Race Results for
Haw Ridge MTB Race
Oak Ridge, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/15/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Mailen   Minneapolis, MN1:27:32 251907   Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
2 Max Trent   1:31:02   
3 Jeff Inman   Ten Mile, TN1:49:35 276299   Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Hoff   1:28:54   Krystal / SCV
2 Mark Morgan   Madison, WI1:30:34 239705   Knox Velo - Melting Pot
3 Tim Spencer   Nolensville, TN1:34:21 271828   Team NMB
4 christopher pesce   Chattanooga, TN1:34:34 277062   Motor Mile
5 Mark McOmie   Chattanooga, TN1:43:31 227123   Krystal / SCV
6 Vlado Barun   2:20:25   
7 John Dorset   2:29:45   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN1:38:08 218743   Columbia Cycling Club
2 Jason Pate   1:39:40   Stanky Creek Cycling
3 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN1:43:44 238363   Cookeville Bikes
4 Larry Dunn   Memphis, TN1:47:49 224112   Stanky Creek Cycling
5 Bill Turner   1:50:42   Knox Velo - Melting Pot
6 Allen Carnell   1:58:57   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:36:57 179899   Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
2 Keith Williams   1:53:15   

Men - Single Speed - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Matt Stegall   1:34:23   Knoxville Vikings

Men - Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY1:32:37 246264   Wood-N-Wave
3 David Holmes   Morristown, TN1:37:29 239567   Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
4 Wade Rackley   1:57:10   

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN2:01:47 28614   Knox Velo - Melting Pot
2 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN2:11:45 140396   Krystal / SCV
3 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN2:14:38 223967   Bicycles Outback

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN2:08:59 244154   Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
2 Bill Moore   Columbia, TN2:24:37 225839   Columbia Cycling Club
3 David Holmes   Morristown, TN2:29:57 239567   Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN2:09:15 169486   Knox Velo - Melting Pot
2 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN2:10:38 140220   Knox Velo - Melting Pot
3 Jason Murrell   Ocoee, TN2:12:47 243007   Gary Fisher / Scotts Bikes
4 Gib Moorehead   2:28:14   Jackson Spokes
5 Gary Snodgrass   Oldfort, TN2:28:53 115558   Justice Madison Cycles
6 Tom Spence   2:39:23   Columbia Cycling Club

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN2:08:03 239424   Starbrite/Kenda
2 Jeff Knippen   2:36:06   Dancing Bear Lodge/Cycology
3 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN2:53:39 169443   Jackson Spokes

Men - Clydesdale - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Conner   Knoxville, TN1:43:21 7569   Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
3 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN2:07:02 195825   Trento Corso

Men - Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Daniel Spann   Brentwood, TN1:48:21 267362   Team NMB.com

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Simmons   49:34   
2 Robert Hutt   Truro, IA52:11 278086   
3 Brady Russell   Nashville, TN52:52 277554   
4 Stephen Huddle   Charlotte, NC1:03:08 214602   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Stewart   53:50   Onemango
2 Charles Onstott   1:27:49   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelvin Campbell   47:11   
2 Rob Nytko   50:26   
3 David Waddell   53:31   
4 Larry Simmons   1:01:46   
5 Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN1:05:37 276822   Team NMB.com
6 Paul Becker   1:23:04   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Davis   1:11:39   Knox Velo - Melting Pot
2 Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN1:19:02 260219   Team NMB.com

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN1:53:36 242155   Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
2 Jennifer Smelser   1:56:58   Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
3 Abby Chandler   2:03:32   Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
4 Alexandra Elliott   Auxvasse, MO2:21:01 242494   Wood-N-Wave

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Apking   Knoxville, TN1:55:59 158643   Knox Velo - Melting Pot

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grace Ragland   Huntsville, AL1:52:22 277053   Starbrite Carwash / MOAB

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carey Lowery   Athens, TN2:26:57 163722   Outdoor Store
DNF Jennifer Moorehead   DNF   Velo Bella Kona TN

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Biegalski   1:07:18   Knox Velo - Melting Pot

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Dorset   1:10:45   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee