Race Results for
CSC Invitational
Arlington, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/01/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417  410 Bike Lane
2 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  427 Immediate Mortgage-Artemis Elite
3 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  429 Inferno Racing
4 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  426 Immediate Mortgage-Artemis Elite
5 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  467 Evolution Cycling
6 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  413 Carolina Masters
7 George Opria   Manassas, VA 210668  422 Evolution Cycling
8 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  432 Metra/wendys/victor homes
9 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432  433 MVC/Blue Wheel
10 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010  450 Team Type 1
11 Paul Basler   Manassas, VA 70997  464 Team Hall Nissan
12 Bryan Vaughan   Burke, VA 129811  469 Artemis
13 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  439 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
14 Steven Doetschman   Millersville, MD 162475  405 ABRT/Latitude
15 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  404 ABRT/Latitude
16 William Malone   Mechanicsville, VA 47734  484 Team Natures Path/3 Sports
17 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398  444 Rite Aid/Shebell & Shebell
18 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  419 Corner Cycle
19 Mark King   North Garden, VA 208021  420 CRC
20 Paul Morse   Washington, DC 242539  414 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
21 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  437 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
22 Shawn Fenty   Washington, DC 52413  417 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836  436 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
24 Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MD 36275  476 GS Silver
25 John Raley   Rockville, MD 76412  474 Artemis
26 William Rowlette   Manassas, VA 174638  411 Bike Lane
27 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  485 Bicycle Velo Club
28 Lawrence Byvik   Warrenton, VA 5765  458 Warrenton Cycling Center

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luca Damiani     104 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
2 Dominique Rollin     191 TOYOTA UNITED
3 Karl Menzies     132 HEALTHNET
4 Charles (Brad) Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  125 JELLY BELLY
5 Luis Amaran     107 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
6 Francois Parisien     91 TEAM RACE PRO
7 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  44 TEAM TYPE 1
8 Roger Hammond     83 TEAM HIGH ROAD
9 Ben Brooks     43 TEAM TYPE 1
10 Vincente Reynes Mimo     87 TEAM HIGH ROAD
11 Bernard Van Ulden     123 JELLY BELLY
12 Magnus Backstedt     31 SLIPSTREAM/CHIPOTLE
13 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  187 BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
14 Lucas Sebastian Haedo     102 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
15 Jon Cantwell     51 JITTERY JOES
16 Maxime Vives     141 CALYON
17 Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  106 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
18 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  55 JITTERY JOES
19 Rashaan Bahati     ROCK RACING
20 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  135 HEALTHNET
21 Matty Rice     121 JELLY BELLY
22 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  53 JITTERY JOES
23 Michael Stoop   Richmond, VA 212905  173 TIME PRO CYCLING
24 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  176 TIME PRO CYCLING
25 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  174 TIME PRO CYCLING
26 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  182 BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
27 Kasper Klostergaard     15 TEAM CSC
28 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  126 JELLY BELLY
29 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  184 BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
30 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  133 HEALTHNET
31 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  168 SUCCESSFULLIVING
32 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  75 RITE AID PRO CYCLING
33 Tom Soladay     172 TIME PRO CYCLING
34 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639  153 BISSEL
35 Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA 110159  37 SLIPSTREAM/CHIPOTLE
36 Andrew Talensky     64 TOSHIBA-SANTO
37 Gustavo Artacho     101 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
38 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  144 CALYON
39 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  154 BISSEL
40 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA 118740  108 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
41 Anibal Borrajo     103 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
42 Valeriy Kobzarenko     47 TEAM TYPE 1
43 Emile Abraham     41 TEAM TYPE 1
44 Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483  166 SUCCESSFULLIVING
45 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  65 TOSHIBA-SANTO
46 Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322  ROCK RACING
51 Davide Frattini     105 COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME
51 Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259  78 RITE AID PRO CYCLING
52 Alessandro Bazzana     161 SUCCESSFULLIVING
52 Rory Sutherland     131 HEALTHNET
53 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  42 TEAM TYPE 1
53 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578  136 HEALTHNET
54 Matt Wilson     48 TEAM TYPE 1
54 William Frischkorn   Boulder, CO 114785  34 SLIPSTREAM/CHIPOTLE
55 Jason Donald   Brighton, CO 200350  38 SLIPSTREAM/CHIPOTLE
56 Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN 72998  36 SLIPSTREAM/CHIPOTLE
57 Servais Knaven     85 TEAM HIGH ROAD
58 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  183 BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
59 Jonathan Erdelyi   Fair Haven, NJ 58720  72 RITE AID PRO CYCLING
60 Jackie Simes     178 TIME PRO CYCLING

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Bozak (1 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  316 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049  308 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
3 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  321 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  317 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  363 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
6 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  315 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521  337 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
8 Nick Mulder (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 230570  324 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  357 Metra/wendys/victor homes
10 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  334 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
11 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  342 Inferno Racing
12 Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  340 Immediate Mortgage-Artemis Elite
13 unknown Rider      TBD
14 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  353 Kelly Ben. Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyclin
15 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086  313 Blue Competition Cycles
16 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  338 Immediate Mortgage-Artemis Elite
17 Christopher Schmidt   Arlington, VA 74299  311 Bike Lane
18 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  356 Kenda/Raleigh Cycling
19 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  392 unattached
20 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417  377 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
21 Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  320 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
22 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD 133782  355 Kelly Ben. Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyclin
23 Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA 224401  336 Haymarket Bicycles p/b Function Drinks
24 Steven Grant   Washington, DC 204726  370 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
25 Chris Hardee     350 Kelly Ben. Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyclin
26 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012  322 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
27 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  368 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
28 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  323 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
29 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  387 The Bike Lane
30 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  305 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
31 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  318 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
32 Jose Escobar   Chicago, IL 10963  306 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
33 Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858  319 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
34 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439  374 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
35 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  365 NCVC/Inova Health Systems

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Cheatley     203 Cheerwine Cycling
2 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 139266  268 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
3 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817  212 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
4 Tina Pic     211 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
5 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  201 Cheerwine Cycling
6 Laura McCaughey     279 Juice Plus
7 Theresa Cliff-Ryan     272 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
8 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914  230 Aaron's Pro Cycling
9 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726  213 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
10 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334  269 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
11 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  216 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
12 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  204 Cheerwine Cycling
13 Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA 77728  250 Hub Racing
14 Iona Wynter Parks     217 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
15 Kacey Manderfield     276 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
16 Sarah Caravella     265 Team TIBCO
17 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  278 C3-Sollay.com
18 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  247 Hub Racing
19 Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR 194905  270 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
20 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  259 Team CycleLife
21 Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD 162414  242 HPC Powered by Altarum
22 Holli Steelman   Winston Salem, NC 193769  283 Juice Plus
23 Susan Hefler   Herndon, VA 15670  240 HPC Powered by Altarum
24 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC 199307  255 Team Advil-ChapStick
25 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  280 HPC Powered by Altarum
26 Rushlee Buchanan     264 Team TIBCO
27 Catherine Powers   Boulder, CO 165347  232 Aaron's Pro Cycling
28 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772  202 Cheerwine Cycling
29 Marjan Huizing   Kensington, MD 149645  262 Team Kenda Tire
30 Cate McLean   Charlottesville, VA 226726  263 Team Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
31 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402  233 Artemis
32 Jennifer Maxwell     261 Team Kenda Tire
33 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  271 Van Dessel
34 amy slater (1 - Cat2)   Holly Springs, NC 253264  234 BMW-Bianchi
35 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  285 Human Zoom Cycling
36 Liz Leyden     248 Hub Racing
37 Lorena Candrian   Mclean, VA 218098  281 HPC Powered by Altarum
38 Kele Murdin     277 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
39 Kate Flore (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 220048  238 HPC Powered by Altarum
40 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527  214 Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
41 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  253 PCIM
42 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  241 HPC powered by Altarum
43 Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC 258001  239 HPC Powered by Altarum
44 Nonnie Howard     273 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
45 Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086  282 Team Kenda Tire

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee