Race Results for
3 Legged Dawg
N. Little Rock, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Single Speed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1:21:10.00 176264   Soundpony
2David Bowen   1:22:48.00   Parkside Subway
3Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA1:41:0.00 255902   S3Racing
4Sam Hindsman   DNF   Highlander

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.00Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR1:25:6.00 238475   Bell & Co.
2528.00Tyler Porter   Conway, AR1:25:7.00 264172   CARVE
3559.00Tim Williams   Fayetteville, AR1:52:27.00 229332   
4JONATHAN SEBRING   DNF   AR Cycling & Fitness

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Barton   1:24:13.00   AR Cycling & Fitness
2Craig Roberson   1:24:36.00   SweatBloodDirt.com
3560.00Joshua Hafner   Salem, MO1:32:41.00 228058   Archna Cyclists
4Kevin Williams   1:33:29.00   Bell and Co
5Charles Wooley   1:39:43.00   Swamp Gas!
6William Cross   2:33:22.00   Carapeli

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00charles emmons   Bixby, OK1:24:49.00 279787   CARVE
2545.00Todd Gallagher   Maumelle, AR1:28:34.00 246673   Bell & Co.
3Aaron McCann   1:33:54.00   CARVE
4555.00John Battle   La Luz, NM1:38:39.00 251674   TBS
5Curtis Racher   1:44:21.00   Bell & Co.
6Matthew Laird   1:49:53.00   
7Nathan Hudgens   DNF   Audi
7570.00Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR1:58:23.00 177674   Ouachita Cycling
8Eli Johnson   DNF   Ouachita Cycling
9585.00Mario Ocampo   Conway, ARDNF 213862   CARVE
10590.00Rick Howton   Ward, ARDNF 191615   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR1:29:51.00 128147   CARVE
2Bruce Wood   1:30:12.00   CARVE
3556.67Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR1:31:30.00 216001   Bell & Co.
4565.00Greg Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR1:37:28.00 238476   Bell & Co.
5Robb Ayers   1:39:10.00   AR Cycling & Fitness
6581.67Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO1:42:21.00 214259   Mercy MTB
7Michael McDonald   2:1:6.00   Bushmen

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Barton   1:38:13.00   
2545.56Chuck Easterling   Rogers, AR1:38:25.00 227168   Bell & Co.
3551.11Jim Hafner   Ste. Genevieve, MO1:43:42.00 216526   Archna Cyclists
4Les Baker   1:47:59.00   
5562.22Richard Thompson   Sherwood, AR1:56:1.00 176074   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
6567.78Richard Bell   El Paso, AR2:16:20.00 238657   Bell & Co.
7573.33Scott Brixey   Fort Smith, AR2:54:7.00 246400   Mercy MTB
8Scott Saunders   DNF   CARVE
9584.44Mark Singleton   Little Rock, ARDNF 216640   
10590.00Mike Moore   Little Rock, ARDNS 80493   Fast Girls Slow Guys

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.86Luke Porter   Conway, AR1:43:35.00 242994   CARVE
2481.76Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:43:36.00 154710   Trek/VW Regional Team
3491.66Jesus Martinez   New York, NY1:45:2.00 243617   CARVE
4501.56Andrew Medlock   Little Rock, AR1:45:50.00 147635   Competitive Cyclist
6511.45Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR1:52:7.00 171313   Competitive Cyclist
7521.35Anthony Thrower (1 - PR)   Jackson, MO1:53:20.00 258895   CYCLEWERX
8531.25Patrick Zimmerman   Farmington, AR1:54:57.00 72099   Audi
9541.15Clayton Bell   El Paso, AR1:59:1.00 238647   Bell & Co.
10551.04Will Frank   Rockwall, TX1:59:10.00 246407   Boston Mountain Cyclists
11560.94Brad Nelson   Carmel, INDNF 217294   KHS/Kenda
12570.84Ernesto Lechuga   Little Rock, ARDNF 53972   CARVE
13580.74Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OKDNF 110491   KHS

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO1:54:39.00 260538   Mesa Cycles Racing Team

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.73Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR1:46:45.00 22016   AR Cycling & Fitness
2519.15Scott Womack   Tulsa, OK1:50:10.00 258674   Bicycles of Tulsa
4554.58Steven Wall   El Dorado, AR2:32:10.00 229412   TBS
5590.00Michael Roberts   Tulsa, OKDNS 257190   Trek Store Tulsa/Lee's

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.22John Day   Broken Arrow, OK1:19:55.00 8896   
2544.76Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR1:21:51.00 86333   CARVE
3552.30Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR1:23:43.00 182504   CARVE
4559.84Scott Dollar   Kingston, AR1:25:25.00 264212   TBS
5567.38Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR1:25:30.00 19209   CARVE
6574.92Robert Newcome   Little Rock, AR1:26:41.00 104904   Bell & Co.
7582.46Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR1:27:36.00 217964   ACF
8590.00Greg Churan   Little Rock, AR1:40:10.00 105716   AR Cycling & Fitness

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.50D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO1:17:37.00 90529   360 Racing
2509.60Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK1:21:42.00 112942   Schlegel Bicycles
3529.70Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR1:28:24.00 15479   Ouachita Cycling
4549.80Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR1:32:44.00 171312   Parkside Subway
5569.90Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK1:36:56.00 165513   NRC/Pedalmashers
6590.00Tom Burks   Little Rock, AR1:40:4.00 5544   CARVE

Men - BG - Jr - 0-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Morris   35:33.00   Pinnacle Racing
2Logan Newcome   48:45.00   Bell & Co.
3Allen Searvogel   1:4:57.00   ACF

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Gwin   56:49.00   Highlander
3547.14Carl Norris   Fort Smith, AR1:6:9.00 97247   Mercy
4Lee Weatherall   1:6:11.00   
5Sam Swilling   1:14:12.00   
6Gunnar Wright   1:15:22.00   
7Joe Barrett   1:23:40.00   
8Jeff Lovelady   1:32:15.00   Bell & Co.
9Cecil Boren   DNF   

Men - BG - Jr - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Mulhern   36:30.00   
2Dalton Morris   1:7:1.00   Pinnacle Racing

Men - BG - Jr - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Newcome   1:36:6.00   Bell & Co.

Men - BG - Jr - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Spencer Jordan   Conway, AR56:8.00 280531   The Ride
2Brady Woodson   1:1:15.00   CARVE
3Colin Moore   1:21:19.00   
4Will Fortenberry   DNF   

Men - BG - Jr - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Hancock   53:43.00   
2Michael Jones   1:1:32.00   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Edwards   51:32.00   AR Cycling & Fitness
2David Lenhardt   56:12.00   
3Derek King   59:13.00   The Ride
4James Herrod   60:8.00   Highlander
5Kellen Carroll   1:20:42.00   Highlander

Men - BG - Masters - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Mattox   51:42.00   AR Cycling & Fitness
2Roger Pennington   53:13.00   Outskirts
3BRENT WHITTINGON   60:18.00   
4David Green   1:2:9.00   
5Blake Chandler   1:3:16.00   
6567.78Bryon Moudy   Dardanelle , AR1:4:29.00 229310   Highlander
7Salvador Vasquez   1:4:49.00   CARVE
8578.89Chris Marley   Fort Smith1:6:13.00 200621   
9Steven Bates   1:6:50.00   Highlander
10590.00Tim Mulhern   Van Buren, AR1:9:11.00 214421   

Men - BG - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Watson   53:56.00   
2Chad Cavagnaro   54:34.00   
3CLARK MORRIS   1:1:33.00   Pinnacle Racing
4Todd Frantz   1:10:38.00   
5Robert Nielsen   1:14:30.00   Outskirts
6590.00Russell Roberts   Russellville, AR1:21:55.00 274434   

Men - BG - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.00David Thomas   Fayetteville, AR57:47.00 264253   Audi Racing
2490.83Larry Matthews   Mabelvale, AR1:1:8.00 179869   Outskirts
3Delmar Duerr   1:4:4.00   Audi Racing
4John Kennett   1:5:48.00   
5Bill Nelson   1:8:55.00   
6Mike Brooks   1:14:44.00   PACC
7Matthew SANDY   DNF   Audi

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Rota   1:38:38.00   
2556.67Sarah Miller   Little Rock, AR1:53:1.00 271833   CARVE
3Leona Essman   1:55:10.00   
4Adrienne Hargrove   1:41:31.00   S-3 Racing

Women - SP - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue Hawkins   2:14:42.00   OCC
2Lisa Longinotti   DNF   

Women - PR/EX - Master - 40--99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Suzanne Henne   Plainview, AR1:32:6.00 194490   CARVE
2552.50Karen Robertson   Grapevine, TX1:35:49.00 218991   Trek/Bicycles Inc
3565.00Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK1:41:48.00 4941   Bicycles of Tulsa
4577.50Michelle Hunt (1 - EX)   Russellville, AR1:57:34.00 205187   Highlander
5Rebekah Fletcher   DNF   Audi

Women - BG - Jr - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Wright   Harrison, AR1:42:3.00 266764   Bell & Co.

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jocelyn Wood   55:32.00   TriMettle
2Maria Hernandez   57:37.00   
3Opal SANDY   1:21:5.00   Audi
4Crystal Wall   1:23:19.00   TBS
5Samantha Cavagnaro   1:38:26.00   

Women - BG - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sharon Miesner   Fort Smith, AR1:47:47.00 275594   Mercy MTB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee