Race Results for
State Games of North Carolina- Crit
Greensboro, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/22/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 55+ - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Holder   Raleigh, NC 16516  42 Raleigh All Stars
2 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC 32468  43 Carolina Masters
3 Stedman Ayers   Carrboro, NC 46265  45 Raleigh All Stars
4 Robert Land   Rural Hall, NC 59593  41 Piedmont Velo Sports
5 Cyrus Hogue   Hillsborough, NC 193634  44 Tricyclists
6 Steve Miller   Asheville, NC 63107  40 ABRC
7 Don Fulkerson   Boone, NC 280004  39 Boone Bike
8 Alex Partagas   Greensboro, NC 237959  46 Team Pfieffer
9 Daryl Cady   Wake Forest, NC 71472  25 Raleigh All Stars

Men - 45+ - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  192 Carolina Triathlon
2 Gary Blackington   Cary, NC 57377  181 Inside Out Sports
3 Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NC 32470  193 Carolina Masters
4 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834  184 Standard Pacific Homes
5 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  187 Boone Bike
6 David Proffitt   Pittsboro, NC 82910  178 Doughnut Boy Racing
7 Lee Reavis   Winston Salem, NC 66729  196 Hearts Racing
8 Andy Albershardt   Gunnison, CO 195788  189 IC3
9 Randy Smith   Charlotte, NC 53568  188 Bolt Brothers
10 Andrew Ammon   Statesville, NC 89565  194 Carolina Masters
11 Eric Beatty   Cary, NC 120406  186 Spin Cycle Capital City Cycling
12 Chip Duckett   High Point, NC 233657  191 MOB
13 Tony Golding   Mocksville, NC 192371  195 Unattached
14 David Petree   Greensboro, NC 100389  180 MOB
15 Gary Trull   Greensboro, NC 101047  176 GVC Cycles de Oro
16 Jeff Murray   Cary, NC 211048  182 Inside Out Sports
17 Don Bell   Greensboro, NC 3224  190 Carolina Volkswagon
18 Robert Oast   Asheville, NC 46297  183 ABRC
19 Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC 98837  185 Salsarita's
20 Douglas Owen   Banner Elk, NC 167927  177 Lees-McRae

Men - 35+ - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  146 Sledgehammer Charlies
2 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC 50288  143 Carolina Triathlon
3 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  18 Hearts Racing
4 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC 200581  170 Time
5 Michael VandenHeuvel   Cary, NC 193795  172 Flight Club
6 Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC 3803  141 Atlas Cycling
7 Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC 190428  150 Standard Pacific Homes
8 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118  158 Giordana Clif Bar
9 Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646  159 MOB
10 Richard Melencio   Germantown, MD 52172  147 MOB
11 Kirk Port   Raleigh, NC 28450  166 Raleigh All Stars
12 Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050  144 Spin Cycle Capital City Cycling
13 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834  151 Standard Pacific Homes
14 Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC 187513  142 Franklin Street Cycling
15 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  153 Boone Bike
16 Grant Lawyer   Greensboro, NC 190982  174 MOB
17 Michael Turner   Liberty, MO 200213  149 Carolina Flyers
18 Paul Tindall   Cary, NC 79638  164 Team Simple Green

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Addy Albershardt     261 Intl Christian Cycling
2 Luis Guillen     263 Raleigh All Stars
3 William Guillen     262 Raleigh All Stars

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Clymore-Greene   Chapel Hill, NC 243168  92 Black Sheep Cartel
2 Wes Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 200672  98 Black Sheep Cartel
3 Jake Byrd   Winston Salem, NC 233818  Vic Chisholm Racing
4 brent nixon   Charlotte, NC 274096  100 Carolina Storm
5 Naveen Penmetsa   Chapel Hill, NC 229863  109 Franklin Street Cycles
6 Michael Brown   Kernersville, NC 245845  111 Team Pfieffer
7 John Siegrist   Lewisville, NC 252041  97 Piedmont Velo Sports
8 Dominic Martinez   Cary, NC 237977  94 Carolina Juniors
9 Austin Wood   Salisbury, NC 272594  96 Carolina Masters
10 Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257551  69 Carolina Storm
11 Max Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  60 Black Sheep Cartel
12 Jeremiah Dyer     93 Studio 7 Multisport
13 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC 225837  99 Carolina Storm
14 Ross Barnhardt   Raleigh, NC 231634  108 Paceline
15 Gregg Boyer   Charlotte, NC 242671  107 Carolina Storm
16 Landon Martin   Madison, NC 263925  110 GVC Cycles de Oro

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC 192746  21 Tricyclists
2 R Blair Craig (1 - Cat1)   Belmont, NC 179229  41 Hincapie Coca Cola
3 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC 231726  Southeast Investments Cycling
4 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA 237597  24 Inside Out Sports
5 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  36 Monster Health
6 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  Triangle Velo Endurance
7 William Messenger   Asheville, NC 204222  23 Mock Orange
8 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC 181571  18 Nearts
9 Mark Jellous   High Point, NC 195408  26 Mock Orange
10 Christopher Thomas   Charlotte, NC 55724  17 Giordana Clif Bar
11 Kelly Holmes   Clemmons, NC 50913  38 Mock Orange
12 Josh Tucker   Clemmons, NC 185734  35 Clemmons Bicycle
13 Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC 237066  25 Benissimo
14 Ashley Powell   Greensboro, NC 59523  47 NC Cycling
15 Christopher Foster   Winston Salem, NC 12102  33 Greenville Spinners
16 Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050  43 Spin Cycle/Capital City Cycling
17 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC 171150  45 Mock Orange
18 Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  27 Sledgehammer Charlies
19 Eric Goforth   Durham, NC 13510  15 Cycles de Oro
20 Charles Eller   Statesville, NC 147265  20 Salsarita's
21 Holli Steelman (2 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 193769  139 Juice Plus
22 Adam Little   Mount Pleasant, NC 211480  42 Hincapie Coca Cola
23 Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654  37 Mock Orange
24 Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC 64810  40 Mock Orange
25 Michael Vestal   Lexington, NC 179415  34 Clemmons Bicycle
26 Wes Satterwhite (1 - Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 200672  Black Sheep Cartel
27 Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031  46 Spin Cycle/Capital City Cycling
28 Benjamin Swaim   Wilmington , NC 34723  16 Benissimo
29 Richard Melencio   Germantown, MD 52172  10 Mock Orange
30 Jake Byrd   Winston Salem, NC 233818  Vic Chisholm Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Uriel Rayo    262957  14 Raleigh Allstars
2 John Crow   Mint Hill, NC 253847  39 NC State University
3 Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC 210339  13 Raleigh Allstars
4 Quentin Read   Durham, NC 240854  Inside Out Sports
5 Owen McDonnell   Chapel Hill, NC 258043  32 Virginia Tech
6 Michael Brown   Kernersville, NC 245845  31 Pfeiffer University

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Flynn   Winston Salem 277970  73 Piedmont Velo
2 Todd Gray   Lexington, NC 179413  91 Piedmont Velo
3 Baird Sills   Boone, NC 239845  71 Clemmons Bicycle
4 Max Dyer   Lenoir, NC 251110  87 Sledgehammer Charlies
5 Brian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257550  70 Unattached
6 brent nixon   Charlotte, NC 274096  68 Carolina Storm
7 Neill Rowland   Charlotte, NC 223385  61 Sledgehammer Charlies
8 Brendan Crow   Wilmington, NC 246613  74 UNC-W
9 Robert Land   Rural Hall, NC 59593  64 Piedmont Velo
10 Steven Brumley   Cedar Falls, NC 213105  88 Mock Orange
11 Edward Adamy   Southern Pines, NC 275305  51 Flight Club
12 Andrew Norman   Carrboro , NC 200573  22 Clemmons Bicycle
13 Nicholas Reeves   Burlington, NC 234911  86 Cycles de Oro
14 John Taylor   Lewisville, NC 195673  81 Cycletherapy
15 Jerry Rebo   Clemmons, NC 239802  77 Mock Orange
16 Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC 159138  80 Standard Pacific Homes
17 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC 227423  84 Piedmont Velo
18 Caleb Walton   Amherst, VA 248426  48 Cutaway Clothing
19 Ken Craven   Lewisville, NC 210329  78 Mock Orange
20 Adam Long   Pittsboro, NC 264829  75 Tricyclists
21 Mark Tyma   Lanham, MD 155340  63 Southeast Investments
22 Keith Walter   Lewisville, NC 221633  79 Mock Orange
23 Michael Niehous   Charlotte, NC 225837  67 Carolina Storm
24 Stephen Golinski   Greensboro, NC 245918  54 Mock Orange
25 Chad Chadwick   Clemmons, NC 211902  89 Piedmont Velo
26 Dominic Martinez   Cary, NC 237977  57 Carolina Storm
27 Matthew Rothwell   Carrboro, NC 219368  85 NC State University
28 Andrew Passer   Raleigh, NC 256135  295 Unattached
29 Eddie Murphy   Reidsville, NC 203498  50 Paceline
30 Brent Lyons   Todd, NC 99356  76 Hearts
31 Rick Lee   High Point, NC 250994  56 Mock Orange
32 Alberth Bermudez   Greensboro, NC 264062  90 Cycles de Oro
33 Bradley Gragg   Taylorvsville, NC 274242  293 Sledgehammer Charlies
34 Max Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  60 Black Sheep Cartel
35 William Peterson   Pittsboro, NC 249957  59 Back to Dirt/Inland Construction
36 Charles Calkins   Greensboro, NC 49293  66 GVC Cycles de Oro

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Fabian   Huntersville, NC 273330  115 Unattached
2 Glenn Gook     84 Unattached
3 Andy Fedoriw   Durham, NC 262373  119 Tricyclists
4 Stephen Daigle   Chapel Hill, NC 278182  143 Tricyclists
5 Chip Duckett   High Point, NC 233657  113 MOB
6 Kem Newman   Charlotte, NC 275277  144 Unattached
7 Howard Harnett   Raleigh, NC 225034  94 Simple Green
8 Joshua Draper   Greensboro, NC 205460  96 GVC/Cycles De Oro
9 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  87 Cross Creek Cycling Club
10 William Sumner   Lewisville, NC 256544  89 Paceline Bicycles
11 Ian Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 257551  69 Carolina Storm
12 Roberto Lopez   Greenboro, NC 280298  142 GVC/Cycles De Oro
13 Gregory Ellis   High Point, NC 251916  86 Veloproject.com
14 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  112 Cross Creek Cycling Club
15 Christopher Wardlaw   Fort Rucker, AL 276418  90 Cross Creek Cycling Club
16 John Fabian   Harrisburg, NC 273342  116 Unattached
17 Watts Dixon   Greensboro, NC 274846  146 Friendly Bike
18 Mitchell Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 277393  97 Paceline Bicycles
19 Peter Buxenbaum   Greensboro, NC 184563  83 GVC/Cycles De Oro
20 Donald McDonnell     100 Unattached
21 Eddie Martin   Madison, NC 263592  93 GVC/Cycles De Oro
22 Hendricks Jim   Charlotte, NC 279214  114 Unattached
23 Thomas Luzzi   Cary, NC 271846  149 Unattached
24 Matt Donner   Charlotte, NC 277164  145 Hearts Racing
25 Michael Cobler   Clemmons, NC 40776  140 Cycletherapy

Men - Cat 5 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Davala     141 Unattached
2 Craig Mattice     148 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Weber     190 Unattached
2 Rob Wall     191 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Lambert     192 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Breth     189 Unattached

Women - 35+ - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hope Ann Snyder-Walsh   Winston Salem, NC 153290  136 Unattached
2 Melinda Presson   Charlotte, NC 237286  138 BMW Bianchi

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Autumn Griffin     278 GVC Cycles de Oro

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holli Steelman (1 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 193769  139 Juice Plus
2 Nicole Vincent Jordan   Chapel Hill, NC 201524  135 Tricyclists

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Clawson (1 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 249474  137 Guilford College

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Brown     173 Veloproject.com
2 Bridgette McLean   Boone, NC 259135  167 Hincapie/Coca Cola
3 Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC 235983  171 Giordana Clif Bar
4 Stephanie Woloszczuk   Rock Hill, SC 256171  168 Team 19
5 Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308  169 Team 19
6 Robin Nance   Winston Salem, NC 250150  174 Piedmont Velo
7 sirena lundsford   Winston-salem, NC 263956  166 Paceline Bicycles
8 Jocelyn Brewster   Watertown, MA 272175  175 Franklin Street Cycles
9 Erika Hollingsworth   Summerfield, NC 258400  176 Wilmington
10 Sarah Kohn   Southernpines, NC 279712  172 Sandhills Cycling Club
11 Melinda Presson   Charlotte, NC 237286  138 BMW Bianchi
12 joan carter   Chapelhill, NC 279084  165 Franklin Street Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee