Race Results for
NY Capital Region Road Race
Ravena, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/16/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:36:13 205717  12 TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR
2 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:36:13 129914  27 Joe's Garage
3 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT3:36:17 212585  21 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
4 Jason Beerman (1 - Cat1)   Allston, MA3:36:17 204721  Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
5 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:36:17 156640  18 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
6 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT3:39:47 146736  TARGETRAINING
7 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT3:43:34 258778  17 TARGETRAINING
8 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:43:34 136195  Westwood Velo
9 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO3:43:47 193797  19 FIORDIFRUTTA
10 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC3:48:03 217857  22 TARGETRAINING
11 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT3:48:03 71022  Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
12 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VT3:48:09 229526  14 GMBC/Catamount
13 Paul Levis   Ossining, NY3:48:09 195097  11 TARGETRAINING
14 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA3:53:59 207152  16 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
15 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:53:59 178236  23 FIORDIFRUTTA
16 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT3:53:59 223454  10 FASTAR
17 Peter Chiu   New York, NY4:04:00 222037  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT4:04:00 164128  25 Nerac Cycling
19 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA4:04:00 202639  13 Team Alliance Environmental
DNS Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633   TARGETRAINING
DQ Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ3B9 260034  Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Adam Carr (Cat2)   Colchester, VT 208854  Colavita Racing
DNF Peter Dinolfo   Troy, NY 112082  Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
DNF Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ 223024  Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
DNF Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH 231692  15 Legal Cycling
DNF Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706  20 TARGETRAINING
DNF Michael Rea   Norwich, VT 214496  26 Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antony Slokar   Brooklyn, NY2:55:05 209852  155 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
2 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2:55:29 218866  111 Watchung Wheelmen
3 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT2:55:31 231757  127 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
4 James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:55:31 246459  135 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY2:55:31 231787  141 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
6 Miro Koulnis   Bethesda, MD2:55:31 180548  128 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
7 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY2:55:31 190425  109 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
8 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT2:55:31 117382  118 North Atlantic Velo
9 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY2:55:31 233370  149 Unattached
10 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY2:55:31 213638  162 Century Road Club Association
11 Jack Peltz   Rochester, NY2:55:31 243212  140 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:55:31 210766  137 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
13 Eric Schepis   Jamesville, NY2:55:31 166591  151 Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com
14 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY2:55:31 64894  150 Century Road Club Association
15 Patrick Bonis   South Kent, CT2:55:31 260167  104 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
16 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:55:31 189842  147 SignatureCycles/DKNY
17 Sergey Shteyn   Staten Island, NY2:55:31 234099  154 Tioga Velo Club
18 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2:55:31 204817  102 Brooklyn Velo Force
19 Andrew Nasca   Beacon, NY2:55:31 275314  136 Unattached
20 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2:55:31 230301  131 Unattached
21 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:55:31 230099  129 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
22 Dave Trimble   New York, NY2:55:31 251855  158 Kissena Cycling Club
23 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:55:31 248395  142 Unattached
24 Jordan Sagalowsky   Washington, DC2:55:31 190906  148 Unattached
25 Joseph Regan (1 - Cat3)   Putnam Valley, NY2:55:31 210915  145 TARGETRAINING
26 Mark Dakoulas   Hartland, VT2:55:31 159964  114 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
27 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY2:55:31 246628  117 Team Cyclesport
28 Brendan Flannagan (2 - Cat3)   Endicott, NY2:55:31 197507  163 Tioga Velo Club
29 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY2:55:44 230661  101 MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign
30 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:55:44 228468  138 Cafeteros Cycling Club
31 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:55:44 264739  108 Unattached
32 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY2:55:44 195686  110 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
33 Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY2:55:53 32000  153 Unattached
34 Jacob Gorke   Manlius, NY2:55:53 260291  119 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
35 Owen Pope   Burlington, VT2:56:15 198143  144 Unattached
36 Jason Parkin   New York, NY2:56:15 180969  139 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
37 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ2:56:23 174592  105 Unattached
38 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY2:56:46 204710  115 JW Dundees
39 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH2:56:49 159968  112 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
40 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:58:07 201223  103 Flatbread-Ottercreek Cycling
41 Chris Reidy   Missoula, MT3:00:30 198406  146 Unattached
42 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT3:01:16 111810  164 Unattached
43 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY3:02:53 252794  133 Farm Team Cycling
44 Jack Piller   Keene, NY3:04:12 60574  143 Team Placid Planet Inc.
45 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY3:04:43 214115  126 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
46 Jesse Gutierrez   Charlotte, NC3:08:01 254666  120 Colavita Racing
47 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY3:08:01 251001  100 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
DNS Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417   Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com
DNS Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY 206384   CBRC
DNS Tron Witt   New York, NY 249328   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNS Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ 241672   Team Metra / Wendy's / Victor Homes
DNF Frankie Vigna   New Paltz, NY 58606  159 Hudson Valley Velo Club
DNF Jamie Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 75586  124 Century Road Club Association
DNF William Haslett   Norwich, VT 135259  123 Unattached
DNF John Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630  121 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
DNF Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT 191469  160 Unattached
DNF Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ 204196  134 Team Waste Management
DNF Benjamin Hughes   New York 204305  125 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
DNF John Broussard   Wilmington, MA 210801  106 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Paul Dolan   New Milford, CT 224149  116 Unattached
DNF George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY 225487  132 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
DNF Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA 266432  113 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
DNF Benjamin Liang   Cambridge Ma 268843  130 Middlebury College

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT2:03:03 242892  360 Onion River Sports
2 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY2:03:06 241308  305 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
3 Steve Dowsett   Pittsfield, MA2:03:06 182115  358 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
4 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:03:06 225529  351 Team Placid Planet Inc.
5 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY2:03:06 226407  329 Team Placid Planet
6 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY2:03:06 271211  327 Unattached
7 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI2:03:06 170777  336 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycles
8 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:03:06 216570  334 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
9 esteban sequera   Milford, CT2:03:06 272680  345 Unattached
10 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY2:03:06 254960  323 CRCA/NYVelocity
11 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA2:03:06 242695  332 OrganicAthlete
12 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY2:03:06 220944  330 Kissena Cycling Club
13 N/A   New York City2:03:06 252717  355 CRCA/NYVelocity
14 Jason Schreer   Potsdam, NY2:03:17 275422  343 
15 Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY2:03:17 230224  354 Unattached
16 Aleksander Betko   New York, NY2:03:22 241674  304 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
17 David Junius   Lanark, IL2:03:32 188026  321 Westwood Velo
18 Martin Haire   Schuylerville, NY2:04:04 92503  318 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19 Greg Gray   Rochester, NY2:06:02 176098  316 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:06:02 180582  340 Cafeteros Cycling Club
21 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY2:06:02 152016  353 Cambridge Valley Cycling
22 Darren Adams   Castleton, VT2:06:02 267118  300 Unattached
23 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh2:06:13 117641  352 Team Velo Europa-Cyfac
24 Nicholas Bartow   Ashley Falls, MA2:06:18 143505  303 Unattached
25 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY2:08:35 271259  314 CBRC
26 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY2:08:35 223622  317 Syracuse Bicycle - SpokePost.com
27 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY2:08:35 206471  335 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
28 Timothy Eck   Ballston Spa, NY2:08:35 10426  313 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
29 A J Eldorado Riggs   New Haven, CT2:08:35 273836  341 Yale University
30 Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ2:08:35 234616  326 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
31 Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY2:08:35 231779  357 Kissena Cycling Club
32 Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY2:08:35 198908  301 Kissena Cycling Club
33 Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY2:08:35 13688  315 CBRC
34 Tom Cole   Muskegon, MI2:08:35 229301  309 West Michigan Coast Riders
35 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:08:46 271400  348 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
36 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT2:08:50 171352  344 Unattached
37 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ2:08:54 246574  333 Unattached
38 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY2:11:50 192318  339 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
39 Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY2:12:52 207033  346 Schoharie Valley Cycling Club
40 Philip Burnett   Niskayuna, NY2:12:52 241559  306 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
41 alfonso llanos   Stamford, CT2:14:28 250135  359 Cafeteros Cycling Club
42 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY2:14:36 252701  328 Team SCARR
43 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT2:14:48 135669  338 Unattached
44 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT2:14:52 10276  312 Zephyr Cycling Team
45 Sherwood Veith   Cobleskill, NY2:15:30 180917  349 Unattached
46 Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY2:15:42 275879  342 Unattached
47 Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY2:16:36 241083  311 Cambridge Valley Cycling
48 Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ2:17:32 80344  307 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
49 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY2:17:40 200159  319 CBRC
50 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ2:17:50 103299  310 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
51 Brian Cesaratto   Irvington, NY2:36:40 66514  308 Unattached
DNS James Leone   Delmar, NY 214803   CBRC
DNS Charles Litty   Southbury, CT 148424   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNS ALVIN POBLACION   New York, NY 261153   Century Road Club Association
DNS Marc Tatar   Providence, RI 245317   Bikeworks/Hallamore
DNS Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT 223649   Cycle Center Racing
DNF Christian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 223736  302 Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNF Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ 234616  320 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
DNF David Kahn   New Haven, CT 272928  322 Yale University
DNF Mark Merchant   Croton On Hudson, NY 186789  331 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
DNF Frank Contenta   Pittsfield, MA 216930  356 Housatonic Wheel Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Askin   2:02:56  401 Team Scapin
2 John Heppolette   2:02:56  422 The Bicycle Depot
3 Jeremy Dawkins   Gardiner, NY2:02:56 268228  408 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
4 Andrew Toews   Brooklyn, NY2:02:56 264737  451 
5 Jim Paolantonio   2:02:56  438 team punishment
6 Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD2:02:56 269304  434 SCARR - Ommegang
7 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:02:56 276954  435 
8 Brian Donohue   2:02:56  411 Battenkill-United
9 Crihs Thormann   2:02:56  450 continuum cycles
10 Joseph Aree   2:02:56  458 
11 Jon Hussey   Saratoga Springs, NY2:02:56 275968  424 
12 Gregory Donovan   2:02:56  412 Kissena Cycling Club
13 Mike Sibalski   2:03:12  444 
14 Timothy Durrin   2:03:27  415 Berkshire Bike and Board
15 Matt Delaney   2:03:35  409 Team High Peaks
16 Tim Austin   2:08:58  402 
17 William Thompson   Highland, NY2:09:28 276687  449 
18 Michael Drexel   Delanson, NY2:09:55 269985  414 
19 Jason Root   2:10:02  441 Berkshire Bike and Board
20 William Eagan   Pittsfield, MA2:10:49 199820  416 Housatonic Wheel Club
21 Brian Nolan   Hartford, VT2:11:06 264073  436 International Bicycle/Global
22 Robert Ravera   2:11:11  440 Onondaga Cycling Club
23 Stuart Matthewman   Ny, NY2:13:55 271482  430 
24 Stephen Werthner   Albany, NY2:13:59 237565  454 Mohawk Hudson Cycling
25 Timothy Fulco   Sheffield, MA2:14:27 230307  418 Housatonic Wheel CLub
26 Gareth Coco   2:14:50  406 
27 William Radley   2:15:42  439 
28 Gregory McCoy   Cold Spring, NY2:15:42 263593  431 yorktown cycle
29 Hernan Tola   2:15:42  452 cafeteros club
30 Sam Strober   Yorktown Heights, NY2:15:55 266877  448 Pawling cycle and sport
31 Tyler Silverman   2:16:12  445 
32 Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT2:17:30 276173  400 Team Placid Planet
33 Todd Shapiro   2:17:53  443 Newington Bicycle
34 Bruce Shreffler   Voorheesville, NY2:18:02 254729  456 CBRC
35 Edward Komar   Hyde Park, NY2:19:40 263725  428 Hudson Valley Velo Club
36 Brian Hupe   2:19:40  423 CBRC
37 Michael Dimson   Bedford, NY2:19:45 254486  410 Yorktown Cycles
38 Jeffrey Hebert   2:19:48  421 
39 Chris Carey   2:20:27  404 NAD racing
40 Christopher Evans   2:25:55  417 
41 Richard Schuyler   Canton, CT2:29:23 265094  442 Eastern Bloc
42 Jeffrey Andritz   2:31:40  457 
43 Paul Halayko   2:40:49  455 
DNS W Bruce Bunn   Plattsburgh, NY 226377   Team Placid Planet
DNS Alex Ciota      myotherbike.org
DNS Manual Cruz      
DNS Edival Dos Santos   New Fairfield, CT 267812   Bethel cycle
DNS Pedro Furtado      
DNS Steven Gravel   Delmar, NY 248520   Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)
DNS Todd Jarry      Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles
DNS Mark Johnson   Delmar, NY 274980   CBRC
DNS Douglas Meyer      myotherbike.org
DNS Anthony Mitchell      
DNS Bill Skufca      Placid Planet
DNS Karl Stine      skylands
DQ Michal Jacyna   Albany, NY1O5(b) 260407  425 CBRC
DNF Andrew Lancaster     429 
DNF Stephen Owens   Boston, MA 278909  437 Northeastern University Cycling
DNF Mark Vatalaro     453 

Men - Cat 5 - First Time

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aime Bourdon   1:08:10  647 
2 Max Tuefferd   1:11:02  641 
3 Dakota Callaschai   1:16:20  630 Troy Bike Rescue
4 George De Piro   1:16:48  632 
5 Tom Lusardi   1:17:15  637 
6 Gavin Klami   Albany, NY1:18:50 283211  636 Troy Bike Rescue
7 Lisa Gizzarelli   1:19:48  634 
8 Dan Jerke   1:20:52  650 
9 Erik Olheiser   1:21:17  639 
10 William Phelin   1:25:57  651 
11 Andrew Franciosa   1:26:41  633 Troy Bike Rescue
12 Charles Lenig   1:27:33  648 
13 Ross McCabe   1:28:48  643 
14 Michael Groin   1:29:27  649 
15 Tami Olheiser   1:30:12  638 
16 Thomas Hotaliney   1:32:56  644 
17 Larry Phillips   1:33:15  640 TEAM IRON SHAD
18 Pedro Funtago   2:05:10  646 
19 Manuel Cruz   2:08:48  645 
DNS David Cherubin      
DNS Matt Hulsopple      mens room barber shop
DNF David Vanpelt     642 

Men - Cat 5 - Public Safety

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Herndon   Cornwall, NY1:10:56 279528  699 Orange County Bicycling Club (OCBC)
2 Jay Shelgren   1:12:04  697 
3 Peter Sharp   Delmar, NY1:12:12 211560  698 
4 Frank Pambianchi   1:18:15  696 
5 Stephen Dutcher   Walton, NY1:34:02 268989  695 

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT2:51:24 70392  211 Flathead Cycling
2 David Taylor   New York, NY2:51:29 172065  230 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
3 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:51:29 118576  217 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
4 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:51:29 97302  225 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY2:51:29 167781  212 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:51:29 91227  200 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
7 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO2:51:29 69228  228 Battenkill-United
8 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:51:29 149684  229 Form Fitness
9 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT2:51:43 20388  218 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
10 Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:51:49 157989  219 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
11 N/A   Xxxxx, NY2:51:59 178021  207 Battenkill-United
12 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY2:54:22 89148  208 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
13 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:54:33 97363  210 Century Road Club Association
14 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT2:54:33 219731  216 Connecticut Coast Cycling
15 Thomas Despart III   Albany, NY2:57:28 237277  205 CCC/Keltic Const/Zane Cycles
16 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:58:43 47271  227 CCC/Keltic Const/Zane Cycles
17 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY2:58:43 45094  202 TARGETRAINING
18 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT3:00:25 4629  231 CCNS/Pedal Power
19 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT3:00:29 83357  213 Battenkill-United
20 Humberto Cavalheiro   Centeral Vally, NY3:00:47 192485  203 SignatureCycles/DKNY
21 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT3:00:47 62085  201 TARGETRAINING
22 Rick Hall   New York, NY3:00:47 218475  215 CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
23 Albino Moita   3:00:59  222 signature cyclesdkny
24 Lewis Fisher   Williamstown, MA3:02:07 216133  209 Berkshire Cycling Association
25 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT3:06:02 108686  214 Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
26 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY3:11:22 228810  224 CBRC
DNS Armand Della Monica   Litchfield, CT 198087   CRCA/Bandit Racing
DNS Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT 234576   CCC/Keltic Const/Zane Cycles
DNF Steven Doetschman   Millersville, MD 162475  206 ABRT/Latitude
DNF David Mika   Clifton Park, NY 189568  220 CBRC
DNF Ian Modestow   Florence, MA 50660  221 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
DNF Steven Roszko   Westhampton 56688  226 BikeReg.com Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:51:29 53455  266 Battenkill-United
2 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ2:51:29 50217  272 Wonder Wheel
3 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT2:51:49 45751  271 Cycle Fitness / Master Mentors
4 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:54:06 35402  262 CCC/Keltic Const/Zane Cycles
5 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT2:54:12 83266  277 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
6 James Corcoran   Windsor, CT3:00:47 71165  291 mercy cycling
7 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT3:00:47 154843  270 Cafeteros Cycling Club
8 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY3:00:47 74124  298 Cafeteros Cycling Club
9 Damian DiCostanzo (1 - Cat3)   Rye, NY3:00:47 181617  288 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
10 Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY3:00:47 63200  286 CCC/Keltic Const/Zane Cycles
11 Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT3:00:47 11761  284 Zephyr Cycling Team Inc.
12 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ3:00:47 184269  259 Unattached
13 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA3:00:47 157351  294 Competitive Edge Racing Team
14 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY3:00:47 246274  285 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
15 Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY3:00:47 229898  267 MaxPowerCycling
16 Scott Klion   New York, NY3:01:04 152618  279 Competitive Edge Racing Team
17 Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT3:01:04 192488  268 GMBC/Catamount
18 Jim Laird   3:01:13  278 TI Cycle Racing
19 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY3:02:52 135478  265 Central New York Cyclist
20 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT3:03:44 189103  287 Mystic Velo Club
21 Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ3:06:02 141575  282 Colavita Racing
22 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT3:06:09 108078  290 Cafeteros Cycling Club
23 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA3:06:18 243525  260 Battenkill-United
24 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT3:06:28 218450  276 Competitive Edge Racing Team
25 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA3:10:26 211727  275 Rotella & Fabricant
26 David Birrell   Adams, MA3:11:01 116151  297 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
27 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT3:11:01 180511  292 Cafeteros Cycling Club
28 Charles Mitchell   Morrisonville, NY3:11:05 24587  273 Team Placid Planet
29 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT3:11:05 218021  264 CCC/Keltic Const/Zane Cycles
30 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ3:11:05 113096  295 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
31 robert weiss   Weston, CT3:11:29 258142  261 TARGETRAINING
32 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA3:11:42 236270  289 Competitive Edge Racing Team
33 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT3:18:08 147170  269 Mystic Velo Club
34 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA3:24:17 262078  280 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA3:24:30 145604  258 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
36 Ken Coleman (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY3:24:34 199626  293 Housatonic Wheel Club
37 Wayne Miner   Endicott, NY3:30:42 247163  274 MaxPowerCycling
DNS Dennis Humphrey   Delmar, NY 190803   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DQ John Funk   South Kent, CT3B1 12562  283 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
DNF Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY 34634  263 Battenkill-United
DNF Gregory Brett   Webster, NY 255428  296 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949  299 Cafeteros Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Pawle   Wenham, MA2:02:56 239892  484 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
2 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:02:56 75172  479 Competitive Edge Racing Team
3 Paul Siebert   Orlando2:03:12 56756  482 Competitive Edge Racing Team
4 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT2:09:23 61493  488 Cafeteros Cycling Club
5 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY2:09:45 60985  499 Cafeteros Cycling Club
6 Daniel Sullivan   Florida, NY2:10:49 158220  481 SignatureCycles/DKNY
7 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT2:10:49 180955  485 Cog Wild Bicycle Club
8 Ken Johnsson   Brewster, NY2:10:55 266721  489 Pawling Cycle & Sport
9 Michael Goodrich   Essex Jct, VT2:10:55 56988  493 Unattached
10 Bob Bortree   Morrisville, VT2:11:36 163912  498 Unattached
11 Jochen Woicke   Mount Vernon, IN2:15:42 221406  477 Onondaga Cycling Club
12 Gary Gurney   Coeymans Hollow, NY2:15:55 73656  492 CBRC
13 Rich Burnley   Gansevoort, NY2:17:53 249140  496 Unattached
14 David Lucey   Florence, MA2:19:30 155098  487 NCC/BikeReg.com
15 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY2:25:32 66821  490 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
16 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT2:25:47 215502  486 Laurel Bicycle Club
17 John Cummings   Schenectady, NY2:30:55 45225  494 Schenectady Cycling Club
18 Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY2:30:55 187661  483 Team Placid Planet Inc.
DNS Hajo Thiele   Larchmont, NY 91831   Cafeteros Cycling Club
DNS Paul Halayko      
DNS Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY 60946   Cafeteros Cycling Club
DNF Pierre Vittori   Cold Spring, NY 272513  478 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY1:17:55 59810  670 TRT Bicycles

Men - Junior - JR - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY1:15:50 261086  601 Farm Team Cycling
2 Barry Linendoll   Cambridge, NY1:27:57 257585  602 Battenkill-United
DNS Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY 236412   Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO1:07:10 274222  622 Unattached
2 Nathan Piche   Hoosick Falls, NY1:07:10 277471  626 Farm Team Cycling
3 Milosz Nowak   Buffalo, NY1:08:02 250333  627 Unattached
4 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC1:10:41 229605  620 Century Road Club Association
5 Michael Ballard   Clifton Park, NY1:10:56 271790  629 Unattached
6 Brian Trainer   1:11:08  621 
7 Derek Wojtkun   Cambridge, NY1:11:58 275973  624 Farm Team Cycling
8 Codey Flack   1:12:15  623 
9 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach 1:13:03 276068  628 Farm Team Cycling
10 Thorn Rathbun   Salem, NY1:16:28 255730  625 Farm Team Cycling
11 Travis Norman   Hopewell Junction, NY1:29:29 286342  619 Bikeway
12 Sean Boutin   1:35:11  600 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:04:01 239476  509 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
2 Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   Beacon, NY2:05:55 273110  505 Unattached
3 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA2:10:42 275441  500 Dartmouth College
4 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT2:10:42 261361  515 Mount Holyoke College
5 Rose Long   Ny, NY2:10:42 252583  513 Unattached
6 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY2:10:42 204106  508 JW Dundees
7 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY2:10:42 247237  511 CRCA/Radical Media
8 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY2:13:46 118465  503 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
9 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA2:13:50 79762  501 Independent Fabrication
10 Susan Croswell   2:13:50  504 TI Cycle Racing
11 Lizette Bolanos-Nauth (1 - Cat3)   Boulder2:13:50 202425  502 International Bicycle Centers
12 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT2:13:50 228117  510 Team Kenda Tire
13 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT2:14:52 190748  507 Cafeteros Cycling Club
14 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY2:20:27 245769  514 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ2:21:59 60259  506 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
DNS Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA 272861   Century Road Club Association

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Warsner   2:04:01  584 Cadence
2 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ2:10:42 142893  575 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
3 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY2:13:50 264788  576 Century Road Club Association
4 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY2:13:55 251680  583 Team Placid Planet
5 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY2:17:13 174111  581 GS Retro Velo
6 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY2:24:00 271858  579 Unattached
7 Jennifer Kendrick   2:24:40  577 
8 Carolynn Lavigne   2:29:22  578 BIKEWAY
9 Donna Moody   Lakeplacid, NY2:29:25 282490  580 Team Placid Planet Inc.
10 Kathleen Carey   3:29:38  574 NAD racing
DNS Laurel Warsner     585 Cadence
DNF Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY 247948  582 Century Road Club Association

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee