Race Results for
Modesto Criterium
Modesto, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/17/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 viktor rhpinski   00:00:00.00  175 
2 Chris Turner   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 253101  147 Page Mill Racing
3 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 181725  165 VMG-FELT
4 Alexander Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 196337  149 Davis Bike Club
5 Kevin King   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 190594  169 Contra Costa Cycling Club
6 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 187522  172 BPG/Montano Velo
7 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 171882  162 Delta Velo
8 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 218511  133 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 227794  137 McGuire Cycling Team
10 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 55803  167 Sierra Pacific Racing
11 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 130973  126 McGuire Cycling Team
12 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 209459  140 McGuire Cycling Team
13 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 169701  150 MBRT
14 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 42770  125 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15 Nicholas Agate   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 180146  174 California Giant Cycling
16 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA00:00:00.00 167796  144 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 47424  155 EMC2
18 James Hardy   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 80116  168 Team Oakland Cycling
19 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 44296  145 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
20 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 157044  131 McGuire Cycling Team
21 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00:00.00 195783  135 Davis Bike Club
22 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 188747  139 CCB/Volkswagon
23 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 186029  148 Team Clif Bar Cycling
24 Paul Estabrook   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 93626  132 EMC2-Felt
25 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 187194  176 BPG/Montano Velo
26 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00:00.00 247680  164 Alto Velo Racing Club
27 David Loogman   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 71865  136 EMC/Felt
28 Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 28083  152 Echelon Velo
29 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  143 
30 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA00:00:00.00 243988  134 NOW- MS SOCIETY
31 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  142 Sierra Pacific Racing
32 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 43613  130 Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 196267  138 Team Clif Bar Cycling
34 Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 195433  127 McGuire Cycling Team
35 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 197844  154 VOS Racing
36 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 63475  163 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
37 Jenson Lee   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 212393  158 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
38 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 79101  159 Sierra Pacific Racing
39 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40703  161 Sierra Pacific Racing
40 Zack Sober   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 220077  170 Contra Costa Cycling Club
41 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  151 VOS Racing
42 Matthew Tamel (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 63450  171 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  129 EMC2 / FELT
DNP Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 51411  146 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNP John Trefethen   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 212376  153 International Christian Cyclin
DNP Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  157 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Coby Horton   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 204574  160 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA00:00:00.00 243069  166 BPG/Montano Velo
DNP John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 83306  173 Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
DNF Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CAInc. 195470  156 Pedali Alpini

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 40703  844 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 55803  851 Sierra Pacific Racing
3 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00:00.00 28533  829 VOS Racing
4 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 83306  853 Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
5 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA00:00:00.00 55123  835 EMC
6 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 204715  832 Zenn Cycling Team
7 Max Marck   00:00:00.00  850 
8 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 79101  842 Sierra Pacific Racing
9 Coby Horton   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 204574  843 Sierra Pacific Racing
10 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA00:00:00.00 220316  816 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNS Scott Wielt   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 38154   Armstrong Assoc/FCI Lending
DNP Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 255414  800 Specialized /Sierra Nevada
DNP Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 136971  801 Team Fremont / Sugar CRM
DNP Matt Britter   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 195228  802 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Jason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 53115  803 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
DNP Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  804 Specialized/ Sierra Nevada
DNP Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 207165  805 CycleSports/Trumer Pils
DNP Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 47303  806 Unattached
DNP David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 187432  807 EMC2 / FELT
DNP Paul Estabrook   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 93626  808 EMC2-Felt
DNP Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 169945  810 Form Fitness
DNP Stephen Janke   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 188217  812 Davis Bike Club
DNP Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186  813 VOS Racing
DNP David Loogman   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 71865  814 Echelon Velo
DNP Scott Rodamaker (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 30270  817 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 32554  818 Armstrong Assoc / FCI Lending
DNP Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 51411  819 Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNP Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 36095  820 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24h
DNP Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 60756  822 Action Sports
DNP Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 169701  825 MBRT
DNP Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 109066  826 Pacific Coast Cycling Club
DNP Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 74410  827 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
DNP Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195395  828 Fremont Freewheelers
DNP Dave Kause   00:00:00.00  831 
DNP Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 222996  833 Zenn Cycling Team
DNP Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 28083  834 EMC2
DNP Fred Ramos   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 195221  836 Zenn Cycling Team
DNP Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 195470  838 VOS Racing
DNP Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 141124  840 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00:00.00 51230  841 Central Coast Magazine
DNP Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 63475  845 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 171882  846 Delta Velo
DNP Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 237002  847 Southern Sierra Cyclists
DNP Oswaldo Orozco   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 47530  848 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNP Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 8970  849 Central Valley Cycling
DNP Sean Smith   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 204018  852 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA00:00:00.00 90586  809 Synergy
DNP Christopher Baker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 47424  837 California
DNP Aaron Tait (Cat2)   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 99759  839 Stanislaus Velo
DNF Jess Raphael   Napa, CAInc. 221460  824 Pedali Alpini

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 94897  924 Unattached
2 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 245198  926 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized
3 John Fritz   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 76287  911 Pacific State Bank Cycling Tea
4 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 43936  916 Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending
5 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 197770  948 Delta Velo
6 Ryan Prsha   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 247068  939 Alto Velo Racing Club
7 Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 41985  936 Unattached
8 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 246669  930 Kovarus/ABTA
9 Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 202003  901 Team City
10 Nathan Winchell   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 141607  928 Team CS
11 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 251736  921 ZteaM Cycling
12 Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 237002  934 Southern Sierra Cyclists
13 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  943 Contra Costa Cycling Club
14 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 224998  944 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
15 Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 236024  929 Kovarus/ABTA
16 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  784 
16 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 239919  905 Rocket Sports Racing
17 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 240033  938 California Giant Cycling
18 Sassan Golafshan   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 169945  912 Form Fitness
19 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 227027  941 Contra Costa Cycling Club
20 Robert Collier   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 180155  906 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
21 Gregory McKinney   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 196950  917 Central Valley Cycling
22 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA00:00:00.00 240832  904 Rocket Sports Racing
23 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA00:00:00.00 124893  908 SGW/ City Bike Works
24 Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV00:00:00.00 238772  918 Alta Alpina
25 Brandon Mart   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 237267  920 Team Ride for a Reason
26 John Licatesi   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 183265  950 Davis Bike Club
27 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 5900  946 Kingsnorth International Wheel
28 John Foster   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 43445  910 Form Fitness
29 Eric Spencer   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 230797  925 Whole Athlete
DNP Matt Britter   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 195228  902 Sierra Pacific Racing
DNP Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA00:00:00.00 49774  903 Specialized/ Sierra Nevada
DNP Shaun Durkan   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 247161  907 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Sergio Jimenez   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 141124  913 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 206346  914 Fusion Sport
DNP Mark Patten   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 92552  919 Clean Racer
DNP Zachary Wick   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 200743  927 Davis Bike Club
DNP Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195395  931 Fremont Freewheelers
DNP Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 8970  935 Central Valley Cycling
DNP Scott Butler   Columbia, MO00:00:00.00 106701  937 Delta Velo
DNP Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  940 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik
DNP Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA00:00:00.00 72054  942 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNP Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00:00.00 188308  945 Godspeed Courier
DNP Marshall Roberts   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 236807  947 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
DNP Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 177509  949 Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 251301  284 Roaring Mouse Cycles
2 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 120501  297 Third Pillar
3 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00:00.00 243257  265 squeky chains
4 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 221552  233 Fremont Freewheelers
5 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 198414  261 Metromint Cycling
6 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 254515  259 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 256787  249 CA POOLS
8 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 276108  254 Mad Cat Bicycles
9 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 257119  268 SJBC/SugarCRM
10 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 236809  270 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 209268  230 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 224241  243 Team City Sacramento
13 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  
14 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00:00.00 224232  287 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 239746  240 Sierra Pacific Racing
16 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 237997  279 squeky chains
17 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA00:00:00.00 270965  283 InfoVista Cycling Team
18 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  277 Synergy-Taleo Racing
19 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA00:00:00.00 274643  232 colavita
20 Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 240890  285 Form Fitness
21 Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 255819  247 Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team
22 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 231855  296 Third Pillar
23 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 271541  274 Rio Strada Racing
24 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  300 
25 Cameron Walker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 275120  288 CMT
26 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  299 
27 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 205213  266 Synergy-Taleo Racing
28 Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 200172  244 Metromint
29 Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00:00.00 250497  250 InfoVista Cycling Team
30 Ryan Byars   Durham, NC00:00:00.00 266612  241 Roaring Mouse Cycles
31 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 261766  235 alto velo
32 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  xx 
33 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00:00.00 273437  238 NA
34 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00:00.00 238365  441 Roaring Mouse Cycles
35 Brian Agnell   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 180563  225 Rio Strada Racing
36 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA00:00:00.00 232794  295 Pacific State Bank
37 John Morris   00:00:00.00  269 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
38 Cesar Anaya   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 241922  227 Herb Bauer Cycling
39 John Gerling   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 218917  248 InfoVista Cycling Team
40 Christopher Simpson   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 186159  280 Metromint
41 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 275571  272 NA
42 Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV00:00:00.00 239684  236 Great Basin Imaging
43 Brian Halkett   Cameron Park, CA00:00:00.00 265702  251 TeamBicycleChef - Bio Bar
44 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL00:00:00.00 271708  293 Sierra Bicycle Werks
45 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 153414  239 Chico Corsa
46 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  281 Synergy-Taleo
47 jacob olds   Philadelphia, PA00:00:00.00 268040  273 Roaring Mouse Cycles
48 Dean Starn   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 271178  282 Team City
49 Hugh Lothrop   Bermuda Dunes, CA00:00:00.00 254258  263 NA
50 Reed Azevedo   00:00:00.00  229 Pacific State Bank Cycling
51 Vee Bhopla   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 258303  294 Mad Cat Bicycles
52 Zach Eurich   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 270781  245 central valley cycling
53 Steve Moreno   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 279484  298 SGC
DNP Max Amara   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 274160  226 Action Sports/SSC Racing Team/
DNP Devin Avery   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 252381  228 BEER
DNP Dave Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 5236  237 NA
DNP Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 157123  252 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Darrel James   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 225665  256 NA
DNP Mark Johansen   Riverbank, CA00:00:00.00 272195  257 InfoVista cycling team
DNP Russell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV00:00:00.00 220923  276 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
DNP Jim Cordano   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 247724  289 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP William Hansen (Cat4)   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 247502  291 Info Vista
DNP George Knott   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 19484  292 Central Valley Cycling
DNP Brad Wilson   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 273321  440 Mad Cat Bicycles
DNP Sunny Sandhu   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 271787  442 Action Sports/ SSC
DNP Dale Matsuda   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00:00.00 200040  264 Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Beaudry   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 239028  400 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
2 Kyle Clinton   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 49703  404 Stanislaus Merlock Velo
3 Dave Brunetti   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 5236  447 Unattached
4 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA00:00:00.00 273437  402 NA
5 James Whitney   Lincoln, CA00:00:00.00 51073  444 Fusion Sport USA
6 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 56384  433 Webcor Alto Velo
7 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 237380  428 Synergy-Taleo Racing
8 Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 218823  435 Central Valley Cycling
9 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA00:00:00.00 224232  436 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Kevin McCarthy   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 23088  419 stanislaus/merlock velo
11 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 9958  406 Team Chicken Ranch
12 Danny French   Atwater, CA00:00:00.00 43144  409 Unattached
13 John Gerling   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 218917  410 InfoVista Cycling Team
14 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 205902  443 Team Chicken Ranch
15 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 240458  437 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
16 Shawn Overholtzer   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 229420  425 InfoVista Cycling Team
17 Mark Hockridge   Granite Bay, CA00:00:00.00 269690  413 Davis Bike Club
18 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA00:00:00.00 252576  401 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
19 Robert Weston   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 37831  439 stanislaus/merlock velo
20 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 207144  432 Synergy-Taleo
21 Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 262853  421 spatdog.com
22 Michael Chenoweth   Pensacola, FL00:00:00.00 271708  403 Sierra Bicycle Werks
23 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 219232  408 InfoVista Cycling Team
24 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA00:00:00.00 22517  418 ZteaM Cycling
25 Hugh Lothrop   Bermuda Dunes, CA00:00:00.00 254258  445 Unattached
26 Gregg Olson   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 208256  423 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
27 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 205213  420 Synergy-Taleo Racing
28 Daryl Parker   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 27253  426 Specialized/Sierra Nevada
30 Eugene Hart (1 - Cat4)   Merced, CA00:00:00.00 240023  412 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
DNP George Knott   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 19484  292 Central Valley Cycling
DNP Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00:00.00 250497  411 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 26838  424 Bianchi USA
DNP Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  429 Zteam Cycling
DNP Christina Showler   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 260701  430 Pacific Coast Cycline Club
DNP Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 195417  434 InfoVista Cycling Team
DNP Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA00:00:00.00 260263  414 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
DNP Steve Moreno   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 279484  422 Sacramento Golden Wheelman
DNF Colin Wenstrand   Pleasanton, CAPleasanton 87281  438 Stoneridge Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00:00.00 94897  18 Unattached
2 Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA00:00:00.00 32554  17 Armstrong Assoc / FCI Lending
3 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 221460  15 VOS Racing
4 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 74410  788 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
5 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 71186  VOS Racing
6 R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 43936  10 Armstong & Assoc./ FCI Lending
7 Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV00:00:00.00 269290  21 Liquid Fitness Reno Racing
8 Norm Kreiss   00:00:00.00  786 Unattached
9 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA00:00:00.00 136971  787 Fremont Freewheelers
10 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 240458  20 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
11 Mark Holmes   Turlock, CA00:00:00.00 16603  Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
12 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA00:00:00.00 86651  783 Armstrong
13 Steve Blakemore   00:00:00.00  785 Uattached
14 Erim Taser   Lodi, CA00:00:00.00 205116  19 Pacific State Bank
15 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  22 
16 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 46441  784 Alto Velo Racing Club
17 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA00:00:00.00 47303  Unattached
18 George Knott   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 19484  Central Valley Cycling
19 Rocco Hollaway   Modesto, CA00:00:00.00 195261  VSRT
20 Jeffrey Purcell   Hughson, CA00:00:00.00 53815  14 Team Mako
21 Mark Patten (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 92552  13 Clean Racer
22 Brian McCleary   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 109066  11 Armstrong & Assoc./ FCI Capito
DNS Scott Wielt   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 38154   Armstrong Assoc/FCI Lending
DNP Max Amara   Fresno, CA00:00:00.00 274160  Action Sports/SSC Racing Team/
DNP Steven Grusis   Madera, CA00:00:00.00 60756  Action Sports/SSC Racing Team
DNP Mark Johansen   Riverbank, CA00:00:00.00 272195  InfoVista cycling team

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00:00.00 150815  777 TUESDAY VELO
2 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca.00:00:00.00 12682  778 Vos Racing
3 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 195417  781 InfoVista Cycling Team
4 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA00:00:00.00 254360  776 Team Precision
5 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 30269  779 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 53052  780 SJBC/SugarCRM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee