Race Results for
Edgar Soto Memorial- Speedway
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Beamer   Knoxville00:01:13.04 171151  DLP Racing
2 Bobby Sweeting   00:01:15.22  26 Toshiba Santo p/b He
3 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN00:01:16.38 229774  23 Team Krystal - SCV
4 John Fredy Para   00:01:17.31  21 Toshiba Santo p/b He
5 Tommy Nankervis   00:01:17.72  17 DLP Pro Cycling
6 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA00:01:18.28 127087  40 Myogenesis.com
7 Torsten Lyon   Golden, CO00:01:18.54 114781  14 NashvilleCyclist.com
8 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC00:01:18.55 179788  NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC00:01:18.60 144020  46 Myogenesis.com
10 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN00:01:18.69 146455  39 Krystal-SCV
11 Alejandro Padilla   00:01:18.71  20 NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Hoyt Halvorson   Nashville, TN00:01:19.86 175296  10 Marx & Bensdorf
13 Winston David   00:01:19.98  Toshiba Santo p/b He
14 Nathan Berkley   Spring Hill, TN00:01:20.30 221014  NashvilleCyclist.com
15 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO00:01:20.39 159712  16 dogfish racing team
16 Sam Silvey (1 - Cat1)   Chattanooga, TN00:01:20.75 180012  25 Marx and Bensdorf/Tr
17 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN00:01:20.96 212326  Nashville Cyclist
18 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL00:01:21.67 189613  Dogfish Racing Team
19 Johnathan Atkeison   Chapel Hill, NC00:01:23.56 233062  Inside Out Sports pr
20 John Gore   Nashville, TN00:01:24.25 53427  Team Gran Fondo-Bian
21 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN00:01:24.72 93595  22 Team Krystal - SCV
22 Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN00:01:29.25 171328  15 Team Krystal - SCV

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Heard   Birmingham, AL00:01:17.09 168397  308 BooKoo BBC
2 Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN00:01:17.55 264527  306 Marx and Bensdorf Ra
3 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO00:01:19.47 224547  303 Marx & Bensdorf
4 Paul Wood   Fishers, IN00:01:19.52 49738  327 MOB Squad
5 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN00:01:20.34 64082  311 Memphis Velo/Smith &
6 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN00:01:20.68 224931  326 nashvillecyclist.com
7 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN00:01:20.89 223542  315 TriStar Cycling
8 Eric White   Asheville, NC00:01:21.03 185963  324 VeloCity Pro Cycle
9 Lyn Williams   Chattanooga, TN00:01:21.84 193104  325 Outdoor Chattanooga/
10 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN00:01:22.26 247377  318 Memphis Velo Smith &
11 John Carr   Nashville, TN00:01:22.38 165544  344 Cumberland Transit
12 Jason Donaldson   Boulder, CO00:01:22.39 240047  305 BooKoo-BBC
13 Robert Vachon   Huntsville, AL00:01:22.47 208925  323 Bicycle Works
14 Jacob Tubbs   Homewood, AL00:01:22.65 243955  322 Tria Market / Ivan L
15 Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY00:01:23.44 212663  328 Ohio Valley Velo EDT
16 Michael Bowen   Dawsonville, GA00:01:23.52 244663  301 Reality Bikes/Camp H
17 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN00:01:23.69 65704  300 Memphis Velo / Smith
18 Nicholas Savadelis   Suwanee, GA00:01:23.82 248676  319 Fulton Flyers Devo
19 Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN00:01:24.19 142501  309 Cumberland Transit
20 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN00:01:24.29 224049  307 nashvillecyclist.com
21 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA00:01:24.50 241376  317 WVWC Cycling
22 Broc Porter   Bowling Green, KY00:01:24.59 243349  348 Ohio Valley Velo - E
23 Sam Miller   Nashville, TN00:01:24.83 244375  314 Nashvillecyclist.com
24 Mark Simpson   Tuscaloosa, AL00:01:25.07 230106  320 VeloCity Pro Cycle
25 James Johnson   Nashville, TN00:01:25.56 64158  310 Nashville Cyclist.co
26 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL00:01:27.50 180601  304 Dogfish Racing
27 Dean Tharp   Louisville, KY00:01:28.42 266436  321 Humana/Cyclers Cafe
28 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA00:01:30.57 196684  339 Granfondo/Bianchi
29 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN00:02:10.82 191339  313 Cumberland Transit C
30 Eric Neely   Cumming, GA00:02:23.68 143600  316 Realtiy Bikes/Camp H

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Fronheiser   Nashville, TN00:01:18.29 58637  407 Team Bike Pedlar
2 Hugh Smith   Birmingham, AL00:01:18.71 257424  420 Bookoo Cycling
3 Sammy Flores   Helena, AL00:01:19.55 275217  404 Red Mountain Wheelme
4 Edward Krei   Memphis, TN00:01:19.78 257615  409 Cumberland Transit C
5 Isaac South   Honolulu, HI00:01:20.95 63026  421 Scenic City Velo - K
6 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN00:01:22.48 61732  402 Bike Zoo/SCO
7 Pat Allison   Irondale, AL00:01:23.07 272426  401 Bob's Bikes
8 Timo Stark   Huntsville, AL00:01:23.59 255721  422 Bicycle Works/Cerami
9 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN00:01:25.12 273820  431 Alderfer Bergen
10 Matt Tynan   Austin, TX00:01:25.14 153520  423 Steel City Cycling
11 Nathan Murray   Oxford, MS00:01:25.18 180956  415 Discover Oxford
12 Mark Fleishman   San Francisco, CA00:01:25.40 260212  403 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
13 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN00:01:25.46 267424  416 Cumberland Transit C
14 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN00:01:25.59 214513  424 Memphis Velo/Smith &
15 William Frogge   Oakland, TN00:01:25.81 73209  406 Memphis Velo / Smith
16 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH00:01:25.85 245723  411 Team Biker's Choice
17 Jason Shields   Nashville, TN00:01:27.33 264595  433 Cumberland Transit
18 Alex Parks   Lebanon, TN00:01:28.61 245406  417 TriStar Cycling Team
19 Kurt Phifer   Sparta, TN00:01:28.65 264294  418 Cookeville Bicycles
20 Jeff Reid   Durham, NC00:01:28.89 257218  432 Krystal/SCV
21 Brad McKnight   Brentwood, TN00:01:29.96 263732  437 Tristar Cycling
22 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL00:01:31.79 242838  412 TriStar Cycling Team
23 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN00:01:31.88 267054  434 Krystal/SCV
24 Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN00:01:34.76 211320  405 Cumberland Transit C
25 Christopher Jarrett   Nashville, TN00:01:36.69 246455  408 Unattached
26 Chris Allison   Birmingham, AL00:02:05.35 275317  400 Bob's Bikes
27 Rich Rieck   Franklin, TN00:02:39.11 258416  419 Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thaddeus Corbin   00:01:28.02  502 Harpeth Bikes
2 Jay Spiegel   Nashville, TN00:01:29.96 219507  507 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
3 Brent Humphreys   00:01:31.02  503 Unattached
4 Martin Capistran   00:01:31.43  501 none
5 Cooper Magli   00:01:31.53  520 Cumberland Transit
6 Tom White   Nashville, TN00:01:32.10 157098  517 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
7 michael marlow   00:01:32.25  515 
8 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN00:01:32.67 252930  500 Cumberland Transit C
9 Marc McDonald   00:01:33.45  505 
10 Brian Wilson   00:01:33.57  509 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
11 John Nelson   Murfreesboro, TN00:01:33.77 280429  522 
12 NICK NICHOLSON   00:01:33.85  523 reliant/harpet bikes
13 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN00:01:34.11 241640  516 Harpeth Bicycles/Rel
14 Dennis Ley   Bristol, TN00:01:34.78 271368  504 Tri-Cities Road Club
15 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN00:01:55.46 269869  508 Tri Cities Road Club
16 Chris Anderson   00:02:40.87  514 Team Harpeth Bicycle

Men - Master - MR - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beau Rathburn (1 - Cat2)   Germantown, TN00:01:13.81 160187  209 Marx and Bensdorf
2 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN00:01:16.65 197269  201 tristar cycling
3 Richard Freeman   Fayetteville, TN00:01:18.23 77812  206 SVMIC
4 Stephen Collins   Nashville00:01:18.45 181319  204 TriStar Cycling Team
5 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL00:01:19.39 59328  214 Velo Voodoo
6 Jeffrey Thompson (2 - Cat2)   Hartland, WI00:01:19.71 91110  213 Beans and Barley
7 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL00:01:21.34 4911  202 ERA Oxford Realty Cy
8 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN00:01:22.37 212325  212 Tristar Cycling Team
9 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL00:01:22.78 146311  211 BBC/Bookoo
10 Eric May   Marietta, GA00:01:23.45 189029  208 CycleWorks P/B HDR
11 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN00:01:23.89 76393  207 Team Grand Fondo/Bia
12 Kevin Frantz (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN00:01:24.95 180492  205 TriStar Cycling Team
13 Ron Williams   00:01:28.13  215 Myogenesis
14 Robert Richter   Franklin, TN00:01:28.17 202124  236 Tristar Cycling team

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:01:24.21 3814  601 Morgan Stanley/Speci
2 Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN00:01:27.14 45364  602 Team Gran Fondo/Bian
3 David Bell (1 - Cat4)   Germantown, TN00:01:28.17 208927  600 Memphis Velo Smith &

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Gander   Nashville, TN00:01:38.43 233535  900 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Taylor White   00:01:43.49  904 Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN00:01:48.64 270613  903 Tri Cities Road Club
4 Tristan Jones   00:02:22.47  909 Memphis Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Huey Mathews   Madison, AL00:01:21.19 242839  953 TriStar Cycling Team
2 Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA00:01:24.56 227625  954 FFCC Devo Team
3 Tanner Hurst   00:01:29.13  962 Biker's Choice
4 Keith Polston   00:01:30.02  956 Team Biker's Choice
5 Michael Palevo   00:01:31.05  955 Team Bikers Choice

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN00:01:24.39 106004  817 Liberty Cycles
2 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN00:01:26.45 256188  808 Team Kenda Tire
3 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA00:01:26.87 142209  806 Vanderkitten Racing
4 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC00:01:27.60 84776  815 ProBikeCycling
5 Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA00:01:29.01 235133  804 Reality Bikes & Skat
6 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC00:01:29.19 225637  807 MTV
7 Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI00:01:29.99 218400  816 ISCorp
8 Elizabeth Fox (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL00:01:32.69 237275  802 BooKoo-BBC
9 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO00:01:32.70 241201  800 Team Kenda Tire
10 Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA00:01:34.01 108766  805 Reality Bikes/Camp H
11 Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA00:01:36.14 220261  803 Team Kenda Tire
12 Amy Gravlee   Birmingham, AL00:01:36.60 239578  813 Team MedPlan

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Tatum   Nashville, TN00:01:28.96 131234  708 Team MedPlan / TriSt
2 Beth Travers   Nashville, TN00:01:29.44 242041  709 VeloVixens
3 Jackie Soladay   Greenville, SC00:01:33.46 231793  713 MedPlan
4 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN00:01:35.55 274816  705 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
5 Marsha White   Nashville, TN00:01:39.48 206219  710 MedPlan/TriStar Cycl
6 Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ00:01:45.53 222948  712 Spokette Racing
7 Carol Farmer   Hixson, TN00:01:49.11 276029  711 Velo Vixens Cycling
8 Lisa Starmer   Brentwood, TN00:02:00.82 275395  707 Team Reliant Bank/Ha
9 Emily Fronheiser (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN00:11:49.15 256773  704 TriStar/MedPlan

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee