Race Results for
NY Capital Region Road Race
Ravena, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.26Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:36:13 205717  12 TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR
2502.26Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:36:13 129914  27 Joe's Garage
3504.26Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:36:17 212585  21 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
4506.26Jason Beerman (1 - Cat1)   Allston, MA3:36:17 204721  Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
5508.25Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:36:17 156640  18 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
6510.25Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT3:39:47 146736  TARGETRAINING
7512.25William Nowak   Wallingford, CT3:43:34 258778  17 TARGETRAINING
8514.25Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:43:34 136195  Westwood Velo
9516.25Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:43:47 193797  19 FIORDIFRUTTA
10518.25Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC3:48:03 217857  22 TARGETRAINING
11520.24Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT3:48:03 71022  Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
12522.24Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT3:48:09 229526  14 GMBC/Catamount
13524.24Paul Levis   Ossining, NY3:48:09 195097  11 TARGETRAINING
14526.24Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA3:53:59 207152  16 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
15528.24Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:53:59 178236  23 FIORDIFRUTTA
16530.24David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT3:53:59 223454  10 FASTAR
17532.23Peter Chiu   New York, NY4:04:00 222037  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18534.23Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT4:04:00 164128  25 Nerac Cycling
19536.23J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA4:04:00 202639  13 Team Alliance Environmental
DNSBenjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633   TARGETRAINING
DQGilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ3B9 260034  Van Dessel Factory Team
DNFAdam Carr (Cat2)   Colchester, VT 208854  Colavita Racing
DNFPeter Dinolfo   Troy, NY 112082  Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
DNFDaniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ 223024  Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
DNFCorey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  15 Legal Cycling
DNFAdam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706  20 TARGETRAINING
DNFMichael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496  26 Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.34Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY2:55:05 209852  155 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
2470.98David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2:55:29 218866  111 Watchung Wheelmen
3473.63Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT2:55:31 231757  127 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
4476.27James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:55:31 246459  135 CCB/Volkswagen
5478.92Kyle Peppo   New York, NY2:55:31 231787  141 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
6481.56Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD2:55:31 180548  128 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
7484.21Christopher Chaput   New York, NY2:55:31 190425  109 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
8486.85Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT2:55:31 117382  118 North Atlantic Velo
9489.50Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY2:55:31 233370  149 Unattached
10492.14Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY2:55:31 213638  162 Century Road Club Association
11494.79Jack Peltz   Rochester, NY2:55:31 243212  140 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12497.43Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:55:31 210766  137 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
13500.08Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY2:55:31 166591  151 Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com
14502.72Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY2:55:31 64894  150 Century Road Club Association
15505.37Patrick Bonis   South Kent, CT2:55:31 260167  104 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
16508.01Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:55:31 189842  147 SignatureCycles/DKNY
17510.66Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY2:55:31 234099  154 Tioga Velo Club
18513.30Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2:55:31 204817  102 Brooklyn Velo Force
19515.95Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY2:55:31 275314  136 Unattached
20518.59Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2:55:31 230301  131 Unattached
21521.23John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:55:31 230099  129 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
22523.88Dave Trimble   New York, NY2:55:31 251855  158 Kissena Cycling Club
23526.52Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:55:31 248395  142 Unattached
24529.17Jordan Sagalowsky   Washington, DC2:55:31 190906  148 Unattached
25531.81Joseph Regan (1 - Cat3)   Putnam Valley, NY2:55:31 210915  145 TARGETRAINING
26534.46Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT2:55:31 159964  114 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
27537.10Louis Donato   Airmont, NY2:55:31 246628  117 Team Cyclesport
28539.75Brendan Flannagan (2 - Cat3)   Endicott, NY2:55:31 197507  163 Tioga Velo Club
29542.39Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY2:55:44 230661  101 MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign
30545.04Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:55:44 228468  138 Cafeteros Cycling Club
31547.68Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:55:44 264739  108 Unattached
32550.33Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY2:55:44 195686  110 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
33552.97Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY2:55:53 32000  153 Unattached
34555.62Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY2:55:53 260291  119 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
35558.26Owen Pope   Burlington, VT2:56:15 198143  144 Unattached
36560.91Jason Parkin   New York, NY2:56:15 180969  139 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
37563.55Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ2:56:23 174592  105 Unattached
38566.20Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY2:56:46 204710  115 JW Dundees
39568.84Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH2:56:49 159968  112 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
40571.49Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:58:07 201223  103 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
41574.13Chris Reidy   Missoula, MT3:00:30 198406  146 Unattached
42576.78Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT3:01:16 111810  164 Unattached
43579.42Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY3:02:53 252794  133 Farm Team Cycling
44582.07Jack Piller   Keene, NY3:04:12 60574  143 Team Placid Planet Inc.
45584.71Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY3:04:43 214115  126 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
46587.36Jesse Gutierrez   Charlotte, NC3:08:01 254666  120 Colavita Racing
47590.00sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY3:08:01 251001  100 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
DNSBrian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417   Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com
DNSEric Schillinger   Albany, NY 206384   CBRC
DNSMatthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672   Team Metra / Wendy's / Victor Homes
DNSTron Witt   New York, NY 249328   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNFFrankie Vigna   New Paltz, NY 58606  159 Hudson Valley Velo Club
DNFJamie Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 75586  124 Century Road Club Association
DNFWilliam Haslett   Norwich, VT 135259  123 Unattached
DNFJohn Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630  121 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
DNFMike Wiles   New Haven, CT 191469  160 Unattached
DNFCody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196  134 Team Waste Management
DNFBenjamin Hughes   New York 204305  125 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
DNFJohn Broussard   Wilmington, MA 210801  106 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNFPaul Dolan   New Milford, CT 224149  116 Unattached
DNFGeorge Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY 225487  132 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
DNFMatt Cuttler   Los Angeles, CA 266432  113 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
DNFBenjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma 268843  130 Middlebury College

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT2:03:03 242892  360 Onion River Sports
2540.81Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY2:03:06 241308  305 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
3541.62Steve Dowsett   Pittsfield, MA2:03:06 182115  358 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
4542.43James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:03:06 225529  351 Team Placid Planet Inc.
5543.24William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY2:03:06 226407  329 Team Placid Planet
6544.05Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY2:03:06 271211  327 Unattached
7544.86Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI2:03:06 170777  336 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
8545.67Shane Moran   Piermont, NY2:03:06 216570  334 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
9546.48esteban sequera   Milford, CT2:03:06 272680  345 Unattached
10547.29Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY2:03:06 254960  323 CRCA/NYVelocity
11548.11Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA2:03:06 242695  332 OrganicAthlete
12548.92Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY2:03:06 220944  330 Kissena Cycling Club
13549.73N/A   New York City2:03:06 252717  355 CRCA/NYVelocity
14550.54Jason Schreer   Potsdam, NY2:03:17 275422  343 
15551.35Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY2:03:17 230224  354 Unattached
16552.16Aleksander Betko   New York, NY2:03:22 241674  304 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
17552.97David Junius   Lanark, IL2:03:32 188026  321 Westwood Velo
18553.78Martin Haire   Schuylerville, NY2:04:04 92503  318 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19554.59Greg Gray   Rochester, NY2:06:02 176098  316 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20555.40Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:06:02 180582  340 Cafeteros Cycling Club
21556.21Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY2:06:02 152016  353 Cambridge Valley Cycling
22557.02Darren Adams   Castleton, VT2:06:02 267118  300 Unattached
23557.83Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh2:06:13 117641  352 Team Velo Europa-Cyfac
24558.64Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA2:06:18 143505  303 Unattached
25559.45Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY2:08:35 271259  314 CBRC
26560.26Jason Haight   Manlius, NY2:08:35 223622  317 Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com
27561.07Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY2:08:35 206471  335 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
28561.88Timothy Eck   Ballston Spa, NY2:08:35 10426  313 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
29562.69A J Eldorado Riggs   New Haven, CT2:08:35 273836  341 Yale University
30563.50Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ2:08:35 234616  326 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
31564.32Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY2:08:35 231779  357 Kissena Cycling Club
32565.13Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY2:08:35 198908  301 Kissena Cycling Club
33565.94Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY2:08:35 13688  315 CBRC
34566.75Tom Cole   Muskegon, MI2:08:35 229301  309 West Michigan Coast Riders
35567.56Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:08:46 271400  348 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
36568.37John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT2:08:50 171352  344 Unattached
37569.18Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ2:08:54 246574  333 Unattached
38569.99Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY2:11:50 192318  339 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
39570.80Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY2:12:52 207033  346 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
40571.61Philip Burnett   Niskayuna, NY2:12:52 241559  306 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
41572.42alfonso llanos   Stamford, CT2:14:28 250135  359 Cafeteros Cycling Club
42573.23Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY2:14:36 252701  328 Team SCARR
43574.04Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT2:14:48 135669  338 Unattached
44574.85Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT2:14:52 10276  312 Zephyr Cycling Team
45575.66Sherwood Veith   Cobleskill, NY2:15:30 180917  349 Unattached
46576.47Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY2:15:42 275879  342 Unattached
47577.28Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY2:16:36 241083  311 Cambridge Valley Cycling
48578.09Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ2:17:32 80344  307 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
49578.90Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY2:17:40 200159  319 CBRC
50579.71Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ2:17:50 103299  310 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
51580.53Brian Cesaratto   Irvington, NY2:36:40 66514  308 Unattached
DNSJames Leone   Delmar, NY 214803   CBRC
DNSCharles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNSALVIN POBLACION   New York, NY 261153   Century Road Club Association
DNSMarc Tatar   Providence, RI 245317   Bikeworks/Hallamore
DNSJay Vincent   Bethel, CT 223649   Cycle Center Racing
DNFChristian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 223736  302 Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNFMarc Innella   Somerville, NJ 234616  320 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
DNFDavid Kahn   New Haven, CT 272928  322 Yale University
DNFMark Merchant   Croton On Hudson, NY 186789  331 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
DNFFrank Contenta   Pittsfield, MA 216930  356 Housatonic Wheel Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Askin   2:02:56  401 Team Scapin
2John Heppolette   2:02:56  422 The Bicycle Depot
3542.38Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY2:02:56 268228  408 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
4543.57Andrew Toews   Brooklyn, NY2:02:56 264737  451 
5Jim Paolantonio   2:02:56  438 team punishment
6545.95Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD2:02:56 269304  434 SCARR - Ommegang
7547.14kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:02:56 276954  435 
8Brian Donohue   2:02:56  411 Battenkill-United
9Crihs Thormann   2:02:56  450 continuum cycles
10Joseph Aree   2:02:56  458 
11551.90Jon Hussey   Saratoga Springs, NY2:02:56 275968  424 
12Gregory Donovan   2:02:56  412 Kissena Cycling Club
13Mike Sibalski   2:03:12  444 
14Timothy Durrin   2:03:27  415 Berkshire Bike and Board
15Matt Delaney   2:03:35  409 Team High Peaks
16Tim Austin   2:08:58  402 
17559.05William Thompson   Highland, NY2:09:28 276687  449 
18560.24Michael Drexel   Delanson, NY2:09:55 269985  414 
19Jason Root   2:10:02  441 Berkshire Bike and Board
20562.62William Eagan   Pittsfield, MA2:10:49 199820  416 Housatonic Wheel Club
21563.81Brian Nolan   Hartford, VT2:11:06 264073  436 International Bicycle/Global
22Robert Ravera   2:11:11  440 Onondaga Cycling Club
23566.19Stuart Matthewman   Ny, NY2:13:55 271482  430 
24567.38Stephen Werthner   Albany, NY2:13:59 237565  454 Mohawk Hudson Cycling
25568.57Timothy Fulco   Sheffield, MA2:14:27 230307  418 Housatonic Wheel CLub
26Gareth Coco   2:14:50  406 
27William Radley   2:15:42  439 
28572.14Gregory McCoy   Cold Spring, NY2:15:42 263593  431 yorktown cycle
29Hernan Tola   2:15:42  452 cafeteros club
30574.52Sam Strober   Yorktown Heights, NY2:15:55 266877  448 Pawling cycle and sport
31Tyler Silverman   2:16:12  445 
32576.90Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT2:17:30 276173  400 Team Placid Planet
33Todd Shapiro   2:17:53  443 Newington Bicycle
34579.29Bruce Shreffler   Voorheesville, NY2:18:02 254729  456 CBRC
35580.48Edward Komar   Hyde Park, NY2:19:40 263725  428 Hudson Valley Velo Club
36Brian Hupe   2:19:40  423 CBRC
37582.86Michael Dimson   Bedford, NY2:19:45 254486  410 Yorktown Cycles
38Jeffrey Hebert   2:19:48  421 
39Chris Carey   2:20:27  404 NAD racing
40Christopher Evans   2:25:55  417 
41587.62Richard Schuyler   Canton, CT2:29:23 265094  442 Eastern Bloc
42Jeffrey Andritz   2:31:40  457 
43Paul Halayko   2:40:49  455 
DNSW Bruce Bunn   Plattsburgh, NY 226377   Team Placid Planet
DNSAlex Ciota      myotherbike.org
DNSManual Cruz      
DNSEdival Dos Santos   New Fairfield, CT 267812   Bethel cycle
DNSPedro Furtado      
DNSSteven Gravel   Delmar, NY 248520   Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
DNSTodd Jarry      Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
DNSMark Johnson   Delmar, NY 274980   CBRC
DNSDouglas Meyer      myotherbike.org
DNSAnthony Mitchell      
DNSBill Skufca      Placid Planet
DNSKarl Stine      skylands
DQMichal Jacyna   Albany, NY1O5(b) 260407  425 CBRC
DNFAndrew Lancaster     429 
DNFStephen Owens   Boston, MA 278909  437 Northeastern University Cycling
DNFMark Vatalaro     453 

Men - Cat 5 - First Time

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aime Bourdon   1:08:10  647 
2Max Tuefferd   1:11:02  641 
3Dakota Callaschai   1:16:20  630 Troy Bike Rescue
4George De Piro   1:16:48  632 
5Tom Lusardi   1:17:15  637 
6553.89Gavin Klami   Albany, NY1:18:50 283211  636 Troy Bike Rescue
7Lisa Gizzarelli   1:19:48  634 
8Dan Jerke   1:20:52  650 
9Erik Olheiser   1:21:17  639 
10William Phelin   1:25:57  651 
11Andrew Franciosa   1:26:41  633 Troy Bike Rescue
12Charles Lenig   1:27:33  648 
13Ross McCabe   1:28:48  643 
14Michael Groin   1:29:27  649 
15Tami Olheiser   1:30:12  638 
16Thomas Hotaliney   1:32:56  644 
17Larry Phillips   1:33:15  640 TEAM IRON SHAD
18Pedro Funtago   2:05:10  646 
19Manuel Cruz   2:08:48  645 
DNSDavid Cherubin      
DNSMatt Hulsopple      mens room barber shop
DNFDavid Vanpelt     642 

Men - Cat 5 - Public Safety

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shawn Herndon   Cornwall, NY1:10:56 279528  699 Orange County Bicycling Club (OCBC)
2Jay Shelgren   1:12:04  697 
3565.00Peter Sharp   Delmar, NY1:12:12 211560  698 
4Frank Pambianchi   1:18:15  696 
5590.00Stephen Dutcher   Walton, NY1:34:02 268989  695 

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.46Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT2:51:24 70392  211 Flathead Cycling
2507.02David Taylor   New York, NY2:51:29 172065  230 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
3509.59Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:51:29 118576  217 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
4512.15Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:51:29 97302  225 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5514.72Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY2:51:29 167781  212 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6517.28Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:51:29 91227  200 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
7519.85Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO2:51:29 69228  228 Battenkill-United
8522.41Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:51:29 149684  229 Form Fitness
9524.98Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT2:51:43 20388  218 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10527.54Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:51:49 157989  219 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
11530.11N/A   Xxxxx, NY2:51:59 178021  207 Battenkill-United
12532.67Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY2:54:22 89148  208 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
13535.24Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:54:33 97363  210 Century Road Club Association
14537.80Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT2:54:33 219731  216 Connecticut Coast Cycling
15540.37Thomas Despart III   Albany, NY2:57:28 237277  205 CCC/Keltic Const/Zane Cycles
16542.93M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:58:43 47271  227 CCC/Keltic Const/Zane Cycles
17545.50Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY2:58:43 45094  202 TARGETRAINING
18548.06Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT3:00:25 4629  231 CCNS/Pedal Power
19550.63Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT3:00:29 83357  213 Battenkill-United
20553.19Humberto Cavalheiro   Centeral Vally, NY3:00:47 192485  203 SignatureCycles/DKNY
21555.76Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT3:00:47 62085  201 TARGETRAINING
22558.32Rick Hall   New York, NY3:00:47 218475  215 CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
23Albino Moita   3:00:59  222 signature cycles\dkny
24563.45Lewis Fisher   Williamstown, MA3:02:07 216133  209 Berkshire Cycling Association
25566.02Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT3:06:02 108686  214 Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
26568.58Kevin Putman   Wells, NY3:11:22 228810  224 CBRC
DNSArmand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087   CRCA/Bandit Racing
DNSGerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT 234576   CCC/Keltic Const/Zane Cycles
DNFSteven Doetschman   Millersville, MD 162475  206 ABRT/Latitude
DNFDavid Mika   Clifton Park, NY 189568  220 CBRC
DNFIan Modestow   Florence, MA 50660  221 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
DNFSteven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  226 BikeReg.com Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.96Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:51:29 53455  266 Battenkill-United
2414.96Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ2:51:29 50217  272 Wonder Wheel
3419.96Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT2:51:49 45751  271 Cycle Fitness / Master Mentors
4424.96William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:54:06 35402  262 CCC/Keltic Const/Zane Cycles
5429.96Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT2:54:12 83266  277 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
6434.97James Corcoran   Windsor, CT3:00:47 71165  291 mercy cycling
7439.97Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT3:00:47 154843  270 Cafeteros Cycling Club
8444.97Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY3:00:47 74124  298 Cafeteros Cycling Club
9449.97Damian DiCostanzo (1 - Cat3)   Rye, NY3:00:47 181617  288 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
10454.97Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY3:00:47 63200  286 CCC/Keltic Const/Zane Cycles
11459.97Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT3:00:47 11761  284 Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
12464.97John Raheb   Montvale, NJ3:00:47 184269  259 Unattached
13469.97Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA3:00:47 157351  294 Competitive Edge Racing Team
14474.97Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY3:00:47 246274  285 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
15479.98Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY3:00:47 229898  267 MaxPowerCycling
16484.98Scott Klion   New York, NY3:01:04 152618  279 Competitive Edge Racing Team
17489.98Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT3:01:04 192488  268 GMBC/Catamount
18Jim Laird   3:01:13  278 TI Cycle Racing
19499.98Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY3:02:52 135478  265 Central New York Cyclist
20504.98Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT3:03:44 189103  287 Mystic Velo Club
21509.98Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ3:06:02 141575  282 Colavita Racing
22514.98Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT3:06:09 108078  290 Cafeteros Cycling Club
23519.98Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA3:06:18 243525  260 Battenkill-United
24524.99James Marshall   North Bennington, VT3:06:28 218450  276 Competitive Edge Racing Team
25529.99Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA3:10:26 211727  275 Rotella & Fabricant
26534.99David Birrell   Adams, MA3:11:01 116151  297 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
27539.99Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT3:11:01 180511  292 Cafeteros Cycling Club
28544.99Charles Mitchell   Morrisonville, NY3:11:05 24587  273 Team Placid Planet
29549.99Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT3:11:05 218021  264 CCC/Keltic Const/Zane Cycles
30554.99Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ3:11:05 113096  295 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
31559.99robert weiss   Weston, CT3:11:29 258142  261 TARGETRAINING
32564.99Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA3:11:42 236270  289 Competitive Edge Racing Team
33570.00Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT3:18:08 147170  269 Mystic Velo Club
34575.00Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA3:24:17 262078  280 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35580.00Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA3:24:30 145604  258 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
36585.00Ken Coleman (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:24:34 199626  293 Housatonic Wheel Club
37590.00Wayne Miner   Endicott, NY3:30:42 247163  274 MaxPowerCycling
DNSDennis Humphrey   Delmar, NY 190803   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DQJohn Funk   South Kent, CT3B1 12562  283 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
DNFClifford Summers   Queensbury, NY 34634  263 Battenkill-United
DNFGregory Brett   Webster, NY 255428  296 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNFDiego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949  299 Cafeteros Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.66George Pawle   Wenham, MA2:02:56 239892  484 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
2477.68Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:02:56 75172  479 Competitive Edge Racing Team
3484.70Paul Siebert   Orlando2:03:12 56756  482 Competitive Edge Racing Team
4491.72David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT2:09:23 61493  488 Cafeteros Cycling Club
5498.74Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY2:09:45 60985  499 Cafeteros Cycling Club
6505.76Daniel Sullivan   Florida, NY2:10:49 158220  481 SignatureCycles/DKNY
7512.78Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT2:10:49 180955  485 Cog Wild Bicycle Club
8519.80Ken Johnsson   Brewster, NY2:10:55 266721  489 Pawling Cycle & Sport
9526.82Michael Goodrich   Essex Jct, VT2:10:55 56988  493 Unattached
10533.84Bob Bortree   Morrisville, VT2:11:36 163912  498 Unattached
11540.86Jochen Woicke   Mount Vernon, IN2:15:42 221406  477 Onondaga Cycling Club
12547.88Gary Gurney   Coeymans Hollow, NY2:15:55 73656  492 CBRC
13554.90Rich Burnley   Gansevoort, NY2:17:53 249140  496 Unattached
14561.92David Lucey   Florence, MA2:19:30 155098  487 NCC/BikeReg.com
15568.94Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY2:25:32 66821  490 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
16575.96Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT2:25:47 215502  486 Laurel Bicycle Club
17582.98John Cummings   Schenectady, NY2:30:55 45225  494 Schenectady Cycling Club
18590.00Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY2:30:55 187661  483 Team Placid Planet Inc.
DNSHajo Thiele   Larchmont, NY 91831   Cafeteros Cycling Club
DNSPaul Halayko      
DNSReb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY 60946   Cafeteros Cycling Club
DNFPierre Vittori   Cold Spring, NY 272513  478 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY1:17:55 59810  670 TRT Bicycles

Men - Junior - JR - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY1:15:50 261086  601 Farm Team Cycling
2Barry Linendoll   Cambridge, NY1:27:57 257585  602 Battenkill-United
DNSJoseph Toth   Stephentown, NY 236412   Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.89Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO1:07:10 274222  622 Unattached
2500.81Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY1:07:10 277471  626 Farm Team Cycling
3509.73Milosz Nowak   Orchard Park, NY1:08:02 250333  627 Unattached
4518.65Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC1:10:41 229605  620 Century Road Club Association
5527.57Michael Ballard   Clifton Park, NY1:10:56 271790  629 Unattached
6Brian Trainer   1:11:08  621 
7545.40Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY1:11:58 275973  624 Farm Team Cycling
8Codey Flack   1:12:15  623 
9563.24Brandon Milet   Cambridge, NY1:13:03 276068  628 Farm Team Cycling
10572.16Thorn Rathbun   Salem, NY1:16:28 255730  625 Farm Team Cycling
11581.08Travis Norman   Hopewell Junction, NY1:29:29 286342  619 Bikeway
12Sean Boutin   1:35:11  600 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.01Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:04:01 239476  509 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
2495.79Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY2:05:55 273110  505 Unattached
3498.56Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA2:10:42 275441  500 Dartmouth College
4501.34Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT2:10:42 261361  515 Mount Holyoke College
5504.11Rose Long   Ny, NY2:10:42 252583  513 Unattached
6506.89Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY2:10:42 204106  508 JW Dundees
7509.66Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY2:10:42 247237  511 CRCA/Radical Media
8512.44Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY2:13:46 118465  503 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
9515.22Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA2:13:50 79762  501 Independent Fabrication
10Susan Croswell   2:13:50  504 TI Cycle Racing
11520.77Lizette Bolanos-Nauth (1 - Cat3)   Boulder2:13:50 202425  502 International Bicycle Centers
12523.54Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT2:13:50 228117  510 Team Kenda Tire
13526.32Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT2:14:52 190748  507 Cafeteros Cycling Club
14529.10Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY2:20:27 245769  514 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15531.87Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ2:21:59 60259  506 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
DNSEvelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA 272861   Century Road Club Association

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Warsner   2:04:01  584 Cadence
2516.55Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ2:10:42 142893  575 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
3519.01Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY2:13:50 264788  576 Century Road Club Association
4521.46Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY2:13:55 251680  583 Team Placid Planet
5523.92Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY2:17:13 174111  581 GS Retro Velo
6526.38Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY2:24:00 271858  579 Unattached
7Jennifer Kendrick   2:24:40  577 
8Carolynn Lavigne   2:29:22  578 BIKEWAY
9533.75Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY2:29:25 282490  580 Team Placid Planet Inc.
10Kathleen Carey   3:29:38  574 NAD racing
DNSLaurel Warsner     585 Cadence
DNFSheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY 247948  582 Century Road Club Association

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee