Race Results for
Fluidride Cup-Downhill
Port Angeles, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 04/06/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Simons   4.01.44  153 Trail Head Cycles
2 Kolton Sinske   4.10.38  78 ODS

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Schmidt   2.54.18  170 Dirt Corps
2 Kyle Marshall   2.55.34  243 Cove Bikes
3 Chris Coppola   2.56.13  264 
4 Brian Mullen   2.57.36  91 Jacks Bicycle Center
5 Damion Douglas   3.01.50  169 
6 Brendan Smith   3.02.61  173 
7 Dyan Bibbins   3.02.69  165 Bom
8 Mason Sowdon   3.05.57  148 
9 Dylan Luna   3.09.98  105 
10 Marcus Long   3.14.27  188 Black Dimond Bikes
11 Ian Smith   3.15.55  12? Bicyles Centre
12 Derek Batchelder   3.16.21  181 Trail Head Cycle
13 Gordon Recchia   3.32.64  123 
14 Tyler Simmons   3.34.74  154 Trail Head Cycle
15 Nicholoa Weinstein   3.36.20  191 
16 Adam Bradley   3.41.21  83 
17 Cole Green   3.41.66  124 
18 Kramer Betland   5.02.06  189 Black Dimond Bikes

Men - SP - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
37 Jesse Jones   7.21.71  92 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Tobin   2.44.19  198 Fanatic Bike
2 Chris Bateman   2.44.20  199 Fanatic Bike
3 Adam McCoy   2.49.10  135 
4 Scott Viloria   2.49.51  224 
5 Chris Mandell   2.51.29  258 BRI
6 Geoff Gulerich   2.51.71  107 
7 Bleine Horner   2.54.66  200 
8 Evan Palmer   2.55.08  126 
9 Brandon Baker   2.56.19  139 
10 Alec Josephson   2.57.03  197 
11 Matt Shelton   3.00.24  235 Whatcom Trails
12 Conner Gallar   3.02.60  232 Chamba Racing
13 Josh Tofsrud   3.02.78  217 Wheel Sport East
14 Jeff Rees   3.03.44  248 Wheel Sport East
15 Mah Moravec   3.03.72  94 
16 Jacob Federspiel   3.03.81  95 
17 Eric Evans   3.04.91  223 
18 Travis Erickson   3.05.73  226 
19 Evan Choltea Dravlen   3.05.89  209 
20 Garret Critshlow   3.07.19  162 MNW/Transition Bikes
21 Tobias Roberts   3.07.46  230 
22 Nicholas Beale   3.09.86  215 Wheel Sport East
23 Jeff Hollowell   3.10.36  187 high gear racing
24 Frank Keyser   3.12.60  212 
25 Alastair Cox   3.12.88  40 
26 Michael James   3.13.24  196 
27 Jesse Hentington   3.15.77  81 
28 Evan West   3.16.04  214 GHY
29 Dirth Mohrmann   3.16.30  182 
30 Kevin Malley   3.21.71  115 
31 Alex Berres   3.24.91  263 
32 Adam Knoll   3.25.22  157 
33 Glen Weiman   3.25.57  156 
34 Daniel Jaffe   Seattle, WA3.25.62 190943  127 
35 Peter Hellenbrant   3.30.97  213 Rally
36 James Schiller   3.40.98  256 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Ness   2.52.37  216 
2 Coy Miller   Caseyville, IL2.57.20 270672  218 Wheel Sport East
3 Mihe Garcia   2.59.59  129 Team Mukai
4 Chris Gil   3.03.73  146 
5 Michael Adamson   North Bend, WA3.04.50 249606  84 
6 Graham Barry   3.05.00  168 Dirt Corps
7 Neil Clay   3.05.31  89 
8 Ted Davis   3.06.33  161 
9 James Splinter   3.06.42  108 
10 Trevor Tarres   3.07.42  237 Whatcan Trails
11 james gouin   Olympia, WA3.07.84 293724  175 
12 Michael Orr   3.07.86  152 
13 Andre Ciabattari   3.10.79  266 Dirt Corps
14 Pip Masun   3.15.13  128 Project 529
15 Craig McQuary   3.15.35  147 
16 Casey Batless   3.16.64  262 Transition/Trail Head/ESB
17 Jerry Southworth   3.18.41  163 
18 Sean Dougherty   3.19.10  80 
19 Mathiew Denvelle   3.20.53  195 
20 Warren Peterson   3.24.92  201 
21 Greg Dimick   3.40.68  261 Trailhead cycles

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Sinskie   2.54.76  118 ODS
2 Andrew Voight   Seattle, WA3.11.46 269429  160 
3 Scott Warner   3.26.38  229 
4 Daryl Douglas   3.31.04  166 
5 David Thoms   3.53.88  76 
22 Nelson Dan   4.11.46  149 Rotec/Recycled Cycle

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Coffman   3.03.38  36 
2 Eric Loney   Longview, WA3.03.65 230743  38 Kelso Gravity Boys
3 Kyle Salisburg   3.04.01  43 
4 Charlie Sponsel   Lake Oswego, OR3.07.94 230753  45 Team Robot
5 Aaron Nachtrab   Lake Oswego, OR3.08.56 261482  44 Team Robot
6 Chris Andreasen   Spokane, WA3.08.99 198709  47 Wheel Sport East
7 Brad Watt   Cornelius, OR3.10.12 199561  42 Trail Head Cycles
8 Keith Thompson   3.10.33  
9 Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA3.12.23 198969  48 Sobe/Cannondale
10 Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA3.13.68 228041  203 Downhill Zone Racing
11 Sean Murphy   Wallace, ID3.13.74 163662  37 Wheel Sport East
12 Dan Swan   Boring, OR3.14.47 163218  41 Shiloh Cyclery
13 Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA3.15.10 149251  49 
14 Jerry Knight   Seattle, WA3.21.74 252778  46 Fluidride

Men - Hardtail

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Hall   Bellingham, WA3.14.18 173510  236 Kona Bikes
2 Nick Freedman   3.14.72  249 
3 Ben Anderson   3.23.09  39 
4 Andy Tran   Seattle, WA3.33.23 268982  88 

Men - EX - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA3.10.05 247503  204 Downhill Zone Racing/ Scott
2 Brian Guse   Fall City, WA3.10.82 262456  158 Dirt Corps
3 Luciano Warl   3.12.02  96 Team Mukai/Tonic Fab
4 Harrison Phelps   Sammamish, WA3.15.18 261547  120 
5 Conner Mishalanie   Kirkland, WA3.21.82 264407  172 Team Mukai
6 Jake Grob   Kirkland, WA3.23.01 265425  99 
7 Josh Stark   Carnation, WA3.24.50 245787  119 Rotec Cycles
8 Chris Emmel   3.37.41  225 
9 Tyler Morton   Issaquah, WA3.48.63 264779  122 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Woolnough   3.07.05  238 Oh Canada
2 Tyler Bates   3.14.46  121 Speed metal
3 Trevor Louniere   3.18.30  130 Speed metal DH
4 Andrew Martin   Tacoma, WA3.19.95 278048  82 
5 Sam Burkhardt   Bellingham, WA3.20.76 94281  151 Transition Bikes
6 Brad Tibbs   3.22.42  233 Downhill Zone Racing
7 Andrew Frink   Redmond, WA3.22.56 244580  86 Mojo Wheels Racing
8 Patrick Funk   Lake Oswego, OR3.23.93 230741  145 Team Robot
9 Rob McCarthy   Portland, OR3.29.87 150078  180 Trail Head Cycles
10 Ryan Erickson   Bellingham, WA3.29.98 265913  125 
11 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA3.33.22 100849  93 Psycho
12 Willy Bartlett   3.37.40  87 Wheel Sport East / Big Turtle Media
13 Kyle Crittenden   3.39.68  141 TMC
14 Alexander McGuinnis   Portland, OR3.40.90 245733  268 Krunk Shox
15 Nicholas Franzen   Seattle, WA3.44.20 139671  257 DWB Racing
16 Hollis Brake   Veneta, OR3.45.01 231637  227 Soul Cycles
17 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA3.55.31 100850  98 Psycho/Foes/Azonic/Arrow
18 Jay Slavin   4.01.30  142 TMC
19 Casey White   4.05.94  109 
20 Reuben Krofft   4.17.58  192 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Daneil Myers   3.31.46  90 
6 Mitch McDougill   3.33.54  220 ODS
7 Tristyn Dnerr   3.44.30  260 Dirt Corps
8 Todd Glasgow   Salem, OR3.45.74 276745  222 Santiam Bikes
9 Scott Tucker   3.50.53  117 
10 Bill Pyatt   4.04.28  116 
11 Glenn Graham   Forks, WA4.44.54 209281  202 GLG Racing
DNF Brad Delzer   Gresham, ORDNF 137087  50 Shiloh Cyclery

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA3.16.77 231152  159 Dirt Corps
2 Karistian Hanson   3.24.22  176 Oly Freeride
3 Rich Densmore   Spokane, WA3.27.18 198986  254 West Coast Racing
4 Ian Gordan   3.28.17  174 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Reilly   3.32.58  138 Shiloh Cyclery
2 Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA3.33.92 199389  231 Team Sega/FSA/MN
3 Mike Estes   Beaverton, OR3.47.02 263896  178 Disco Velo
4 Mark Brent   Seattle, WA3.52.19 261906  101 Bones Over Metal.com
5 Kurt Harsh   Tacoma, WA3.53.29 140777  246 
6 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA3.55.41 19075  140 Team Pysco
7 Martin Milsted   Seattle, WA4.01.71 168633  183 Center Cycle
8 Todd Olson   Welches, OR4.03.60 163220  112 Shiloh Cycles
9 Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA4.16.17 116719  193 GLG racing
10 Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WA4.30.88 150045  221 Team Mukai

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Widman   3.02.59  143 
2 Daryl Douglas   3.48.79  167 
3 Dayton Luna   4.12.80  106 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Miller   3.08.62  245 Bike Brewery
2 Grant Bleil   3.34.45  184 
3 Nike Marthla   3.34.48  100 
4 Ian Hicks   3.51.90  273 Alki bike & board DH
5 Matt Vernil   4.02.79  242 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Self   3.07.82  241 Oly Freeride
2 Caleb Miller   3.16.23  219 Silver Slipper
3 David Rorabauch   3.20.36  185 
4 Ron Chang   3.25.71  250 
5 William Bean   3.34.29  240 
6 Sean Halberg   3.44.99  205 ODS
7 Jeff Malvern   3.45.10  104 
8 John Wells   4.00.76  103 
9 Joseph Rager   4.11.93  97 
10 Matt Swart   4.33.48  271 
11 Sean Bobavilla   5.00.62  270 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Macrae   3.37.47  85 
2 Jim McCracker   3.46.18  265 Dirt Corp
3 Mike Mishalanie   4.01.30  171 Crazy Monkey Racing
4 Randy Hicks   4.12.47  272 Alki Bike & board DH
5 Bob Hollander   5.00.18  251 

Men - Pro - 1-98

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Stroble   2.46.00  Maxxis
3 Lars Sternberg   Ferndale, WA2.55.71 185351  Fluidride/Foxshox
5 Casey Northern   Port Angeles, WA2.57.19 117615  Fluidride/Ironhorse
7 Richard Mukai   Issaquah, WA3.00.31 150044  
9 Dean Tennant   3.06.31  18 Primary/Devinci
11 Nathan Riddle   Ashland, OR3.08.22 118818  14 Fluidride / vitual desent
13 Anthony Brownrigg   Seattle, WA3.12.48 209401  12 Rotec / Fluidride

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Bartley McDaniel   Pacific, WA2.54.86 95886  17 Center Cycle
4 Cameron Cole   2.57.17  
6 John Wilson   2.57.71  
8 Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, OR3.04.28 228668  Fluidride/Maxxis
10 Simon Lawton   Seattle, WA3.07.95 20586  10 Fluidride/Ironhorse
12 Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA3.10.23 171210  11 Fluidride/Foxshox
14 Bartlett Darryl   3.12.96  13 Scott USA/SDG/Sun Ringle/Gamut
15 Pablo Tafoya   3.21.90  33 Corsair Bikes

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reilly Shelby   3.43.80  137 Shiloh Cycles

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaime Rees   3.19.67  247 Wheel Sport East
2 Cherry Thomas   3.42.16  111 Shiloh Cyclery
3 Jessica Serdowich   3.53.75  150 
4 Kathy Malvern   4.02.30  102 
5 Summer Northern   4.06.42  113 
6 Gabriella Dries   4.06.70  186 
7 Julie Reilly   4.12.54  234 Shiloh Cyclery
8 Sandy Densmore   4.16.65  255 West Coast Racing
9 Jennifer Tell   4.17.36  259 Dirt Corps
10 Asta Sestrap   4.19.32  114 
11 Ashley Smeltzer   4.29.39  110 Shiloh Cyclery
12 Jennifer Schenk   4.35.28  228 

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Lambert   Mount Vernon, WA3.52.66 214419  132 Speedy Beaver Racing
2 Chelsey Stevens   3.55.81  79 
3 Angi Weston   4.05.05  16 Kona Bikes/Burly Girls
4 Cassandra Stomm   4.12.49  77 
5 Kim Hankinson   4.22.97  131 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Paige   4.21.24  267 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Miller   4.03.86  274 
2 Manssa Noppe   4.13.63  269 Burly Girls
3 Yuonne Gillette   4.30.38  164 
4 Vicci Adams   4.37.58  275 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Strand   3.42.57  144 
2 Joy Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA3.56.51 212522  Speedy Beaver Racing
3 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA3.58.81 149252  15 monavic cannondale

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee