Race Results for
2008 NJ Masters Road State Championships
Ringoes, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/14/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Cycle
2 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576   Westwood Cycle
3 Stephan Dioslaki   Wayne, NJ 57164   Team Metra Wendys
4 David Martin   Morristown , NJ 81521   Northeastern Hardware
5 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   Team Somerset
6 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ 60606   Van Dessel Factory
7 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ 66981   Rocket Racing
8 William Blank   Denville, NJ 256201   Watchung Wheelmen High Gear
9 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Liberty Cycle
10 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   Colavita Racing
11 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   Team Somerset
12 Michael Grotz   Park Ridge, NJ 45404   GS Park Ridge
13 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Westwood Velo
14 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ 230099   Westwood Velo
15 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414   Liberty Cycle
16 John Nyman   Mt Laurel, NJ 190722   PS Racing Grohe
17 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   Colavita Racing
18 Austin Armstrong   Flemington, NJ 116002   Van Dessel Factory
19 Christian Young   Bricktown, NJ 46180   Team Metra Wendys
20 Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ 118307   Rocket RacingYSG
21 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   Team Bulldog
22 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581   CRCA
23 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   Westwood Velo
24 Paul Ganun   Fair Haven, NJ 198221   Rocket Racing YSG
25 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711   Skylands Racing
26 Kenneth Gilliland   Woolwich, NJ 90133   Liberty Cycle
27 Marc Bechtold   Moorestown, NJ 3066   PS Racing Grohe
28 David Goldstein   Bloomfield, NJ 121089   Team Bikery
29 Paul Ziminski      Team Metra Wendys
30 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ 139741   Van Dessel Factory

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217   Deno's Wonder Wheel
2 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ 169549   Strictly Bicycles
3 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ 24145   Mambo Kings Racing
4 Rich Ross   Cherry Hill, NJ 52533   Mambo Kings Racing
5 Greg Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782   Liberty Cycle
6 Wayne Lumkong   Andover, NJ 63497   Jersey Rock ``N' Road
7 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655   Colavita Racing
8 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269   Unattached
9 Scott Hodder      DKNY
10 Michael MacLaga   Chatham, NJ 181340   Colavita Racing
11 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803   Skylands Cycling
12 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   Liberty Cycle
13 Jim Watkins   Skillman, NJ 198200   Team Somerset
14 Christopher Foster   Shamong, NJ 54120   PS Racing Grohe
15 John Lennox   N Plainfield, NJ 162043   Watchung Wheelmen
16 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Team Bikery
17 Thomas Treptow   Mercerville, NJ 229234   Team Somerset
18 David Beaudry   Hammonton, NJ 217802   Pro Pedals
19 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   Liberty Cycle
20 Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ 233709   Team Somerset
21 Peter Wilson   Moorestown, NJ 187184   PS Racing Grohe
22 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180   Unattached
23 David Buegler   Frenchtown, NJ 57323   Team Somerset
24 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Team Somerset
25 Douglas Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 61927   Team Somerset
26 Mark Urbanowicz   Whitehouse Station, NJ 241207   Team Somerset
28 Edward Glasser   Stanton, NJ 229819   Team Somerset
29 Stephen Cochrane   Princeton, NJ 7235   Mambo Kings
30 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324   Liberty Cycle

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bonacorda   Springfield, NJ 163114   Cranford Bike Team CTS
2 Michael Shapanka   Somerville, NJ 174998   Watchung Wheelmen
3 Karl Fenske   Morristown, NJ 174559   Liberty Cycle
4 Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ 271446   Team Bikery
5 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS Retro Velo
6 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   Skylands Cycling
7 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   Team Somerset
8 John Autore   Wantage, NJ 68685   Team Bikery
9 Jozef Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 48266   Watchung Wheelmen
10 Richard Koppel   Rutherford, NJ 177555   Team Bikery
11 Joe Skorupa   Bernardsville, NJ 223693   Skylands Cycling
12 Ted Pozniakoff   Guttenberg, NJ 203839   Southeby's Strictly Bicycles
13 Brian Murphy   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827   Summit Cycling
14 Tom Lanza   Hamilton Square, NJ 91358   Pro Pedals Team Express
15 Larry Gephart   Branchburg, NJ 95471   CRC of A
16 Robert O'Hara   Parsippany, NJ 46596   Colavita Racing
17 Neal Grobman   Marlton, NJ 138359   Summit Cycling
18 Eddie Mack   Manasquan, NJ 189685   Atlantic Bicycle Club
19 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing
20 Paul Lenkowski   West Deptford, NJ 59275   Summit Cycling
21 Brent Knudson   Denville, NJ 81996   Liberty Cycle
22 Gregory Shutske   Pittstown, NJ 145765   Team Somerset
23 Barry Nazarian   Chula Vista, CA 113281   Team Bikery
24 Alan Christensen   Ocean View, DE 158996   Liberty Cycle
25 Joseph Schiavo   Sewell, NJ 236499   Pro Pedals Team Express

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Bradley   Mantoloking, NJ 116120   Team Atlantic
2 Douglas Mitchell   Manasquan, NJ 45690   Team Atlantic
3 Willard Phend   Norwood, NJ 99700   Westwood Velo

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Guys Racing
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Team Somerset
3 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259   CRCA Comedy Central
4 Brooke Wilson   Morris Plains, NJ 161138   Team Somerset
5 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   Team Somerset
6 Janice Curran   Titusville, NJ 259065   Riptide Cycling
7 Elizabeth Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ 228938   Liberty Cycle

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858   Team Somerset
2 Audrey Wendolowski   Allentown, NJ 101053   Riptide Racing
3 Karen Cheney   Westmont, NJ 193442   PS Racing Grohe
4 Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PA 257725   Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ 226052   Colavita Racing

Women - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Lanza   Hamilton Square, NJ 91357   Riptide Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee