Race Results for
The Zeppelin Criterium
Lakehurst, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/27/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Ross   Cherry Hill, NJ 52533   Mambo Kings
2 Scott Holder   Cherry Hill, NJ 16515   Summit Cycling Club
3 Jamie Troy   Hackettstown, NJ 35974   Liberty Cycle
4 Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775   Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   Team Somerset
6 Robert Janssen   Mount Ephraim, NJ 112157   Pro Pedals
7 John Leighty   Wilmington, DE 20830   MAMBO KINGS RACING/DQ
8 Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   Strictly Bicycles/Sotheby's
9 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647   Skylands Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Erdelyi (1 - Pro)   Fair Haven, NJ 58720   Rite Aid Pro Cycling
2 Thomas Weatherall (1 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ 205505   Laterral Stress Velo
3 Daniel Sullivan   Bloomfield, NJ 222834   Team Metra / Wendys pb Victor Homes
4 Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618   Pro Pedals Team Express
5 John Olsen   Staten Island, NY 88447   bennetts bicycle
6 Paul Ziminski   Piscataway, NJ 110783   Team Metra / Wendys pb Victor Homes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   Team Somerset
2 John Nyman   Mt Laurel, NJ 190722   PSR/Peddlers Shop Racing
3 Kenneth Barreto   Union, NJ 189755   Team Sotheby's / Strictly Bicycles
4 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY 208888   Polska Brothers
5 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371   Team Squiggle
6 George Bicking   Basking Ridge, NJ 41701   Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
7 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513   Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM
8 Darin Bedle   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143   Riptide Cycling
9 John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL 64571   Liberty Cycle
10 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137   Skylands Cycling
11 Bruce Watiak      PSR/Peddlers Shop Racing
12 Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ 228570   Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Burke   Egg Harbor Township, NJ 173710   Pro Pedals/Team Express
2 John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144   Unattached
3 Caleb Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 258222   Pro Pedals
4 Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ 274737   American University
5 Richard Owens   Mays Landing, NJ 221918   Pro Pedals
6 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009   Liberty Cycle
7 James Martin   Moorestown , NJ 258851   Guys Racing
8 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803   Skylands Cycling
9 Anthony Diaz   West New York, NJ 231045   Liberty Cycle
10 Mauricio Melo   Long Branch, NJ 259008   Team Norwood Agency / The Peddler
11 Jay Attiya   Beachwood, NJ 215472   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 paul harrison   South Plainfield, NJ 279660   Propeller Racing
2 Alex Rossano   Red Bank, NJ 175403   Rocket Racing
3 Robert Baker   Pennington, NJ 270557   Tri-State Velo / Amaroso's Racing Team
4 john eric jumaoas   Summit, NJ 271837   Luzvimin racing Team
5 Jason Jaksetic      Unattached
6 John Leonhardt   Cherry Hill, NJ 272064   Pro Pedals
7 Thomas Burke   Berlin, NJ 63028   Pro Pedals
8 Bryan Martin   Jackson, NJ 275899   Unattached
9 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858   Skylands Cycling
10 Mark Johnson   Yardley, PA 273361   Guys racing
11 Chad Savage      Unattached
12 Chris Ziem   Jackson, NJ 273930   Pro Pedals
13 Perry Hodges      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Feiss   Telford, PA 251475   Amoroso's Racing Team
2 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974   Kissena
3 Anne Racioppi   Lawrenceville, NJ 238056   Team EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
4 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Colavita Racing
5 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 265986   Pro Pedals
6 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527   EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
7 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Team Somerset
8 Catherine Probst   University Park, PA 257694   Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
9 Audrey Wendolowski   Allentown, NJ 101053   EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
10 Teresa DiSessa   Jackson, NJ 210046   EPS/CSS/Riptide cycling
11 Julie Carson (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 213243   Tri State Velo
12 stephanie busloff   New York, NY 257246   CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish Cycling
13 Ruth Dickenson      Unattached
14 Carol Lanza   Hamilton Square, NJ 91357   EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
15 Janice Curran   Titusville, NJ 259065   EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
16 Susan Seyboldt      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee