Race Results for
Koehlinger / Kelley 40K TT and TTT Challenge
New Haven, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 20k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Charles Moll   Fortville, IN00:33:30 45694   
2 Jonathon Wilson   00:33:49   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy East   Chula Vista, CA00:52:07 174108   CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
2 Francis Manfred   Greentown, IN00:53:56 177685   M.O.B. Squad/U Build It
3 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH00:53:57 5573   Team-CoBC.com
4 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN00:54:31 49932   Koehlinger/Kelley
5 Tim Best   Sault Sainte Marie, MI00:56:52 248700   
6 James Matson   Columbus, OH00:57:08 60978   Team-CoBC.com
7 Daniel Lee   Carmel, IN00:58:09 50923   M.O.B. Squad/U Build It
8 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN01:00:18 200944   Koehlinger/Kelley
9 Chase Hoefer   Marion, IN01:00:39 228736   M.O.B. Squad/U Build It
10 Glen Alden   01:01:11   
11 Adam Barton   Fort Wayne, IN01:02:53 277386   Koehlinger/Kelley
12 Bryan Hellard   West Chester, OH01:03:03 219427   One Call Now
13 Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN01:04:35 100861   Koehlinger/Kelley
14 Mark Hamilton   01:05:52   
15 Harold Wilson   Bowling Green , OH01:07:46 256005   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
16 Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA01:10:02 106788   Koehlinger/Kelley
17 Parry Leavell   Auburn, IN01:12:19 249847   DRT Racing
18 Francisco Jimenez   Greenville, SC01:12:33 279881   
19 Kenneth Mattern   Fort Wayne, IN01:15:15 234297   Gruppo Summit
DNF Bruce Daugherty      
DNF Douglas Wintin   Fort Wayne, IN 73443   Koehlinger/Kelley
DNF Shane Mills   Harlan, IN 277646   Koehlinger/Kelley

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Team

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Gremaux (1 - Cat5)   New Haven, IN01:02:53 274059   Gruppo Summit 1
1 Jason Hazelett   Fort Wayne, IN01:02:53 271635   Gruppo Summit 1
1 Paul Richardson (2 - Cat5)   Auburn, IN01:02:53 273612   Gruppo Summit 1
1 Derek Vrablic (3 - Cat5)   Decatur, IN01:02:53 277729   Gruppo Summit 1
2 Steve Clark   Fort Wayne, IN01:07:10 271979   Gruppo Summit 2
2 Chad Duncan (4 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN01:07:10 272866   Gruppo Summit 2
2 LeWayne Fisher (5 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN01:07:10 271838   Gruppo Summit 2
2 Andrew Smith (6 - Cat5)   Van Wert, OH01:07:10 208144   Gruppo Summit 2

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 40k

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Schowe   Auburn, IN01:00:56 256006   DRT Racing
2 Darlene Barton   Fort Wayne, IN01:06:43 277472   Koehlinger/Kelley

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee