Race Results for
Younglife Mousetail Challenge
Linden, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN1:23:2.00 277734  76 Team Biker's Choice
2 Sean Mailen   Minneapolis, MN1:24:30.00 251907  28 Bike Zoo
3 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN1:27:18.00 257615  Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Matthew McCulley   1:34:57.00  69 Unattached
5 Thomas Gaines   Grand Rivers, KY1:37:30.00 232219  41 Wood N Wave
6 Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY1:37:57.00 244651  23 Wood N Wave

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Giles   Murfresboro, TN1:24:29.00 199228  51 Starbrite Carwash - MOAB
2 Jeremy Hall   Columbia, TN1:29:10.00 184261  68 Columbia Cycling Club
3 Tim Spencer   Nolensville, TN1:29:39.00 271828  73 Team NMB
4 Mark Conkright   Grand Rivers, KY1:30:49.00 278509  62 Wood N Wave
5 Steven Myers   Buffalo Valley, TN1:32:27.00 237510  12 Middle TN Velo
6 Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY1:33:29.00 240198  36 Wood N Wave
7 Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS1:39:2.00 244316  77 Stanky Creek Cycling
8 Jeremie McCarty   Nashville, TN1:45:33.00 276847  81 Team NMB
9 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN1:48:57.00 267424  63 Cumberland Transit Cycling
10 eric manaska   Murfreesboro, TN1:53:41.00 272912  47 Team NMB
DNF Reed Lilley   Antioch, TN60:19.00 243724  82 Team NMB

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN1:24:39.00 218743  86 Columbia Cycling Club
2 Samuel (Skip) Tune   Murfreesboro, TN1:32:57.00 193096  49 Starbrite Carwash - MOAB
3 Phillip Barker   1:33:51.00  38 Jackson Spokes
4 Nathan Evans   Paducah, KY1:35:21.00 277193  21 Wood N Wave
5 Jason Pate   Arlington, TN1:37:16.00 259722  75 Stanky Creek Cycling
6 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN1:40:12.00 238363  37 Cookeville Bikes
7 Larry Dunn   Memphis, TN1:44:21.00 224112  78 Stanky Creek Cycling
8 Steve Beckett   Benton, KY1:48:1.00 255659  33 Wood N Wave
9 Jose Alea   Nashville, TN1:53:5.00 280477  71 Team NMB
10 Edward Benward   Brentwood, TN1:56:30.00 159866  72 Team NMB
DNF Keith Coleman    54 Jackson Spokes
DNF Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN209073  85 Yazoo

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Queen   Clarksville, TN1:22:0.00 259027  79 Yazoo
2 Richard Scelzi   Paducah, KY1:23:16.00 243811  26 Wood N Wave
3 Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY1:25:1.00 246264  57 Wood N Wave
4 David Reed   Bath, MI1:26:1.00 170308  18 Columbia Cycling Club
5 Corey Blair   Columbia, TN1:29:46.00 225840  17 Columbia Cycling Club
6 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY1:32:4.00 115886  Wood N Wave
7 Phillip Yopp   Paducah, KY1:37:57.00 243002  58 Wood N Wave
8 Scott McConnell   Franklin, TN1:42:37.00 261088  64 Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Brent James   1:47:59.00  50 Starbrite Carwash - MOAB

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL1:54:9.00 133375  29 Marx & Bensdorf

Men - EX/SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:28:20.00 22604  Yeti/Columbia Cycling Club
2 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:30:48.00 133305  55 Columbia Cycling Club
3 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:32:32.00 179899  35 Starbrite Carwash - MOAB
4 Ken Story   Calvert City, KY1:38:34.00 239827  20 Wood N Wave
5 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN1:46:22.00 13000  74 Jackson Spokes

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN2:2:22.00 244154  Starbrite Carwash - MOAB
2 John Scelzi   Paducah, KY2:4:7.00 244652  25 Wood N Wave
3 John Carr   Nashville, TN2:11:29.00 165544  Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Bill Moore   Columbia, TN2:16:3.00 225839  16 Columbia Cycling Club

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN2:7:8.00 140220  60 Knox Velo
2 Tom Spence   Columbia, TN2:19:21.00 113908  15 Columbia Cycling Club
3 William Morehead   Jackson, TN2:21:34.00 105869  30 Jackson Spokes

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN2:5:13.00 239424  13 Starbrite/KENDA
2 James Scelzi   Paducah, KY2:9:46.00 243809  24 Wood N Wave
3 Chris Irving   2:12:14.00  56 RB's Racing
4 Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN2:17:38.00 184255  52 Columbia Cycling Club
5 Ian Jones   Memphis, TN2:31:32.00 126910  45 Discover Oxford
DNS Butch Carter   Dickson, TN169443  44 Jackson Spokes
DNF Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY140437  65 Wood N Wave
DNF Joseph Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN49:1.00 237093  59 Middle TN Velo

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Conner   Knoxville, TN1:39:9.00 7569  SCO Bike Zoo/Sunspot
2 Daniel Spann   Brentwood, TN1:43:2.00 267362  70 Team NMB
3 Ted Rapp   1:55:46.00  83 Unattached

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carson Beckett   Benton, KY1:2:28.00 279043  32 Wood N Wave
2 Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN1:8:40.00 260219  34 Team NMB
3 jacob manaska   Murfreesboro, TN1:29:20.00 277499  48 Team NMB

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Cunningham   48:4.00  42 Wood N Wave
2 Brady Russell   Nashville, TN52:19.00 277554  88 Unattached
3 Chase Cary   57:46.00  87 Wood N Wave
4 Chad Jimerson   1:17:16.00  Unattached

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Simmons   54:37.00  67 Wood N Wave

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry (Bub) Brasher   53:39.00  27 Jackson Spokes
2 David Eason   53:40.00  84 Unattached
3 Tony Tan   1:2:18.00  89 Jackson Spokes

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Elliott   Auxvasse, MO2:3:1.00 242494  Wood N Wave
2 Hope Hays   Grand Rivers, KY2:14:43.00 278508  61 Wood N Wave

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grace Ragland   Huntsville, AL1:45:31.00 277053  14 Starbrite/CAF
2 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN1:52:8.00 208569  66 Memphis Velo
3 Angela Brown   Nashville, TN2:4:8.00 252425  19 Velo Bella Kona/TN

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI2:21:5.00 192951  43 Team Billy
2 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN2:40:6.00 209407  46 Velo Bella Kona/TN

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacinda Cone   Nashville, TN1:16:32.00 280326  
2 Kaye Story   Calvert City, KY1:43:6.00 277537  22 Wood N Wave
3 Dana Evans   1:45:35.00  80 Wood N Wave

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee