Race Results for
2008 Memorial Hall Criterium
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/04/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  330 ABRT/Latitude
2 David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ 17010  317 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
3 Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  353 Elite Bicycles
4 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  304 Gotham Cyclists'
5 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  326 Elite Bicycles
6 Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567  334 Guy's Racing
7 Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  329 Bikeline / LWA
8 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  351 Pactmo Racing
9 Rich Ross   Cherry Hill, NJ 52533  331 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
10 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  312 liberty cycle
11 Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  314 Elite Bicycles
12 Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055  357 Kz-Talksoft-Shirley
13 Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA 95700  345 Chester County Velo
14 Tom Armstrong   Doylestown, PA 46722  302 Gotham Cyclists
15 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  322 main line cycling- bikyle
16 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  347 liberty cycle
17 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE 51369  350 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
18 James Bernstein   Robbinsville, NJ 172258  349 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
19 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102  321 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
20 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  327 Elite Bicycles
21 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  339 Guys Racing
22 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  328 philadelphia ciclismo
23 Mark Featherman   Philadelphia, PA 60451  356 Guys Racing
24 James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199  323 Elite Bicycles
25 John Leighty   Wilmington, DE 20830  344 MAMBO KINGS
26 David Flesher   Summerville, SC 132369  309 Dynaflo Racing/ Technocycle
27 George Blandon   Linfield, PA 240612  303 Cadence
28 Peter Wisnewski   Merchantville, NJ 199536  348 liberty cycle
29 David Jordan   Wilmington, DE 18274  318 Team DRT/Deep Blue
30 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  342 Guys Racing
31 Stephen Cochrane   Princeton, NJ 7235  305 MAMBO KINGS
32 Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA 142263  307 Alliance Environmental
33 verne Carmila     355 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
34 Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA 223596  324 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
35 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  352 HumanZoom
36 David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897  346 Chester County Velo
37 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230  358 ProPedals
38 Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453  316 On Track Cyclists
39 Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692  325 ABRT/Latitude
40 Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921  340 Tri-State Velo
41 Paul Gross   Hatboro, PA 268860  315 bucks county racing
42 Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PA 61128  338 SBW
43 Rider Unknown     999 
44 Slawomir Podwojmak     335 Unattaced
45 Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561  319 Gotham Cyclists'
46 Peter Frisko   Sewell, NJ 126605  310 Team Bicycle Therapy
47 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  341 Unattaced
48 Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109  332 Tri-State Velo

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PA 61128  148 SBW
2 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ 24145  146 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
3 Joseph Manaccino     147 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
4 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  108 Team Squiggle
5 James Alvord   King Of Prussia, PA 45021  101 
6 Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA 75409  102 BikeLine/LWA
7 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  114 Guy's Racing
8 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  105 mambo kings
9 Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  128 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
10 Chris Hepp   Philadelphia, PA 15891  111 tri-state velo
11 Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561  116 Gotham Cyclists'
12 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  115 Tri-State Velo
13 Slawomir Podwojniak     145 unattached
14 Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA 199286  118 L'Equipe De Ville
15 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707  123 Pro Pedals Team Express
16 James Prestia   Boyertown, PA 203103  143 Tri-State Velo
17 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  106 Guys Racing
18 Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA 188314  122 Guy's Racing
19 Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  150 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
20 Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692  120 ABRT/Latitude
21 Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109  125 Tri-State Velo
22 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818  103 bikelin/lwa
23 Jay Hoffman   Fort Washington, PA 247980  141 Tri-State Velo
24 Mark Hastings     153 Quaker City Wheelmen
25 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508  124 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
26 Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676  117 Guy's Racing
27 Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520  140 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
28 Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA 223596  119 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
29 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787  126 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
30 James Innes   Glenside, PA 238169  113 Guys Racing
31 Kresimir Starceric     151 L'Equipe De Ville
32 KENNETH RUDDELL   Philadelphia, PA 278646  144 L'Equipe De Ville
33 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022  142 Pro Pedals Team Express
34 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  149 BikeLine/LWA
35 John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA 63993  104 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Hard   Marlton, NJ 125624  109 Hudson Valley Velo Club
2 Howard Corner   West Chester, PA 200025  107 Morgan Stanley/24 Hour Fitness/Specializ
3 Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA 201259  152 Breakaway Racing
4 Peter Howe   Magnolia, NJ 225060  112 Summit

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  602 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
2 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  622 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
3 Clay Murfet     636 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
4 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  607 Pennsylvania Lightning
5 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  625 Liberty Cycle
6 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  661 Team Alliance Environmental
7 Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030  653 Gotham Cyclists
8 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  671 We Stand United
9 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  631 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
10 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  660 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
11 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  673 We Stand United
12 Edwin Morel   Fort Lee, NJ 277455  633 toga
13 Brett Jacoby (1 - Cat2)   Wind Gap, PA 200613  620 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
14 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  679 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
15 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991  637 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
16 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  614 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  635 Guys Racing
18 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  682 Empire Cyclng
19 Andrew Walters (2 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA 193896  656 Fitness Together/IF p.b. Lionette's
20 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  650 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
21 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658  658 QCW/Breakawayracing.com
22 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 194041  672 We Stand United
23 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny 238217  612 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
24 Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PA 96151  623 Gotham Cyclists'
25 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY 24736  681 Empire Cyclng
26 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  646 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
27 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  639 Gotham Cyclists'
28 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA 237597  657 InsideOUT Sports; Presented by Zaytoun &
29 Jacob Loverich   State College, PA 105081  627 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
30 Benjamin Showman (1 - Cat1)   Waynesville, MO 192000  648 Pennsylvania Lightning
31 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  662 Monstr Health Cycling Team
32 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ 244321  684 Westwood Velo
33 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL 188623  690 Champion System Racing
34 D Todd Lipson   Laguna Niguel, CA 73160  626 ironfly
35 Carlos Rogers   Riverton, NJ 30381  643 Bicycle Therapy
36 Jorge Romero   Allentown, PA 131603  666 Jvr Sports
37 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  640 ABRT/Latitude
38 Unkown Rider     691 
39 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464  645 Pennsylvania Lightning
40 Tom Armstrong   Doylestown, PA 46722  601 Gotham Cyclists
41 Norman Morrison (1 - Cat3)   Rosemont, PA 117455  634 Breakaway Racing
42 Louis Devlin   Nazareth, PA 186245  610 Watchung Wheelmen
43 Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA 191724  608 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
44 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  678 Alliance Environmental
45 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  669 Team Alliance Environmental
46 Rider Unknown     999 
47 Michael Margarite   New York, NY 211807  683 Empire Cyclng
48 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963  663 L'Equipe De Ville
49 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH 468  615 Stage 1/fusionTHINK
50 Louis Secreto (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 156847  647 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
51 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  632 Elite Bicycles
52 Josh Davison   Merion Station, PA 136523  609 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
53 Steven Gentles   Wynnewood, PA 102699  670 Guy's Bicycles Racing
54 Andy McKeegan   Harrisonburg, VA 230319  628 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
55 Robert Carlsen (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 241462  606 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
56 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  611 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
57 Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA 237900  617 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
58 Rider Unknown     999 
59 Tim Gresh (4 - Cat2)   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  618 Team Alliance Environmental
60 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  686 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
61 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515  613 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
62 Michael Miller (2 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA 57947  629 Team Alliance Environmental
63 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  680 Empire Cyclng
64 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  651 Indiana Regional Medical Center
65 Kyle Wagner (5 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 106153  655 Pennsylvania Lightning
66 Christopher Kaiser   Brooklyn, NY 237400  621 
67 Epes Harris (6 - Cat2)   Macungie, PA 198312  737 Metro Volkswagon/fcs
68 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  675 Pactim Racing
69 Mike Kulakowski   Philadelphia, PA 81775  685 Main Line Cycling Club/ Bikyle
70 Frederick Billet (7 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  604 Team Alliance Environmental

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955  470 Team Beam
2 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  425 Team Cycle Works
3 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  417 Team Squiggle
4 Epes Harris   Macungie, PA 198312  728 Metro Volkswagon/fcs
5 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  475 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
6 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860  421 UPMC Cycling Performance
7 Lanell Rockmore   Bethlehem, PA 214142  729 Gotham Cyclists
8 Peter Muto   Fogelsville, PA 223052  434 Gotham Cyclists presented by Hensley Rac
9 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155  430 philadelphia ciclismo
10 Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA 191724  413 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
11 Zach Putt   Harrisburg, PA 241787  438 Gotham Cyclists'
12 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  459 HumanZoom
13 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  726 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
14 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  446 Dynaflow
15 David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897  474 Chester County Velo
16 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264  441 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
17 Juan Carmona   Breinigsville, PA 251948  461 young medalists
18 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998  409 gotham cyclists
19 Ryan Clune   Allentown, PA 228401  727 Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling Club
20 Clifton Chamberlin   Adelphi, MD 193301  408 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
21 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  458 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
22 Brian Ursu   Bethlehem, PA 199064  452 Gotham Cyclists / Hensley Racing
23 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838  471 We Stand United
24 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  447 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
25 Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775  476 philadelphia ciclismo
26 Theodore Shepherd (1 - Cat4)   Orefield, PA 251393  443 young medalists
27 Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  420 Pro Pedals Team Express
28 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  462 Velo Europa
29 Joseph Transue   Walnutport, PA 232114  451 Gotham Cyclists'
30 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017  460 philadelphia ciclismo
31 Jason Cole   Philadelphia, PA 246955  468 philadelphia ciclismo
32 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  472 philadelphia ciclismo
33 Stefan Grecu   Cressona, PA 237900  418 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
34 Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA 244058  456 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
35 Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA 107026  467 philadelphia ciclismo
36 Barton Kirk (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh 238360  427 Technocycle BRC/Dynaflo Racing
37 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  415 Trizilla
38 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  407 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
39 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  464 Chester County Velo
40 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA 275726  403 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
41 Robert Carlsen (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 241462  406 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
42 Jonathan VanOsten   Monroeville, NJ 233307  453 Pro Pedals
43 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  422 Guys Racing
44 Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  449 Gotham Cyclists'
45 Jim Williams   Schwenksville, PA 200026  455 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
46 Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020  412 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
47 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  439 Gotham Cyclists
48 Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA 16963  423 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
49 Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453  473 On Track Cyclists
50 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  437 Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
51 Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  463 Chester County Velo
52 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316  432 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
53 Robert Masterson   Pittsburgh, PA 82871  431 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
54 David Lauria   Oneonta , NY 183228  429 philadelphia ciclismo/villanova universi
55 George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  444 Gotham Cyclists
56 Richard Jacobson (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 254648  469 Quaker City Wheelmen
57 Joshua Brand   Los Gatos , CA 209043  404 
58 Brenton Swartz   Baltimore, MD 275734  448 Quaker City Wheelmen
59 Charles Chichester   Yardley, PA 226814  410 Guy's Racing
60 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787  445 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
61 Matt Albanese     401 ABRT/Latitude
62 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  466 Human Zoom/Pabts Blue Ribbon
63 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569  450 Wissahickon
64 Caleb Walton (3 - Cat4)   Amherst, VA 248426  454 Cutawayclothing.com
65 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD 111649  426 Evolution Cycling Club
66 David Lowe     477 
67 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707  435 Pro Pedals Team Express
68 Joseph Reynolds (3 - Cat3)   Folsom, NJ 176551  440 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
69 Benjamin Barczewski   Allentown, PA 136303  465 Alliance Environmental
70 Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704  416 MLC - Bikyle
71 Maxwell Pless (4 - Cat4)   Ardmore, PA 256281  436 Human Zoom/Pabts Blue Ribbon
72 Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA 142263  414 Alliance Environmental

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  204 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
2 John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  201 Windham Mountain Outfitters
3 Dmitri Barbash   Phoenixville, PA 276516  202 QCW
4 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  262 Guys Racing
5 Keith Hatton     225 Elite Bicycles Manufacturing
6 Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  240 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
7 Jonathan VanOsten   Monroeville, NJ 233307  251 Pro Pedals
8 Ryan Burke   Egg Harbor Township, NJ 173710  207 Pro Pedals/Team Express
9 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  257 Quaker City Wheelmen
10 Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA 244058  256 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
11 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA 275726  260 QCW
12 Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020  212 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
13 Christopher Candy   Kennett Square, PA 5989  209 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
14 Jason Cole   Philadelphia, PA 246955  211 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  213 The Bike Rack of Washington DC
16 Glenn Sapsford   Newark, DE 248710  261 Guy's Racing
17 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  231 
18 Brenton Swartz   Baltimore, MD 275734  247 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
19 George Sherman   Slatington, PA 222799  246 Gotham Cyclists
20 Rolf Windh   Philadelphia, PA 195200  255 Guy's Racing
21 Samuel Kessler (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 215822  234 Humanaut
22 Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA 16963  228 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
23 Anthony Perazzelli   Sewell, NJ 144002  258 Summit
24 Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  226 Pro Pedals Team Express
25 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  237 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
26 Jonathan Hartley (1 - Cat5)   West Chester, PA 271603  730 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
27 John Wanner   Florence, MA 97325  254 
28 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD 111649  232 Evolution Cycling Club
29 Maxwell Pless (2 - Cat4)   Ardmore, PA 256281  245 Human Zoom/Pabts Blue Ribbon
30 Allen Bedford   Huntingdon Valley, PA 240342  203 Guy's Racing
31 John Gurcsik III   Philadelphia, PA 260977  222 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
32 Benjamin Kozyak (2 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA 279623  238 
33 Rob Brothers   Bala Cynwyd, PA 219669  205 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
34 christopher McKenna   Glenside, PA 257962  242 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
35 John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA 257631  259 Team Independence/Keswick Cycle
36 Benjamin Kessler     235 Humanaut
37 Gerald Hinnershitz   Wernersville, PA 205520  227 
38 bret tobias (3 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA 259884  248 hostile city rollers
39 Christopher Carey   Philadelphia, PA 277945  210 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
40 Aaron Trumbore (3 - Cat4)   Telford, PA 259196  249 Team Vortex
41 Darren Linkin   Philadelphia, PA 274396  239 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
42 Scott Goodwin   Philadelphia, PA 221650  221 s&sracing
43 Christopher Cumo   Plymouth Meeting, PA 214574  214 Philadelphia Ciclismo
44 Luke Bunting   Drexel Hill, PA 260614  206 Cadence Cycling and Multisport
45 James Devlin   Harleysville, PA 156868  216 Dynaflo/Technocycle
46 Kevin Hahn-Keith   Philadelphia, PA 241995  223 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
47 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  243 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cyril Monnet     29 
2 Anthony Perazzelli   Sewell, NJ 144002  38 Summit
3 Christopher Carey   Philadelphia, PA 277945  Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
4 Ryan Burke   Egg Harbor Township, NJ 173710  Pro Pedals/Team Express
5 Dean Wagner   Alexandria, VA 271350  35 WWP / CAF
6 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481  731 Main Line Cycling Club/ Bikyle
7 Anthony Colasurdo   Center Valley, PA 264811  37 Jvr Sports
8 John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA 257631  10 Team Independence
9 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY 278103  
10 ryan echols   Bryn Athyn, PA 250887  732 Guy's Bicycles Racing
11 Brian Windle   Wilmington, DE 246362  36 
12 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  The Bike Rack of Washington DC
13 Jonathan Hartley   West Chester, PA 271603  734 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
14 John Leonhardt   Cherry Hill, NJ 272064  23 Pro Pedals
15 Peter McNichols   Willow Grove, PA 268298  28 
16 Jamie Brock     Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 Michael Grossman     14 cadence
18 Scott Hendrickson     19 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
19 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754  15 Philadelphia Ciclismo
20 Troy Cross   Washington, DC 274580  40 Unattached
21 Tolsun Waddle   Philadelphia, PA 251361  34 hostile city rollers
22 Mike Mast   Philadelphia, PA 251034  26 
23 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  735 Bikeline / LWA
24 Thomas Hauser   Lititz, PA 277857  18 Monstr Health Cycling Team
25 Michael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA 250963  11 
26 Thomas DiTullio   Williamstown, NJ 279350  Action Wheels
27 Brett Houser     20 
28 John Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229485  Main Line Cycling/ Bikyle
29 Darren Linkin   Philadelphia, PA 274396  24 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
30 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577  C3-Sollay.com
31 William Hatcher   Alexandria, VA 270182  17 Operation Rebound
32 Jason Reckner   Chester Springs, PA 278445  30 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
33 Mark Gallagher   Glenside, PA 275853  12 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing
34 Jose Maldonado     25 Philadelphia Ciclismo
35 Shawn McCaulley     39 
36 Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  736 Gotham Cyclists
37 Jozef Jozefowski     21 Temple Bike Team
38 William Roach   Wayne, PA 256457  31 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veronica Martinez     515 Jvr Sports
2 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  507 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
3 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  740 Colavita Racing
4 Julia Klinger (1 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PA 183888  519 Tri-State Velo / Amaroso's Racing Team
5 Pamela Wahl   Doylestown, PA 223018  516 Guy's Bicycles Racing
6 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  501 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
7 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  509 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
8 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  506 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
9 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  513 Team Cycle Elite
10 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297  739 South Mountain Cycles
11 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882  504 Hub Racing
12 Suzanne Huelster   Riverton, NJ 130810  517 Riptide Cycling
13 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080  741 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
14 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  503 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
15 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA 264024  512 Kutztown Cutters
16 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA 241032  521 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
17 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA 250385  508 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
18 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  518 Tri-State Velo / Amaroso's Racing Team
19 Sara Schewel   Ithaca, NY 239906  511 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
20 Tamara Dowers   Philadelphia, PA 198336  514 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
21 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390  520 Tri-State Velo / Amaroso's Racing Team
22 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  502 verducci/breakaway racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974  55 Kissena
2 Shelbe Eck   Kutztown, PA 192812  742 Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Whitney Severino   Pittsburgh, PA 226716  64 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
4 Kate Potylycki   Emmaus, PA 222408  746 JVR Sports
5 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  745 VORTEX
6 Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA 224921  66 Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 Ginny Hertzog   Allentown, PA 240124  69 Jvr Sports
8 Candace Koska   Collingswood, NJ 273359  56 Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Akida Stephens   Phila, PA 274845  65 Sturdy Girl Cycling
10 Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA 236099  57 Kissena
11 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  68 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  743 Young Medalist / Team Dual Team
13 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  744 Dual Temp / YMCC
14 Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PA 257725  62 Sturdy Girl Cycling
15 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA 30250  61 Sturdy Girl Cycling
16 Ashley Zeigler   Philadelphia, PA 223007  70 Tri State Velo
17 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022  67 Guy's Racing
18 Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818  52 Sturdy Girl Cycling
19 Krysia Pohl     59 Sturdy Girls Cycling
20 Michelle Mighdoll     58 University of Pennsylvania Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee