Race Results for
Sugar Land Criterium
Sugar Land, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   Super Squadra
2 Eduardo Graciano      
3 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
4 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
5 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
6 Hector Rangel      
7 Shannon Graham   Austin, TX 230   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
8 Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130   Matrix Cycling Club
9 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
10 Ryan Wohlrabe   San Antonio, TX 264404   Bicycle-Heaven
11 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
12 Alan Ting   Austin, TX 202659   Super Squadra
13 Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI 214818   Matrix Cycling Club
14 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
15 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   Northwest Cycling Club
16 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   Sugar Cycles
17 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
18 Aaron Sinclair   Katy, TX 120187   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
19 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   Matrix Cycling Club
20 Stephen Brandt (1 - Cat2)   Anytwn, TX 220326   Velossimo Racing
21 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   FCS Cycling Club
22 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
23 Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Bike Barn (Texas)
24 Andrew Willis   Austin, TX 60806   Velossimo Racing
25 Trent Stephens   Houston, TX 184604   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
26 John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   Bike Barn (Texas)
27 Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
28 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX 166358   Bike Barn (Texas)
29 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
30 Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA 55990   Bike Barn (Texas)
31 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX 12361   Team Tilson Homes
32 Radames Trevino      
33 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   Super Squadra
34 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
35 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Velossimo Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Troxtell (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 225121   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
2 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   Pearland Cycles Racing
3 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite
4 Jason Danvir   Houston, TX 244683   Sugar Cycles
5 Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   Team Tilson Homes
6 Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Northwest Cycling Club
7 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   Pearland Cycles Racing
8 Alexander Scott   Sunnyvale, CA 221566   Team Tailwinds
9 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
10 Michael Adrion (2 - Cat3)   Spring Tx 162037   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
11 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   GS Tenzing
12 Jared Lelievre   Austin, TX 269780   Team Wooly Mammoth
13 Jake Adams   Austin, TX 266402   
14 Pete Neubig   Houston, TX 237007   Sugar Cycles
15 Josh Brown   Fort Polk , LA 247327   S.T.A.R.R.S.
16 David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Bike Barn (Texas)
17 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite
18 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
19 Dustin Stong   Miami, FL 188185   Team Bikesport
20 Kevin Lynch   Houston, TX 191662   The Woodlands Cycling Club
21 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
22 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
23 William Goldapp   Austin, TX 205674   Team Tilson Homes
24 Eric Kuhl   Denver, CO 225710   Southern Elite
25 George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090   
26 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   Velossimo Racing
27 Trey Copeland   Houston, TX 121929   Southern Elite
28 Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
29 Rich Schmidt   Pearland, TX 231161   Pearland Cycles Racing
30 Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   Sugar Cycles
31 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
32 David Swartwout   Houston, TX 61410   Ambush Racing
33 James Ruberti   Houston, TX 221219   M7 Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   Team Lone Star Bicycles
2 Richard Lizama   Houston, TX 183620   Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Mark Saucedo   Pflugerville, TX 260451   GS Tenzing
4 Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   Pearland Cycles Racing
5 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980   GS Tenzing
6 Joshua Foster   Mableton, GA 248730   Team Bikesport
7 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
8 Matt Moore   Austin, TX 213505   
9 Adrian Castro   Houston, TX 148639   
10 Manuel Alba   Irving, TX 212902   
11 Jake Adams   Austin, TX 266402   
12 Christopher Pratt   Houston, TX 213914   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
13 Chris Langley      
14 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   Laredo Cycling Club
15 Carey Jung   Austin, TX 270958   Velossimo Racing
16 Greg Binion   Houston, TX 264242   Bike Barn (Texas)
17 Blake Krause   Houston, TX 217732   
18 Stephen Goulet   Houston, TX 268591   Team Lone Star Bicycles
19 Dave Sheltraw   Spring, TX 272213   The Woodlands Cycling Club
20 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882   The Woodlands Cycling Club
21 Jason Van Loo   Houston, TX 263932   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
22 Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333   
23 David Howard   Katy, TX 274133   
24 Chris Castaneda   Mckinney, TX 278524   Matrix Cycling Club
25 Matt Riebschlager      
26 Scott Thompson   Katy, TX 240774   M7 Racing
27 Josafat Jaime   Richmond, TX 275081   The Woodlands Cycling Club
28 Paul Wellen   Pearland, TX 271738   Pearland Cycles Racing
29 Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
30 Jason Barnard   Katy, TX 261404   Bike Barn (Texas)
31 Justin Blandford   Houston, TX 277293   
32 Ahmed King      
33 Neil Barton   Arlington, TX 194329   Colavita Racing Inc.
34 Mario Guerrero      
36 Chris Lea   Boerne, TX 272860   
37 Eric Mandell   Houston, TX 265177   
38 Robert Rogers   Conroe, TX 249262   The Woodlands Cycling Club
39 Michael de Sosa   Houston, TX 190228   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
40 George Hammerlein   Houston, TX 234085   Sugar Cycles
41 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418   Sugar Cycles
42 Z.Zane Guajardo (1 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 276314   
43 Ceasar Nunez   Houston, TX 279676   

Men - Junior - JR - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
2 Trent Boyd   Cypress, TX 232684   Team Lone Star Bicycles
3 Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   Pearland Cycles Racing
4 Matthew Bunssy      
5 Theodore Farnham   Houston, TX 275995   Southwest Cycling Club Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracie Akerhielm   Denton, TX 228874   LoneStarWorks.com
2 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379   FCS Cycling Club
3 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   FCS Cycling Club
4 Daniele Staskal   Austin, TX 194815   Austin Flyers
5 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose
6 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   LoneStarWorks.com
7 Helen Tarr   Houston, TX 232151   Sugar Cycles
8 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   Sugar Cycles
9 Holly Mishoe   The Woodlands, TX 178178   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10 Milissa Day (1 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 237403   Velossimo Racing
11 Aimee Cormier   Lafayette, LA 232051   Sugar Cycles
12 Angela Clark   Houston, TX 256648   Sugar Cycles
13 Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Northwest Cycling Club
14 Amanda Kuhl   Denver, CO 231716   Southern Elite
15 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Sugar Cycles
16 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   Sugar Cycles
17 Amy Taylor (2 - Cat3)   Cypress, TX 225696   Sugar Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee