Race Results for
Cobb Park Criterium
Kankakee, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/21/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767  Turin
2 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  Team Mack
3 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  54 Alberto's Sport
4 Warner (Trey) McClure (1 - Cat2)   Aurora, IL 95255  Turin
5 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  53 Team Mack
6 Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  Pony Shop
7 Scott Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 1973  
8 Chris Kelley     

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  63 PACT Dish Network Cycling
2 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  68 
3 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  58 Lucas Oil Cycling
4 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  67 Lucas Oil Cycling
5 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955  66 
6 Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  57 Lucas Oil Cycling
7 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  56 Team Mack
8 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  64 Lucas Oil Cycling
9 Carlos Garcia   Addison, IL 201560  62 Project 5 Racing
10 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  Team Mack
11 Warner (Trey) McClure (1 - Cat2)   Aurora, IL 95255  69 Turin
12 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  54 Alberto's Sport
13 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  60 Team Mack
14 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  55 Blue Competition Cycles
15 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  53 Team Mack
16 E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412  59 Team Mack
17 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  52 xXx Racing
18 Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529  61 Proctor Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Voitik   Champaign, IL 184412  316 Turin
2 Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696  317 Turin
3 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  314 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
4 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  303 Team Mack
5 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  308 
6 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  309 Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  323 xXx Racing
8 Kristoffer Kuttler   Bourbonnais, IL 149117  302 WDT International
9 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  319 Proctor Cycling Team
10 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  310 South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  321 Vitaminwater-Trek
12 Uwe Krueger   Chicago, IL 190463  313 Team Get A Grip
13 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  311 South Chicago Wheelmen
14 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  300 xXx Racing
15 Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  304 Team Mack
16 Joel Feinberg   Chicago, IL 212201  322 Vitaminwater-Trek
17 Julian Gomez   Homewood, IL 50044  312 xXx Racing
18 Carlos Garcia   Addison, IL 201560  320 Project 5 Racing
19 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  301 xXx Racing
20 Brian Smith   Highland, IN 165685  307 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  428 xXx Racing
2 Aaron McCombs   Sahuarita, AZ 261210  431 Proctor Cycling Team
3 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  406 xXx Racing
4 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  409 Vitaminwater-Trek
5 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  402 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  420 Team Mack
7 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  412 Team Pegasus
8 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  411 xXx Racing
9 Ryan Cooper   Clarendon Hills, IL 247628  407 Flatlandia Cycling Team
10 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  424 xXx Racing
11 David Jagga     426 
12 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH 247778  423 xXx Racing
13 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  417 
14 Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657  403 IIT/Cycle Smithy
15 anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  433 Beverly Bike
16 Daniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182  422 Turin
17 Scott Claiborne   Downers Grove, IL 255594  405 Flatlandia Cycling Team
18 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  430 Team MetCycling
19 Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL 271208  415 Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Chazz Martin   Wilmette, IL 230515  432 Smart Cycling
21 Kurt Mattern   Wildwood, MO 117046  425 Flatlandia Cycling Team
22 Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  454 xXx Racing
23 Gary Chioda   Hinsdale, IL 71163  404 Tower Racing
24 Ryan Michels   New Braunfels 225770  427 Peoria Bicycle Club
25 Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909  421 xXx Racing
26 Christian Henn     418 Smart Cycling
27 Luke Taggart   Champaign, IL 234205  416 Wild Card Cycling
28 Mitch Piekos   Darien, IL 246523  413 Project 5 Racing
DNF Jan Taborsky   Salem, OR 260756  419 
DNF Mario Di Biase   Normal, IL 247357  408 Team Mack
DNF Richard Arnopol   Wilmette 264204  429 Vision Quest
DNF Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  414 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Yost     452 
2 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  406 xXx Racing
3 Bill Champion     469 
4 Jeff Holland   Chicago, IL 224479  411 xXx Racing
5 James Marshall   Manhattan, IL 55162  466 
6 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  458 WDT International
7 Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  461 Beverly Bike
8 Scott Claiborne   Downers Grove, IL 255594  405 Flatlandia Cycling Team
9 bisi tubic   Naperville, IL 278468  463 
10 Mario Di Biase   Normal, IL 247357  408 Team Mack
11 Terry Guimond     464 
12 Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  414 xXx Racing
13 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  430 Team MetCycling
14 Michael Kelly     451 
15 Bryce Hanna   Chicago, IL 192909  421 xXx Racing
16 Luke Taggart   Champaign, IL 234205  416 Wild Card Cycling
17 James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  459 South Chicago Wheelmen
18 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  457 South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Bob Willems   Chicago, IL 217097  454 xXx Racing
20 Robert Martin     453 
21 Alan Standley     470 
22 Jorge Cerritos   Romeoville, IL 271194  465 Beverly Bike
23 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  467 South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Jay Readey   Olympia Fields, IL 263773  468 South Chicago Wheelmen
25 Ryan Michels   New Braunfels 225770  427 Peoria Bicycle Club
26 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  455 xXx Racing
DNF anthony rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  433 Beverly Bike
DNF Michael Rosenstiehl   Oak Forest, IL 61544  460 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Chris Newman (Cat5)   Champaign, IL 271237  456 CU Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brean Shea   New York, NY 261749  384 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Dan Damotte   Pekin, IL 249079  378 Peoria Bicycle Club
3 Jay Yost     370 
4 Bradley Gates   Chicago, IL 277571  385 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Erik Didriksen   Chicago, IL 259186  379 xXx Racing
6 Thomas Carlson   Champaign, IL 241425  352 Wild Card Cycling
7 Stanley Schultz   Chicago, IL 264797  365 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 Mark French   Belleville, IL 277793  356 Wild Card Cycling
9 Bevan Brookfield     351 
10 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  350 xXx Racing
11 Nathan Gayeski   Monee, IL 279119  357 xXx Racing
12 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  382 Team Pegasus
13 mike morell   Chicago, IL 278651  361 Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 David Guimond     383 
15 Mark Keller   Downers Grove, IL 250869  359 
16 Matthew McDowell   Chicago, IL 208523  360 xXx Racing
17 Andrew Utz   Portland, OR 272448  368 Team Pegasus
18 Chris Newman   Champaign, IL 271237  362 CU Racing
19 Joe Schubert   Evanston, IL 263435  364 Turin
20 David Dokko   Chicago, IL 264465  355 xXx Racing
21 Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  381 Team Pegasus
22 Bryan Kennedy     377 
23 Jim Comfort     353 
24 Robert Williams   Chicago, IL 208871  369 
25 Jay Readey   Olympia Fields, IL 263773  386 South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Robert Martin     376 
27 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  363 xXx Racing
28 Daniel Shunk   Champaign, IL 273086  366 Wild Card Cycling
29 Aljandro Chagoya     375 
30 RANDY SONKIN   Mount Prospect, IL 254148  367 Team Apache
31 Benjamin Zachwieja   Chicago, IL 237000  374 xXx Racing
32 Matt Hoolehan   Chicago, IL 223968  380 Turin
33 Thomas Garcia     373 
34 Brian Osborn   Greenfield, IN 274703  371 
35 Tom Beall     372 
DNF Karl Crapse   Rantoul, IL 227487  354 Wild Card Cycling
DNF Art Hess     358 

Men - Junior - JR - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  163 Smart Cycling
2 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  162 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Matthew Dutczak   Crete, IL 245848  165 South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  181 South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  182 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  163 Smart Cycling
4 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  162 South Chicago Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  127 ABD
2 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  143 Alberto's Sport
3 Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL 194319  142 Alberto's Sport
4 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  101 ABD
5 Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684  141 xXx Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  127 ABD
2 Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL 194319  126 Alberto's Sport
3 Imelda March   Chicago, IL 230149  122 Team Kenda Tire
4 Nicole Williamson   Highland Park, IL 214204  125 Team Kenda Tire
5 severine lepage (1 - Cat4)   Champaign, IL 272750  121 Wild Card Cycling
6 Gwendolyn Norcross   Chicago, IL 220684  124 xXx Racing
7 Noelle Wilhite     128 
8 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  123 Turin

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  101 ABD
2 Jennifer MacKenzie (1 - Cat4)   Villapark, IL 281098  100 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee