Race Results for
OKCVelo Oklahoma State Criterium Championship
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366  590 BMC
2 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325  591 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341  425 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO 244497  553 Team Power Train
5 Adrian Balsara (1 - Cat2)   Fort Smith, AR 231031  341 Fayetteville Wheelmen
6 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS 232305  551 Team Undiscovered
7 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  272 Foss1l Racing
8 Jared Christie   Norman, OK 55447  263 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
9 Landon Willets   Edmond, OK 256185  417 Foss1l Racing
10 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  348 Foss1l Racing
11 Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC 266813  340 Fayetteville Wheelmen
12 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939  421 Team Undiscovered
13 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  552 Team Undiscovered
14 Ryan Lenhart   Lafayette, CO 207272  269 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
15 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  416 Fayetteville Wheelmen
16 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  350 Bicycles of Tulsa
17 Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133  438 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  392 CRRC/Canadian River
DNP John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556  266 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  418 Foss1l Racing
DNF Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215  380 GS Tenzing
DNF Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018  588 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851  216 Foss1l Racing
DNF Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375  268 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  420 Team Undiscovered
DNF Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  423 River City Racing Club
DNF Adrian Balsara (Cat2)   Fort Smith, AR 231031  341 Fayetteville Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  348 Foss1l Racing
2 Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171  347 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  423 River City Racing Club
4 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018  588 Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC 266813  340 Fayetteville Wheelmen
6 Jared Christie   Norman, OK 55447  263 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
7 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  442 Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Ryan Lenhart   Lafayette, CO 207272  269 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
9 Landon Willets   Edmond, OK 256185  471 Foss1l Racing
10 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  420 Team Undiscovered
11 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  392 CRRC/Canadian River
12 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  272 Foss1l Racing
13 Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  229 Oz Bicycle Club
14 John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556  266 Bicycles of Tulsa
15 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  469 Team Soundpony
16 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 130044  274 Foss1l Racing
17 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS 232305  551 Team Undiscovered
18 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643  468 Team Soundpony
19 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  350 Bicycles of Tulsa
20 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  419 Tulsa Wheelmen
21 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637  478 Tulsa Wheelmen
22 Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR 97091  482 Fayetteville Wheelmen
23 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  418 Foss1l Racing
24 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656  422 Team Undiscovered
25 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  470 Team Soundpony
26 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928  552 Team Undiscovered
27 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011  262 Tulsa Wheelmen
28 Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031  341 Fayetteville Wheelmen
29 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851  276 Foss1l Racing
30 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939  421 Team Undiscovered
31 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR 233873  416 Fayetteville Wheelmen
32 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375  268 Bicycles of Tulsa
33 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  441 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNP Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748  313 Foss1l Racing
DNF Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK 31598  446 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Buster Brown Jr   Bixby, OK 5020  488 Foss1l Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928  494 CRRC/Canadian River
2 Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  447 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Reynolds Shaffer   Dallas, TX 268241  448 Mercy Cycling Team
4 Rolly Weaver   Ormond Beach, FL 280746  450 Unattached
5 Michael Jung I I   Dallas, TX 277505  393 Unattached
6 Se Kim   Oklahoma City, OK 226988  499 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
7 Zachary Perkins   Edmond, OK 267610  495 CRRC/Canadian River
8 Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK 216797  345 Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  458 Team Power Train
10 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK 218904  497 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
11 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080  498 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
12 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 130044  274 Foss1l Racing
13 Austin Roberts   Norman 195235  346 CRRC/Canadian River
14 Ted Summers   Tulsa, OK 260678  445 Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Matthew Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK 166614  273 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
16 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  449 Team Power Train
17 David Wills   St. Louis, MO 263838  275 Oz Bicycle Club
18 Chris Genske   Claremore, OK 259550  265 Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Brian Eads   Norman, OK 242881  264 CRRC/Canadian River

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Carr   Norman, OK 140640  464 CRRC/Canadian River
2 Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK 268494  493 Team Undiscovered
3 Brandon Melott     496 Unattached
4 Christopher Dearner   Oklahoma City, OK 280526  473 Unattached
5 Ryan LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 248638  443 Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Eric Strong     487 Unattached
7 Ken Kehoe     486 Unattached
8 Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK 200890  476 Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Chistopher Reimels     479 Unattached
10 Ned Pedigo     391 Unattached
11 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK 270733  492 Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Ronald Hampton   Lawton, OK 276676  485 Unattached
13 Tony Bybee     444 Unattached
14 Zach Ball   Norman, OK 248140  489 CRRC/Canadian River
15 Joseph Howard   Oklahoma City, OK 263045  484 Unattached
16 Jeff Neeley   Oklahoma City, OK 267805  439 Unattached
17 Gale Beatty   Snyder, OK 240083  480 Unattached
18 Sean Boyd   Norman, OK 265866  490 CRRC/Canadian River

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  470 Team Soundpony
2 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  474 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  469 Team Soundpony
4 John Brestovansky   Sapulpa, OK 119792  467 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  442 Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Buster Brown Jr   Bixby, OK 5020  488 Foss1l Racing
7 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643  468 Team Soundpony
8 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561  481 Cycle-Smart Inc.
9 Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272  475 Cycle-Smart Inc.
10 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748  313 Foss1l Racing
11 Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK 215932  477 Foss1l Racing
DNF Steve Schlegel   Edmond, OK 31598  446 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK 271275  472 Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450  441 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Buster Brown Jr   Bixby, OK 5020  488 Foss1l Racing
3 Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513  483 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK 200890  476 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748  313 Foss1l Racing
6 Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK 215932  477 Foss1l Racing
7 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637  478 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Phillip Wilson   Stillwater, OK 271275  472 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008  440 Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  474 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995  424 Foss1l Racing
3 Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215  380 GS Tenzing
4 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645  470 Team Soundpony
5 J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175  550 Foss1l Racing
6 Les Banta   Oklahoma City, OK 200890  476 Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  271 Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Gary Wilson   Tulsa, OK 279044  554 Unattached
9 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560  589 Foss1l Racing
10 John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK 216806  491 Foss1l Racing
11 Tony Watts (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 52292  349 CRRC/Canadian River
12 Gale Beatty   Snyder, OK 240083  480 Unattached
13 Steven Vasiloff   Norman, OK 49795  351 CRRC/Canadian River

Men - Master - MR - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monty Maughan   Oklahoma City, OK 237092  462 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Everett Ward     267 u

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josiah White   Pauls Valley, OK 277711  457 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  458 Team Power Train
2 Cameron Miller   Tulsa, OK 259567  459 Team Power Train

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180  449 Team Power Train

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  447 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Reynolds Shaffer   Dallas, TX 268241  448 Mercy Cycling Team
3 Rolly Weaver   Ormond Beach, FL 280746  450 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miranda Long   Edmond, OK 186548  471 Austin Flyers
2 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK 254411  460 Tulsa Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 18-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Carr   Norman, OK 276074  461 Unattached
2 Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK 202656  466 Team Undiscovered
3 Kristin Killgore   Bethany, OK 257313  463 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Donna Rice   Oklahoma City, OK 223681  465 Oklahoma City Velo Club

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK 202656  466 Team Undiscovered

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee