Race Results for
Jamestown Classic
Jamestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 10/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY02:15:14 204958  CRCA/Empir 643
2 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA02:15:44 137395  Flatbread- 625
3 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 164040  WS UNITED/ 606
4 Matthew Johnson   New Haven, CT02:16:17 52098  CRCA/Empir 618
5 Roger Friedman   Brooklyn, NY02:16:19 193263  CRCA/DIE H 613
6 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ02:16:28 179451  CRCA/Sakko 650
7 Adam Carr (1 - Cat2)   Colchester, VTst 208854  Colavita R 608
8 Neil Bezdek   New York, NYst 276693  We Stand U 602
9 Tyler Johnson   Chester, CTst 87697   658
10 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MAst 195634  KBS-Medifa 654
11 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CTst 45397  Bethel Cyc 615
12 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTst 163906  CVC/Subaru 631
13 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MAst 210587  NEBC/Cycle 607
14 Daniel Estevez (1 - Cat1)   Worcester, MAst 215163  Hot Tubes 648
15 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FLst 179136  W.S. Unite 603
16 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJst 251325  CRCA/Found 639
17 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CAst 214693  Rock Racin 627
18 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYst 194041  WS UNITED/ 605
19 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MAst 236879  TEAM NEW E 626
20 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta   Novi, MIst 234631  Sommervill 644
21 Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZst 243691  Base36/Gor 612
22 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA02:16:31 203439  CRCA/Sakko 655
23 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT02:16:39 17360  Stage 1 / 616
24 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJst 111890  team somer 604
25 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CTst 240810  Exodus Roa 632
26 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  CYCLONAUTS 642
28 Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CTst 198087  CRCA/Bandi 646
29 Michael Margarite   New York, NYst 211807  CRCA/Empir 623
30 Joshua Gunn   Cambridge, MAst 218592  Garage Rac 656
31 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJst 230099  Westwood V 619
32 David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NYst 33464  Sommervill 635
33 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NHst 242915  NEBC/Cycle 638
34 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  NBX/Narrag 622
35 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT02:16:48 242328  Exodus Roa 611
36 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY02:16:53 193990  WS Unide 651
37 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MAst 178236  Fiordifrut 640
38 Jonathan Nash   Pawling, NY02:17:14 276379   628
39 George Suter   New York, NY02:17:17 109196  CRCA / Die 637
40 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT02:17:20 174437  CCNS --- P 629
41 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA02:17:24 117383  Corner Cyc 653
42 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MAst 16266  Corner Cyc 652
43 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT02:17:36 160538  CVC/Subaru 645
44 Joshua Jamner   Waterville, ME02:19:29 244930  Targetrain 617
45 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  Kenda/Rale 636
46 Matt Muney   Darien, CT02:20:15 250265   659
47 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA02:20:22 220674  MetLife p/ 609
48 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT02:20:32 209743  BERLIN BIC 614
601 3 2   CVC/Subaru of New England  Accaputo Massimiliano

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Kusurelis   New York, NY01:34:45 271859  Cadence Cy 345
2 Peter Heinz   New York, NY01:35:03 261584  Turin Bicy 333
3 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CTst 260720  Mystic Vel 357
4 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MAst 257150  Cape Cod C 325
5 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MAst 256477  Colavita R 351
6 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MAst 268112  Essex Coun 303
7 esteban sequera   Milford, CTst 272680   364
8 Randall Levere   Boston, MAst 230380  Wheelworks 350
9 aron buterbaugh   South Portland, MEst 269217  Linscott/P 307
10 Joseph Glaser-Reich   Providence, RIst 274200  Brown Univ 329
11 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RIst 265393  Century Dr 368
12 andrew gillis   Greenwich, CTst 280014  USI 328
13 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CTst 268020  Colavita R 358
14 Graham Anderson   Providence, RIst 253071  Refunds No 302
15 Walter Lane   Westerly, RIst 192821  Mystic Vel 348
16 Radu Jianu   Providence, RIst 241100  Refunds No 339
17 Jonathan Dreher   Mercer Island, WAst 282747  MIT Cyclin 324
18 Kevin Hays   Newton, MAst 204148  Portland V 332
19 Christian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MAst 257587  Team Bike 377
20 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NYst 133393  Pawling Cy 343
21 Steve Dowsett   Pittsfield, MAst 182115  BCA/ Tosk 323
22 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CTst 111810  TEAM NEW E 309
23 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MAst 226906  Colavita R 337
24 Mark Greve   Providence, RIst 14127  Refunds No 330
25 Murat Tasan   Cambridge, MAst 278208   366
26 Benjamin Hughes   New Yorkst 204305  CRCA/Merri 334
27 Jason Schmidt   Los Gatos, CAst 231913   362
28 Robert Kelley   Patterson, NYst 148571  Pawling Cy 342
29 Lee Corsack   Gilford, NHst 245619  NHCC 315
30 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NHst 263239   375
31 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NHst 255830  Colavita R 331
32 Brent Wetters   Providence, RIst 109798  Refunds No 373
33 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WAst 237575  Refunds No 369
34 Joseph Jussaume   Nashua, NHst 205058  NEBC/Cycle 341
35 Scott Bourgault   East Granby, CTst 243778   304
36 Michael Brier   Providence, RIst 264873  Refunds No 305
37 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NHst 268159  Drummond C 306
38 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NYst 241442  Signature 363
39 Yonder Gillihan   Worcester, MAst 260233  Team Bicyc 327
40 Semme Dijkstra   Nottingham, NHst 212213  NHCC/Team 321
41 jack hayden   Hampstead, NHst 254777  ECV 380
42 Keith Loiselle   Pembroke, NHst 261715  NHCC 352
43 Kevin Malloy   Middletown, CT01:35:16 267630  CCNS/Pedal 355
44 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MAst 210617  NEBC/Cycle 372
45 Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA01:35:24 225167  Cape Cod C 311
46 Marcus Jang   Santa Barbara, CA01:35:26 227710  Refunds No 338
47 Glenn Callahan   Fairfield, CT01:35:28 185711   308
48 Matt Lease   Providence, RIst 236500  Refunds No 349
49 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RIst 255716  Bikeworks/ 316
50 Robert Adams   Colchester, CTst 186806  Mystic Vel 301
51 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NCst 191310  CVC/Subaru 326
52 David Dornaus   Marshfield, MAst 160736  Blue Hills 378
53 Aaron Derdowski   Providence, RI01:36:02 223695  Refunds No 319
54 Lee Davis   Patterson, NY01:36:10 141046  Pawling cy 318
55 Victor Medeiros   Fall River, MA01:37:47 226758  Bike Works 356
56 Curt Comber   Charlestown, MA01:38:24 273794  CCB/Volksw 312
57 Antonio Silva   Providence, RI01:40:21 220997  Refunds No 365
58 Michael Huling   Summit, NJ01:42:00 253043  Colavita R 335
59 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI01:46:31 339  Refunds No 374
60 Andy Thompson   Holden, MA01:49:07 97686  Team Bicyc 367
61 Thomas Robert   Charlton, MA01:52:56 264173  Team Bike 361
62 Mark Lalloo   Mount Vernon, NY01:57:55 61853  Unione Spo 347

Men - Cat 5 - 18-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graeme Street   Essex, CT00:50:01 206287  Cyclo-CORE 46
2 Emilio Ranaldi   Lancaster, PA00:50:01 241999   40
3 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI00:50:02 271529  Brumble Bi 27
4 Michael Weiler   Wayland, MA00:50:02 288857   48
5 Timothy Durrin   Greatbarrington, MA00:50:02 285883  Berkshire 14
6 Matt Nole   00:50:05  Boston Col 33
7 Daniel Homeier   Sellersville, PA00:50:05 243230  High Road 22
8 Joseph Hughes   00:50:07  SLF 24
9 Carter Johnson   00:50:07  Fuel Belt 26
10 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA00:50:07 291083   25
11 Isaac Stoner   Providence, RI00:50:08 277698  none 45
12 Jason Hughes   00:50:08  Medhedz 23
13 John Badessa   Warwick, RI00:50:08 99994  Cyclonauts 1
14 Chris Shepler   00:50:08   43
15 Dan Barrett   00:50:08   2
16 Jeremy Katz   Arlington, MA00:50:08 278336  Quad Cycle 29
17 Tyler Harris   Providence, RI00:50:09 285131   20
18 Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA00:50:09 287044  Comprehens 47
19 Ryan Lyesiuk   Gardner, MA00:50:10 282324   31
20 Sean Casey   00:50:12   6
21 Algis Norkevicius   Plymouth, MA00:50:13 261045   34
22 Christopher Rakovic   Dallas, TX00:50:15 258531  Boston Col 39
23 Jon Douville   00:50:17  CVC/Subaru 13
24 Matthew Stein   00:50:17  Quad Cycle 44
25 William O'Hara   Halifax, MA00:50:17 246286   35
26 Andrew Posner   Somerville, MA00:50:24 390150   38
28 Joseph Donahue   Churchville00:51:09 404516  Dongul8r R 12
29 Kirby Haizlip   00:51:35   19
30 Brian Hadix   00:51:43  Nerac Eart 18
31 Michael Orsi   00:51:44   37
32 Alexander Egan   00:52:40  Barton & G 15
33 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT00:54:31 282165  Mystic Vel 3
34 John Eash   Somerville, MA00:55:24 270618  Quad Cycle 50
35 marcus Cochran   00:55:40  Jamestown 10
36 Matthew Carrier   00:56:15  Toyota of 5
37 Nathaniel Molinari   Oswego, NY00:58:24 365231   32
38 Aaron Charniak   Providence, RI01:04:00 291398   7
39 Chieh Chih Chiang   Providence, RI01:04:34 285205  Brown Cycl 8
40 Katherine Gray   01:08:46   17
41 Adam Kalker   Commack, NY01:10:27 289110   28
42 Jason Gold   01:11:46  Toyota of 16
43 Sam Dimond   Santa Monica, CA01:34:52 224282  Unaffiliat 11

Men - Cat 5 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Donovan   Ipswich, MA00:48:59 146272   61
2 Adam Pisapia   00:49:02  Dartmouth 89
3 Michael Charron   New Boston, NH00:49:02 189102  Alternativ 54
4 george shaw   Brookline, MA00:49:02 262494  Internatio 95
5 Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA00:49:03 144424  thebicycle 57
6 Dennis Wine   London, OH00:49:03 89259  Team Vino 99
7 Richard Cohen   Wakefield, MA00:49:03 282780   55
8 James Hughes   Boylston, MA00:49:04 300108  Team Aquaf 75
9 Sylvain Loize   Barrington, RI00:49:04 228641  Refunds No 79
10 Andrew Fritsch   South Harwich, MA00:49:04 257816  Cape Cod C 63
11 Steven Gravel   Delmar, NY00:49:04 248520  Capital Bi 70
12 Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT00:49:05 159499  Bikers Edg 90
13 Kirk Samuelson   Providence, RI00:49:05 283225  Providence 93
14 Thomas Jacius   East Granby, CT00:49:06 295794  Unaffiliat 77
15 Timothy Alty   00:49:10  Cape Cod C 51
16 Benjamin Kjoller   Osterville, MA00:49:10 276263  Cape Cod C 78
17 Albert Rex   Marlborough, MA00:49:12 251447   91
18 Kevin Pisacich   Hebron, CT00:49:14 261222  CVC / Suba 88
19 Justin Morris   00:49:15   84
20 Tim Curley   Malden, MA00:49:20 269256  Back Bay C 59
21 Anthony Geruso   Rehoboth, MA00:49:24 283755  Unaffiliat 65
22 Jim Hainey   Tolland, CT00:49:34 209103   72
23 Rene Garza   00:49:42  Bumblebees 64
24 Matthew Moritz   Providence, RI00:49:43 290149   83
25 Gordon Gordon   00:50:46   69
26 Peter Gilbert   00:51:09   66
27 David Cunnignham   00:51:13   58
28 William Beglau   Groton, CT00:51:50 269188   52
29 David Palazini   00:53:49   87
30 Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI00:56:20 114646  Refunds No 86
31 Francisco Gutierrez   00:57:03   71
32 Jeffrey Hughes   00:57:10  Brothers H 76
33 Brian Mukherjee   01:01:34   85
34 Matthew Cook   01:02:08   56
35 John Schnorr   01:05:38  Unattached 94
36 Carl Faust   North Attleboro, MA01:12:22 103521   62
37 David Goodburn   01:14:57   68
38 Keith Mattingly   01:21:23   81
39 Robert Mattingly   01:27:16   82

Men - Cat 5 - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY00:49:58 194738  Unattached 125
2 Ross McLeod   Windham, NH00:50:02 212447  New Hampsh 133
3 David Hoag   00:50:02   126
4 Edward Pierce   Rye, NH00:50:02 28122  Team S & W 139
5 Alan Blond   East Greenbush, NY00:50:02 228121  Fitness Co 108
6 Todd Samuelson   Centerbrook, CT00:50:03 31160  clarke cyc 142
7 Bruce Lutz   Pepperell, MA00:50:03 293555   128
8 Chris Brown   00:50:03  Stooges 110
9 Roy Currie   Granby, MA00:50:10 289177  SMAC 112
10 David Bergeron   00:50:11  Monadnock 503
11 John Vedoe   Westminster, MA00:50:14 241833   146
12 Paul Vento   00:50:15   147
13 Mark Griffon   Salem, NH00:50:15 267571  CPS 124
14 Earle` Mace   Wakefield, RI00:50:16 265345   129
15 Peter Dittman   West Roxbury00:50:16 283209  Unattached 113
16 Jack Storer   Marshfield, MA00:50:17 277225   144
17 Edival Dos Santos   New Fairfield, CT00:50:19 267812  Bethel Cyc 114
18 Charles O'Connell   Braintree, MA00:50:19 267425   136
19 Jonathan Gilbert   00:50:21   123
20 Erich Faust   Hartford, CT00:50:23 296700  None 118
21 Gregory Wright   West Harwich, MA00:50:30 225211  Corner Cyc 150
22 Robert Olson   00:50:30   137
23 Tony Branco   New Bedford, MA00:51:23 218603  Scottees-W 109
24 Dale Para   North Oxford, MA00:51:28 294412  Jackrabbit 138
25 Dino Fiscaletti   00:52:00   120
26 Peter Drakopoulos   00:52:00   115
27 Michael Allen   Dobbs Ferry, NY00:54:09 268341   105
28 Peter Rizzo   00:54:11   140
29 Mitchell Favreau   Pawcatuck, CT00:54:21 305051   119
30 Doran Abel   Natick, MA00:54:22 292923  Minuteman 102
31 Keith McClenning   00:54:34   130
32 Lenny Szubowicz   Merrimack, NH00:54:34 228221  NHCC 145
33 Daniel Dudzik   Burlington, CT00:54:42 310761  Unattached 116
34 Mark Fuller   00:56:09  NEBC/Cycle 122
35 Paul LaViolette   00:56:45   127
36 John Dwyer   00:58:17   117
37 Tom Beattie   01:04:50  LFI Inc 106
38 Dorocz Nick   01:08:20   134

Men - Cat 5 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph DiCola   00:52:44   186
2 Gerry Lozzi   00:52:45   172
3 Steve Douville   Andover, CT00:52:47 94635  CVC/Subaru 159
4 Paul Smith   Hanover, MA00:52:48 254663  MBRC/Bicyc 180
5 Robert Swanson   00:52:49   182
6 Arthur O'Leary   00:52:49   175
7 Jim Kangas   Pepperell, MA00:52:50 278628  Optimum Pe 169
8 Thomas Dorazio   Enfield, CT00:52:54 281403   158
9 Ray Fasano   00:52:57   161
10 Peter Washburn   Lemont, IL00:52:57 297526  H & R 183
11 William Filippo   00:52:58   162
12 Rob Pexter   00:53:06  GHCC 190
13 Fulvio Pagnozzi   00:53:07   176
14 Carl Levick   00:53:11   171
15 Dan Powers   Natick, MA00:53:11 268136   177
16 John Foley   00:53:11   163
17 Henry Lane   Whitinsville, MA00:53:12 287811   170
18 Joe Barry   00:53:19  Cape Cod C 188
19 Mick Cochran   00:53:56   157
20 Paul Casey   00:57:44   156
21 Malcolm Starr   00:57:46   181
22 Scott Alemany   00:59:34   152
23 Thomas Ryder   Hyannis, MA00:59:41 285239  Cape Cod C 178
24 Dave Carrington   01:00:38  Hammerhead 155
25 David Gray   01:02:40   165
26 William Wentworth   S Windsor, CT01:04:16 193235   184
27 Doug Hime   01:05:46   167
28 Morgan Stewart   01:06:24   187
29 clement Napolitano   01:07:02   174
30 Mark Heneson   01:07:04   166
31 William Johnson   01:07:30   168
32 John Schneider   01:09:31   179
33 John Wilson   01:17:42   185

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA01:33:42 218622  CCB 435
2 William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  NBX/Narrag 416
3 David Potter   Tiverton, RIst 132031  Bikeworks/ 427
4 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, COst 197001  Arc-En-Cie 411
5 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MAst 228667  Blue Hills 422
6 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  Sunapee S& 407
7 John Morales   Norwalk, CTst 158221  Cafeteros 418
8 Eric Jensen   Falmouth, MAst 119011  bikebarnra 413
9 Ronald Jacobs   Needham, MAst 168995  Corner Cyc 412
10 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJst 11462  Penn State 409
11 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MAst 111320  Van Dessel 429
12 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY01:33:47 120838  WS UNITED 417
13 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RIst 65025  Cyclonauts 415
14 Jonathan Sauerbrey   Coventry, RI01:33:50 273401  Whadima-Do 420
15 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MAst 9063   406
16 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RIst 111708  Cyclonauts 432
17 Rick Hall   New York, NYst 218475  CRCA / Ave 410
18 Aaron Davis   Newport, RIst 182106  Arc En Cie 405
19 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Iast 120435  MBRC/Bicyc 423
20 Rick Spear   Westport, CTst 60296  Tarves Rac 434
21 Steven Bailey (1 - Cat2)   Smithfield, RIst 2278  Arc-En-Cie 401
22 Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RIst 183231  Arc en Cie 421
23 John Peterson   Milton, MA01:34:06 187169  Blue Hills 419
24 Tracy Montoya   Waterford, CT01:34:10 224397   426
25 Eric Cohen   Wellesley, MA01:34:12 57368   431
26 JanWillem Klinken   Hoboken, NJ01:34:14 279829  CRCA/ Sid 425
27 Christopher Jordan   01:34:25  Bikeworks/ 428
28 Martin Keen   01:53:43   433
DQ Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT 234576  Clinton Cy 430

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA01:33:16 8380  Gearworks/ 514
2 John Raheb   Montvale, NJst 184269  Westwood V 543
3 William Thompson   West Hartford, CTst 35402  CCC/Keltic 555
4 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RIst 48893  Arc-en-Cie 509
5 William Stevens   Bolton, MA01:33:36 34102  Gear Works 549
6 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  CCB Volksw 541
7 John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  CCC / Kelt 538
8 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MAst 243525  Battenkill 502
10 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  Bethel Cyc 521
11 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAst 3786  Gear Works 504
12 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  Sunapee/S& 554
13 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CTst 120949  Cafeteros 562
14 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  Arc-En-Cie 548
15 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MAst 233595  NEBC/Cycle 519
16 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MAst 262078  NEBC/Cycle 527
17 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CTst 189103  Mystic Vel 520
18 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NHst 23503  NorEast Cy 535
19 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MAst 45505  Gearworks 560
21 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PAst 211727  Mystic Vel 537
22 Rex Brewer   Wickford, RIst 173758  Arc en Cie 505
23 Michael Provost   Putnam, CTst 190002  Quinebaug 542
24 Bob Hannon   Marlborough, CTst 259132  Mystic Vel 524
25 Michael DiRado   Scituate, MAst 55401  mbrc/bicyc 516
26 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MAst 240990  Internatio 561
27 Brian Stone   Barrington, RIst 34266  Hallamore/ 550
28 John Healy   Madbury, NHst 259858  NorEast Cy 525
29 Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CTst 52074  unattached 536
30 Thomas Dickinson   Barrington, RIst 270196  unattached 517
31 David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  Arc En Cie 531
32 Thomas Luther   Durham, NHst 171588  NorEast Cy 534
33 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RIst 46261  Arc En Cie 501
34 Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NHst 171591  NorEast Cy 545
35 Steven Suto   Oxford, CTst 241325  Bethel Cyc 552
36 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CTst 62870  Target Tra 556
37 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI01:33:45 48618  Arc-En-Cie 546
38 Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA01:33:47 222681  MinutemanR 526
39 Frederick Loucks   Dover, NH01:33:50 180326  Nor East C 533
40 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI01:33:55 173146  Arc-En-Cie 518
41 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MAst 145604  Cyclonauts 544
42 Chris Chiapella   Boxborough, MA01:34:01 6760  NEBC 512
43 Adam Brodsky   Scituate, MAst 63798  MBRC/ Bicy 506
44 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Rist 50156  Cox Commun 515
45 Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MA01:34:05 76103  Gear Works 559
46 Mark Johnston   Pelham Manor, NY01:36:25 122364  Van Wagner 528
47 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI01:36:50 245317  Bikeworks/ 553
48 Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI01:45:58 183973  Arc-En-Cie 500
49 Lionel Murray   Columbus, IN01:47:47 80637  Amgen 540
50 Dominik Kotlow   01:48:43   558
51 Paul Kalker   Commack, NY01:49:10 192326   529
52 Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH01:49:13 131587  NorEast Cy 353
53 Charles Brown   01:51:07   508
54 George Castro   01:52:59   511
55 Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH02:01:14 200851  NHCC/Team 510
56 Jaime Guerroro   02:07:08   523

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI01:41:30 13242  Essex Bras 449
2 William Connolly   Milton, MA01:42:45 7582  MBRC/Bicyc 445
3 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MAst 50168  Masters Ve 457
4 Paul Siebert   Orlandost 56756  Competitiv 469
5 James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  Mystic Vel 471
6 Peter Bates   Charlestown, RIst 45064  Arc-En-Cie 442
7 James Marshall   North Bennington, VTst 218450  Competitiv 456
8 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RIst 119169  Arc En Cie 458
9 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CTst 180955   466
10 David Burnell   Jamestown, RIst 51491  Cox Commun 443
11 Freddy Cicerchia   Manchester, MAst 229509  ECV 444
12 Terry Cowman   Manchester, MA01:43:01 132655  Essex Coun 446
13 Brian Murphy   Edgewater Park, NJ01:45:03 237827  Summit Cyc 464
14 Van Fronhofer   Salem, NY01:45:15 236542  Battenkill 447
15 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA01:45:56 75172  Competitiv 472
16 Robert Miceli   Cotuit, MAst 56326  Essex Coun 459
17 Ken Johnsson   Brewster, NYst 266721  Pawling Cy 453
18 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RIst 15608  Masters Ve 451
19 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI01:47:08 54821  Masters Ve 460
20 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT01:47:24 239670  Mystic Vel 463
21 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT01:48:15 215502  Laurel Bik 455
22 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT01:52:00 55444  Benidorm/E 473
23 Jeffrey Proctor   Litchfield, NH01:54:22 229432  ProctorJon 468
24 David Holmander   Epsom, NH01:54:31 240201  NHCC/Team 452

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Barba   West Granby, CT00:57:49 225458  CCB/Volksw 251
2 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT00:59:23 242650  Bethel Cyc 258
3 Christopher Windman   01:02:04   259
4 Brian Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT01:02:31 282699   260
5 Christopher Worden   Brewer, ME01:04:56 271710   261
6 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT01:06:28 283479  Eastern Bl 255
7 Kelsea Ann Mullaly   01:09:43  Captiol Ve 257
8 Jake DeGrace   01:13:58   253
9 Sam Clark   01:15:38   262
10 John Dishaw   Northandover, MA01:19:27 285549   254
11 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA01:21:16 281925  NEBC/Cycle 256
DQ Emily Curley   Taunton, MA 254284  Gearworks/ 252

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT00:51:16 260405  Mystic Vel 288
2 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT00:51:18 257923   290
3 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CTst 250715  Quinebaug 291
4 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CTst 276639  Mystic Vel 277
5 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CTst 260390  Mystic Vel 279
6 Gilbert Matthew   st  NBX 289
7 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CTst 174494  Cuevas/ACT 278
8 Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MA00:51:25 278688  NEBC/Cycle 287
9 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT00:51:42 205980  Mystic Vel 282
10 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT00:51:46 186823  Mystic Vel 281
11 Matthew Hardy   Acton, MA00:57:46 242836   280
12 Tyler Stephenson - Donley   01:00:27   285
13 Christian Tompkins   Old Lyme, CT01:02:31 276507  Mystic Vel 286
14 Sean Boutin   Purling, NY01:07:11 291451   276
15 Katie Bea Mullaly   01:09:43  Capitol Ve 283
16 Alex Shea   01:19:54   284

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA00:52:36 265719  Colavita R 215
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ00:54:10 49047  Team Somer 244
3 Beth Hanrahan   Chestnut Hill, MA00:54:46 276935  Boston Col 218
4 Brodi Kemp   00:54:47  Harvard Un 220
5 danielle fischer   Merrimack, NH00:54:47 284890   212
6 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT00:54:47 263393  CVC/Subaru 208
7 Susan Stewart   00:54:48   243
8 Laura Schaevitz   Fremont, CA00:54:48 224129  Unattached 239
9 Lydia Mathger   East Falmouth, MA00:54:49 228906  Cape Cod C 230
10 Priscilla Mok   Providence, RI00:55:00 239536  Brown Univ 231
11 Helen Mao   Quincy, MA00:55:05 254688  MBRC/The B 229
12 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH00:56:09 272673  NEBC/Cycle 242
13 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA00:56:09 254508  Boston Col 235
14 Chelsea Amengual   Yonkers, NY00:56:11 273422  Boston Col 201
15 Sarah Binderberger (1 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT00:56:12 171669  TOKENEKE/P 202
16 Lauren Kling   Somerville, MA00:57:12 265114  Cambridge 223
17 Mary Lynn Wikar   00:57:15  CVC/Subaru 216
18 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA00:57:15 226436  Quad Cycle 225
19 Laura T Mullaly   00:57:24  Capitol Ve 233
21 Diane Shannon   Freedom, NH00:58:49 296505  MWV Velo C 241
22 Cynthia Cassandro   00:58:52   204
23 Andrea Ward   Providence, RI01:00:32 290020   246
24 Carrie Fraga (2 - Cat4)   Waltham, MA01:01:21 126343  NEBC/Cycle 213
25 MaryBeth MacBain   01:01:44   228
26 Jaime Lawlor   Fayetteville, NY01:01:44 274511  Boston Col 224
27 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma01:02:14 226695  NEBC/Cycle 227
28 Michele Kjoller   01:02:14  Bike Zone 222
29 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT01:02:15 195494  CVC/Subaru 206
30 Amanda Feirstein   Chestnut Hill, MA01:02:17 254839  Boston Col 211
31 Kacey Elfstrom   01:02:26  Radsport O 209
32 Charlotte Moriarty   01:02:26   232
33 michelle Hainey   01:06:03   217
34 Cristina Lima-DeKroon   01:07:54   226
35 Tenly Van Derwal   01:09:33   97
36 Erin Williams   01:10:00   248
37 Elena Patterson   Old Lyme, CT01:11:07 297450   234
38 Abigail Harrison   01:11:17   219
39 Maureen Wilcox   01:12:34  Toyota of 247
40 Kathleen Brown   01:13:07   203
41 Laurenthia Russell-Pinkham   01:16:21  Northeaste 238
42 Darlene Dorocz   01:28:47   207
5734 Nicoile Vink   245  Bethel Ct

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee