylor bertrand-barrett   00:00.0  239 colavita norcal
5 Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA00:00.0 220245  285 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
6 derek dixon   West Jordan, UT00:00.0 277136  248 Unattached
7 Brad Malone   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 274431  268 NA
8 Jonathan Buck   Portland, OR00:00.0 185922  243 NA
9 James Hayden   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 250790  257 Fusion Sport
10 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 207281  294 Metromint on Marin Bikes
11 Matt Chappell   Truckee, CA00:00.0 273103  246 Cyclepaths/Wildcherries Racing
12 benjamin joplin   Alamo, CA00:00.0 273316  262 Bikes 4 Life
13 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  236 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Michael Jasinski   00:00.0  261 chico corsa
15 Michael Vondergeest   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 166716  297 Rio Strada Racing
16 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  254 InfoVista Cycling Team
17 Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255406  270 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
18 Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL00:00.0 238364  240 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
19 Scott Wong   Davis, CA00:00.0 256362  298 Davis Bike Club
20 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA00:00.0 266310  283 Webcor/AltoVelo
21 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 221818  241 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNS devin avery   00:00.0   BEER
DNS taylor bertrand-barrett   00:00.0   colavita norcal
DNS Brian Cassayre   Napa, CA00:00.0 260188   Eagle Racing Team
DNS Ryan Ettl   00:00.0   Bicycle Planet
DNS Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 263093   NA
DNS Benjamin Fineman   Davis, CA00:00.0 240554   UC Davis
DNS Brandon Gallagher   Eugene Or00:00.0 271553   TeamCS
DNS Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497   InfoVista Cycling Team
DNS Lucas Leblow   Clayton, CA00:00.0 257205   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve
DNS James Macdonald   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 232137   BEER
DNS Gary Mandy   Reno, NV00:00.0 273033   Cycle Paths/Wild Cherries Raci
DNS Adam Martin   Antioch, CA00:00.0 57185   InfoVista Cycling Team
DNS Daniel Murray   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 236403   SF Sport and Spine Pt Racing
DNS James Rosberg   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 215977   Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00.0 262503   Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNS Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 220894   UCI Cycling
DNP Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 260928  235 Davis Bike Club
DNP Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA00:00.0 195431  242 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Josh Chauvet   Reno , NV00:00.0 6691  247 Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Barry Freifeld   Oakland, CA00:00.0 51650  252 SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
DNP donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00.0 280149  256 NA
DNP Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA00:00.0 268349  260 Unattached
DNP Kyle Klopfer   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 219025  263 ZteaM
DNP Brian Krall   Davis, CA00:00.0 156347  264 Davis Bike Club
DNP Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA00:00.0 260198  267 NA
DNP David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.0 243257  272 NA
DNP Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 236809  274 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 197634  275 NA
DNP Nitish Nag   Union City, CA00:00.0 216175  277 NRL Racing
DNP Mark Nielsen   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 233923  278 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Lars Norlund   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 110988  279 2 WHEEL RACING
DNP Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  280 Webcor / alto velo
DNP Chris Parod   Mather, CA00:00.0 270992  281 Team Ride for a Reason
DNP Evan Paull   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 125808  282 Evan Paull
DNP Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 267121  284 NA
DNP Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 219477  286 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNP Antonio Ricalde   San Jose, CA00:00.0 210987  287 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Greg Schubert   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 246248  290 Colavita/Sutterhome Norcal
DNP John Swift   San Jose, CA00:00.0 273816  292 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA00:00.0 180332  293 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257229  295 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNF Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CAinc 274029  244 colavita racing

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00.0 124893  301 SGW/ City Bike Works
2 Jay Sturges   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 43151  308 SGW/City Bicycle Works
3 Luiggi Zuniga   00:00.0  311 
4 Rob Equi   00:00.0  302 NA
5 Dan Foehner   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 272283  303 Look Cycle-USA
6 Myron Dong   00:00.0  300 iPedal.us-BicycleChef-BioBar
7 Mark Switters   Folsom, CA00:00.0 59052  309 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP David Freelove   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 279923  304 SGW / City Bicycle Works
DNP Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 132927  305 SGW/City Bicycle Works
DNP Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 207749  307 SGW/City Bicycle Works
DNP Troy White (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 38024  310 Sierra Nevada Cycling
DNP Roberto Quintana   00:00.0  312 SGW/Team City
DNP Steve Moreno   00:00.0  306 SGW / City Bicycle Works

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA00:00.0 35241  842 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
2 Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00.0 200149  808 Bollo Racing
3 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA00:00.0 205201  839 Synergy-Taleo Racing
4 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 71802  832 VOS Racing
5 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA00:00.0 135047  815 Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness Spec
6 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52722  831 clover
7 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 34910  840 VOS Racing
8 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00.0 47303  807 Unattached
9 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00.0 48416  851 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 100331  824 Fightin' Bobas
11 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? 
12 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 80642  843 Morgn Stanley/24hr fitness/Spe
13 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 74102  806 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
14 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 192774  846 Great Basin Imaging
15 Robert Nichols   Lockeford, CA00:00.0 255632  830 Pacific State Bank cycling tea
16 Roland Freund   Davis, CA00:00.0 226676  812 Davis Bike Club
17 Frank Winters   Susanville, CA00:00.0 54032  847 Reno Wheelmen
18 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  835 VOS Racing
19 James Walton   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 48414  845 Six Fifty Racing
20 Jeff Needham   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 91021  829 Davis Bike Club
21 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 74410  820 MBRT Don Chapin
22 Jerome Contro (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 217197  805 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
23 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00.0 203646  848 VOS Racing
24 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA00:00.0 127410  821 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
25 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00.0 13594  814 Reno Wheelmen
26 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  834 VOS Racing
27 Robert Pinkerton   00:00.0  833 Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
28 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 94897  837 Unattached
29 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 43936  822 Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending
30 Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA00:00.0 48419  816 Rio Strada Racing
31 Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL00:00.0 224847  850 renowheelmen
32 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195999  804 VOS Racing
33 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 204699  823 VOS Racing
34 Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA00:00.0 136178  826 SJBC/SugarCRM
35 Alan Rowland   Davis, CA00:00.0 56017  836 davis bike club
36 Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 49838  817 Team Precision
37 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00.0 40039  802 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/S
38 Erim Taser   Lodi, CA00:00.0 205116  841 Pacific State Bank
39 royce fraley   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 267030  811 
DNS Michael Audley   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 130080   Team Specialized Racing
DNS Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:00.0 155801   VOS Racing
DNS Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 71186   VOS Racing
DNS Bud Napolio   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 60298   CRC/Hill&Co
DNS Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Bill Brier   Fremont, CA00:00.0 274225   Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
DNP Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 46996  800 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Randy Farrens   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 143681  809 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00.0 54692  810 Morgan Stanley/specialized
DNP Evan Kapel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 158232  819 California Giant Cycling
DNP Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA00:00.0 51637  827 Rio Strade - Sacramento
DNP Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  838 International Christian Cyclin
DNP Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 45367  813 Fightin' Bobas
DNP Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 68163  825 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 65453  479 mako mellow motors
2 Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 251327  485 Team CS
3 James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 20326  474 Team Bicycle Trip
4 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:00.0 53052  484 SJBC/SugarCRM
5 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA00:00.0 140693  482 Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Donald Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00.0 258832  469 Mako Racing
7 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00.0 150815  466 Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
8 Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA00:00.0 39334  487 synergy-taleo
9 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 202171  471 Team Hammer Gel
10 Jim Sharp   Winters, CA00:00.0 277576  481 Davis Bike Club
11 leo labine   00:00.0  473 NA
12 Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 125445  475 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Kevin McSpadden   Woodland, CA00:00.0 23838  476 Davis Bike Club
14 Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 195461  483 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
15 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA00:00.0 272743  478 VOS Racing
16 Gerry Burney   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 45136  489 Fightin' Bobas
17 Michael Freeman   Martinez, CA00:00.0 12357  467 Hammer Nutrition
18 Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA00:00.0 262541  472 Fightin Bobas
19 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00.0 254360  462 Team Precision
20 H William Mirbach   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 154402  490 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
21 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195743  461 VOS Racing
22 Randy White   00:00.0  486 Rio Strada
23 Frederick Garcy   Danville, CA00:00.0 12799  468 unattached
24 Doug Rose   00:00.0  480 NA
DNS Thomas Carney   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 51149   unattached
DNS Gordon Chiang   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 69361   mako mellow motors
DNS John Oakes   Palo Cedro, CA00:00.0 231437   Redding Velo
DNP Alan Atha   Novato, CA00:00.0 192209  460 TEAM CS
DNP Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA00:00.0 271696  465 NA
DNP Scott Herman   Carson City, NV00:00.0 255513  470 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
DNP Michael Justis   00:00.0  488 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA00:00.0 222322  663 Davis Bike Club
2 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 276118  662 Team Swift
3 Riley Predum   00:00.0  668 Team Swift
4 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 222320  664 Davis Bike Club
5 Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA00:00.0 240375  660 Team Swift
6 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  672 Davis Bike club
7 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272559  669 Davis Bike Club
8 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271963  667 Team Swift
9 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  671 InfoVista Cycling Team
10 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 281189  661 NA
11 Daniel Rotheram   Roseville, CA00:00.0 255148  675 Unattached
12 Jimmy Winne   Roseville00:00.0 250472  673 Woodcreek High School Mountain
13 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 263055  666 Davis Bike Club
14 Zachary Sargent   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 249319  676 Team Swift
15 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  677 
16 Kelby Spore   Davis, CA00:00.0 256489  674 Davis Bike Club
DNS Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 280351   NA
DNS AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 272559   Davis Bike Club
DNP Mike Engle   00:00.0  678 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.0 255460  230 Team Swift
2 Ryan McKenzie   00:00.0  965 Fightin' Bobas
3 Seamus Laffey   00:00.0  231 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO00:00.0 224767  104 Unattached
2 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 105201  103 Unattached
3 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 232172  110 Unattached
4 Virginia Perkins (1 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA00:00.0 236544  106 Unattached
5 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 266806  111 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA00:00.0 258429  109 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA00:00.0 179928  105 Unattached
8 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 177985  102 Cal Giant Cycling Team
9 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 198809  107 Village Peddler
DNP Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224272  100 Team Walthour
DNP Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 238713  101 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA00:00.0 211891  108 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA00:00.0 17419  81 Touchstone Climbing
2 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 269569  80 Roaring Mouse Cycles
3 Christina Showler   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 260701  89 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
4 Cody Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 248416  91 Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA00:00.0 195322  90 NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Te
6 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA00:00.0 254251  84 Code 3 Racing
7 Jennifer Zierke   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 275670  85 Mad Cat Bicycles
8 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 250460  83 Code 3 Racing
9 Lucia Mokres   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 262113  92 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 104310   Dolce Vita

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA00:00.0 68813  567 Davis Bike Club
2 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 222062  586 ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
3 Gina Lowe   Redding, CA00:00.0 207849  569 Redding Velo
4 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00.0 272856  576 
5 Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA00:00.0 268258  584 Code 3 Racing
6 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 273081  577 
7 Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 250365  579 SGW/City Bicycle Works
8 Kameo Campisi   00:00.0  560 Precision Bicycles/Team Precis
9 Janice Pfeiff   Davis, CA00:00.0 266983  571 Davis Bike Club
10 Jennifer Tetrick-May   00:00.0  585 
11 Trudi Hughes-Scott   00:00.0  568 NA
12 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257717  587 Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Tanya Davis   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 257979  563 NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Te
14 Katherine Scott-Smith   00:00.0  581 
15 Rebecca Balon   00:00.0  580 
16 Karen Smith   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 280001  574 SGW / City Bicycle Works
17 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA00:00.0 282467  578 Velo Girls
18 Carla Cosentino   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255734  583 Code 3 Racing
DNS Joan Case   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 242557   Left Coast Racing Team
DNS Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA00:00.0 253544   Code 3 Racing
DNS Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 273618   team bicycle trip
DNS Rene McGillicuddy   Nevada City, CA00:00.0 271153   Roaring Mouse Cycles
DNP Michaela Chlouba   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 279941  562 Mako Mellow Motors
DNP Michele Feikert   00:00.0  564 Davis Bike Club
DNP Carolyn Regan   00:00.0  572 Davis Bike Club
DNP Rhonda Serr   00:00.0  573 Reno Wheelmen
DNP Jill Eyres   Montara, CA00:00.0 282468  575 Velo Girls
DNP Jill Bowus   00:00.0  582 

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 266244  696 Velo Bella
2 Andrea Atkins   Oakland, CA00:00.0 195672  695 Velo Bella
3 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 235758  690 Velo Bella
4 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 125288  694 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA00:00.0 180561   davis bike club
DNS carol engle   00:00.0   
DNS Ilia Jimenez-Colyer (Cat4)   Hercules, CA00:00.0 256542   Synergy-Taleo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee