Race Results for
Georgia State Championship #5
Ellijay, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/08/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.92Luke Bryan   Barnesville, GA 247195  630 BIKE CENTER
2ROSS MARTIN     637 OUTBACK BIKES
3498.09Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  662 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE
4CHRISTOPHER RAMPTON     634 FASTER MUSTACHE
5516.25Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609  654 
6MIKE BROWN     676 
7534.42Kurt Rampton   Atlanta, GA 277500  636 FASTER MUSTACHE
8543.50Logan Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243784  627 BIKETOWN USA
9552.58Drake Lindsey   Hiram, GA 277549  652 
10JAMES FINK     632 
11ADRIAN HRUSZKEWYCZ     677 FASTER MUSTACHE
DNFBENJAMIN ZIMMERMAN     626 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Smith   Alpharetta, GA 242651  62 ADDICTIVE CYCLES / VASSAGO
2JOHN CARMICHAEL     77 
3585.83Chad Lossiah   Macon, GA 278491  63 MAX CYCLING TEAM
DNFMARK EDWARDS     73 REALITY BIKES

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT SMEITZER     522 YABA
2WILLIE COPELAND     516 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
3KEVIN KELLER     544 CARTECAY BIKE SHOP

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.37Robert Yeske   Blairsville, GA 279880  756 
2481.21Austin Crenshaw   Atlanta, GA 297670  741 ATLANTA PRO SHOP
3491.06Tadd Peck   Oakwood, GA 238849  732 BIKETOWN USA
4EDWARD FRAYER     748 
5510.74Jose Mendez   Columbus, GA 243343  730 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
6520.58Robert Cotrell JR   Stockbridge, GA 267242  773 
7530.43Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  738 SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
8540.27Keith Kudlac   Roswell, GA 261923  742 
9550.11Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226  760 KHS BICYCLES
10559.95Kelly Bear   Hoschton, GA 276912  774 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
11569.80Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  700 KRYSTAL / SCV
12579.64Craig Spoon   Winder, GA 222340  754 DEDICATED ATHLETE
DNFPeter Molloy   Atlanta, GA 236536  737 
DNFBrent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  772 ELLSWORTH / MAXXIS / 661

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00stephen ridgway   Flowery Branch, GA 277405  836 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
2MARK GILLIAM     874 OI
3JOHNNY GARNER     839 OUTDOOR MAFIA / BIKETOWN
4546.31Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  845 DEDICATED ATHLETE
5548.42Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC 50860  871 TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
6550.52James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  841 GTC GWINNETT TOURING CLUB
7552.63Russell Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259963  830 GATR RACERS
8STUART RACHLEY     844 YABA
9KEVIN DOYLE     877 
10WILLIAM ORTIZ     878 
11561.05Jackie Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243781  833 BIKE TOWN USA
DNFWilliam Feier   Canton, GA 203619  800 PACESETTER STEEL CYCLING
DNFBOBBY THRASH     846 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VAN COUNCIL     13 
2STAN ETHRIDGE     14 MAX CYCLING
3590.00Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641  32 CYCLEWORKS
DNFRandall Stauffer   Dougalsville, GA 151680  BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING
DNFJEFFREY DUCKWORTH     15 QUACK RACING
DNFWilliam Whidden   Gainesville, GA 238007  17 BIKETOWN USA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PETER JOSKI     67 DEDICATED ATHELETE
2TROY ADAMS     102 THE BIKE SHOP
3PERRY THOMAS     40 CYCLE SOUTH / NEW LEAF ADVENTURES
4JON MCLAUGHLIN     41 
5JUSTIN SOUTHER     72 BIKETOWN USA
6CHRIS COREN     79 KENNESAW STATE CYCLING CLUB
7KIRK LINDQUIST     78 LIFETIME BIKES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.02Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  440 DAHLONEGA WHEEL WORKS
2515.72Loretta Simpson   Woodstock, GA 161662  413 SORELLA/BVM
3534.42Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133  412 SORELLA/BVM
4553.12Mary Kellar   Talking Rock, GA 210398  441 
5571.82Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185  411 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.63Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885   
2427.70Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  229 DEDICATED ATHLETE
3JASON MURRELL     244 GARY FISHER / SCTT'S BIKES
4469.86Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186  234 IF RACING
5490.93Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  230 DEDICATED ATHLETE
6512.01Charles Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 139291  264 
7WILL FORD     245 OUTDOOR CHATTANOOGA / SCV
8554.16Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587  231 DEDICATED ATHLETE
9575.24Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361  227 ATLANTA PRO BICYCLES
DNFTodd Daprano   Atlanta 145715  263 ATLANTA PRO BICYCLES
DNFMatthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  210 TITUS

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.48William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  336 WAKE RACING
2470.40John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  302 KRYSTAL/SCV
3479.32Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  337 SECURITY BANK
4488.24Scott Hammontree   Dalton, GA 193745  350 MIDOUGH INC
5497.16Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  360 SCV
6506.08Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  313 SCOTT / MAXXIS / EPIC BIKES
7515.00Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
8523.92Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004  338 MAX CYCLING / OMBA
9532.84John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  330 BICYCLES UNLIMITED
10541.76Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  303 
11550.68Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  314 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.52Evan Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 277662  616 BIKE TOWN USA
2547.86Joe Buck   Cumming, GA 277483  622 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
3560.20Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  618 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
4TRACE NUTT     623 CYCLE YOUTH
5DOMINIQUE WOODS     614 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.11Logan Bryan   Barnesville, GA 261408  617 BIKE CENTER
2JEREMY SIMPSON     638 CARTECAY BIKES
3GUNNER GILLIAM     613 
4583.08Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  600 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAWYER KAUFMAN     470 
2KIEFER MARTIN     469 SS DUCKY RACING
3DUSTIN BROADAWAY     454 CYCLE YOUTH

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VICTOR KARM     134 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
2550.00Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  123 GONERIDING.COM
3THOMAS HUGHES     141 
4NICK ROGERS     139 
5JUSTIN DAVENPORT     146 
6MICHAEL BATES     125 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00William Agricola   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  225 
2DAVID VELEZ     235 
3JOE GRUBBS     248 
4SHAUN KEL     233 
5TODD PARKER     249 
6ERIC BURKE     231 
7JOHN UMBERGER     228 
8DENNIS MCKINLEY JR     227 
9584.44Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA 149207  240 
10MARK LEATHERMAN     230 
DNFRIAAN DE BEER     255 
DNFDEAN JORDAN     247 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS HOUGHTLING     337 H-BOMB MTB RACING
2STEVEN KOGAN     345 
3DAVID ANDERSON     326 
4CHRIS BROWN     313 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  417 CYCLEWORKS
2556.67Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134  414 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
3JOSE CARVALHO     404 PAKMAIL
4LARRY DAMERON     422 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.00Jennifer Horn   Atlanta, GA 271357  913 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
1482.00Jennifer Horn   Atlanta, GA 271357  913 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
2GWNETH LODGE     941 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
2GWNETH LODGE     941 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
3LISA HAGER     915 
3LISA HAGER     915 
4542.00Sunny Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259960  914 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
4554.00Sunny Sandidge   Atlanta, GA 259960  914 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
5566.00Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  916 MED PLAN
5578.00Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  916 MED PLAN
6590.00Laina Hamilton   Dacula, GA 250073  931 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING
DNFLaina Hamilton   Dacula, GA 250073  931 SORELLA CYCLING / PB / BVM ENGINEERING

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  525 VANTAGGIO/SPECIALIZED
2SILVIA PARKER     531 BIKE TOWN USA
DNFRACHEL NEIDERT     514 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee