Race Results for
Timpani Criterium
Santa Clara, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/03/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  700 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
2 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  701 Team Swift
3 Joseph Winder   Lafayette, CA 281633  703 Unattached
4 Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA 229257  702 Team Swift

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  800 Davis Bike Club
2 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA 265912  806 tieni Duro
3 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  807 Team Specialized JR
4 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  803 NA
5 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  805 tieni Duro
6 Peter Wells   Cupertino, CA 265211  802 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
7 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  801 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  765 Team Specialized JR
2 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA 273567  755 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA 240558  754 SJBC/SugarCRM
4 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  277 Team Specialized JR
5 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685  750 Alto Velo
6 Kevin Martinez   Sanpablo, CA 279825  761 Tieni Duro cycling team
7 Gregory Pohan   Oakley, CA 271251  760 Teini Duro
8 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  752 Davis Bike Club
9 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  762 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
10 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  756 SJBC/SugarCRM
11 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA 280351  763 Team Swift
12 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  759 Team Swift
13 Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA 247811  757 SJBC/SugarCRM
14 Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA 281204  751 California Giant Cycling
15 Christopher Panella   San Jose, CA 280280  758 SJBC/SugarCRM
16 Michael Cristofi   San Jose, CA 245060  753 SJBC/ Sugar CRM
17 Justin Rozzi   Rohnert Park, CA 247809  764 Colavita Sutter Home

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Zhang   Los Gatos, CA 257062  852 SJBC/SugarCRM
2 Eric Spencer   Philadelphia, PA 230797  855 Whole Athletic
3 Anthony Delivanis   Los Altos Hills, CA 278222  850 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
4 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794  851 Pacific State Bank Cycling
5 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  853 Team Swift

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186  227 VOS Racing
2 Patrick Pecknold   Brentwood, CA 203484  243 Metromint on Marin Cycling
3 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  211 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
4 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  239 Morgan Stanley/specialized
5 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove 88963  213 International Christian Cycling Club
6 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  216 Liquid Fitness Reno Racing
7 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936  202 Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending
8 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  221 Synergy-Taleo Racing
9 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  217 Morgan Stanley/specialized
10 Karl Schilling   San Jose, CA 47556  209 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
11 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876  207 East Bay Velo Club
12 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897  225 Unattached
13 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756  233 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
14 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158  908 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
15 George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 223842  210 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
16 William Dunham   San Jose, CA 206162  244 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  229 VOS Racing
18 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040  224 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
19 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166  223 Team EXTREME
20 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  205 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
21 Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533  238 California Road Club
22 Keith Lo Presto   Sunnyvale, CA 61104  240 Team EXTREME
23 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436  231 Webcor/Alto Velo
24 William Lico   San Jose 134972  245 International Christian Cycling Club
25 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA 259077  236 SJBC/SugarCRM
26 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  215 International Christian Cycling Club
27 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126  230 Webcor / Alto Velo
28 John Spears   San Luis Obispo, CA 96016  212 Go For It Sports
29 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485  219 Olympic Club
30 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  222 Synergy-Taleo Racing
31 Gordon Good   Mountain View, CA 13639  232 Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  241 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971  234 Team Fremont/SugarCRM
34 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441  235 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL 224847  237 Reno Wheelmen
36 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646  226 VOS Racing
37 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  214 International Christian Cycling Club
38 Jay Kilby   Los Gatos, CA 211489  208 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
39 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801  228 VOS Racing
40 James Honniball   San Francisco, CA 201581  200 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
41 Len Tabor   Hollister, CA 125781  206 Don Chapin/monterey bay racing
DNP Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552  204 Clean Racer
DNP Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  218 Morgn Stanley/24hr fitness/Specialized
DNP Daniel Amaral   Fremont, CA 1514  242 Team Fremont/SugarCRM

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682  907 VOS Racing
2 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052  903 SJBC/SugarCRM
3 Rudi Verhoeven   Greenbrae, CA 251327  905 Team CS
4 Gordon Chiang   Larkspur, CA 69361  902 mako mellow motors
5 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 145186  901 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
6 Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA 195743  906 VOS Racing
7 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905  904 team bicycle trip
8 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417  900 InfoVista Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753  83 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
2 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955  66 Lombardis HDR
3 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194  79 BPG / Montano Velo
4 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294  49 Labor Power
5 Filip Vanacht (1 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 245198  10 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
6 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  53 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Devon Vigus (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 115524  56 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
8 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  57 Pacific State Bank
9 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  26 Sierra Pacific Racing
10 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  27 Sierra Pacific Racing
11 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414  67 METROMINT Cycling on MARIN Bikes
12 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  BPG / Montano Velo
13 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  54 BPG / Montano Velo
14 Uthman Ray (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 146803  75 Z Team
15 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA 212393  72 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
16 Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416  Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
17 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930  86 BPG / Montano Velo
18 Fabrice DUBOST (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 280966  35 Webcor alto velo
19 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  14 HiBall
20 Casey Weaver   Topanga, CA 255762  60 NOW-MS
21 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796  41 Wells Fargo Racing Team
22 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568  31 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
23 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973  19 McGuire Cycling Team
24 Frederick Stamm (4 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943  24 METROMINT Cycling on MARIN Bikes
25 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  59 Lombardis HDR
26 Jan Diemont   Sunnyvale, CA 101781  85 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 James Badia   Redwood City, CA 200949  38 Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA 247680  58 Webcor/Alto Velo
30 toyohiro oka     16 kyoto sangyo univ
31 James Lillard   Redwood City, CA 89051  74 Unattached
32 Dwayne Ward   Sunnyvale, CA 56816  33 Team EXTREME
33 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  21 McGuire Cycling Team
34 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770  Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
35 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  48 Sierra Pacific Racing
36 Yuya Sasaki     17 KYOTO SANGYO UNIVERSITY
37 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508  69 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
38 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
39 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600  78 SJBC/SugarCRM
40 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA 207547  Chico Corsa
41 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285  44 Lombardis HDR
42 Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594  39 Wells Fargo Racing Team
43 Jason Fernschuss (5 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 133336  61 FORM Fitness
44 Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA 155436  12 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
45 Steven Axt   Redwood City, CA 155064  28 Six Fifty
46 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA 253101  68 Above Category Racing
47 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA 218511  64 Wells Fargo Racing Team
48 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040  70 Berkeley Bicycle Club
49 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  32 Team Clif Bar Cycling
50 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941  29 Six-Fifty Racing
51 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA 98304  15 International Christian Cycling Club
52 Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA 178535  80 METROMINT Cycling on MARIN Bikes
53 Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA 141331  Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core
54 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  40 Wells Fargo Racing Team
55 Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA 241816  81 
56 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191  50 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
57 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794  22 McGuire Cycling Team
58 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337  Davis Bike Club
59 Todd Hennings   Kenwood, CA 15835  73 Pacific State Bank
60 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803  46 Sierra Pacific Racing
61 David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627  71 Z Team
62 Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA 247068  62 Webcor/Alto Velo
63 Jonathan Coulter   Los Altos, CA 276285  36 Webcor Alto Velo
64 Evan Pickett (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 206742  77 METROMINT Cycling on MARIN Bikes
65 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277  84 Lombardis HDR
66 Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA 135947  65 BPG / Montano Velo
67 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
68 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475  47 Clif Bar
69 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147  18 McGuire Cycling Team
70 Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA 195433  20 McGuire Cycling Team
71 Duane Nelson   Spokane, WA 25845  82 Lombardis HDR
72 Thomas Godfrey   Arlington, VA 13480  25 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNP Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459  23 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  34 VOS Racing
DNP Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599  37 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA 58642  42 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA 220077  43 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  45 FORM Fitness
DNP Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  51 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Benjamin Barsi-Rhyne (Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 197823  52 Adobe/HDR Lombardi
DNP Justin Fraga   San Francisco, CA 145583  55 BPG / Montano Velo
DNP Nicholas Agate   Albany, CA 180146  63 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialize
DNP Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591  76 BPG / Montano Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  623 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627  649 Z Team
3 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  601 Berkeley Bicycle Club
4 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877  656 
5 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475  648 Clif Bar
6 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770  607 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
7 Greg Juneau   Kenmore, WA 155436  641 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
8 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  609 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
9 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  630 TBS Racing
10 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  650 Sierra Pacific Racing
11 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA 187667  644 FORM Fitness
12 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA 98304  616 International Christian Cycling Club
13 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186  636 VOS Racing
14 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803  647 Sierra Pacific Racing
15 Jan Diemont   Sunnyvale, CA 101781  638 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  622 Scott/Ritchey/Oakley
17 Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  617 Kaiser Permanente / Team Oakland
18 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993  643 Fusion Sport
19 wayne hansen (1 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 272247  620 NA
20 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201  629 Synergy-Taleo Racing
21 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  634 Team Oakland Cycling/Kaiser Permanente
22 Robert Hooks   Los Gatos, CA 148615  653 FORM Fitness
23 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929  610 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
24 Thomas Godfrey   Arlington, VA 13480  621 NCVC/Inova Health System
25 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  631 TBS Racing
26 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166  632 Team EXTREME
27 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA 168436  639 Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Mark Walsh   Sacramento, CA 46040  655 Berkeley Bike Club
30 Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA 160274  604 Burke's Army
31 Timothy Eades   Redwood City, CA 154437  600 Unattached
32 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  614 ICCC
33 Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA 254319  627 SJBC/SugarCRM
34 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740  619 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
35 Keith Lo Presto   Sunnyvale, CA 61104  646 Team EXTREME
36 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  642 
37 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646  637 VOS Racing
38 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941  625 Six-Fifty Racing
39 Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA 90245  651 Freewheel
40 Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533  645 California Road Club
41 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  602 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294  652 
43 Steven Axt   Redwood City, CA 155064  624 Six Fifty
44 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  603 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
45 Martin Dare   Dublin, CA 50620  606 East Bay Velo Club
DNP Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246  605 Cyclesafe.org
DNP Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA 126621  608 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914  611 Eden Bicycle Race Team
DNP Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693  613 Fusion Sport
DNP Ted Toribio   Elk Grove 88963  615 International Christian Cycling Club
DNP Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840  626 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Bret Martin   Oakland, CA 60446  628 Sycip
DNP Dwayne Ward   Sunnyvale, CA 56816  633 Team EXTREME
DNP Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682  635 VOS Racing
DNP Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756  640 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
DNP Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  654 California Giant/Specialized

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA 240097  343 Stanford University Cycling
2 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA 203446  367 Chico
3 Joseph Devera   Santa Cruz, CA 50739  336 NA
4 Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743  314 Davis Bike Club
5 Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA 206346  357 Fusion Sport
6 Matthew Talbott   San Jose, CA 255075  310 Clean Racer
7 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY 261220  322 Godspeed Courier
8 John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445  320 Form Fitness
9 Andrew Olson   Northfield, MN 231333  309 Carleton College
10 David Acri   San Francisco 233803  354 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
11 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936  303 Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending
12 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  332 Kovarus / ABTA
13 James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052  342 SR Racing
14 carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292  302 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
15 Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840  339 SJBC/SugarCRM
16 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740  329 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
17 Seth Berling   Belvedere, CA 266706  338 Roaring Mouse Cycles
18 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249  366 Shaw's Ritchey
19 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079  327 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
20 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA 248071  308 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  355 
22 Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292  360 Webcor Alto Velo
23 Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA 72054  352 Wells Fargo Racing Team
24 Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  326 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
25 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586  344 Synergy
26 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308  364 Godspeed Courier
27 John Blasquez   Livermore, CA 3914  317 Eden Bicycle Race Team
28 Mac Heebner   Danville, CA 252751  315 Dolce Vita Cycling
29 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246  313 Cyclesafe.org
30 wayne hansen   Palo Alto, CA 272247  337 NA
31 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  323 ICCC
32 Garrett Boucke   Livermore, CA 224133  324 International Christian Cycling
33 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027  361 Wells Fargo Racing Team
34 Timothy Eades   Redwood City, CA 154437  300 
35 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974  312 CRC/Poggio
36 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  345 TBS Racing
37 Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME 73946  359 CMO
38 Jeff Eisenberg   San Francisco, CA 231993  358 Fusion Sport
39 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  306 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40 Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010  316 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
41 Trevor Thompson   Truckee, CA 212806  348 Team Ride for a Reason
42 Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA 197005  328 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
43 Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA 254319  340 SJBC/SugarCRM
44 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA 198331  347 Team Bicycle Trip
45 Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA 90245  369 Freewheel
46 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756  301 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
47 Tom Reynolds   Berkeley, CA 234342  362 Metromint Cycling
48 Stephen Goth   San Francisco, CA 67452  363 Olympic Club
49 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  325 International Christian Cycling Club
50 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  346 TBS Racing
51 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  349 Team Specialized JR
52 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  334 Metromint Cycling
53 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA 180155  335 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
54 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  365 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
55 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  330 Kovarus / ABTA
56 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971  368 Team Fremont/SugarCRM
57 Jeffrey Patton   Campbell, CA 119293  370 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  304 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345  305 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  307 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552  311 Clean Racer
DNP Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330  319 Form Fitness
DNP Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693  321 Fusion Sport

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA 268482  411 Bike-Rx
2 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377  483 Third Pillar
3 Jonathan Southam   Napa, CA 271641  451 Reno Wheelmen
4 Kenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA 274485  453 Rio Strada Racing
5 Rudi Wever   Cupertino, CA 129538  438 NA
6 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  418 Dolce Vita
7 Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA 220245  448 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
8 Cole Rasmussen   Santa Rosa, CA 204757  471 Specialized
9 derek dixon   West Jordan, UT 277136  497 Unattached
10 Ben Wright   Wixom, MI 240941  426 Fox Racing Shox
11 donald hahn   Reno, NV 280149  435 NA
12 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  472 Synergy-Taleo Racing
13 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040  479 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
14 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  409 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  452 Rio Strada Racing
16 Antonio Ricalde   San Jose, CA 210987  406 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
17 Joseph Morales   Gilroy, CA 159452  469 SJBC/SugarCRM
18 Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA 170101  404 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
19 Richard Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439  454 Rio Strada Racing
20 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  434 Metromint on Marin Bikes
21 David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257  440 NA
22 Samuel Parker   San Francisco, CA 88610  456 Roaring Mouse Cycles
23 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA 259077  460 SJBC/SugarCRM
24 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  492 Webcor / alto velo
25 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  413 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
26 Paul O'Reilly   South San Francisco, CA 155042  444 Peninsula Velo Kondra systems
27 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA 221818  433 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
28 Daniel Brasse   San Mateo, CA 245111  485 Third Pillar
29 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794  442 Pacific State Bank Cycling
30 George Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 223842  420 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
31 Eddie Zhang   Los Gatos, CA 257062  498 SJBC/SugarCRM
32 yuma koishi   Cupertino, CA 273567  463 SJBC/SugarCRM
33 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503  408 Berkeley Bicycle Club
34 Lars Norlund   Santa Rosa, CA 110988  400 2 WHEEL RACING
35 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  422 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
36 Latreille Marc-Cedric   Vallejo, CA 260294  432 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
37 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA 264499  490 Village Peddler
38 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA 239454  499 Third Pillar
39 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  493 Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  489 UCI Cycling
41 Richard Hill   Campbell, CA 267729  421 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
42 Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  496 Webcor/AltoVelo
43 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  430 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
44 Kevin Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA 257793  450 QuadCycles
45 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  428 International Christian Cycling Club
46 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  487 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
47 Travis Tonn   Campbell, CA 207754  461 SJBC/SugarCRM
48 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  481 Team Swift
49 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129  466 SJBC/SugarCRM
50 Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  480 Team Swift
51 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA 271296  423 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
52 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  495 Webcor/Alto Velo
53 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006  474 TBS Racing
54 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927  431 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
55 Sean Gasiorek   San Luis Obispo, CA 244355  470 SLO Nexus
56 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL 271708  458 Sierra Bicycle Werks
57 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  414 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
58 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  436 NA
59 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  427 Fremont Freewheelers
60 Dale Matsuda   Rancho Cordova, CA 200040  424 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
61 jacob olds   Philadelphia, PA 268040  455 Roaring Mouse Cycles
62 Valdimir Sayno   San Jose, CA 270447  467 SJBC/SugarCRM
63 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA 4611  484 Third Pillar
64 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA 271991  464 SJBC/SugarCRM
65 Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485  441 Olympic Club
66 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA 202272  486 Third Pillar
67 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  482 third pillar
68 Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA 267197  457 Roaring Mouse Cycles
69 Andrew Hsu   San Carlos, CA 107681  443 Peninsula Velo / Kondra Systems
70 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031  415 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
DNP Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA 205958  403 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA 216827  407 Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest
DNP Gregory Bennett   San Francisco, CA 205105  416 Dolce Vita
DNP Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890  425 Form Fitness
DNP Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA 213197  429 Jonathan Moskowitz
DNP Jagjit Johal   San Mateo, CA 259595  446 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNP Travis Ma   Belmont, CA 21959  447 Peninsula Velo/Kondra Systems
DNP Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  465 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA 257119  468 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Robert Skinner   San Jose, CA 255408  473 TBS Racing
DNP Eric Burgener   Morgan Hill, CA 230933  475 TBS Racing
DNP Tryon Woods   Providence, RI 42850  477 Team CS/Bike-Rx
DNP Jesse Noffsinger   Berkeley, CA 271989  488 UC Berkeley
DNP Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  491 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNP Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA 212035  494 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA 278478  517 NA
2 Randon Kruse   Denver, CO 278463  513 NA
3 Jacob Rodak   San Jose, CA 276445  531 SJBC/SugarCRM
4 Christopher Marcoux   Oakland, CA 209137  512 NA
5 Gary Mui   Union City, CA 273195  536 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
6 Peter Lunk   Losaltos, CA 282636  545 Webcor Alto Velo
7 Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA 20890  534 Synergy-Taleo Racing
8 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA 278338  501 
9 Zack Karas   Tahoe City, CA 275784  541 unattached
10 Geoffrey Kwan   Alameda, CA 240055  509 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
11 Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA 270475  530 SJBC/SugarCRM
12 Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA 280733  503 SJBC/SugarCRM
13 Steve Moreno   Sacramento, CA 279484  526 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
14 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA 192658  521 NA
15 Mark Nichols   Alamo, CA 83106  549 Wells Fargo Racing
16 Michael McGuire     535 Synergy-Taleo Racing
17 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849  546 Webcor Alto Velo
18 Michael Dielman     520 NA
19 sean wayman   San Jose, CA 268350  507 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
20 Daniel Diamond     524 NA
21 Roland Pieruschka   Stanford, CA 277391  547 Webcor/Alto Velo
22 David Villalpando   Sunnyvale, CA 237542  543 Unattached
23 Rene Villalpando   Oakland, CA 242554  508 Eden Bicycle Racing Team
24 Morgan Gerhart   Campbell, CA 265654  500 
25 Chad Thomas   San Mateo, CA 272148  525 Peninsula Velo/Kondra
26 N/A   Oakland, CA 237905  502 Berkeley Bicycle Club
27 Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA 256112  533 Synergy-TALEO Racing
28 Eamonn Gormley   Sunnyvale, CA 282501  542 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
29 David Freelove   Sacramento, CA 279923  527 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
DNP Emiliano Castenada     504 unattached
DNP Anthony Delivanis   Los Altos Hills, CA 278222  505 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Greg van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 264896  506 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510  510 NA
DNP Eric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA 275884  511 NA
DNP James Cotta   Lodi, CA 282175  514 NA
DNP Phillip Miller   Woodland, CA 267783  515 NA
DNP Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  516 NA
DNP Todd Weaver   San Francisco, CA 281879  518 NA
DNP alexander donoghue     519 NA
DNP oliver ramos   Santa Clara, CA 276724  522 NA
DNP Jonathon Yenovkian     523 NA
DNP David Krueger     528 unattached
DNP Kyle McElroy   Morgan Hill, CA 271349  529 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Clarence McIntire   Fremont, CA 256920  532 SJBC/SugarCRM
DNP Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA 229257  537 Team Swift
DNP Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA 280351  538 Team Swift
DNP Gregory Pohan   Oakley, CA 271251  539 Teini Duro
DNP Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA 277802  540 Third Pillar
DNP Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064  544 Village Peddler
DNP Lucas Fernandez   Sunnyvale, CA 271313  548 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA 248452  941 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
2 Michelle Hill   Campbell, CA 280088  940 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  287 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
2 Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA 280087  286 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
3 Lauren Rozzi   Rohnert Park, CA 252574  289 Colavita/Sutter Home
4 Christina Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 254775  288 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  276 International Christian Cycling Club

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kira Prokopakis     195 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Banks     146 ValueAct Capital
2 Anna Woldring   Mill Valley, CA 255055  125 Code 3 Racing
3 Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985  149 Proman
4 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  128 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
5 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  135 TEAM TIBCO
6 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191  129 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
7 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  133 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
8 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  140 Dolce Vita
9 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966  145 Proman
10 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA 107768  126 Code 3 Racing
11 Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037  137 Velo Bella
12 Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA 138072  134 Protech Racing
13 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  130 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
14 Yukie Nakamura   San Jose, CA 179928  147 Team Kenda Tire
15 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  136 Team Walthour
16 Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA 141385  132 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
17 Jamie Crawford   Redwood City, CA 188839  131 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
18 Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA 211891  142 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
19 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  127 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419  962 Touchstone Climbing
2 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA 254251  951 Code 3 Racing
3 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072  955 Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Ann Fitzsimmons   Gilroy, CA 203793  144 Shift Racing
5 Jessica Layman   San Francisco, CA 242581  150 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
6 Samantha Taylor   San Francisco, CA 235763  953 CRC/Poggio
7 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA 221127  960 Roaring Mouse Cycles
8 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  143 NorCal Velo
9 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA 250460  138 Code 3 Racing
10 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA 266333  950 Code 3 Racing
11 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678  148 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
12 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  958 Roaring Mouse Cycles
13 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694  952 CRC/Poggio
14 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA 104310  954 Dolce Vita
15 Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC 271593  957 Roaring Mouse Cycles
16 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  963 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
17 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858  139 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
18 Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA 203425  141 Protech Racing
DNP Christina Yglesias   Cupertino, CA 264750  961 SJBC/SugarCRM

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA 272558  559 Left Coast Racing Team
2 Morgan Bonar   Oakland, CA 247685  577 Chico Corsa Cycling
3 Mason Cornelius   Dublin, CA 268258  569 Code 3 Racing
4 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  564 Velo Bella
5 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA 273081  571 Unattached
6 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA 275624  568 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  557 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
8 Lisa Guevara   San Ramon, CA 195409  561 Protech Racing
9 Carole Sykes   Tiburon 270735  554 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
10 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117  552 Dolce Vita
11 Emma Piggott   San Diego, CA 219665  573 Dolce Vita
12 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869  576 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Karen Smith   Sacramento, CA 280001  563 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
14 Joan Case   Pleasant Hill, CA 242557  560 Left Coast Racing Team
15 Susan Sall   San Francisco, CA 233604  570 Dolce Vita
16 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223  574 Protech Racing
17 Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA 271338  562 Roaring Mouse Cycles
18 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361  565 Zteam
19 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600  572 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
20 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA 258499  556 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
21 Jamie Taylor     566 
22 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA 222062  567 Roaring Mouse Cycles
23 Kira Prokopakis     579 Unattached
24 Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA 264433  575 Dolce Vita
25 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  558 International Christian Cycling Club
26 Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA 253544  551 Code 3 Racing
27 Julia Camp   San Francisco, CA 271058  553 Dolce Vita
DNP Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA 268263  550 Code 3 Racing
DNP Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  555 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
DNP Nicole Catalon     578 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee