Race Results for
Attack On Swayback
Wetumpka, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Smyth   1:24:51  344 
2 Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL1:27:15 260356  73 Team Sponsorus
3 Chris Davis   1:27:40  94 Team Sponsorus
4 Ronnie Otts   1:33:40  96 Team Sponsorus
5 Kyle Guillory   1:36:11  88 
6 Mike Manogue   1:36:49  324 
7 Justin Poland   1:37:37  340 
8 Joe Orehaskey   1:42:20  139 
9 Boris Simmonds   1:43:44  311 
10 Jesse Heath   1:46:54  335 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Moore   Milton, FL1:22:51 277612  95 Team Sponsorus
2 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA1:23:12 263143  78 
3 Brandon Lee   1:25:09  83 Mobile Velo
4 Mark Simpson   1:27:02  310 
5 Tagg Rogers   Semmes, AL1:27:08 185339  72 Mobile Velo
6 Thaddeus Smith   Milton, FL1:27:50 277616  85 Team Sponsorus
7 Marcus Campbell   1:29:08  346 
8 James Rogers   1:30:12  343 
9 Burton Benkwith   1:36:05  338 
10 Kevin Suggs   Mobile, AL1:36:36 190961  82 Mobile Velo
11 Jeremy Hamm   Maylene, AL1:37:20 271283  80 
12 Bruce Bender   1:39:14  322 
13 Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS1:39:17 243016  101 
14 Brian Roth   1:39:18  23 
15 Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS1:39:20 259330  79 Indian Cycle/Malt Racing
16 Brian Hudson   Mobile, AL1:41:53 277618  115 Mobile Velo
17 Stan Lewis   1:41:54  339 
18 Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS1:41:55 276463  81 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
19 Brooks Gant   1:44:29  305 
20 Kevin Rants   1:47:22  320 
21 Lucas Patterson   1:52:58  63 
22 Jon Rasmussen   1:57:56  39 
23 Jeff Valenzia   2:07:13  321 
24 Charles Cook   2:09:19  337 
DNF Eric Heyl   DNF  102 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hiott   Clanton, AL1:26:07 223580  25 iCS Chain Reaction
2 Derek Richsin   1:26:32  138 
3 Larry Stanley   1:27:43  323 
4 Jimmy Smith   1:28:15  309 
5 Marty Mitchell   1:35:59  333 
6 Mark Vickers   New Market, AL1:36:29 247777  43 
7 Edward Duke   1:37:13  77 
8 Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS1:41:35 240603  84 
9 Tom Chapman   Mobile, AL1:48:48 161441  89 Mobile Velo
10 Max Cassidy   1:29:27  355 

Men - SP - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrik Johnsen   1:24:33  134 
2 John Dorminey   1:32:13  99 
3 Jeff Bostic   1:36:06  347 
4 Doug Goodwin   1:36:10  349 
5 Mick Williams   1:37:08  332 

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric White   1:22:50  353 
2 Jonathan Robbins   1:23:33  27 
3 Chad Hungerford   1:26:04  137 
4 Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA1:27:33 187769  22 Raising Canes Racing
5 Scott Dillard   1:28:17  301 
6 Josh Powell   1:33:07  342 
7 Steven Reagan   Long Beach, MS1:37:37 85531  36 Cyclists Choice
8 Stephen Erickson   Little Rock, AR1:39:23 255356  354 Unattached
9 Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA1:39:34 255902  32 S3 Racing
DNF Chris Woods   DNF  348 

Men - Junior Olympics

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jerry dufour   Birmingham, AL 276258  202 Indian Cycle/Malt Racing
2 Travis West     303 
3 Austin Lee     307 
4 Taylor Estes     317 

Men - EX - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Hudgens   Milton, FL2:02:59 258431  14 Team Sponsorus
2 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL2:03:05 218784  Indian Cycle/MALT Racing
3 Chad Taylor   2:06:48  136 
4 Branden Morvant   2:13:24  12 
5 Scott Borne   Covington, LA2:13:50 228867  Unattached

Men - EX - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Johnson   1:22:42  334 
2 Dusty Davis   Birmingham, AL1:23:37 8779  41 GSMR
3 Stephen McConnell   1:24:36  24 
4 Max Dyar Jr   Hattiesburg, MS1:30:55 192491  15 IndianCycle/Malt Racing

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Beers   0:46:34  241 Team Sponsorus
2 Kenneth Banner   Etowah, NC0:47:28 278911  203 Discover Oxford
3 Tyler Smith   0:55:40  236 
4 Timothy Gallagher   1:03:40  29 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Preston York   0:48:26  308 
2 Darrin Rhodes   0:49:03  242 Team Sponsorus
3 Tom Kirsch   0:50:34  314 
4 Barry Parker   0:51:28  316 
5 Justin Duke   0:53:24  37 Unattached
6 Rick Findley   0:54:41  26 Unattached
7 Jonathan Reed   Denham Springs, LA0:56:48 272854  66 BRAMBA
8 Barry Fagan   0:56:56  312 
9 Matthew Taylor   Mobile, AL0:56:57 276282  222 Mobile Velo
10 Troy Austin   0:58:12  318 
11 Demond Mott   0:59:11  233 
12 Jason Mott   1:07:37  235 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith West   0:48:56  304 
2 Darren Swanson   0:50:41  28 
3 Jon Payne   0:55:22  133 
4 Jay Estes   0:55:25  315 
5 Charles Parker   1:07:12  113 

Men - BG - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Gonzalez   Ridgeland , MS0:49:45 277615  223 Bulldawg Cycling
2 Carl Viars   Montgomery0:53:45 197061  232 
3 Jim Jolly   2:29:31  30 

Men - JR - 1-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reid Richesin   0:07:10  350 
2 Eli West   0:07:20  356 
3 Nathan Swanson   0:07:25  313 
4 Ross Richesin   0:07:46  351 
5 Daylon Moore   0:09:34  327 
6 Jolie Dufour   0:11:58  306 

Men - JR - 9-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole DeBardelaben   0:07:15  352 
2 Griffen Payne   0:08:04  325 
3 Alan Gothard   0:09:34  326 

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Ladd   Little Rock, AR1:35:59 269877  38 Bookoo-BBC
2 lila bowers   Wetumpka, AL1:40:01 271973  53 Team ICS Chain Reaction
3 Stacey Davis   1:40:17  341 
4 Jill Lee   1:52:29  52 
5 Eraena McKenzie   1:53:23  394 
6 Katrin Saile   1:57:32  319 
7 Jennifer Gipson   2:15:02  51 
8 Carol Gentry   2:18:39  295 

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clare Sanders   Brandon, MS2:42:09 249947  IndianCycle/Malt Racing

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maggie Chapman   Mobile, AL0:53:43 277593  292 Mobile Velo
2 Ingvild Jensrud   0:56:12  135 
3 Michelle Williams   1:05:00  336 
4 Bonnie Whitener   1:15:14  300 Bulldawg Cycling
5 Beverly West   1:23:43  302 
6 Denise Vickers   1:30:39  40 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee