Race Results for
Pine Grove Furnace Masters PA. TT
Gardners, Pa, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.02Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA0:29:23 202030  923 Gotham Cyclists
2495.73Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA0:29:38 57947  919 Team Alliance Environmental
3513.43Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA0:29:52 156847  922 HZ-Pabst Blue Ribbon
4531.14Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA0:30:45 114686  916 Faulkner Honda / In-Gear
5548.84Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA0:31:02 245569  918 South Mountain Velo
6566.55Stuart Ross   Washington, DC0:31:05 113835  921 NCVC/Inova Health System
7584.25Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA0:31:43 95700  917 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.92Jeffrey Miller   Lewistown, PA0:29:14 168732  940 Central Penn Racing / The Bicycle Shop
2531.11Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA0:29:41 255963  939 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
3536.30Matthew Heitmann   Park City, UT0:29:44 149133  934 Cadence
4541.48Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA0:30:11 67395  936 Tri-State Velo
5546.67Stephen May   Lebanon, PA0:30:37 134837  938 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
6Joe Kaehler   0:32:25  935 South Mountain Velo Club
7557.05Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA0:32:30 169825  943 Sette Nove / ACA
8562.24Scott Kurz   York, PA0:32:31 178829  937 South Mountain Velo Club
9567.43Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA0:32:31 50369  931 
10572.61Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ0:36:27 193785  933 Guys Racing
11577.80Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA0:37:27 45075  930 Spinners Cycling
12Michael Culp   0:38:56  932 

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.30Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL0:30:20 149075  958 UPMC Cycling Performance
2475.69Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA0:31:30 75409  945 BikeLine/LWA
3486.08Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA0:31:38 92253  960 
4496.48Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA0:31:56 53227  951 Main Line Cycling BiKyle
5506.87Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA0:31:59 261523  950 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
6517.26John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA0:32:32 157136  947 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
7527.65Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA0:32:49 45528  949 Guy's Racing
8538.04Stuart Ross   Washington, DC0:32:59 113835  961 NCVC/Inova Health System
9Tim Rohrbaugh   0:33:00  957 South Mountain Velo Club
10558.83Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA0:33:43 162782  946 UPMC Cycling Performance
11569.22James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA0:34:17 46664  948 South Mountain Velo Club
12579.61Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA0:36:00 199286  952 L'Equipe De Ville
13Stephen Nightingale   0:38:50  955 North Lancs Clarion C&AC (UK)

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.51Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA0:31:55 15461  965 ERA Cycling
2513.29Steven Lehman   Rock Hill, SC0:32:11 54723  966 tri-state velo
3526.08Richard Shaffer   Spring Grove, PA0:33:18 168529  968 South Mountain Velo Club
4538.86Howard Corner   West Chester, PA0:34:59 200025  962 Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
5551.65Merrick Frampton   Reistertown, MD0:35:21 167588  963 CW/KIng Pawn
6564.43Barry Free   Lebanon, PA0:37:59 12333  964 ERA Cycling
7577.22George Stauffer   Williamsport, PA0:41:18 92462  969 Susquehanna Velley Velo Club
8590.00Donald Riggs   Ellicott City, MD0:55:29 48977  967 ABRT-Latitude

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.66George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV0:29:01 99328  972 US Armed Forces
2471.47Adam Anderson   Bridgeport, WV0:29:31 229983  971 WVU Healthcare
3486.29Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA0:30:45 188739  979 Spinners Cycling
4501.11Louis Secreto (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA0:31:00 156847  980 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
5515.92Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA0:31:11 166846  973 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
6530.74Michael Miller (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, PA0:31:44 57947  976 Team Alliance Environmental
7545.55Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA0:32:07 245569  974 South Mountain Velo
8560.37George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA0:32:56 46984  975 guys racing
9575.18Matthew Smith   Airville, PA0:33:21 230568  978 Faulkner Honda Racing
10590.00Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY0:33:35 197369  977 Elite Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD0:32:41 218239  984 QCW/breakawaybikes.com
2552.50Luke Zagurski   Oakland, FL0:32:47 238422  986 none
3565.00Mark Rodosky   Pittsburgh, PA0:33:35 264068  983 UPMC Cycling Performance
4577.50Thomas Tice   Centreville, VA0:35:27 145740  985 The Bike Lane
5590.00David Brodmann   Hagerstown, MD0:36:12 250173  982 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00William Apollo   Harrisburg, PA0:34:14 251254  988 Yellow Breeches Racing
2552.50James Gaitan   Reisterstown, MD0:35:59 241920  992 
3Chris Romano   0:38:17  989 
4577.50brian stoner   Chambersburg, PA0:40:52 248758  990 cole's velo cycling club
5590.00David Walsh   Scranton, PA0:51:34 282990  991 non-attached

Women - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.96Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA0:35:44 242666  928 C3-Sollay.com
2491.63Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA0:37:04 191454  929 Salamander
3573.30Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE0:43:15 207376  927 Team DRT/Deep Blue

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee