Race Results for
Fire Hill Crit
Edmond, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/12/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Robert Green   Norman, OK 156911  Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC 266813  311 Fayetteville Wheelmen
4 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325  Mercy Cycling Team
5 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133  Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Adrian Balsara (1 - Cat2)   Fort Smith, AR 231031  113 Fayetteville Wheelmen
8 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  114 Fayetteville Wheelmen
9 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  301 Team Undiscovered
DNF Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  300 Team Undiscovered
DNF Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656  303 Team Undiscovered
DNF Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS 232305  321 Team Undiscovered
DNF Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939  304 Team Undiscovered

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landon Willets (1 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 256185  307 Foss1l Racing
2 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018  319 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC 266813  311 Fayetteville Wheelmen
4 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  306 Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  87 Team Soundpony
6 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  114 Fayetteville Wheelmen
7 Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  308 Oz Bicycle Club
8 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851  305 Foss1l Racing
9 Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031  113 Fayetteville Wheelmen
10 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  316 Foss1l Racing
11 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  314 Foss1l Racing
12 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375  309 Bicycles of Tulsa
13 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656  303 Team Undiscovered
14 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  310 Foss1l Racing
15 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748  313 Foss1l Racing
16 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  318 Tulsa Wheelmen
17 John Allen   Tulsa, OK 197622  320 Tulsa Wheelmen
18 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  83 Team Soundpony
19 Paul Miller   Tulsa, OK 260476  315 Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Michael Wozniak   Tulsa, OK 226317  414 Team Soundpony
21 Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK 86673  417 Team Soundpony
DNF Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  301 Team Undiscovered
DNF Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR 97091  302 Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939  304 Team Undiscovered
DNF Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 130044  312 Foss1l Racing
DNF Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309  317 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK 85425  85 Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928  415 CRRC/Canadian River
2 Ryan Westrup   Okc, OK 249711  406 Team Undiscovered
3 Austin Roberts   Norman 195235  420 CRRC/Canadian River
4 Reynolds Shaffer   Dallas, TX 268241  412 Mercy Cycling Team
5 Michael Jung I I   Dallas, TX 277505  401 Unattached
6 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080  418 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
7 Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  4133 Mercy Cycling Team
8 Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK 227004  408 Team Undiscovered
9 Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK 267610  400 CRRC/Canadian River
10 Terry Stewart   Allen, TX 281811  403 Matrix Cycling Club
11 Michael Wozniak   Tulsa, OK 226317  414 Team Soundpony
12 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK 218904  405 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
13 Matthew Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK 166614  407 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
14 Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995  416 Foss1l Racing
15 Chris Genske   Claremore, OK 259550  419 Tulsa Wheelmen
16 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  551 Team Power Train
17 David Wills   St. Louis, MO 263838  421 Oz Bicycle Club
18 Erik Schick   Wichita, KS 272915  402 Oz Bicycle Club
DNF Mike Pickle     404 Unattached
DNF Mike Stern (Cat4)   Stillwater, OK 263450  410 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Phillip VanLandingham     411 Unattached
DNF Zach French   Oklahoma City, OK 86673  417 Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Carr   Norman, OK 140640  502 CRRC/Canadian River
2 Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK 293282  508 Unattached
3 Christopher Reimers     503 Unattached
4 Sean Boyd   Norman, OK 265866  505 CRRC/Canadian River
5 Ken Kehoe     507 Unattached
6 Ryan LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 248638  506 Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Joseph Howard   Oklahoma City, OK 263045  504 Unattached
8 Gale Beatty   Snyder, OK 240083  501 Unattached
9 Kaden Stratton     409 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK 271275  72 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637  77 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Buster Brown Jr   Bixby, OK 5020  80 Foss1l Racing
4 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  54 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  76 Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK 85425  85 Team Soundpony
7 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561  81 Cycle-Smart Inc.
8 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  87 Team Soundpony
9 Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513  84 Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Paul Watkins   Harrah, OK 37359  74 Pedalers Racing Team
11 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  78 Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK 215932  82 Foss1l Racing
13 Ralph Hamerla   Norman, OK 122573  79 Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  83 Team Soundpony
15 Lee Krumholz   Norman, OK 242451  73 CRRC/Canadian River
16 Tony Watts (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 52292  75 CRRC/Canadian River
DNF Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  300 Team Undiscovered
DNF Bradley Cox   Edmond, OK 7976  86 Unattached
DNF Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008  88 Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Junior - JR - 12-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  551 Team Power Train
2 Josiah White   Pauls Valley, OK 277711  552 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miranda Long   Edmond, OK 186548  112 Austin Flyers
2 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK 254411  115 Tulsa Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Carr   Norman, OK 276074  453 Unattached
2 KK Washbourne   Edmond, OK 281051  406 Unattached
3 Kristin Killgore   Bethany, OK 257313  455 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Donna Rice   Oklahoma City, OK 223681  456 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Martha Rayall     458 Unattached
6 Tracy Hirzel   Oklahoma City, OK 276970  454 Unattached
7 Rachel Hayes     459 Unattached
8 Sarah Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 282390  451 Unattached
9 Sarah Haizlip     457 Unattached
DNF Leslie Cappo   Shawnee, OK 232913  452 Oklahoma City Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee