Race Results for
Jesse Blancarte 10K Time Trial
Gardner, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/25/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA0:12:18 78680  169 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Phillip Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO0:12:32 14262  165 Free State Racing
3 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN0:13:13 198104  160 KCOI Boulevard
4 Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO0:13:19 260538  162 GP VeloTek
5 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS0:13:23 171441  161 Lincoln Industries
6 Stan Hoehn   Lenexa, KS0:13:25 59877  166 Free State Racing
7 Jason Porter   Olathe, KS0:13:26 209090  158 Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS0:13:33 201823  168 Blue River Bicycle Club
9 Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS0:13:56 149720  163 KCOI Boulevard
10 Wade Bieberdorf   Roeland Park, KS0:14:04 170566  159 Team Hammer Nutrition
11 Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO0:14:07 161597  164 360 Racing
12 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS0:14:10 198910  167 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Prann   Lenexa, KS0:13:17 243848  148 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
2 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS0:13:18 245535  143 SKC Racing
3 Jeffrey Lively   Overland Park, KS0:13:41 220698  195 SKC Racing
4 Joel Terry   Prairie Village, KS0:13:48 266270  157 Unattached
5 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS0:13:50 198134  144 Capps-Rebound
6 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks0:13:51 53933  151 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
7 Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KS0:14:14 200891  153 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
8 Eric Schaumburg   Prairie Village, KS0:14:17 242036  152 Cycle City Racing
9 David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS0:14:29 175060  156 Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Gregg Stephens (1 - Cat5)   Olathe, KS0:14:31 276381  142 Unattached
11 James Bertoncin   Merriam, KS0:14:33 204003  141 Bertoncini Cycling
12 Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS0:14:50 100294  154 SKC Racing
13 Paul Engler   Topeka, KS0:14:53 223492  147 Capps-Rebound
14 Michael Boles   Independence, MO0:15:12 259521  155 Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Jan Schreur   Overland Park, KS0:15:20 235934  149 SKC Racing
16 Steve Burns   0:15:34  146 Unattached
17 Dirk Davis   0:16:22  150 Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Adam Wagner   0:17:37  192 Blue River Bicycle Club
19 Stephen Godfrey   0:18:35  145 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS0:13:10 62854  200 OKC Velo Club
2 Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:13:10 153760  193 Capps-Rebound
3 Scott Langton (1 - Cat5)   Lenexa, KS0:13:15 242569  172 Free State Racing
4 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS0:13:28 27258  189 360 Racing
5 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS0:13:31 28705  190 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
6 Charlie Gillum   0:14:00  171 Unattached
7 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS0:14:03 35363  187 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
8 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS0:14:08 194087  188 360 Racing
9 James Conway   Miramar Beach, FL0:14:16 223247  186 Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO0:14:39 263088  199 Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Jay Raupp   Lenexa, KS0:14:39 50699  174 Unattached
12 John Pickett   Overland Park, KS0:15:10 207421  183 Blue River Bicycle Club
13 Gil Radolovich   Leawood, KS0:15:33 237584  196 Blue River Bicycle Club
14 Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS0:16:08 244366  184 Define Fitness Training
15 Erik Elving   0:16:10  198 Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Richard Gordon   Lees Summit, MO0:16:22 166255  194 team planet X masters
17 Arthur Berger   Leawood, KS0:16:25 255320  181 Blue River Bicycle Club
18 L Michael Smithmier   Overland Park, KS0:16:35 147913  185 Blue River Bicycle Club
19 Michael Somers   0:16:36  175 Blue River Bicycle Club
20 Dale Eldridge   0:16:51  191 Bicycle Shack Racing
21 Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS0:17:08 249104  173 Bicycle Shack Racing
22 Edward Byrne (2 - Cat5)   Olathe, KS0:17:16 200655  170 Blue River Bicycle Club
23 John Pierce   Westwood Hills, KS0:17:53 237070  197 us navy
24 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO0:19:41 220573  182 Cycle City Racingones

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS0:15:41 192336  107 KCOI Boulevard
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS0:16:16 155694  103 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
3 Kalletta Ebbs   0:16:17  104 
4 Donna Stevens (1 - Cat4)   Merriam, KS0:16:30 266838  108 Slimenundgrossen/Localcycling.com
5 Rebecca Hinckley   0:17:27  102 unattached
6 Valerie Hart   0:18:01  106 Unattached
7 Andria Nutsch   0:18:21  105 
8 Stacie Tindle   Kansas City, MO0:18:49 277461  109 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
9 Rhonda Lynn (2 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS0:19:16 276382  101 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee