Race Results for
Tennessee State Individual Time Trial Championship
Lebanon, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 07/26/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem Mixed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fredia Barry   1:03:33.00  128 Gran Fondo
1 Jeff Bauer   1:03:33.00  128 Gran Fondo
2 Brenda Leblanc   1:11:25.00  129 TCF
2 James Mohs   1:11:25.00  129 TCF

Men - Tandem Men - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Evans   1:12:01.00  127 Harpeth # 2
1 Steven Grizzle   1:12:01.00  127 Harpeth # 2

Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Gander   Nashville, TN18:31.00 233535  TriStar Cycling Team
2 Jared Lambert   Gray, TN22:53.00 271256  Tri Cities Road Club

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN16:49.00 263561  Krstal/Scenic City Velo
2 Paul Galewski   Dyersburg, TN17:55.00 280052  Unattached
3 Taylor White   Bristol19:11.00 271370  Tri Cities Road Club
4 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN19:57.00 270613  Tri Cities Road Club

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN30:03.00 245406  10 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Kyle O'Brien   Murrieta, CA32:18.00 195723  Virginia Beach Wheelmen
3 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN32:25.00 272407  13 Scenic City Velo
4 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN33:34.00 277734  14 Unattached
5 Austin Webb   Goodlettsville, TN33:36.00 247927  11 Team Bikers Choice
6 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN35:34.00 271461  12 Tri Cities Road Club
7 Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN37:06.00 230419  Scenic City Velo

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TN31:09.00 263732  16 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Jonathan McCarthy   Collierville, TN32:48.00 247414  15 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club

Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN57:17.00 212325  58 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN57:46.00 54521  61 Hincapie Barkley Development Team
3 Ron Swope   East Ridge, TN58:18.00 145965  59 Scenic City Velo
4 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN1:02:06.00 76393  56 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
5 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN1:03:09.00 209900  55 SVMIC Cycling
6 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO1:04:32.00 212728  57 SVMIC Cycling
7 Thad DeHart   Spring Hill, TN1:07:18.00 224187  60 SVMIC Cycling

Men - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN57:11.00 51326  53 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
2 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN59:58.00 77812  54 SVMIC Cycling
3 Michael Lane   Franklin, TN1:03:31.00 282765  47 
4 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN1:05:31.00 197269  52 TriStar Cycling Team

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN57:30.00 104402  50 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
2 James Avery   Maryville1:01:53.00 233996  44 Unattached
3 Jonathon Thompson   Somerset, KY1:04:26.00 258785  49 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
4 Tony Adair   1:04:44.00  42 
5 Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN1:06:47.00 221168  48 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
6 Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN1:08:12.00 156098  46 Scenic City Velo
7 Robert Brockett   Hixson, TN1:10:26.00 210829  43 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
8 Jim Reynolds   1:20:47.00  51 Veloteers Club
9 Norman Els   Ooltewah, TN1:31:23.00 221951  45 Scenic City Velo

Men - MR - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA60:56.00 203321  41 Scenic City Velo
2 Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN1:01:34.00 206560  36 Knox Velo Club
3 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN1:03:52.00 248757  39 SVMIC
4 Michael Passarello   Knoxville, TN1:05:1.00 242820  37 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN1:05:40.00 190431  38 Tri Cities Road Club
6 James Fuller   1:27:49.00  35 Veloteers

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN59:22.00 58954  33 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
2 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN1:03:21.00 13000  34 St Louis Cycling Club
3 Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN1:03:21.00 168609  31 Scenic City Velo
4 Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN1:03:49.00 171309  30 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY1:08:59.00 257036  32 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
6 Volker Winkler   1:09:36.00  28 
7 Paul Juarez   Nashville, TN1:10:35.00 235282  29 TriStar Cycling Team
8 Charles Morrissey   Stocbridge, GA1:16:55.00 269262  27 Red Top Cycling

Men - MR - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Davis   Martin, TN32:12.00 194376  22 Unattached
2 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN32:13.00 70151  21 Scenic City Velo

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN30:29.00 46705  19 Scenic City Velo

Men - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Thompson   Franklin, TN40:21.00 35491  18 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN53:28.00 51532  126 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
2 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN56:48.00 229774  124 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
3 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN57:06.00 45105  125 Amgen-Giant Masters

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN57:19.00 140396  118 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
2 Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN57:50.00 73791  123 TriStar Cycling Team
3 David Worth   Knoxville, TN57:59.00 63857  116 NashvilleCyclist.com
4 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN58:03.00 141477  119 TriStar Cycling Team
5 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN58:26.00 194564  121 Hincapie Development Team
6 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN1:02:33.00 228591  122 TriStar Cycling Team
7 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN1:04:45.00 93595  117 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
8 Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN1:20:22.00 264546  120 Mountain Rentals of Gatlinburg

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Valentine   Knoxville, TN57:35.00 233845  110 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
2 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN58:18.00 240094  108 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Olaf Wasternack   Franklin, TN59:02.00 255027  115 TriStar Cycling Team
4 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN60:00.00 256582  113 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN1:01:10.00 65704  109 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
6 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH1:03:01.00 245723  111 Team Bikers Choice
7 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN1:03:08.00 31640  107 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
8 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN1:04:28.00 247377  112 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
9 Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN1:15:31.00 248592  114 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN59:44.00 180773  90 Scenic City Velo
2 Jeff Peterson   Ardmore, OK60:19.00 248028  99 Unattached
3 Robbie Kidd   Knoxville, TN60:27.00 178170  89 Knox Velo Club
4 David Kloeppel   Nashville, TN1:01:57.00 53722  86 TriStar Cycling Team
5 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN1:02:02.00 245406  103 TriStar Cycling Team
6 Samuel Lamb   Cookeville, TN1:02:58.00 248156  100 TriStar Cycling Team
7 Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID1:03:23.00 222544  93 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
8 David Vinson   Franklin, TN1:04:10.00 243508  98 NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Nickolaus Lytle   Nashville, TN1:04:11.00 211528  92 TriStar Cycling Team
10 Dwayne Toombs   Murfreesboro, TN1:04:29.00 223106  94 TriStar Cycling Team
11 Brendan Kiefer   Cincinnati, OH1:04:40.00 258818  104 TriStar Cycling Team
12 Tony Falin   Maryville, TN1:05:36.00 188818  91 Tri Cities Road Club
13 William Frogge   Oakland, TN1:06:17.00 73209  88 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
14 Don Panarisi   Collierville, TN1:06:18.00 228105  96 TriStar Cycling Team
15 Thomas Lambert   Gray, TN1:06:27.00 251779  101 Tri Cities Road Club
16 Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA1:07:27.00 259185  106 Tri Cities Road Club
17 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN1:07:36.00 241640  97 Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles
18 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN1:07:42.00 267424  105 Cumberland Transit Cycling
19 Robert McLaughlin   Soddy Daisy, TN1:08:39.00 251175  102 Krystal/Scenic City Velo
20 Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN1:13:10.00 226527  95 Cumberland Transit Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffery Sass   Mckenzie, TN1:07:48.00 259561  80 Unattached
2 Greg Groth   Cookeville, TN1:09:30.00 228181  77 Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
3 Thaddeus Corbin   Nashville, TN1:10:04.00 279076  83 Unattached
4 Antonio Zarraga   Tullahoma, TN1:10:20.00 183630  76 SVMIC Cycling
5 Ron Fitzsimmons   Gallatin, TN1:12:00.00 274491  82 Team Bikers Choice
6 Josh Webb   Franklin, TN1:12:37.00 225967  78 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
7 Ben Petsch   Franklin, TN1:13:57.00 281551  85 Unattached
8 Paul Dorsa   Brentwood, TN1:16:23.00 264859  81 Cumberland Transit
9 John Nelson   Murfreesboro, TN1:16:24.00 280429  84 Unattached
10 Tom White   Nashville, TN1:18:20.00 157098  75 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
11 Robert Hughes   1:21:55.00  74 U.S. Army

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Jordon Galewski   Dyersburg, TN22:32.00 280053  Unattached

Women - MR - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Holland   Lenoir City, TN1:17:46.00 273397  25 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Florence Bradley   Mountain Brook, AL1:18:52.00 127923  26 Birmingham Bicycle

Women - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karin Berg   Dallas, TX1:13:48.00 281173  24 Unattached
2 Vicki McNeill   1:19:33.00  23 

Women - MR - 65-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Bogart   Elizabethton, TN46:36.00 248830  17 Tri Cities Road Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Sass   Mckenzie, TN60:01.00 227681  72 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
2 Lori Jug (1 - Cat2)   Buford, GA1:03:03.00 226863  71 Team Kenda Tire
3 Mary Mayhew   Knoxville, TN1:05:22.00 271340  70 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
4 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN1:05:30.00 256188  73 Team Kenda Tire
5 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN1:11:21.00 106004  69 Liberty Cycle

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN1:06:14.00 242041  63 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
2 Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL1:06:47.00 261249  64 
3 Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN1:11:34.00 276029  66 Velo Vixens Cycling Club
4 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN1:14:04.00 275395  65 Team Reliant Bank/Harpeth Bicycles
5 Marsha White   Nashville, TN1:16:06.00 206219  67 TriStar Cycling Team
6 Dee Davis   1:29:03.00  62 Gran Fondo
7 Yvonne Horn   1:29:44.00  68 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee