Race Results for
2008 X Bar Shootout
Eldorado, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/18/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX1:50:17.00 264099  353 Solar Eclipse
2 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX1:55:35.00 194212  219 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
3 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX2:3:29.00 237533  418 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
4 Nick Thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX2:16:16.00 257258  220 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX2:18:50.00 268871  218 Team Bike Lane/Woodlands Cycling
DNS Steven Lacombe   DNS  367 Bicycles Inc.
DNF Luke Lacombe   DNF  366 Bicycles Inc
DNF Collin Vandivere   Spring, TXDNF 269458  416 Woodlands Cycling Club

Men - SP - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Kevin Rodriguez   DNF  393 

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:38:11.00 272794  245 Team Bike Lane/ MOAT
2 Cody Davis   Waxahachie, TX1:45:55.00 178198  476 Coady & Lewis
3 Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TX1:48:21.00 252112  248 Team Bike Lane
4 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX1:50:41.00 235610  359 Sugar Cycles
5 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX1:55:4.00 277431  464 
6 Ian Hall   1:56:8.00  249 NRC/Pedalmashers
7 Theron Sweet   Austin, TX1:56:40.00 255241  246 Austin Parks and Recreation
8 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX2:30.00 209652  436 NRC / Pedalmasher
9 William Lechner   College Station, TX2:4:16.00 166277  399 Northwest Cyclng
DNF David Kessler   Austin, TXDNF 271149  1000 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - SP - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garth Norman   1:43:12.00  263 
2 Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:48:50.00 166733  397 NRC/Pedalmashers
3 Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX1:50:16.00 211101  473 Ozone
4 Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX1:54:11.00 258019  398 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Jason Cameron   1:55:3.00  414 Mad Duck
6 Kevin Boyce   Las Vegas, NV1:55:11.00 284178  260 
7 Geoff Hardtner   1:59:51.00  434 Colonel's Army
8 Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX2:47.00 252237  901 Austin Bikes/Revenant
9 Bryan Rodriguez   Austin, TX2:12:38.00 266331  475 
10 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX2:19:31.00 232048  261 Ozone
DNF Wade Treichler   Austin, TXDNF 272263  902 G
DNF Kevin Adair   Larchmont, NYDNF 275428  250 Performance Playground

Men - SP - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 shawn Baldwin   San Antonio, TX1:48:29.00 252048  268 Bicycle Shack
2 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX1:49:53.00 112874  267 Bicycles Inc
3 Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX1:51:35.00 258791  303 Hill Country Bike Works/Concho Bike
4 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:51:46.00 271761  269 
5 Clint Fontenot   1:53:30.00  415 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
6 Bo Whitehead   San Angelo, TX1:55:14.00 38031  266 
7 Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX1:55:57.00 272240  264 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
8 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:57:44.00 248131  304 NRC/Pedalmasher
9 James Webb   Kyle, TX2:2:36.00 199834  305 NRC/Pedalmashers
10 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx2:10:19.00 195939  1001 NRC/Pedalmasher
11 Jamie Bell   2:18:9.01  439 
12 Lonn Hart   2:45:35.00  368 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - SP - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Long   Keller, TX1:54:33.00 144572  529 Longshot Racing
2 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:54:59.00 194267  465 Bike Lane
3 Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX1:55:27.00 256780  395 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling
4 Peter Dennison   Austin, TX1:58:4.00 256534  360 Southwest Cycle Sport
5 Paul Allan   Hosuton2:1:54.00 276016  318 Bicycle World & Fitness
6 Craig Scoggins   2:5:36.00  306 Real T Team/ Team OA
7 Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX2:8:39.00 269160  310 NRC/Pedalmashers
8 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:10:45.00 243606  317 NRCPedalmashers
9 Matt Long   Spring, TX2:17:6.00 218600  309 WOODLAND CYCLE RACE TEAM
10 Drew Akin   Helotes, TX2:22:26.00 1270  375 
11 Kyle Olson   2:34:27.00  356 
12 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX2:36:9.01 257392  308 M7 Racing
DNF Greg Allen   Abilene, TXDNF 237532  419 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TXDNF 104907  307 Team AT&T-Brain and Spine Cycling

Men - SP - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Hoenig   2:2:15.00  400 Team Mad Duck
2 Mike Norman   2:2:54.00  320 
3 Jerry McNutt   2:9:5.00  392 Dallas Bike Works
4 Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX2:14:50.00 178472  339 Bicycle Inc / Cap Carter Racing
5 Don Goerner   2:39:30.00  319 Austin PARD
DNF Jeff Hoskins   DNF  332 NRC/Pedalmashers

Men - SP - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Ciolli   San Antonio, TX1:53:45.00 48671  369 Solar Eclipse
2 Paul Johns   Duncanville, TX2:1:8.00 218992  437 B&B Bikes
3 John Fleming   Damon, TX2:2:30.00 273864  354 Solar Eclipse
4 Alan Markert   San Antonio, TX2:11:0.00 273837  355 Bicycle Shack
5 Guy Anthony Guzman   San Antonio, TX2:14:40.00 206608  365 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Norman Patrick   Comfort, TX2:22:15.00 194260  435 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Michael Sparks   Abilene, TXDNF 33561  438 

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Morgan   1:29:49.00  499 Hills Sport Shop - i9
2 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:32:33.00 133554  217 Austin Flyers - Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:33:7.00 243590  215 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Joe Graff   Austin, TX1:38:23.00 13835  216 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Jason Frazee   1:40:46.00  474 Biketown Abilene
6 Joshua Clark   1:43:0.00  364 Broken Films/FWC
7 Paul Hora   1:47:2.00  338 
8 Jon Pursley   Waco, TX1:53:31.00 84433  214 Team Coady & Lewis
9 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX1:59:24.00 168574  357 Camino Real Cycling
10 John MacCurdy   Houston, TX2:3:53.00 202644  213 Team Coady & Lewis

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:47:6.00 198394  135 TX TOUGH/HOTEL SAN JOSE
2 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:48:16.00 149104  125 Trek/VW Regional Team
3 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX1:52:39.00 13715  133 Trek/VW
4 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX1:54:58.00 155738  142 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth1:56:57.00 157395  145 MAD DUCK
6 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:57:48.00 178627  139 NRC/Pedalmashers
7 Nicholas Cirincione   Colorado Springs, CO1:58:53.00 142652  16 NRC/Pedalmasher
8 Sean Sindt   Austin, TX1:59:45.00 235943  140 Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:1:7.00 187774  13 Bicycle Sport Shop
10 David Hanes   Boerne, TX2:1:14.00 252465  15 Ride Away Bicycles
11 Matt Googe   Knoxville, TN2:3:31.00 223967  148 Bicycles Outback
12 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:6:17.00 124975  12 Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX2:9:48.00 140625  124 Sun & Ski Sports
14 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX2:10:35.00 173950  99 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Scott Henry   Austin, TXDNF 254  134 Trek/VW
DNF Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TXDNF 5255  78 Bicycles Plus
DNF Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TXDNF 20024  14 Orbea/Austin Bikes

Men - EX - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen   Durango Co2:7:9.00 276372  120 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Matthew Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX2:13:5.00 277657  122 Team Calico
3 Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX2:17:1.00 206475  136 Hill Country Bicycle Works/OLH
4 Dani Rudd   San Antonio, TX2:36:55.00 237457  89 Solar Eclipse
DNF Robert Dukes   San Antonio, TXDNF 231061  129 Southern Elite Sun & Ski
DNF Ian Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264098  70 Solar Eclipse

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX2:6:3.00 255731  18 Gold's Gym Laredo
2 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX2:8:38.00 189245  81 coachahmadi.com
3 Federico Castro   Austin, TX2:8:40.00 225134  144 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX2:9:49.00 42964  29 CoachAhmadi.com
5 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX2:14:3.00 275193  132 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
6 Greg Parham   Durango2:15:6.00 211265  143 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX2:16:8.00 252726  74 Sugar Cycles 180
8 Raul Flores Jr.   San Antonio, TX2:17:19.00 258153  19 Solar Eclipse
9 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM2:19:5.00 260481  21 PACC
10 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX2:30:4.00 165778  17 Matrix / RBM
11 Chris Ferguson   Sachse, TX2:30:5.00 149012  106 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Taylor Abbey   Addison, TXDNF 235258  130 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Matthew Kocian   Fort Worth, TXDNF 237050  20 Big Pig Racing

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:58:20.00 14246  34 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
2 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:59:12.00 154710  31 Trek/VW
3 Hector Moya   Austin, TX2:4:17.00 189131  35 Team Hammerhead
4 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX2:4:38.00 157452  32 Team Bike Lane
5 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX2:4:49.00 254112  90 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
6 John Rigdon   Houston, TX2:4:50.00 166741  30 Bikesport
7 Toby Smith   Denton, TX2:6:11.00 185914  76 Austin Bkes / Orbea
8 Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX2:6:25.00 233679  36 Dallas Bike Works/ Hooters
9 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX2:12:9.00 270946  138 ozone
10 James Ellis   Kyle, TX2:14:33.01 176061  86 NRC / Pedalmasher
11 Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM2:15:45.00 25044  146 KHS New Mexico
12 Ramon Guel   Houston, TX2:17:34.00 229089  33 
13 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX2:28:45.00 109720  84 Bikesport
14 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX2:46:38.00 104511  127 Bicycles Sport Shop

Men - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:36:1.00 6135  121 
2 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:37:11.00 31116  38 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
3 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX1:39:49.00 271193  39 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
4 Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:42:26.00 234977  40 Southwest Cyclesport/AAR
5 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX1:42:57.00 1984  42 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
6 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:43:33.00 68231  123 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX1:46:35.00 146849  88 Dallas Bikeworks/Team Hooters
8 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:48:21.00 194312  77 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
9 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:48:28.00 202642  118 Fort Worth Lumber
10 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:51:10.00 275430  117 PACC
11 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX2:3:3.00 19914  115 Team Sage Cycles
12 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX2:4:49.00 196162  131 Team Bike MoJo
13 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX2:5:35.00 174442  116 Team Sage Cycles
14 John R. Jr. McCauley   3:5:3.00  82 Bicycles Inc
DNS Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TXDNS 58520  41 Freedom Cheverolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
DNF Christopher Campbell   San Diego, CADNF 171242  87 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers

Men - EX - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:48:0.00 192283  46 Mad Duck
2 Mike Lokken   Austin, TX1:48:8.00 21482  149 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
3 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:49:2.00 13909  48 Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck
4 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX1:50:28.00 165310  83 Solar Eclipse
5 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:53:50.00 157600  43 Matrix/RBM
6 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX1:56:54.00 269518  45 Concho Bike
7 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:57:41.00 73177  147 Ozone
8 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX2:16.00 122156  47 Bicycle Shack
9 Rick Morris   Provo, UT2:2:8.00 177354  44 Team Sage Cycles
10 Erwin Sherman   2:5:29.00  119 
11 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX2:8:12.00 88139  150 
12 David Lurz   Boerne, TX2:23:51.00 202635  69 Solar Eclipse
DNF Andy Kathan   Tyler, TXDNF 18590  114 Mad Duck
DNF Kevin Highfield   Spring, TXDNF 218694  79 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports

Men - EX - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX2:28:7.00 175630  98 
2 Robert Charbeneau   San Antonio, TX2:28:8.00 6651  85 Velo Diablo

Men - BG - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX21:29.00 266357  595 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
2 Parker Given   22:54.00  593 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Aidan Scott   24:29.00  842 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Michael Dearman   25:17.00  600 
5 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX26:35.00 264100  836 Solar Eclipse
6 William Roberson   31:5.00  599 
7 Parker Watson   31:43.00  592 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX35:14.00 272556  590 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
9 Steven Dearman   36:56.00  643 
10 Noah Given   37:45.00  594 Hill Country Bicycle Works
11 Bowen Novaez   38:47.00  875 NRC/Pedal Masher
12 Ethan Hogenmiller   39:31.00  644 
13 J.P. Reuter   40:19.00  911 Bicycle Sport Shop
14 Axel Flores   40:36.00  645 Solar Eclipse
15 Troy MacDonald   50:59.00  894 Team Biketown
16 Peter Watson   51:4.00  843 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - BG - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX35:24.00 264681  648 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
2 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX36:7.00 237374  646 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
3 Alex Ward   39:50.00  649 Austin PARD
4 Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX40:14.00 237375  591 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
5 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX40:33.00 271341  660 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Damian Castillo   40:55.00  895 Austin PARD
7 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX41:51.00 263553  685 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Kevin Corry   42:35.00  906 Austin PARD
9 Daniel Jaimes   43:21.00  900 Austin Parks and Rec
10 Elijah Perez   45:59.00  876 Austin PARD
11 Nicholas Roberson   50:1.00  848 Bicycles Inc/Trek
DNF Cole Tillery   DNF  647 Mad Duck
DNF Cristian Perez   DNF  877 Sage Cycles

Men - BG - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Carlson   59:27.00  897 Richardson Bike Mart
2 Trenton Hair   60:2.00  837 
3 Tanner Novaez   Selma, TX1:2:15.00 209110  874 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Mason Shea   1:9:14.00  686 Austin Parks
5 Krendon Reynolds   1:23:29.00  896 
6 Christopher Willemsen   2:27:47.00  687 NRCPedalmashers
DNS Colin Roberson   DNS  847 Bicycles Inc./Trek

Men - BG - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy McKinney   1:17:40.00  826 NRC/PEDALMASHER

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julio Rodriguez   59:9.00  688 Austin PRD
2 Baylor Blessing   1:1:29.00  689 Biketown

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Phipps   56:18.00  706 
2 Oscar Hoyt   57:2.00  889 
3 Ryan Scott   59:42.00  707 
4 Lonn Hart   59:52.00  696 NRC/Pedalmasher
5 Colin Hill   `60:15.00 283831  835 
6 Drew Richman   San Antonio, TX60:34.00 271035  709 Peak Fitness Racing
7 Kevin Fujii   Seattle, WA1:1:6.00 221692  708 Dallas Bike Works
8 James Koehn   Austin, TX1:3:57.00 272648  908 
9 Jeromy Denton   1:7:27.00  694 Real T Team /Tortise Racing
10 Zachary Steinke   1:10:49.00  840 Sagecycles.com
11 Jason Herridge   1:11:33.00  891 
12 Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:17:24.00 279173  695 
13 Chris Vandivere   1:43:58.00  892 Woodlands Cycling Club
DNS Mark Kinch   Dallas, TXDNS 234820  690 
DNF Ryan Moore   Houston, TXDNF 159512  825 

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Gifford   54:47.00  879 
2 Gary Fraser   54:49.00  909 Biketown
3 Jim MacDonald   55:7.00  893 Team Biketown
4 Casey Vanderbrink   San Antonio, TX58:55.00 273546  802 The Bicycle Shack
5 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX60:19.00 272107  809 Team Sage Cycles
6 Jim Pearce   1:1:11.00  910 
7 James Cammack Jr.   1:1:58.00  878 Team Coady & Lewis
8 Leonard Roberson   1:2:23.00  850 Bicycles Inc./Trek
9 Curt Wehrman   1:4:4.00  834 
10 Raul Flores   1:4:36.00  805 Solar Eclipse
11 Lance Kanode   1:6:26.00  873 Bicycle Inc./Trek
12 Robert Sparacino   1:6:27.00  903 
13 Robert Steward   Boerne, TX1:7:12.00 252461  710 Hill Country Bicycle Works
14 Roel Chapa   1:8:38.00  803 Bicycles Inc / Trek
15 Floyd Romero   1:13:6.00  806 Arbor Hills Drop Circle
16 John Conwell   Houston, TX1:15:7.00 273029  863 Northwest Cycles
17 Alex Hernandez   1:55:34.00  804 

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Chandler   58:21.00  810 
2 Danny Sanchez   1:2:44.00  838 Bicycles Inc.
DNS Bill Nelson   DNS  824 

Women - SP - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ2:35:13.00 267760  333 Sugar Cycles
2 Madelyne Groda   2:45:50.00  334 Subaru/Gary Fisher/Bike Barn
3 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX2:47:56.00 194211  335 Hill Country Bicycle/FCB
4 Alexzandrea Jones   Rowlett, TX3:27:10.00 263300  394 NRCPedalmashers
5 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene3:27:11.00 206473  340 Solar Eclipse

Women - SP - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Kastner   Houston, TX2:31:47.00 206021  873 Bike Sport

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Morales   2:37:13.00  336 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Kathy Karpinski   4:0.00  337 Austin Bikes

Women - SP - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX2:9:49.00 210485  370 Solar Eclipse
2 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX2:16:5.00 249798  462 Southwest Cycle Sport/Health Coach
3 Jennifer Stanfield   Cedar Park, TX2:35:52.00 194469  463 NRC/Pedalmasher
DNF Melanie Lacy   Magnolia, TXDNF 184796  417 NWCC
DNF Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TXDNF 188676  358 Dallas Bike Works

Women - EX - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire McKenna   2:15.00  137 Team Hammerhead

Women - EX - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:50:16.00 217750  49 LONESTARWORKS/Austin Bikes
2 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:53:27.00 186087  50 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3 Sara Krause   Austin, TX1:54:23.00 185228  126 Trek/VW
4 Bibiana Martinez   Dallas, TX2:11:23.00 230216  55 LoneStarWorks.Com
5 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX2:30:49.00 156430  128 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - EX - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:3:1.00 26368  57 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX2:33:6.00 157028  75 Mad Duck Max Muscle
3 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:35:39.00 236072  58 Lonestar Scoring
4 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX3:3:6.00 157466  56 Matrix RMB
DNF Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TXDNF 157443  59 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - BG - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lilli Frasier   29:30.00  816 Hill Country B W/First Community Bank
2 Alexandra Koob   34:45.00  815 NRC/Pedalmasher

Women - BG - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Dierschke   50:24.00  817 Hill Country Bike Works/Concho Bikes
2 Emily Ansley   52:9.00  880 Bike Lane
3 Claire Allen   52:48.00  904 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town

Women - BG - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ursula Jaimes   1:16:56.00  899 Austin PARD

Women - BG - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadina Junuzovic   1:16:57.00  898 Austin PARD
2 Ashley Hogenmiller   1:17:54.00  818 Austin PARD
3 Emily Hobson   2:3:51.00  841 Chaparral Cycling Club

Women - BG - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Bell   1:50:8.00  905 
2 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX1:50:10.00 269519  827 Sugar Cycles
3 Raine Neilson   1:50:11.00  839 Sugar Cycles-180

Women - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dina Pang-Smith   Morgans Point Resort, TX1:11:57.00 274092  829 NRC/Pedalmasher
2 Susan Pizzo   1:12:5.00  890 Austin Flyers
3 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX1:13:27.00 222610  845 NRC Pedalmashers
4 Catherine Ives   1:18:28.00  828 B&B Bicycles
5 Amy Jameson   1:25:1.00  888 NRC/Pedalmasher
6 Amy Hall   1:35:2.00  819 NRC/Pedalmashers
DNS Maria Hernandez   DNS  823 NRC/Pedalmashers

Women - BG - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tami Given   1:5:38.00  832 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Alicia Roberson   1:7:29.00  849 Bicycles Inc./Trek
3 Dana Goerner   1:16:55.00  833 Austin Parks and Recs.
4 Amanda Fiala   1:19:25.00  831 Dallas Bike Works
5 Carla Jennings   Austin, TX1:19:48.00 237027  830 NRC / Pedalmasher
6 Suzanne Engel   1:29:37.00  844 Bicycles INC
7 Pamela Jones   1:34:10.00  907 NRC/Pedalmasher

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee