Race Results for
Boulevard Road Race
Boulevard, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/02/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308  109 Amgen/Giant Masters
2 Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA 115020  160 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
3 Sean Bartilet   La Habra, CA 2775  154 Fog Racing
4 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA 11901  110 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
5 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992  148 PaulTracy.com
6 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138  123 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
7 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224  102 PaulTracy.com
8 Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA 176724  136 Cynergy Cycles
9 Peter Andersen   San Diego, CA 142973  101 Viejas
10 Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CA 2783  164 Possabilities Elite
11 Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV 120963  118 PaulTracy.com
12 Phil Kelly   Simi Valley, CA 155728  116 Unattached
13 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879  146 GST Racing
14 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927  103 Team Velocity
15 Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA 47485  104 DeWalt Racing
16 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521  161 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
17 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA 64908  165 Kahala LaGrange
18 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882  172 CA Pools Racing
19 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA 239463  155 Team Velocity
20 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 68104  157 DeWalt Racing
21 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434  142 CA Pools Racing
22 Joseph Dagostino   San Diego, CA 50754  105 DeWalt Racing
23 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA 172215  111 Pass Physical Therapy
24 Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA 20538  122 OrganicAthlete
25 Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV 166056  144 PaulTracy.com
26 Guillermo Gonzalez     170 
27 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA 32353  163 
28 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527  128 HLHAP
29 Clifford Clermont   Carlsbad, CA 112717  167 Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team
30 Kurt Kroese     147 
31 Steve Klasna     158 
32 Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582  153 Schroeder Iron Racing
33 Bruce Balch   Las Vegas, NV 2373  150 PaulTracy.com
34 Lawrence Niday   Goleta, CA 86446  129 Simply Fit/Action Sports
35 Drew Peterson     132 Bike Buddies
36 Tyler Ford   Tucson, AZ 59608  149 GST Racing
37 Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK 136040  124 PaulTracy.com
38 Gabriel DeLeon   Las Vegas, NV 107903  151 PaulTracy.com
39 Edward Gilligan   Tucson, AZ 41964  162 GST Racing
40 Mark Johnson   Del Mar, CA 53855  115 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
41 Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164  138 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
42 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054  133 PaulTracy.com
43 Ken Ferguson   Litchfield Park, AZ 254504  108 Colavita Racing
44 Amadis Ulloa     171 
45 Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA 207258  166 Swami's Cycling Club
46 Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA 126200  119 Celo Pacific
47 Trey MacLeod   Los Angeles, CA 194588  126 Team Helen's
48 Alejandro Estrada     107 World Cycles
49 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV 10514  143 PaulTracy.com
50 Steven Bates   San Diego, CA 90063  168 Sun Coast Velo
51 Jorge Luhan   Dana Point, CA 272576  125 EDGE Racing
52 William Bilotta   Henderson, NV 254120  152 PaulTracy.com
53 Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV 154752  159 PaulTracy.com
54 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857  145 GST Racing
55 Shawn Ingram   Buckeye, AZ 17384  113 Colavita Racing
56 Erick Carnella     173 Ciclismo Fords TJ
DNF Reginald Daniels   Norfolk, VA 187160  106 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Jacob Hanna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 210681  112 Sho-air/Sonance
DNF Andrew Jessup   Rancho Mirage, CA 17814  114 Unattached
DNF Craig Kokesh   Sjc, CA 254076  120 Ladera Cyclery
DNF Dan Latt   Tucson, AZ 41280  121 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Justin Martin   Irmo, SC 145915  127 Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
DNF Scott Olson   Costa Mesa, CA 204794  130 Monticello Velo Club
DNF Aldo Ortiz   Palm Springs, CA 273555  131 Unattached
DNF Agustin Rojas-Muñoz   San Diego, CA 273092  134 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF John Ryan   San Diego, CA 270737  135 Unattached
DNF Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA 194792  137 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
DNF Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA 84528  139 Bear Valley Bikes
DNF Scott Thomas   Newbury Park, CA 94428  140 Fast Friday
DNF Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279  141 Century Road Club Of America
DNF Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA 209676  156 CA Pools Racing
DNF Robert Frank   Redondo Beach, CA 12237  169 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
DNF Robert Ramirez   Mira Loma, CA 166995  174 CA Pools Racing
DNF Jim Kenney   Carlsbad, CA 171960  117 Swami's Cycling Club

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thurlow Rogers   San Diego, CA 30417  545 Amgen/Giant Masters
2 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650  526 Amgen/Giant Masters
3 Neal Stoughton   85718 72113  557 Team Simple Green
4 Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  541 Team Cycleworks p/b HDR
5 Tom Schwartz   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 110836  549 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
6 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885  504 GST Racing
7 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221  567 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
8 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233  572 Cynergy Cycles
9 David Roth   San Diego, CA 59334  546 San Diego Cyclo Vets
10 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688  537 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
11 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541  512 GST Racing
12 Mike Haluza   Fullerton, CA 46940  522 EDGE Racing
13 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118  542 EDGE Racing
14 James Nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591  539 EDGE Racing
15 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA 203308  573 Unattached
16 Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300  550 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
17 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870  518 EDGE Racing
18 Tim Black   Irvine, CA 49015  574 Sonance/Specialized
19 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760  524 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
20 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA 269026  523 Unattached
21 Dermot Carroll   Newbury Park, CA 6277  507 Unattached
22 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA 55308  540 Cynergy Cycles
23 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952  569 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
24 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA 34616  560 Amgen/Giant Masters
25 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  561 Lucas Oil Cycling
26 Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA 212550  509 Sho-air/Sonance
27 Warren Wicks   Fort Worth, TX 202108  568 Swami's Cycling Club
28 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  534 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
29 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA 59572  529 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
30 Greg Russell   Long Beach, CA 191297  548 Velo Allegro
31 Mike Bury     505 Unattached
32 Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA 67883  532 South Bay Wheelmen
33 Stephen Horine   Del Mar, CA 195618  528 Sun Coast Velo
34 John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA 171706  575 Paramount
35 Jeffrey Woolsey   San Clemente, CA 48646  571 EDGE Racing
36 Scott Duncan   Healdsburg, CA 125894  516 Sho-air/Sonance
37 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA 92407  503 DeWalt Racing
38 J Geary   Long Beach, CA 242462  511 Velo Allegro
39 Raymond Dunn   Mt. Pleasant, SC 61654  517 GST Racing
40 Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA 49080  536 Amgen/Giant Masters
41 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA 125634  562 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
42 Bruce Wilson   Temecula, CA 38501  570 Team Cycopath
43 Mario Reyes   Bakersfield, CA 54095  543 Simply Fit/Action Sports
44 Keith Laird   Ventura, CA 205255  533 Acme Racing
45 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351  502 Cycles Veloce
46 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  566 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
47 Scott Baker   Lakeside, CA 203286  501 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
48 John Meehan   Mission Viejo, CA 765  535 EDGE Racing
49 Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA 250331  515 Acqua al 2/SDBC
50 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238  556 EDGE Racing
51 Scott Gilbert   San Diego, CA 217441  520 DeWalt Racing
52 Rider Unknown     553 
53 Ken Rodriguez   El Cajon, CA 65504  544 Unattached
54 Richard Gentili   Loma Linda, CA 247382  519 HealthNet Maxxis-Citrus Valley Velo
55 Gordon Carr   Venice, CA 56557  506 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Jon Stark   Torrance, CA 70160  554 Cynergy Cycles
DNF Donald Coleman   Escondido, CA 7358  508 Team Ranchos
DNF Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA 48613  510 Ogden One Cycling Club
DNF Mark Dooley   Anaheim Hills, CA 9834  514 Team Simple Green
DNF Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA 194473  521 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
DNF wayne hermes   Newport Coast, CA 272891  525 Radsport Cycling Team
DNF Michael Hines   Escondido, CA 125061  527 Ranchos Cycling Club
DNF Curtis Johnson   Los Angeles, CA 57799  530 Simply Fit/Action Sports
DNF Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA 48434  531 Amgen/Giant Masters
DNF Thomas Munizza   Hermosa Beach, CA 235311  538 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Rick Ruotolo   Laguna Beach, CA 223643  547 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF John Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428  551 GST Racing
DNF Bradley Galindo   Pasadena, CA 157692  552 Team Bearclaw
DNF Faustino Hernandez     555 Ranchos
DNF Kenneth Strickland   Oro Valley, AZ 184370  558 Team Simple Green
DNF David Sullivan   Encinitas, CA 159062  559 Bike Empire Racing Team
DNF Mathew Van Horn   Bakersfield, CA 223310  563 Central Valley Cycling
DNF Michael Dansk Varbaek   Alpine, CA 183415  564 Vitamix/Sixtufit.com
DNF Mike Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 219942  565 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heath Blackgrove     28 UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
2 Benjamin Day   Boulder 270977  31 UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
3 Jonnie Clarke     30 UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
4 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353  39 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifas
5 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  94 UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Tea
6 Caleb Manion     33 UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
7 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913  40 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
8 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH 121800  44 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifas
9 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  23 UCI CT: Rock Racing
10 Dominique Rollin     35 UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
11 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ 82670  80 Team WM
12 Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA 205697  69 Kahala LaGrange
13 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA 43573  53 UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Tea
14 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO 40956  38 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifas
15 Bernard Van Ulden     11 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team
16 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693  20 UCI CT: Rock Racing
17 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315  59 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
18 Matt Seagrave   Greenville, SC 204828  73 Kahala LaGrange
19 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  51 Sierra Pacific Racing
20 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ 196405  77 Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
21 Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  27 Rock Racing
22 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243  63 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
23 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407  43 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifas
24 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908  22 UCI CT: Rock Racing
25 Daniel Ramsey   Los Angeles, CA 29107  99 Time Pro Cycling
27 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251  98 Bicycle Haus Racing
28 Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team
29 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156  62 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
30 Danny Finneran   Oak Park, CA 246923  12 Team Rock
31 Thomas Githens   Denver, CO 255441  72 Kahala LaGrange
32 Walter Tate (2 - Cat1)   Del Mar, CA 59420  82 Unattached
33 Benjamin Kneller   Durango, CO 172961  84 UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Tea
34 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874  16 UCI CT: Rock Racing
35 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969  75 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
36 Edgar Parra     74 Kahala La Grange
37 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128  70 Kahala LaGrange
38 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682  93 Major Motion
39 Brock Curry (3 - Cat1)   Indio, CA 229951  14 UCI CT: Rock Racing
40 Brian Keller (1 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 203805  89 Team Simple Green
41 Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT 228832  86 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
42 Daniel Stevens (2 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 204294  67 Liquid Fitness Elite Team
43 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580  17 Unattached
44 Timothy Doud (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 198782  78 Team WM
45 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864  50 Sho-air/Sonance
46 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA 211399  96 Vitamix/Sixtufit.com
47 Alan Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 195616  97 socalcycling.com
48 Nicholas Turner   Arlington, VA 68987  57 Acqua al 2/SDBC
49 Gregory Bourque   San Diego, CA 155729  55 Acqua al 2/SDBC
50 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755  60 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
51 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138  58 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
52 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698  52 WDT International Cycling Team
53 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062  88 Coates/Felt Racing
DNF Michael Cody   Boulder, CO 171979  UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF Charles (Brad) Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF Michael Lange   Golden, CO 102660  UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF Edward Brignole (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 139096  San Diego Cyclo Vets
DNF Matty Rice     UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF Nic Sanderson     UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903  UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF Aaron Tuckerman     10 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling Team
DNF Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625  13 UCI CT: Rock Racing
DNF Peter Dawson     15 UCI CT: Rock Racing
DNF Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  18 UCI CT: Rock Racing
DNF Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316  21 UCI CT: Rock Racing
DNF David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA 54978  25 Team Rock
DNF Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  26 Team Rock
DNF Hilton Clarke     29 UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ivan Dominguez     32 UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jose Manuel     34 UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sean Sullivan     36 UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
DNF Henk Vogels     37 UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014  41 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
DNF Keven Lacombe     42 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
DNF David Veilleux     45 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa
DNF Chris Daggs (Cat1)   Vista 55666  46 Swamis-FPPI Devt Elite
DNF Alexi Martinez   Costa Mesa, CA 190569  47 Successfulliving.com
DNF Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495  48 Swamis - FPPI Devt Elite
DNF Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA 42632  49 Swamis-FPPI Devt Elite
DNF Cody Stevenson     54 UCI CT: The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Tea
DNF Andrew Salcedo   San Diego, CA 237384  56 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Nathaniel Deibler   Brea 172567  61 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
DNF John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870  64 Liquid Fitness Elite Team
DNF Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA 56772  66 Liquid Fitness Elite Team
DNF John Wolzmuth   Irvine, CA 206924  68 Liquid Fitness Elite Team
DNF Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 128496  71 Kahala LaGrange
DNF Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843  76 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Jose Blanco   Chula Vista, CA 237635  79 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674  81 Team WM
DNF Christian Valenzula     85 Successfulliving.com
DNF Rafael Lopez   Tujunga, CA 239590  87 CA Pools Racing
DNF Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833  91 HLHAP
DNF Victor Weaver (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 51196  92 La Jolla
DNF Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO 92714  95 Old Town Bike Shop
DNF Travis Enmon (Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 192487  100 Unattached
DNF Christopher McDonald   El Cajon, CA 61059  102 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Bryson Bowers     19 DeWalt
DNF Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson     65 Liquid Fitness Elite Team
DNF Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV 185333  83 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
DNF Ryan Gibson (Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 142890  90 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eder Frayre     946 Pura Galleta
2 Sean Lackey   San Dimas, CA 189941  958 SoCalCycling.com
3 Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA 211354  921 UCLA Cycling-USCF
4 Rafael Lopez   Tujunga, CA 239590  960 CA Pools Racing
5 Brian Scott   San Diego, CA 60421  925 Team Ranchos
6 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA 207423  935 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
7 James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481  920 Davis Bike Club
8 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276  939 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430  944 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
10 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL 107620  929 
11 Adam Pacal   San Diego, CA 203516  915 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
12 Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA 161189  902 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
13 Mitchell Porche   La Jolla, CA 245806  904 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
14 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774  913 Team Possabilities
15 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415  941 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
16 Chan Huynh   Las Vegas 203307  926 Celo Pacific
17 Steve Copeland   Huntington Bh, CA 7745  954 Motortabs Cycling Team
18 Cameron Webb   Santa Monica, CA 37455  951 Team Helen's
19 Miguel Sandoval   Albuquerque, NM 236584  922 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
20 Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA 220743  909 PAA
21 Cris Adame   Playas De Tijuana 244082  903 Unattached
22 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150  953 SoCal Velo
23 Brad Winn   Portland, OR 258852  942 Team Tilson Homes
24 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988  911 NOW-MS Society
25 Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA 109421  905 San Diego Cyclo Vets
26 Roger Wotton   Redondo Beach, CA 38990  933 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
27 Brian DiLoreto   San Diego, CA 224263  916 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
28 Chad DeRosier   San Diego, CA 233737  949 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
29 Tony Edeson   Chino Hills, CA 197300  901 Southern California Velo
30 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  914 Southern California Velo
31 Juan Quinonez     908 Cimarrones Cycling
32 Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA 55245  962 Acqua al 2/SDBC
33 Carlos Leyva   National City, CA 239645  931 Acqua al 2/SDBC
34 James Davis   Chandler, AZ 60564  950 San Tan Racing/Paragon
35 Troy Treaccar   San Diego, CA 235120  918 Team DARE
36 Andrea Martinelli   Carlsbad, CA 236873  934 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
37 Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA 14837  961 Hamm Team
38 Kerry Need   Aliso Viejo, CA 205277  937 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
39 Henry Rios     930 Auto-Tec
40 Edgar Alarcon     907 Cimarrones Cycling
41 Frank Glasson   Solana Beach, CA 217459  963 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
42 Joshua Kerr   Claremont, CA 85553  952 Southern California Velo
43 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  957 Dogfish
DNF Scotty Tickemyer   Redlands, CA 245860  906 Southern California Velo
DNF Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA 11778  910 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
DNF Matthew Burroughs   Pomona, CA 235654  912 Southern California Velo
DNF Mauro Martinez     919 Valle Congelado
DNF Brett Harnish   El Cajon, CA 235668  923 LaMesa Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA 220302  924 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527  927 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNF Chad Empey   La Quinta, CA 237205  928 I.E. Bikes
DNF ashley knights jr   Capistrano Beach 257262  932 Ladera Cyclery
DNF Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445  936 Possabilities Elite
DNF Matt Bond   Menlo Park, CA 246549  940 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
DNF Jorge B Palafox     943 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA 108493  947 Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNF Nathan Weber   San Diego, CA 230082  948 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNF Mark Hubbard   Chino Hills, CA 227244  955 Southern California Velo
DNF Jason Eddy   San Diego, CA 204883  956 DeWalt Racing
DNF Troy Perkins   Cave Creek, AZ 235903  959 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
DNF Peter D'Aquanni   Murrieta, CA 222418  917 CA Pools Racing
DNF Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA 210418  938 Team Helen's
DNF Craig Mann   Santa Monica, CA 221252  945 Team Helen's

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Albert Gonzalez     774 VRC
2 Thomas Michaud   Las Vegas, NV 199356  761 HDCC-Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
3 Matt Kinder   Irvine, CA 237650  747 Motortabs Cycling Team
4 Marcus McKinnon   Thousand Oaks, CA 237211  759 Fast Friday
5 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA 259418  709 Unattached
6 Joshua Gruenberg   San Diego, CA 175392  736 San Diego Cyclo Vets
7 James Miller   Newbury Park, CA 232557  762 Team Helen's
8 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA 266302  781 Team Simple Green
9 Ethan Ede   Irvine, CA 205758  725 Team Sho-Air
10 John Bailey   San Diego 233503  703 Bailey Bikes
11 Terry Crouse   Monrovia, CA 254631  718 PAA
12 Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA 224066  742 Southern California Velo
13 Javier Murphy   Redondo Beach, CA 109145  765 South Bay Wheelmen
14 Samuel Vargas Jr.   Canoga Park, CA 224063  789 Team Helen's
15 Dave Yung   Van Nuys, CA 183815  798 Fast Friday
16 Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA 225617  704 Swami's Cycling Club
17 ANDREW LANYI   Sierra Madre, CA 257749  752 PAA
18 Patrick Furtaw   Thousand Oaks, CA 222377  729 Team Helen's
19 Chris Ziegler   Monrovia, CA 117103  800 Southern California Velo
20 Jeff Fieldhack   San Diego, CA 200128  726 Team Ranchos
21 Rod Gauer   Manhattan Beach, CA 235788  730 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
22 Bob Rosemeyer   Carlsbad, CA 195211  777 Swami's Cycling Club
23 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588  721 DeWalt Racing
24 Joe Pusl   Encinitas, CA 132559  771 Swami's Cycling Club
25 Blanco Joaquin   Chula Vista, CA 238955  708 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
26 Douglas Krutil   San Diego, CA 246709  750 Acqua al 2/SDBC
27 Zachary Hoover   Los Angeles, CA 208061  745 Unattached
28 Jeff Healey     739 Unattached
29 Micah Cloteaux     715 Bike Barn Racing Team
30 Udo Heinz   Encinitas, CA 261622  740 Team Ranchos
31 Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616  738 PAA
32 John Distefano   Agoura Hills, CA 237055  724 Fast Friday
33 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034  782 PAA
34 Steve Cahill   Carlsbad, CA 204724  711 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
35 Matt Marshall   San Marcos, CA 230074  755 Acqua al 2/SDBC
36 Rene Pulido   Pomona, CA 240860  770 Southern California Velo
37 Matthew Conner   San Gabriel, CA 74036  716 PAA
38 Matthew Davis   Santa Barbara, CA 254764  723 Kahala LaGrange
39 Zenon Culverhouse   San Mateo, CA 255420  720 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
40 Marvin Makus   Tucson, AZ 247801  754 Summit Velo
41 Lucio Martino   Palermo 263678  756 Motortabs Cycling Team
42 Jeff Carchidi   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 247695  713 Paramount Racing
43 Jens Raz   Escondido, CA 226370  707 Celo Pacific
44 Oscar Guzman   Rowlett, TX 229217  737 PAA
45 Cameron Sanders   Oceanside, CA 266621  779 Swami's Cycling Club
46 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA 269508  733 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
47 Andrew Parr   Encinitas, CA 255858  767 Swami's Cycling Club
48 Christian Stoehr   Santa Monica, CA 250005  785 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
49 Omar Audelo     751 Viveles
50 Richard Stein   San Diego, CA 49139  783 San Diego Cyclo Vets
51 Patrick Pester   Fountain Valley, CA 215287  769 Motortabs Cycling Team
52 Maurice Azcarate   Granada Hills, CA 213504  702 Fast Friday
53 Konrad Ribeiro   Santa Monica, CA 231208  773 Triathletix
54 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA 59115  712 Kahala LaGrange
55 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574  719 Kahala LaGrange
56 Manuel Paz   Van Nuys, CA 239881  768 Kahala LaGrange
57 Jordan Woods   San Mateo, CA 257027  797 Triathletix
58 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188  795 PAA
59 Claudio Betti   Los Angeles, CA 221686  706 PAA
60 Joe Kolling     749 Unattached
61 David Turner   Glendale, CA 251308  788 PAA
62 Martin Wildgoose   Temecula, CA 201041  794 CA Pools Racing
63 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853  772 PAA
64 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037  799 Valley Cycling Team
65 Carlos Flores Alvarez     727 Valle Congelado
66 John Geuvjehizian   Los Angeles, CA 257143  732 CA Pools Racing
67 Joel Bertet   Los Angeles, CA 236206  705 Kahala LaGrange
68 John Huber   Pasadena, CA 206734  746 PAA
69 Jose Verduzco   Northfield, VT 231862  790 Jacksonville Racing Club
70 Diego Sandoval     780 Coyotes
71 Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA 241951  714 Unattached
72 Russ Morrison   Pinon Hills, CA 237458  764 CA Pools Racing
73 Anthony Darr     722 Cimarrones Cycling
74 Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA 258186  766 Triathletix
75 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142  734 CA Pools Racing
76 Ron Andring   Apple Valley, CA 221978  701 CA Pools Racing
77 Kim Ulle   La Mesa, CA 193131  760 Acqua al 2/SDBC
78 Michael Holcomb   San Diego, CA 225555  743 San Diego Cyclo Vets
79 Nguyen Tran   San Marcos, CA 264474  787 Descartes Cycling
80 Jesus Rocha     757 Viveles
81 Brad Holland   Sunland, CA 244084  744 PAA
82 Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA 152585  792 Team Redlands
83 Corey King   Chino Hills, CA 223994  748 Southern California Velo
84 Choosak Wonggaew   Tustin, CA 165148  796 Unattached
85 Brian McNeece     717 Cimmarones
86 Marcos Morales     763 Coyotes
87 Roberto Rodriguez     776 La Grange Baja
DNF Barrett Brauer   Santa Ana, CA 144201  710 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
DNF Eric Fox   San Diego, CA 212883  728 Unattached
DNF John Genovese   Virginia Baeach, VA 196010  731 Celo Pacific
DNF Lucas Goren   Agoura Hills, CA 257042  735 Encino Velo Cycling Club
DNF Dan Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 239658  741 SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage
DNF Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA 20386  753 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
DNF Scott McDade   Apple Valley, CA 254749  758 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Larry Roberts   San Diego, CA 242665  775 Unattached
DNF Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA 261148  778 Triathletix
DNF Daniel Stevenson   Upland, CA 192009  784 Southern California Velo
DNF Brian Towey     786 Disco Velo
DNF Jean Villiot   Murrieta, CA 59805  791 Unattached
DNF Wells Wang   San Diego, CA 204928  793 Acqua al 2/SDBC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA 99090  849 Victorville Cycles
2 Wesley Reutimann   Pasadena, CA 268144  835 PAA
3 Nathan Bouxsein   Goleta, CA 269475  842 Unattached
4 Barrett Brauer   Santa Ana, CA 144201  821 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
5 Hector Barba     810 
6 James Becker   Corona, CA 98984  807 Unattached
7 Jeff Kidder     847 
8 David Benner     808 Swami's Cycling Team
9 Kurt Selbach     831 
10 Reynard Deegan   Pasadena, CA 271915  814 Unattached
11 Gordon Walker   Thousand Oaks, CA 254505  846 Fast Friday
12 Hubert Otlik     830 G.S. Adams Avenue
13 Dustin Luton   Pasadena, CA 222631  825 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
14 Andres Villalta   Philadelphia, PA 244059  845 Kahala LaGrange
15 Peter Beck   San Diego, CA 262643  806 AcquaA12/SDBC
16 Wes Faria   Tarzana, CA 264495  816 Fast Friday
17 David Willhoite   Los Angeles, CA 259218  817 Unattached
18 Mike McGinnis   San Marcos, CA 256862  826 CA Pools Racing
19 Bill Wright   Pasadena, CA 94354  850 Team Bearclaw
20 Ralph Herman Jr.   Thousand Oaks, CA 226994  820 Fast Friday
21 Adrian Moreno     829 Cimarrones
22 Steve Stearns   Hesperia, CA 272126  840 Team Hammer Nutrition
23 Matthew Rhyne   Lancaster, CA 221416  836 UC - Irvine Cycling
24 Brian Greco   San Diego, CA 248853  818 Acqua al 2/SDBC
25 Tomas Ryan     837 Amgen
26 Chris Provato   Huntersville, NC 135625  834 Triathletix
27 Michael Banley   West Hollywood, CA 271934  803 Kahala LaGrange
28 Mark Anderson   Irvine, CA 267728  802 Triathletix
29 Aaron Cruz-Viramontes     812 Cimarrones
30 Marc Thomas   Los Angeles, CA 270945  841 Kahala LaGrange
31 Patrick Jenkinson     822 Swami's
32 will van der Reis   San Clemente, CA 271803  843 Cycles Veloce
33 Jonathan Polikoff   Del Mar, CA 256586  848 Acqua al 2/SDBC
34 Juan Acosta   Chula Vista, CA 271335  801 Acqua al 2/SDBC
35 Brandon Heflin   Pasadena, CA 195692  819 Unattached
36 Keith Moon   Cle Elum, WA 229815  828 Central Washington Cycling
37 Charles Cushman III     813 Unattached
38 Robert Perez     832 Cimarrones
39 Jose Castillo     811 Cimarrones
40 Zach Little   Oceanside, CA 265681  824 Swami's Cycling Club
41 Bryan Basile   Wildomar, CA 256871  805 CA Pools Racing
42 Michael Santoro     838 MacCase
43 Adam Striol     815 
44 Brian Melekian     827 Triathletix
45 Mark Barrillas     804 MacCase
46 Erik Scott   West Lafayette, IN 216688  839 Unattached
47 Abel Plumeda     833 Cimarrones
DNF David Bianco   Pasadena, CA 257944  809 PAA
DNF Eric Knight   North Potomac, MD 272272  823 Celo Pacific
DNF Joel Vandivort   Corona, CA 256595  844 Motortabs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Ainsworth   Pasadena, CA 263817  352 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
2 Chance Whitaker     396 Swami's Cycling Club
3 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA 269254  400 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
4 Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO 260152  368 Acqua al 2/SDBC
5 Juergen Neubauer   Santa Monica, CA 272004  383 Kahala LaGrange
6 Joe Wiederholt   San Diego, CA 254190  397 Team Ranchos
7 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202  362 Team Bearclaw
8 Jim Armstrong   Carlsbad, CA 272468  354 Swami's Cycling Club
9 John Ippolito   La Jolla, CA 238559  375 Acqua al 2/SDBC
10 Brandon Von Guenthner     392 Unattached
11 Ryan Humes   Philadelphia, PA 197892  374 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
12 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA 271007  373 PAA
13 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738  369 Unattached
14 Robert Winston   Carlsbad, CA 137225  398 Swami's Cycling Club
15 Jonathan Hausman   Los Angeles, CA 251161  370 Kahala LaGrange
16 Kelly Ternent   Los Angeles, CA 259878  389 PAA
17 Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA 115418  388 Unattached
18 Max Affarano   San Diego, CA 256963  351 San Diego Bicycle Club
19 Chad Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255696  372 San Diego Cyclo Vets
20 Sal Cefalu     361 Wheels on Wheels
21 Don Catton   San Diego , CA 252813  360 San Diego Cyclo Vets
22 Tyson Von Guenthner     393 Unattached
23 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632  390 PAA
24 Jose Jaime dela Serna Lopez   Hawthorne, CA 245831  378 Kahala LaGrange
25 Jesse Scarantino   La Crescenta, CA 271118  386 Team Bearclaw
26 Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA 192502  355 Southern California Velo
27 Jason Barney   San Diego, CA 272145  356 LaMesa Bicycle Racing Club
28 Perry Crutchfield   San Diego, CA 248818  364 Swami's Cycling Club
29 Jared Muise     382 Unattached
30 Abraham Meltzer   Glendale, CA 271021  381 PAA
31 Todd Kuh   Cerritos, CA 188626  377 Team WM
32 Jeff Kinney   San Diego, CA 115650  376 Unattached
33 Gregory Edler   Burbank, CA 271819  366 PAA
34 Igor Antoshechkin   Alhambra, CA 272264  353 PAA
35 Rudy Melendez   Venice, CA 246202  380 PAA
36 Anthony de la Fuente   Encinitas, CA 272158  365 Swami's Cycling Club
37 Noah Witlin   Los Angeles, CA 246612  399 Team Becher+
38 Michael Roe   Los Angeles, CA 272137  385 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
DNF Keith Brodsky   Santa Clarita, CA 230882  357 Unattached
DNF James Busalacchi   Ellensburg, WA 255409  358 PAA
DNF Steve Coronado   Oxnard, CA 221095  363 Successfulliving.com
DNF Khachik Gevorgian     367 Unattached
DNF Brian Hershkowitz   Santa Barbara, CA 93360  371 Team Chicken Ranch
DNF Vance Macdonald   Santa Monica 271526  379 Liquid Fitness So Cal 4/5 Team
DNF Charlie Okamoto   Irvine, CA 236785  384 Paramount Racing
DNF John Sinnott   San Marcos, CA 263335  387 Descartes Cycling
DNF Chris Ulrich   Lake Elsinore, CA 272083  391 Unattached
DNF James Walsh     394 Mafia Racing
DNF Cadieux Kevin   Solana Beach, CA 252400  359 Swami's Cycling Club
DNF Dean Welsh   Carlsbad, CA 254506  395 Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO 241397  176 Ladera Cyclery
2 Zachary Osborne     184 Paul Tracy
3 Alexander Walters   Los Angeles 257445  183 Encino Velo Cycling Club
4 Ruben Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255111  177 Acqua al 2/SDBC
5 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336  178 Acqua al 2/SDBC
6 Alexander Quintero   San Diego, CA 200735  180 Acqua al 2/SDBC
7 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251783  179 DeWalt Racing
DNF Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359  181 Southern California Velo
DNF Joshua Walters   San Diego, CA 220153  182 Acqua al 2/SDBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255006  678 Webcor Builders Cycling Team
2 Leah Guloien     675 CA Pools Racing
3 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855  673 Team Vegan
4 Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL 229099  690 Vanderkitten Racing
5 Ashley Dymond (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 204584  672 Team Rock
6 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865  680 South Bay Wheelmen
7 Tracy Kubas (2 - Cat2)   Corona Del Mar, CA 219045  681 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
8 Maike Sander   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 237691  692 Acqua al 2/SDBC
9 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833  686 South Bay Wheelmen
10 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  670 Team Rock
11 Anna Gerber   Encinitas, CA 245595  688 Big City Velo
12 Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA 182876  684 CA Pools Racing
13 Rachel Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 241718  685 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
14 Courtney Hammond (3 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 215669  676 Team Rock
15 Erika Graves   Los Angeles, CA 223920  691 Helens/Trek
DNF Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  671 Team Rock
DNF Deyanira Guerrero     674 World Cycles
DNF Rachel Herring   New Tripoli, PA 136480  677 Team Rock
DNF Ginger Hsieh (Cat2)   Marina Del Rey, CA 186542  679 Team Rock
DNF Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO 221181  682 LEADERBIKE/CANARI
DNF Karen Meske   Alhambra, CA 245326  683 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Lisa Young   La Jolla, CA 198285  687 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Charlayne Barger   Chandler, AZ 195195  689 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linsey Bradshaw   Los Alamos, NM 237609  401 DeWalt
2 Jennifer Weinbrecht   La Jolla, CA 267997  430 Unattached
3 Fiona Petersen   Laguna Niguel, CA 255240  436 Team Simple Green
4 melinda weiner   Culver City, CA 257450  431 Encino Velo Cycling Club
5 Abigail Lufkin   Santa Monica, CA 243004  417 NOW-MS Society
6 Shannon Castle   San Diego, CA 252525  404 
7 Heather Rose   Santa Barbara, CA 236955  422 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
8 Thea Rusthoven (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 197776  423 Velo Bella-Kona
9 Monika King   Hermosa Beach, CA 255491  415 South Bay Wheelmen
11 Tamara House (Tabeek)     413 Big Ring Racing
12 Anna Wills   Santa Monica, CA 256025  432 Triathletix
13 Louise Keoghan   Santa Monica, CA 241220  414 NOW-MS Society
14 Sarah Butler   San Diego, CA 237176  403 DeWalt Racing
15 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041  433 Valley Cycling Team
16 Trudi Schindler   Los Angeles, CA 267658  424 NOW-MS Society
17 Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267  437 Team Simple Green
18 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949  425 Unattached
19 Maren Spillane   La Jolla, CA 252678  426 Acqua al 2/SDBC
20 Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA 259708  439 Dons Bikes of Rialto
21 Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694  410 NOW-MS Society
22 Gricelda Gamboa   Los Angeles, CA 271793  408 Triathletix
23 Mary Jo Ford   Tucson, AZ 194560  438 Eclipse Racing
24 Christina Cord   Boise, ID 269302  405 Triathletix
25 sarah brodsky   Simi Valley, CA 272810  402 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
26 Julie Gill     409 Unattached
27 Tara Unverzagt   Torrance, CA 255337  429 South Bay Wheelmen
28 Heather Hill (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 210627  412 Triathletix
29 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  418 CA Pools Racing
30 Raja Lahti   San Diego, CA 237390  435 Velo Bella-Kona
31 Lilly Hansing   Boulder, CO 272088  411 Acqua al 2/SDBC
32 Cynthia Lou (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 247779  416 Team Rock
33 claudia A. espinoza   Chula Vista, CA 255348  406 SDBC
DNF Cindy Morgan   San Diego, CA 56189  419 DeWalt Racing
DNF Simone Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 212493  420 Kahala LaGrange
DNF Marion Pederson     421 Unknown
DNF Nicole Stetson   Lancaster, CA 256335  427 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
DNF Maura Treaccar (Cat4)   Port Angeles, WA 254884  428 Unattached
DNF Jacqueline Winter     434 Unattached
DNF Edina Fuzesi     407 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee