Race Results for
Donovan-Ruhlman Memorial Criterium
Naugatuck, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kleber Ramos     219 garneau-crocs
2 Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807  244 CRCA/Empire Cycling
3 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO 60363  223 Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycling T
4 Patrique Azevedo     201 garneau-crocs
5 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  245 CRCA/Empire Cycling
6 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  253 We Stand United (W.S.)
7 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CT 163906  215 CVC/Subaru of New England
8 Vincent Quirion     218 garneau-crocs
9 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  233 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
10 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  255 Nerac Cycling
11 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CT 247736  240 CCNS/Pedal Power
12 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI 5230  227 CCB/Volkswagen
13 Tim Hucker     208 garneau-crocs
14 Joshua Alexander     232 Team Foundation
15 Nick Bennette   Seattle, WA 186239  250 Met Life Pro-Am Cycling
16 John Funk   South Kent, CT 12562  241 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
17 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA 126022  225 Fitness Together/IF p/b Lionette's
18 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT 12764  256 Met Life Pro-Am Cycling
19 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN 255885  247 Princeton University Cycling
20 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA 119871  206 Breaking Away Bicycles
21 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795  217 crca/global locate
22 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CT 17360  209 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
23 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT 242328  205 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
24 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT 103281  200 CVC Subaru of New England
25 Charles Marzot (1 - Cat1)   Falmouth, MA 167848  262 FIORDIFRUTTA
26 Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 157989  230 CRCA - Sids
27 Matthew White   Leeds, MA 179919  258 FIORDIFRUTTA
28 Erisis Vidal     249 
29 Stalin Quitero     251 
30 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  259 Hot Tubes
31 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  263 TARGETRAINING U-25 ELITE
32 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT 186430  211 CCNS/Pedal Power
33 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633  234 CRCA/Global Locate
34 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT 8472  229 Laurel Bicycle Club
35 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT 2049  239 Zephyr
36 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325  236 Unattached
37 Edgar Pimentel     216 Global Locate /CRCA
38 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970  222 CRCA / Global Locate
39 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT 20388  242 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
40 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT 54549  214 CVC Subaru of New England
41 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT 51489  224 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
42 Dzmitry Buben     202 CCB/Volkswagen
43 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  254 We Stand United (W.S.)
44 James Conopask   Southport, CT 115389  257 Unattached
45 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  243 FIORDIFRUTTA
46 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 194041  252 We Stand United (W.S.)

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT 242328  639 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
2 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT 255806  656 CCNS/Pedal Power
3 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT 107000  670 Exodus Road Racing
4 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT 24085  647 
5 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT 240810  672 Exodus Road Racing
6 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228  677 We Stand United (W.S.)
7 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  638 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC
8 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  657 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
9 Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CT 257599  669 Connecticut Coast Cycling
10 Peter Chiu   New York, NY 222037  633 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma 268843  643 TARGETRAINING
12 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA 172135  663 NE Bike
13 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA 236879  668 New England Bike
14 gregory ciocci   Branford, CT 255282  634 Keltic/Zanes Cycles
15 Justin (Jess) Kane   Woodbridge, CT 237560  641 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes
16 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810  631 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE
17 Patrick Kelly   Chicago, IL 214360  667 Connecticut Coast Cycling
18 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  646 Cyclonauts Racers
19 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA 259600  664 Unattached
20 Jason Prusaczyk   Farmington, CT 219172  652 Benidorm Bike / EBCC
21 James Brannigan   New Milford, CT 59425  628 Bethel Cycle
22 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT 245578  636 Stage 1
23 Ricard Hernandez     666 
24 Matt Muney   Darien, CT 250265  675 Connecticut Coast Cycling
25 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY 152307  642 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
26 Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NY 226900  671 Battenkill-United
27 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH 247778  662 
28 Jeremy Purrin     660 Gamache Cyclry
29 Lee Palmateer   Athens, NY 208654  658 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
30 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT 200168  678 Cheshire Cycle Racing
31 Jeff Lanfried     661 Gamache Cyclry
32 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA 243844  665 Unattached
33 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  648 Cyclonauts Racers
34 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  674 Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
35 Ian Strever   Lakeville, CT 157752  673 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
36 Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT 98848  654 Nerac Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA 172135  156 
2 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645  147 Bershire Bike
3 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT 135669  158 Cheshire Cycle Racing
4 Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NY 226900  105 Battenkill-United/Farm Team Cycling
5 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT 246755  142 Cheshire Cycle Racing
6 Christoffel Brits   Bristol, CT 254773  137 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
7 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY 152307  112 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8 John Suscovich   Sunnyside, NY 280058  127 CRCA
9 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810  103 TEAM NEW ENGLAND BICYCLE
10 David Kahn   New Haven, CT 272928  110 Bulldog Cycling
11 Ryan Anderson   Worcester, MA 272839  139 Laurel Bicycle Club
12 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA 245747  153 Unattached
13 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT 266205  133 CCNS/Pedal Power
14 Jason Root     148 Bershire Bike
15 Andrew Clay     150 
16 Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA 143505  149 Unattached
17 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT 260859  123 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
18 Michael Metcalfe   Waterbury, CT 155614  154 Zephyr Cycling Team
19 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  114 laurel bike club
20 William Doemland (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT 280306  136 Unattached
21 Kerry Robair   Bristol, CT 181425  119 Newington Bike
22 Peter Frenzilli   Cheshire, CT 240556  157 Brass CIty Velo
23 David Stauffer   Darien, CT 258155  126 Targetraining/FASTAR
24 Robert Walker   Middlebury, CT 190810  131 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
25 John Bonadies   Hamden, CT 138043  155 CCNS/Pedal Power
26 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA 224122  115 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
27 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060  125 Boston Road Club!
28 Rick Ross Jr (1 - Cat5)   Glastonbury, CT 264885  122 
29 Sheldon Charles   Dedham, MA 66784  141 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
30 Michael Discenza (2 - Cat4)   Burlington, CT 281567  135 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
31 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT 220180  107 Pawling Cycle & Sport
32 Michael Reilly     118 Cutters
33 Ken Mus Carfolo     152 
34 Marshall Johnson   Westerly, RI 271529  109 
35 John Meyer   Elgin, IL 262425  116 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
36 Tom Burrow   Amherst, MA 260274  102 Flye Cycles
37 Shawn Walsh (3 - Cat4)   Milford, CT 249530  132 VanDessel Factory Team
38 Timothy Durrin     146 
39 Mark Champagne     151 Gamache Cyclery
40 Alan Flandruau     144 
41 James Tierney   New Canaan, CT 259559  129 
42 Sarah Lamb (4 - Cat4)   West Hartford, CT 271986  138 University of Connecticut

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI 5230  345 CCB - VW
2 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT 181180  344 Cyclonauts Racers
3 Leigh Sorrells   Danbury, CT 48161  339 Fioradifrutta/Masters
4 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY 45094  328 TARGETRAINING
5 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY 144027  350 CRCA - Cause and Effect
6 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT 62085  327 TARGETRAINING
7 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  360 We Stand United (W.S.)
8 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  335 Cyclonauts Racers
9 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA 223916  333 Cyclonauts Racers
10 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973  361 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT 8472  343 Laurel Bicycle Club
12 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT 209269  330 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC
13 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI 132031  347 Bikeworks/Hallamore
14 Doug Crane     348 
15 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT 45369  331 NERAC Earth
16 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916  329 Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing
17 Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 157989  355 Sids - Cannondale
18 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT 154843  351 Cafeteros Cycling Club
19 Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296  353 TARGETRAINING
20 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949  326 cafeteros cycling club
21 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT 173890  356 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
22 Claudio Mucci   Middlebury, CT 67179  334 Fiordifrutta
23 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY 74124  349 Cafeteros Cycling Club
24 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CT 62870  352 TARGETRAINING
25 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT 174437  337 CCNS --- Pedal Power
26 Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  358 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
27 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  342 Bethel Cycle
28 David Hartmann   Woodbury, CT 142369  354 Stage 1 Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee