Race Results for
SoBe Energy Downhill Series #4
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/11/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.04Michael Gross   Walpole, MA03:04 244155  442 
2401.60Evan Fineblit   Bedford, NH03:08 259934  354 
3Dustin Foundry   03:11  273 
3TUCKER NUGENT   03:11  494 
3412.72Eric Guggisberg   Walpole, NH03:11 267339  560 
4Marc Rousseau   03:13  243 
5MATT LEREAU   03:14  434 
5LUEN PROFT   03:14  447 
6MICHAEL GIRARD   03:15  506 
7446.08Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA03:16 244558  433 
8451.64Camrin Fecteau   Westfield, MA03:18 267383  244 
9JACOB ROY   03:19  333 
10EVAN MALLORY   03:20  542 
11Ralph Morse   03:21  467 
12COLBY NUGENT   03:22  216 
13MATTHEW NICKLIS   03:24  229 
14Chris Overton   03:24  473 
15490.57Peter Asselin   Milford, NH03:29 282602  469 
16496.13Justin Wanke   Salisbury, VT03:29 267509  227 
16501.69David Milkiewicz   Troy, NY03:29 280668  258 
17RYAN BOUDREAU   03:30  338 
DNFJason Tracey   Troy, NY03:51 280666  256 
DNFrichard kahan   Hanover, NH03:45 279814  367 
DNFRichard Kahan     503 

Men - SP - Junior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Halston Mendes   03:04  201 
2JOSH FABER   03:11  459 
2MAX DREIFUSS   03:11  519 
3TYLOR BOWES   03:12  248 
4ALLEN BERCUME   03:14  531 
5450.37Colby Larocque   Millbury, MA03:16 282340  286 
6MATT DAHLMEYER   03:18  532 
7ALLEN GALLUP   03:19  349 
8CHRISTOPHER J. COOK JR.   03:20  325 
8JON PLECHARY   03:20  462 
9NATHAN ROY   03:22  332 
9434.08Kyle Bradford   Hatfield, MA03:22 280119  336 
10427.56Sam Sheran   Durango, CO03:23 265750  297 
11424.30Benjamin Estrich   Kingston, NH03:24 252474  457 
11JEFF HOWLAND   03:24  512 
12JUSTIN WELLS   03:25  538 
13408.00Krishna Gandhi   Mansfield Center, CT03:26 223777  327 
13JOSH ROSENTHOL   03:26  520 
13ED BUTLAH   03:26  533 
14404.74Evan Bassarab   Warrensburg, NY03:28 267597  401 
14JOSH DEFELICE   03:28  536 
15398.23Timothy Burdett   Milford, NH03:31 282612  516 
16JESSE BOYD   03:38  477 
17ERIK CAMPBELL   03:42  543 
DNFBEN TATUM     461 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Robbins   03:37  554 
2Nicholas Brodeur   03:38  540 

Men - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIM FREDERICK   03:21  511 
2495.45Jeremy Matson   Vernon, CT03:25 213482  277 
3542.73Luke Pincince   Palmer, MA03:26 282823  307 
4590.00Leo Dumont   Lewiston, ME03:57 188857  471 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS COOK SR.   03:46  323 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.48Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH02:56 231815  546 
2385.12Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH02:57 139600  487 
3404.76Erik Gosselin   Bedford, NH03:01 257554  443 
4424.41Kevin Learned   Carlisle, MA03:03 265207  444 
5444.05Eric Bercume   Banner Elk, NC03:08 280672  340 
6463.69Andrew Schumer   Middlebury, VT03:10 246020  429 
7483.34Jake Baxter   Storrs, CT03:16 263457  232 
8502.98Brooks Parssinen   Georges Mills, NH03:18 237859  218 
9522.62Jamie Cook   Madison, CT03:20 246157  231 
10542.26Sean Pritchardthorpe   Mansfield Center, CT04:15 265748  535 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.58Chris Patton   Westport, CT02:58 252550  210 
2239.85John Quick   Burlington, CT02:59 243847  529 
3270.69Kyle Karpuska   Old Lyme, CT03:00 269076  224 
3250.13Matthew Sebas   Milford, NH03:00 200778  547 
3260.41Nicholas D'Emidio   Langhorne, PA03:00 269942  247 
4280.97Nik Patalano   Reading, MA03:01 201900  458 
5291.25David Custer   Enosburg Falls, VT03:02 251694  403 
6311.81Kevin Riordan   Williston, VT03:05 267683  369 
6352.92Jason Bourgeois   Ashburnham, MA03:05 264260  416 
6301.53Peter Scannell   Danbury, CT03:05 227998  464 
6322.09Chris Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA03:05 214464  466 
6332.37Dennis Yuroshek   Tempe, AZ03:05 277459  508 
6342.64Eric Lenseth   Windham, NY03:05 172390  541 
7373.48Sky Nicholson   Potsdam, NY03:06 214476  343 
7363.20Todd Riordan   Williston, VT03:06 234405  347 
8Jordan Newth   03:08  551 
9404.32Mark Ferioli   East Bridgewater, MA03:10 208790  310 
9394.04Chris Hounsell   Gilford, NH03:10 248010  350 
10424.88Daniel Rihm   Manchester Ctr, VT03:11 163050  331 
10414.60Mike Carpentier   Arlington, MA03:11 233962  517 
11445.43Nicholas Girard   Glens Falls, NY03:12 228558  298 
11435.15Beau Cormier   Norwood, MA03:12 210121  484 
12455.71Chris Brown   Manchester, NH03:14 174623  203 
12465.99Adam King   North Andover, MA03:14 209619  212 
13Geoffrey Ayr   03:17  322 
14496.83Seth Warren   Hopkinton, MA03:22 264246  358 
14486.55Stephen Solt   Emmaus, PA03:22 234296  528 
15507.11Casey Swanson   Glastonbury03:26 279475  362 
15527.67Daniel Phillips   Bridgeport, CT03:26 227999  463 
15David Gilbert   03:26  275 

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Lagerstedt   03:12  366 
2398.54David Mee   Belmont, MA03:13 251696  263 
2412.77Kurt Sibrinsz   Manchester, CT03:13 75124  357 
3427.00Leif Erickson   North Conway, NH03:22 116429  406 
4441.24Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA03:24 134175  394 
5455.47Mark Cognata   Melrose, MA03:26 238441  272 
6469.70David McManus   South Chatham, MA03:28 243911  482 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Pierce   03:01  220 
2Darrell Szlachetka   03:12  299 
3429.16Rich DeCarlo   Branford, CT03:14 8998  202 
4445.38Edward Smith   Bolton, CT03:17 117290  289 
5461.61George Ulmer   Troy, NY03:20 197486  409 
6477.84Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY03:22 229386  320 
7494.07Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT03:30 2740  346 
8510.29Alan Morrison   Southington, CT03:38 230223  428 
9526.52John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT03:42 27111  451 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Coppola   Gorham, ME03:15 282352  254 
2JASON EVANS   03:19  521 
3532.45Peter Newcombe   Rowley, MA03:20 282354  217 Optional
4TIM PEPE   03:22  507 
4Steven Clavett   03:22  502 
5Nick Poirier   03:25  427 
5CODY FLACH   03:24  514 
6rob traina   03:25  363 
7MIKE BRANCOTORTE   03:27  352 
7MATT SCOTT   03:34  513 
8TREVOR SANTO CHRISTO   03:36  303 
9RYAN TENNIS   03:35  534 
9SAM STOHOE   03:35  550 
9Michael Rousseau   03:35  242 
10TREVOR LADD   03:38  526 
11483.41Ray Syron   Rockport, MA03:43 282084  515 
12479.64Zachary Morrison   Southington, CT03:53 282332  356 
13JOE TRACEY   03:56  334 
14NATE GALUSHA   04:03  453 
15BRENDAN SILKEY   04:04  402 
16PATRICK MCMAHAN   04:22  545 
17SEAN MCMAHAN   05:49  544 
18TAYLOR QUICK   08:59  509 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NEIL JONES   03:11  549 
2Michael McLennan   03:18  440 
3Jonathan Klepadlo   03:27  438 
3JONATHAN BAUER   03:37  518 
4DAVID HUSSEY   03:31  510 
5SAMUEL RAYNOR   03:33  548 
6JACOB KILGORE   03:41  249 
6PATRICK FLYNN   03:41  408 
7BRANDON NADEAU   03:48  411 
8LYLE BROOKS   03:51  525 
9Mike Crecho   04:20  553 
10JOAQUIN CANIZALES   04:36  523 
11DAVID HALLOCK   04:39  522 
12Daryl Laliberte   04:56  552 

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Portvliet   Highland Lakes, NJ03:40 277964  271 
2andy haskell   Jaffrey, NH03:44 283641  315 

Men - BG - Senior - 39-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL ROSSI   04:00  524 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike McCamish   Warwick, RI03:32 280003  326 
2JOHN BERCUME   04:40  530 

Men - BG - Senior - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Jameson   Norwalk, CT03:40 17645  279 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.84Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC02:41 188092  61 
2347.94Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH02:45 24837  52 
3360.04Samuel Mellen   Hillsboro, NH02:51 216943  34 
4372.15Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT02:53 173589  19 
5384.25Danial Ferreira   Milford, CT02:55 98389  
6396.35David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA02:57 174665  45 
7420.56Willem Cooper   Newport, RI02:58 201902  
7408.45Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY02:58 140892  64 
8456.87Thomas Bubier   Watertown, MA03:00 5297  48 
8432.66Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH03:00 105503  49 
8Ben Kubas   03:00  65 
9468.97William Melone   Bolton, MA03:01 195364  26 
10481.07Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY03:02 197485  40 
10493.18Adam Morse   Burlington, VT03:02 216324  62 
10505.28Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA03:02 162537  63 
11517.38Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH03:03 212855  14 
12541.59Conor Rowan   Windsor, VT03:04 30732  10 
12529.48Kevin Green   Wellesley Hills, MA03:04 232240  23 
13553.69Donald Roberts   Sanford, ME03:05 184818  20 
14565.79Kyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT03:08 207340  16 
15577.90Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH03:09 197251  18 
16590.00Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA03:14 184234  
DNFFred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA 88016  24 
DNFJohn Heino   Weare, NH 140496  32 
DNFLauren Petersen   Bolton, MA 119186  31 

Women - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.28Susan del Pino   Stowe, VT03:38 176410  501 
2520.14Kasey Sibrinsz   Vernon, CT03:46 244848  219 
3590.00Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA04:00 218448  364 

Women - EX - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlene Smith   Bolton, CT03:48 265552  288 
2Kathy Herde   Oxford, CT03:52 246397  425 

Women - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1REBECCA BAGLEY   04:19  392 
2Jennel Ortiz   Little Falls, NJ08:13 278924  527 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee