Race Results for
Tour of Washington County Stage Race
Hagerstown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Clarke   Washington, DC 7063  205 NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  212 ABRT - Latitude
3 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  217 NCVC/Inova Health System
4 John Nusbaum   Amissville, VA 221949  221 Warrenton Cycling Center
5 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910  216 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6 William Stiles   West Friendship 222620  228 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
7 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  226 Evolution Cycling Club
8 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  218 NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Michael Buchness   Reston, VA 5322  201 PedalShop
10 Matthew Albanese   Annapolis, MD 227006  200 ABRT/Latitude
11 Scott Gordon   Williamsport, MD 73007  209 avc/team hagerstown-washington county
12 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276  206 Chesapeake Wheelmen/King Pawn
13 Brian Farmer   Reston, VA 95718  208 NCVC/Inova Health System
14 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247  207 Evolution Cycling Club
15 Todd Gue   Glenwood, MD 115538  210 dhbd /bicycle place velo
16 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  223 Corner Cycle
17 Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260  211 ABRT/Latitude
18 Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD 24504  219 ABRT/Latitude
19 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  230 RacerHeads SLC
20 James Saunders   Germantown, MD 231731  225 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
21 Shaun Solhjou   Ashburn, VA 276268  227 Trail's End Cycling
22 Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080  202 NCVC/Inova Health System
23 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836  215 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF romeo CARELLI   Inwood, WVs end cycling co. 275982  203 trail
DNF Jeffrey Chown   Falls Church, VA 168413  204 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Thomas Hegerich   Roundhill, VA 279646  213 PPTC
DNF Don Saroff   Arlington, VA 132779  224 TEAM HALL NISSAN
DNF Mark Monnett   Hagerstown, MD 68742  220 
DNF Giovanni Reggioli   Kensington, MD 113104  222 Artemis
DNF Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  229 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  234 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  243 Bike Place
DNF Ronald Barry   Gaithersburg, MD 228297  241 AABC
DNF Don Feinberg   Adamstown, MD 241802  240 avc/team hagerstown-washington county
DNF Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  242 Lateral Stree
DNF David Long   Hagerstown, MD 280949  235 AVC Team Hagerstown Washington County
DNF Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA 50086  231 HPC/List
DNF Brian Dietz     232 
DNF David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614  239 Squadra Coppi
DNF edward rackley   Washington, DC 276618  238 independent
DNF Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD 67374  233 All American Bicycle Club
DNF Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  237 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Jeff Lange   Gainesville, VA 264214  299 WWVC/3D Fitness & Health
DNF Alex Mata     236 Evolution Cycling
DNF Michael Hutton   Purcellville, VA 263874  214 Trail's End Cycling

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  600 ABRT/Latitude
2 Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA 168083  616 VanDessel Factory Team
3 Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692  610 ABRT/Latitude
4 Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD 51830  609 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  611 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085  604 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7 Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD 266514  618 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County To
8 Stephen Schultze   Potomac, MD 111199  617 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755  612 AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
10 Ramon Colon   Woodbridge, VA 58352  603 Prince William Elite Racing
DNF David Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222597  601 Artemis
DNF Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376  607 ERA Cycling
DNF Thomas Lane   Mount Airy, MD 20297  608 AVC-Hagestown/Washington co.
DNF Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114  614 Prince William Elite Racing
DNF Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD 151055  619 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Larry Dell   Williamsport, MD 50570  605 
DNF Jack Gardner   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  606 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Joe Hager   Rohrersville, MD 45416  621 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253  602 Evolution Cycling
DNF Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526  615 Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  620 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038  613 C3/ADG/Joe's

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Cannel     158 Mock Orange Bikes Racing
2 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  127 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
3 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL 210581  131 Preferred Alliance/ Team Florida
4 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  113 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
5 David Bozak (1 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  109 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328  124 US Armed Forces
7 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  106 Hot Tubes Development Team
8 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299  148 bike lane
9 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012  104 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  105 Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
11 Chuck Hutcheson     130 Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
12 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  144 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
13 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  102 NCVC/Inova Health System
14 Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  122 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  125 NCVC/Inova Health System
16 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  143 Evolution Cycling
17 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  149 NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  136 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
19 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  129 ABRT/Latitude
20 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  137 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
21 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  157 Clean Currents p/b DB Volvo/US Armed For
22 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  108 NCVC/Inova Health System
23 Sean Galegher (1 - Cat3)   Parkville, MD 191656  123 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
24 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  134 NCVC/Inova Health System
25 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  117 Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
26 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439  116 NCVC/Inova Health System
27 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD 219595  139 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
28 Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  135 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
29 Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127  119 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
30 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  138 NCVC/Inova Health System
31 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  118 Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik
32 Anthony van Lierop (2 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 158197  155 Hunt Valley Bicycles-Marathon Roofing/HV

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Young   Colorado Springs, CO 233056  344 Bicycle Place Velo Club
2 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA 205860  311 CCNS U-25 Development
3 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002  308 Freddie Fu Cycling
4 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  337 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
5 Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  322 Guy's Racing
6 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  305 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  332 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
8 Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617  301 WWVC/3D Fitness and Health
9 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  316 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
10 Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA 247323  334 Trek of Pittsburgh
11 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645  329 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
12 Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571  327 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
13 Ryan Bracken   Vienna, VA 241048  303 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
14 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  313 Bike Doctor
15 Joshua Kahney   Indian Head, MD 221348  319 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
16 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  328 AABC
17 Philippe Hensel   Silver Spring, MD 214842  318 NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  333 GP Velotek
19 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  304 NCVC
20 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  343 NCVC/Inova Health System
21 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  302 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
22 Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA 70009  336 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
23 James Stevenson   Brookeville, MD 62284  335 All American Bicycle Club
24 Russell Williford   Haughton, LA 229467  342 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
25 David Harrell   Springfield, VA 196487  317 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
26 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301  306 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
27 Judd Walencikowski   Miami Fl 233689  339 Bike Doctor
DNF Michael Wagner   Bowie, MD 36898  338 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Brian Geary   Rockville, MD 221236  314 All American Bicycle Club
DNF Richard Distad   Crofton, MD 239630  310 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424  323 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Karl Anderson   Arlington, VA 222647  300 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729  326 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Ray Clark   Frederick, MD 90927  307 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
DNF Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  321 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNF Michael May   Bethesda, MD 208027  325 Artemis
DNF Mark Parrett   Arlington, VA 186331  330 George Washington University
DNF Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219  309 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  312 Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
DNF Yoav Gery   Bethesda, MD 207367  315 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF John Kamenick   Ashburn, VA 216783  320 Evolution Cycling Team
DNF Carlos Marino   Ashburn , VA 196691  324 Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF Mike Petrakis   Waldorf, MD 220415  331 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Dale Waters   Hunt Valley, MD 229456  340 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
DNF Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839  341 Evolution Cycling
DNF Juan Carlos Cespedes   Frederick, MD 239282  345 
DNF Brett Davis   Ashburn, VA 204416  346 Evolution Cycling
DNF Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  347 All American Bicycle Club
DNF Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  348 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA 213877  349 Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  441 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
2 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826  469 AVC/ Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 lance lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397  440 ABRT/Latitude
4 George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767  450 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS 271875  463 
6 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  436 NCVC/Inova Health System
7 James Drane   Washington, DC 244299  421 Artemis
8 Gregory Strimbu   Washington, DC 178018  467 Squadra Coppi
9 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237  445 Artemis
10 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT 256779  456 NCVC/Inova Health System
11 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA 250286  427 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
12 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  453 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
13 Christopher Gurr   New York, NY 266651  428 AMVC
14 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  423 NCVC/Inova Health System
15 James Johnson   Frederick, MD 246981  433 Battlefield Velo
16 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  447 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
17 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA 168526  452 The Bike Lane
18 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  411 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
19 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD 111649  434 Evolution Cycling Club
20 Ryan Bannon   Reston, VA 185425  407 The Bike Lane
21 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  461 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
22 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA 239616  413 THE Bike Lane
23 Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  473 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
24 Shawn Curtis   Boonsboro, MD 122024  418 AVC/Hagerstown-Washington County Marylan
25 John Mullineaux   Lihue, HI 258544  451 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
26 Jeff Sanders   Falls Church, VA 175656  459 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
27 Corey Kropp   Baltimore, MD 274668  439 University of Delaware
28 Brian Flynn   Nottingham, MD 247301  425 team bbc
29 Jonathan Freeman   Arlington, VA 78225  426 Artemis
30 David Magnussen   Virginia Beach, VA 234476  442 
31 David Whiting   Ashburn, VA 221750  471 Artemis
DNF Eduardo Aguayo   Bowie, MD 237849  401 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF Lance Anderson   Washington, DCDC 272510  403 The Bike Rack Of Washington
DNF Jason Anthony   Rockville, MD 227152  404 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830  405 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DCDC 274500  406 The Bike Rack Of Washington
DNF David Crouse   Fairfax Station, VA 198282  417 The Bike Lane
DNF anthony dimeglio   Dc, DCDC 268746  419 The Bike Rack Of Washington
DNF Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC 274280  420 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
DNF Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VA 248306  424 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  444 Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNF Joe Mazza   Sterling, VA 221022  446 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
DNF Douglas Owens   Washington, DC 74008  454 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Corey Rabideau   Frederick, MD 256277  457 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
DNF Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD 261448  458 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Josh Sharpe   Annandale, VA 251433  460 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
DNF Dennis Short   Dumfries, VA 32534  464 Prince William Elite (PoWER)
DNF Gerardo Sore   Ijamsville, MD 64674  465 Battlefield Velo
DNF Raymond Trentini   Frederick, MD 225714  468 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Richard Wertheim   Arlington, VA 248745  470 
DNF Drew Wisniewski   Washington, DC 238534  472 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Anthony Abate   Washington, DCDC 272465  400 The Bike Rack Of Washington
DNF Mark Spottiswood   Merrick, NY 187122  402 
DNF Scott Barstow   Alexandria, VA 182576  408 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF Geoffrey Beaty   Oak Hill, VA 162124  410 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
DNF David Blodgett   Ellicott City, MD 3969  412 All American Bicycle Club
DNF Christopher Chapel   Washington, DC 164157  414 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Joseph Coats   Poulsbo, WA 183176  415 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Kevin Cross   Washington, DCDC 274599  416 The Bike Rack of Washington
DNF Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476  429 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
DNF Michael Hardin   Washington, DC 196663  430 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
DNF Charles Harney   Washington, DCDC 74086  431 The Bike Rack Of Washington
DNF Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  432 
DNF Bradley Kendall   Fairfax, VA 266702  435 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Christopher King   Washington, DC 224580  437 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  438 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Lukasz Majewski   Lakewood, CO 258194  443 Evolution Cycling
DNF Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596  448 ABRT/Latitude
DNF John Meadows   Bellevue, WA 197519  449 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA 195972  455 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF john shea   Silver Spring, MD 255118  462 Artemis
DNF Benjamin Storozum   Corpus Christi , TX 257355  466 navy cycling
DNF Roger Batchelor Jr     409 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
DNF Daniel Drumwright     422 SQUADRA DE COPPI

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cohen     510 
2 Douglas Woods   Gaithersburg, MD 244248  538 All American Bike Club
3 Andrew Chamberlin   Rockville, MD 278334  509 
4 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759  533 Evolution Cycling
5 Kenn Angelly   San Diego, CA 277973  501 All American Bicycle Club
6 Howard Van Houten     536 Unattached
7 Jason Trust   Herndon, VA 256687  535 NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Scott Lawler   Woodstock, MD 215490  523 
9 Mark Granger   Front Royal, VA 236742  517 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
10 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  529 
11 James Carlisle   Frederick, MD 269385  508 Battlefield Velo
12 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  527 
13 Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783  525 The Bike Rack DC
14 Kevin Webb   Washington, DC 213029  537 NCVC/INOVA Health System
16 Brian Blackford   Westminster, MD 272132  504 Team BBC
17 James Latoff   Arlington, VA 246441  521 NCVC
19 Steve Hammond   Herndon, VA 273432  518 NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Daniel Cramer     511 
21 Marcus Floro     515 
22 Matthew Ringer     528 
DNF Tom Jawetz   Washington, DCDC 275921  534 The Bike Rack of Washington
DNF Brian Bailey   Washington, DCDC 271890  503 The Bike Rack of Washington
DNF Nicholas Allen   Takoma Park, MDDC 273179  500 The Bike Rack of Washington
DNF Randy Hooper   Fredericksburg, VA 272801  519 Prince Williams Elite
DNF Brian Laubscher   Arlington, VA 275048  522 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Michael Flanagan   Arlington, VA 226283  514 Unattached
DNF Chris Soda     532 Team Type One
DNF Randall Buxbaum   Middletown, MD 222479  507 AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
DNF Eric Bae   Elkridge, MD 273931  502 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
DNF John Brookes   Cabin John, MD 228187  505 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Jeff Buchanan     506 Battlefield Velo
DNF Dan Dinneen   Alexandria, VA 240074  512 wwvc
DNF Skander Dridi   Arlington, VA 265778  513 
DNF Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY 271192  516 All American Bike Club
DNF Josh Jones   Gainesville, VA 250117  520 
DNF Scott Mabry   Arlington, VA 231808  524 National Capital Velo Club / Inova Healt
DNF Michael Pecina   Fort Leavenworth, KS 278332  526 
DNF Logan Sawyer   Charlottesville, VA 203433  530 University of Virginia
DNF Daniel Shapiro   North Bethesda, MD 195705  531 Artemis
DNF Bill Young   Alexandria, VA 275390  539 Artemis
DNF Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  540 
DNF Jeremiah Downie   Hagerstown, MD 249911  541 Unattached
DNF Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  542 Descartes Cycling
DNF Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  543 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Kent Southern     544 NCVC
DNF Juan Carlos Cespedes   Frederick, MD 239282  545 Unattached
DNF Erik Beatley   Winchester, VA 273786  546 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
DNF Robert Lanzer Jr   Round Hill, VA 271230  547 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  653 C3-Sollay.com
2 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  677 C3-Artemis
3 Diane Grim     659 C3-Sollay.com
4 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  666 Team CycleLife
5 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ 228861  671 CRCA/Radical Media
6 Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC 258001  656 HPC powered by Altarum
7 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  665 Team Kenda Tire
8 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260  682 Artemis
9 Sara Zeigler   Blacksburg, VA 220748  684 Team CycleLife
10 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510  678 Team CycleLife
11 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  657 Elves & More of NE Ohio
12 Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY 239906  676 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
13 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  674 C3-Sollay.com
14 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA 241032  658 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
15 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  651 C3-Sollay.com
16 Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  683 NCVC/Inova Health System
17 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  664 Team Kenda Tire
18 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO 203391  663 Human Zoom
19 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  680 Team CycleLife
20 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  672 C3-Sollay.com
21 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086  660 Team Kenda Tire
22 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429  685 Team CycleLife
23 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD 189154  668 HPC powered by Altarum
24 cathy large   New Glarus, WI 268825  669 Yellow Breeches Racing
25 Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625  673 HPC powered by Altarum
26 Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002  652 Artemis
27 Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831  675 Artemis
28 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716  679 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
29 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  655 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  650 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
DNF Beth Leasure   Shepherdstown, WV 61317  670 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County
DNF Kate Flore   Washington, DC 220048  654 HPC powered by Altarum
DNF Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188  661 C3-Sollay.com
DNF Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  662 Team CycleLife
DNF Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  667 HPC powered by Altarum
DNF Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086  681 C3-Sollay.com
DNF Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  686 EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
DNF esther schaftel   Baltimore, MD 254384  687 Unattached
DNF Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  688 Hub Racing
DNF Dale Tye     689 Hub Racing
DNF Liz Leyden     690 Hub Racing
DNF Emma Giddens     691 Hub Racing
DNF Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  692 HPC powered by Altarum
DNF Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD 245760  695 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  696 HPC/LIST
DNF catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024  697 HPC/List
DNF Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  698 Artemis
DNF Jean Colsant   Arlington, VA 242058  699 Squadra Coppi

Women - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Christopher Regan   Washington, DC 208314  298 TEAM HALL NISSAN

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754  559 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
2 Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD 245760  567 NCVC/Inova Health System
3 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  564 HPC/LIST
4 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858  565 Artemis
5 Mary Alex     550 Artemis
6 Jean Colsant   Arlington, VA 242058  552 Squadra Coppi
7 Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612  568 The Bike Rack
8 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747  551 Artemis
9 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024  554 HPC/List
10 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  558 George Washington University
11 Linh Tran   Derwood, MD 257788  566 Artemis
12 Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN 244915  556 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
13 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA 237834  561 NCVC/Inova Health System
14 Aldona Glemza   Baltimore, MD 261179  555 HPC/List
15 Jaemie Drake   Washington, DC 278433  553 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
16 Michelle Johnson   Washington, DC 275661  557 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
DNF Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703  560 The Bike Rack
DNF Amanda Reed   Silver Spring, MD 274157  562 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF G Shoemaker   Selbyville, DE 221259  563 Ascent Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee