Race Results for
New Britain Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/13/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melito Heredia   Newyork, NY1:31:23.00 280362  54 CRCA/Innovation Bike
2 Aidan Charles   1:31:23.00  71 Nerac
3 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA1:32:10.00 232069  CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
4 Wendy Cruz   1:32:10.00  56 Caico
5 Robbie King (1 - Pro)   North Andover, MA1:32:10.00 168259  18 Rite Aid p/b Shebell & Shebell
6 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:32:10.00 164040  42 We Stand United (W.S.)
7 Isaac Howe (1 - Cat1)   Winooski, VT1:32:10.00 201456  61 NorEast Cycling
8 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ1:32:10.00 218049  60 CCB/Volkswagen
9 John Loehner   New York, NY1:32:10.00 47769  64 CRCA/Empire Cycling
10 Claudio Claveles   1:32:10.00  JVRSPORTS
11 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:32:10.00 163112  62 
12 Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO1:32:10.00 60363  34 Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycling T
13 Joshua Alexander   1:32:10.00  39 Team Foundation
14 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NYlap 68718  72 We Stand United (W.S.)
15 Roselvert Marte Quezada   North Grafton, MAlap 271225  53 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
16 hayden Brooks   lap  83 FIORDIFRUTTA
17 Rodney Santiago (2 - Pro)   Allentown, PAlap 230558  30 Colavita Sutter Home p/b Coocking Light
18 Euris Vidal   lap  55 Caico
19 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Nylap 238217  47 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
20 Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NYlap 71375  36 CRCA/Foundation
21 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RIlap 5230  79 
22 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTlap 163906  76 Capital Velo Club
23 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NYlap 201793  12 CRCA FOUNDATION
24 Anthony Lowe   lap  77 
25 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FLlap 188623  32 CHAMPION SYSTEM/KRAFTGENIE CYCLING.
26 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJlap 191069  35 CCB/Volkswagen
27 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJlap 251325  90 CRCA FOUNDATION
28 Javan Almonte   lap  57 Dominica
29 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MAlap 46462  84 360 Racing/Landry's
30 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NYlap 36516  86 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
31 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, INlap 255885  68 Princeton University Cycling
32 Jose Cosme   lap  58 ccg
33 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MAlap 195075  73 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
34 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHlap 207445  49 NorEast Cycling
35 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYlap 198228  40 We Stand United (W.S.)
36 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJlap 13633  50 CRCA/Global Locate
37 Patrick Bonis   South Kent, CTlap 260167  Cycle Fitness
38 Nick Freisen   lap  70 GS mengoni
39 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CTlap 103281  CVC Subaru of New England
40 gregory ciocci   Branford, CTlap 255282  66 Clinton Cycling Club
41 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTlap 242328  46 Exodus Road Racing
42 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PAlap 119871  11 Breaking Away Bicycles
43 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIlap 160060  Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
44 Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CAlap 259228  91 Yale University
45 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CTlap 248621  22 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
46 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CTlap 24085  67 Unattached
47 unknown rider   lap  p1? 
48 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CTlap 223454  69 FASTAR
49 unknown rider   lap  p1? 
50 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTlap 99523  85 CCNS/Pedal Power
51 Jon Peterson   Adams, MAlap 186257  26 Northampton Cycling Club
52 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIlap 21706  63 Quadfire Racing
53 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTlap 61424  38 Sommerville Sports World Team
54 unknown rider   lap  p1? 
55 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RIlap 48200  10 ccb/volkswagon
56 Andrades Medina   lap  51 Mike Fraysess
57 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTlap 186430  19 CCNS/Pedal Power
58 Charles Marzot (2 - Cat1)   Falmouth, MAlap 167848  59 FIORDIFRUTTA
59 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PAlap 197897  52 America's Cycling Team
60 Robert Latanzi   lap  20 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
61 Kyle Foley (1 - Cat3)   Wallingford, CTlap 174494  75 ACT
62 Karl Rahn   New York, NYlap 92839  27 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
63 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, COlap 193797  28 Fiordifrutta
64 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CTlap 17360  15 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
65 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FLlap 186901  NorEast Cycling
66 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CTlap 163893  82 Cog Wild Bicycle Club
67 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CTlap 189103  Mystic Velo
68 Kevin Molloy   New York, NYlap 24736  24 CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
69 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NYlap 149234  43 We Stand United (W.S.)

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY48:12.00 190425  645 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
2 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ48:16.00 33970  628 CRCA / Global Locate
3 Michael Norton   Monson, MA48:16.00 51860  620 Cyclonauts Racers
4 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT48:16.00 242328  613 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
5 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY48:16.00 198228  606 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
6 Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY48:16.00 251848  625 Kissena
7 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT48:16.00 35402  661 Clinton Cycling Club
8 Derek Merkler   Fort Rucker, AL48:16.00 240638  616 Army Cycling
9 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT48:16.00 209269  612 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC
10 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT48:16.00 234576  662 Clinton Cycling Club
11 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI48:16.00 208131  601 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
12 John Morales   Norwalk, CT48:16.00 158221  641 Cafeteros Cycling Club
13 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT48:16.00 108078  650 Cafeteros Cycling Club
14 Jon Peterson   Adams, MA48:16.00 186257  623 Northampton Cycling Club
15 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ48:16.00 13633  658 CRCA/Global Locate
16 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN48:16.00 230154  644 TARGETRAINING
17 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY48:16.00 137827  622 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
18 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA48:16.00 171134  640 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
19 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA48:16.00 146175  634 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
20 John Morgan   Madison, CT48:16.00 54065  663 Clinton Cycling Club
21 James Brannigan   New Milford, CT48:16.00 59425  604 Bethel Cycle
22 Brian Cohen   W Hartford, CT48:16.00 63434  609 US. Army/GHCC
23 Jordan Sagalowsky   Washington, DC48:16.00 190906  643 Unattached
24 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT48:16.00 19935  654 Cheshire Cycle Racing
25 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CT48:16.00 197036  617 
26 Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CA48:16.00 259228  648 Yale University
27 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME48:16.00 104055  635 Southern Maine Cycling Club
28 Kevin Brubaker   New York48:16.00 239671  647 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
29 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ48:16.00 251325  653 crca foudation
30 Peter Chiu   New York, NY48:16.00 222037  608 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31 unknown rider   48:16.00  3? 
32 Eric Schillinger   Albany, NY48:16.00 206384  627 CBRC
33 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT48:16.00 197125  659 TARGETRAINING
34 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT48:16.00 181426  631 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
35 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY48:16.00 66349  603 Team Aggress
36 Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NY48:16.00 109614  636 CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders
37 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT48:16.00 81459  619 CVC/Subaru of New England
38 Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RI48:16.00 189781  602 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
39 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT48:16.00 174437  646 CCNS/Pedal Power
40 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT48:16.00 31337  626 Connecticut Coast Cycle
41 Matthew Feiner   New Haven, CT48:16.00 221724  611 New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil's Gear Bi
42 Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CT48:16.00 172024  652 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
43 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL48:16.00 186901  607 NorEast Cycling
44 Chris Reidy   Missoula, MT48:16.00 198406  624 
45 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT48:16.00 191469  664 Unattached
46 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT48:16.00 154843  656 Cafeteros Cycling Club
47 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA48:16.00 79871  642 CCB/Volkswagen
48 Ian Strever   Lakeville, CT48:16.00 157752  629 Cycle Fitness
49 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT48:16.00 181180  651 Unattached
50 Graham Lang   Sherman, CT48:16.00 211421  649 Century Road Club Association
51 Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT48:16.00 103982  655 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
52 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT48:16.00 120949  657 Cafeteros Cycling Club
53 Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT48:16.00 125973  638 FIORDIFRUTTA
54 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT48:16.00 255806  639 CCNS/Pedal Power
55 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT48:16.00 107000  660 Exodus Road Racing
56 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT48:16.00 209743  632 Berlin Bicycle
57 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY48:16.00 167365  605 crca- global locate
58 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA48:16.00 27188  621 Cyclonauts Racers

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY1:8:3.00 276693  233 We Stand United
2 Shusaku Shiroyama   New York, NY1:8:3.00 233773  229 Kissena
3 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA1:8:3.00 256477  217 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Maison Chen   Del Mar, CA1:8:3.00 127537  204 
5 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT1:8:3.00 2266  242 FASTAR
6 Christoffel Brits   Bristol, CT1:8:3.00 254773  203 GHCC/Central Wheel/US ARMY
7 Calder Daenzer   State College, PA1:8:3.00 227508  206 Cal Cycling
8 Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY1:8:3.00 231618  89 CRCA major taylor
9 David Kahn   New Haven, CT1:8:3.00 272928  213 Bulldog Cycling
10 David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT1:8:3.00 160538  237 
11 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT1:8:3.00 257923  231 MVC
12 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY1:8:3.00 152307  214 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13 Jason Prusaczyk   Farmington, CT1:8:3.00 219172  225 Benidorm Bike / EBCC
14 Jason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT1:8:3.00 268020  223 Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA1:8:3.00 249288  239 Incline Training
16 Jeff Huckleberry   Jamaica Plain, MA1:8:3.00 134096  248 Unattached
17 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT1:8:3.00 13030  209 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
18 Roark Maynard   Pawcatuck, CT1:8:3.00 171658  249 Unattached
19 Esteban Sequera   1:8:3.00  228 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc C.C.
20 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA1:8:3.00 172135  243 Unattached
21 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA1:8:3.00 226906  212 Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Benjamin Wolfe   1:8:3.00  230 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiroprac
23 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY1:8:3.00 242219  234 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
24 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT1:8:3.00 276639  207 Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic
25 Matt Goedeke   1:8:3.00  210 C B R C
26 Patrick Kelly   Chicago, IL1:8:3.00 214360  238 Connecticut Coast Cycling
27 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT1:8:3.00 205980  222 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
28 Joshua Wortzel   Lexington, MA1:8:3.00 218291  236 Unattached
29 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY1:8:3.00 244667  232 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
30 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT1:8:3.00 260720  247 Rotella & Fabricant
31 Richard Magee   Bethel, CT1:8:3.00 22126  219 Bethel Cycle
32 David Loszewski   Merrimack, NH1:8:3.00 208941  218 HUP United
33 Steven Suto   Oxford, CT1:8:3.00 241325  244 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
34 Erik Peterson   Boston, MA1:8:3.00 167747  224 Cambridge/Igleheart
35 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY1:8:3.00 120838  221 WS UNITED
36 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT1:8:3.00 260859  226 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
37 James Leone   Delmar, NY1:8:3.00 214803  216 CBRC
38 Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CT1:8:3.00 257599  246 Connecticut Coast Cycling
39 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:8:3.00 111810  241 Unattached
40 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CAlap 223566  205 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Brown   Newyork, NY24:44.00 279870  402 CRCA
2 Brian Amen   Greenwich, CT24:44.00 260648  418 Unattached
3 KASIM ASMA   Crompond, NY24:44.00 282156  425 NY Bicycle Racing
4 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT24:44.00 278135  408 Connecticut Coast Cycling
5 Marty Spallone   Bolton, CT24:44.00 281183  413 
6 unknown rider   24:44.00  5u35? 
7 James Kleager   West Point, NY24:44.00 275736  429 Unattached
8 Curt Comber   Charlestown, MA24:44.00 273794  403 CCB/Volkswagon
9 Chris Nourse   24:44.00  421 Cycle center racing
10 Greg Jakubek   24:44.00  419 Cycle center racing
11 Vinnie DeFrancesco   Berlin, CT24:44.00 272480  404 CVC/Subaru of New England
12 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CT24:44.00 260390  407 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiroprac
13 hernan tola   24:44.00 257345  423 Cafeteros
14 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT24:44.00 279369  405 
15 James Tierney   New Canaan, CT24:44.00 259559  415 
16 William Doemland   Farmington, CT24:44.00 280306  406 US Army/GHCC/ Central Wheel
17 Paul Smith   Enfield, CT24:44.00 272173  412 CVC/Subaru of New England
18 alfonso llanos   Stamford, CT24:44.00 250135  422 Cafeteros
19 Brooks Rorke   24:44.00  411 Laurel Bike Club
20 FERHUN OGUNC   Mohegan Lake, NY24:44.00 282053  424 Cafeteros
21 Durrin ?   24:44.00  420 bershire bike
22 Robert Vossler   West Hartford, CT24:44.00 278992  417 US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
23 Max Caspescha   Westport, CT24:44.00 272981  430 TARGETRAINING
24 Dean Montgomery   Colchester, CT24:44.00 281939  426 
25 Jerome Lavalley   West Hartford, CTlap 259729  427 Newington Bicycle
26 Michael Vagone   lap  416 cycle fitness
27 Karl Webb   lap  431 

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI46:13.00 132031  140 Bikeworks/Hallamore
2 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH46:15.00 61568  141 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
3 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY46:15.00 149234  161 We Stand United (W.S.)
4 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT46:15.00 174437  159 CCNS/Pedal Power
5 Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY46:15.00 157989  128 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
6 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY46:15.00 201793  156 CRCA/Foundation
7 Raymond Newton   Jamaica, NY46:28.00 71375  145 CRCA/Foundation
8 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT46:43.00 184192  138 Rotella & Fabricant
9 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT46:43.00 62085  124 TARGETRAINING
10 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CT46:43.00 209269  126 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC
11 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT46:43.00 51489  136 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
12 Christoffel Brits   Bristol, CT46:43.00 254773  125 US Army/GHCC/Central Wheel
13 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH46:43.00 55766  142 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
14 Brian Clark   46:43.00  162 
15 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY46:43.00 18392  139 TARGETRAINING
16 Trent Sullivan   Glastonbury, CT46:43.00 77290  160 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
17 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT46:43.00 4629  144 CCNS/Pedal Power
18 Wade Summers   Southington, CT46:43.00 60566  133 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
19 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT46:43.00 86327  153 FASTAR
20 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT46:43.00 13030  127 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
21 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT46:43.00 91227  122 Horst - Benidorm - PRC
22 Michael Myers   Worcester, MA46:43.00 121796  151 Team Bike Alley
23 John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CA46:43.00 135695  163 Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale
24 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT46:43.00 82305  150 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
25 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY46:43.00 167365  154 CRCA/Global Locate
26 Sean Langford   Middleton, MA46:43.00 79871  155 CCB/Volkswagen
27 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI46:43.00 163305  129 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
28 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI46:43.00 160060  121 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
29 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT46:43.00 50345  132 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
30 Benjamin Tyszka   Brooklyn, NY46:43.00 36172  134 CRCA/NYVelocity
31 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT46:43.00 127168  143 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI49:12.00 132031  343 Bikeworks/Hallamore
2 John Interlandi   Newington, CT49:12.00 57611  317 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
3 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT49:12.00 91227  303 Horst - Benidorm - PRC
4 Robert Lattanzi (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY49:12.00 157989  318 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
5 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT49:12.00 82034  346 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
6 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY49:12.00 18392  339 TARGETRAINING
7 Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT49:12.00 166060  353 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
8 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT49:12.00 54549  328 CVC Subaru of New England
9 Michael Norton   Monson, MA49:12.00 51860  327 Cyclonauts Racers
10 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT49:12.00 62085  305 TARGETRAINING
11 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI49:12.00 208131  304 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
12 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA49:12.00 146175  338 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
13 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT49:12.00 103281  301 CVC Subaru of New England
14 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY49:12.00 45094  307 TARGETRAINING
15 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI49:12.00 160060  302 Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com
16 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT49:12.00 20388  359 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
17 Derrick Kittler   North Andover, MA49:12.00 19296  356 
18 William Stevens   Bolton, MA49:12.00 34102  332 Gear Works/Spin Arts
19 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA49:12.00 58588  355 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
20 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT49:12.00 181426  337 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
21 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT49:12.00 86327  367 FASTAR
22 Patrick Brandon   Killingworth, CT49:12.00 4629  344 CCNS/Pedal Power
23 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CT49:12.00 63631  309 CVC/Subaru of New England
24 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY49:12.00 120838  322 WS UNITED
25 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA49:12.00 223916  323 Cyclonauts Racers
26 Richard Magee   Bethel, CT49:12.00 22126  320 Bethel Cycle
27 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT49:12.00 249839  313 Bethel Cycle Sport
28 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT49:12.00 170477  306 CTS
29 Keith Hurley   Coventry, CT49:12.00 250654  316 CCNS/Pedal Power
30 Wade Summers   Southington, CT49:12.00 60566  334 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
31 Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA49:12.00 45572  352 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
32 David Dubos   East Hampton, CT49:12.00 147333  312 CCNS/Pedal Power
33 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT49:12.00 51489  335 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
34 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL49:12.00 159333  342 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
35 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT49:12.00 229592  348 Clinton Cycling Club
36 Spike McLaughlin   West Greenwich, RI49:12.00 163305  324 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
37 Michael Myers   Worcester, MA49:12.00 121796  360 Team Bike Alley
38 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI49:12.00 111708  345 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
39 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT49:12.00 82305  357 Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team
40 John Specht   Bethel, CT49:12.00 48000  363 Unattached
41 Robert Martin   Torrington, CT49:12.00 69551  321 Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
42 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT49:12.00 144115  330 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
43 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT49:12.00 198656  364 Cafeteros Cycling Club
44 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT49:12.00 120949  366 Cafeteros Cycling Club
45 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT49:12.00 234576  341 Clinton Cycling Club
46 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT49:12.00 50345  333 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
47 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT49:12.00 144319  349 CVC/Subaru of New England
48 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT49:12.00 193624  325 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
49 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA49:12.00 27188  329 Cyclonauts Racers
50 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT49:12.00 35402  347 Clinton Cycling Club
51 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT49:12.00 154843  365 Cafeteros Cycling Club
52 John Morales   Norwalk, CT49:12.00 158221  368 Cafeteros Cycling Club
53 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO49:12.00 241549  311 Bethel Cycle
54 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CT49:12.00 181180  362 Unattached
55 John Morgan   Madison, CT49:12.00 54065  326 Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Constructi
56 Thomas Schirmer   Willington, CT49:12.00 41514  331 NeracEarth
57 Richard Comshaw   Middletown, CT49:12.00 44187  340 Connecticut Bicycle Racing Association

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY35:22.00 45094  705 TARGETRAINING
2 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT35:22.00 35402  750 Clinton Cycling Club
3 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH35:22.00 61568  745 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
4 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH35:22.00 55766  747 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
5 William Stevens   Bolton, MA35:22.00 34102  726 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT35:22.00 47710  734 Bethel Cycle
7 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA35:22.00 178979  714 CCB/Volkswagen
8 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT35:22.00 249839  709 Bethel Cycle Sport
9 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT35:22.00 243973  739 Bethel Cycle Sport
10 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME35:22.00 104055  740 Southern Maine Cycling Club
11 Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY35:22.00 231618  751 Unattached
12 Randy Kirk (1 - Cat4)   Avon, CT35:22.00 212383  752 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
13 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT35:22.00 207347  724 flatbread/ottercreek
14 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CT35:22.00 184192  737 Rotella & Fabricant
15 Richard Froh   Mystic, CT35:22.00 177986  712 Mystic Velo Club
16 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT35:22.00 8472  708 Laurel BC/ ATTY Edeen/TnT Expense Mgmnt
17 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT35:22.00 266205  735 CCNS/Pedal Power
18 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT35:22.00 170477  702 CTS
19 Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NY35:22.00 109614  749 CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders
20 Christopher Vossler   W Hartford, CT35:22.00 91918  730 US Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
21 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY35:22.00 66349  704 Team Aggress
22 unknown rider   35:22.00  m40? 
23 Paul Siebert   Orlando35:22.00 56756  725 Competitive Edge Racing Team
24 Steven Cermola   Oakville, CT35:22.00 48077  706 Laurel Bicycle Club
25 Kurt Peterson   Durham, CT35:22.00 277211  738 Unattached
26 Michael Provost   Putnam, CT35:22.00 190002  736 Unattached
27 Keith Enderle   Willington, CT35:22.00 81300  710 Nerac Earth
28 Peter Greer   Great Barrington, MA35:22.00 84805  713 housatonic wheel club
29 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA35:22.00 75172  728 Competitive Edge Racing Team
30 David Strickland   Middletown, CT35:22.00 34416  727 Newington Bicycle
31 unknown rider   35:22.00  m40? 
32 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT35:22.00 109836  748 Laurel Bicycle Club
33 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CT35:22.00 193624  721 Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
34 Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT35:22.00 48136  715 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
35 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT35:22.00 50345  742 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
36 John Morgan   Madison, CT35:22.00 54065  722 Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Constructi
37 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY35:22.00 60985  701 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
38 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY35:22.00 45050  703 Somerset Wheelmen
39 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT35:22.00 207005  733 Bethel Cycle
40 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FL35:22.00 159333  743 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY39:27.00 60985  540 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
2 Clarence Ballard   Mount Vernon, NY39:27.00 45050  541 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA39:27.00 75172  557 Competitive Edge Racing Team
4 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI39:27.00 54821  550 Masters Velo Club/MCRA
5 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY39:27.00 66821  546 CBRC
6 David Burnett   Norwich, CT39:27.00 227154  543 Mystic Velo MCRA
7 Edward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CT39:27.00 143530  548 laurel bicycle club
8 James Themig   Niantic, CT39:27.00 91637  556 Mystic Velo MCRA
9 Paul Siebert   Orlando39:27.00 56756  552 Competitive Edge Racing Team
10 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT39:27.00 215502  549 laurel bike club
11 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT39:27.00 239670  551 Mystic Velo
12 David Holmander   Epsom, NH39:27.00 240201  547 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
13 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CT39:27.00 55444  558 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
14 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT39:27.00 206193  553 CCNS/Pedal Power
15 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CT39:27.00 133637  555 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra
16 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAlap 245678  554 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA28:12.00 45577  456 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
2 James Fryer   Wolcott, CT28:12.00 73339  428 CCNS/Pedal Power
3 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA28:12.00 180362  455 NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MCRA
4 Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NH28:12.00 169999  461 NHCC/Team N.H.
5 Denise Mitchell-Dignan   Mystic, CT28:12.00 275967  459 Mystic Velo Club
6 June Froh   Mystic, CT28:12.00 223204  454 Mystic Velo Club
7 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Malap 226695  457 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
8 Morris Clark   Roxbury, CTlap 49712  452 grupposportivoeuropeo
9 John Ludwig   Brookfield, CTlap 265279  458 Bethel Cycle

Men - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT29:12.00 68901  460 MCRA
2 John Elengo   Cheshire, CT29:12.00 45298  453 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo
3 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA29:12.00 54655  451 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY23:55.00 208888  476 Capala Brothers/Polska
2 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CT23:55.00 210129  486 CRCA
3 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY24:43.00 244667  487 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
4 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT24:43.00 260405  483 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiroprac
5 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT24:43.00 257923  484 MVC
6 Nathan Etchells   Sterling, CT24:43.00 276639  478 Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic
7 William Doemland   Farmington, CT24:43.00 280306  477 
8 David Gilchrist   Lyme, CTlap 260390  479 Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiroprac
9 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CTlap 205980  481 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
10 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CTlap 186823  480 Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic
11 Robert Vossler   West Hartford, CTlap 278992  482 US Army/GHCC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veronica Martinez   1:1:18.00  857 JVR Sports
2 Sally Annis   Nashua, NH1:1:18.00 225263  870 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI1:1:18.00 236023  863 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
4 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ1:1:18.00 27456  875 Watchung Wheelmen
5 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA1:1:18.00 256152  853 Stanford University Cycling
6 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY1:1:18.00 245769  866 CBRA
7 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX1:1:18.00 101329  871 C3-Sollay.com
8 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO1:1:18.00 241201  852 Team Kenda Tire
9 Hannah Kirshner (1 - Cat2)   Providence, RI1:1:18.00 244055  873 Bikeworks/Hallamore
10 Eve McNeill   Hanover, NH1:1:18.00 219093  872 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team
11 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY1:1:18.00 185300  868 Union Sportiva Italia
12 Ellen Moses (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:1:18.00 200962  860 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
13 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CT1:1:18.00 200866  876 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
14 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA1:1:18.00 184962  867 
15 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY1:1:18.00 127444  864 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
16 Christy McArdle   Rocky Hill, CT1:1:18.00 121803  858 CVC/Subaru of New England
17 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA1:1:18.00 165493  874 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA1:1:18.00 275626  877 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Karen Franzen   Wethersfield, CT1:1:18.00 193702  855 CVC/Subaru of New England
20 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA1:1:18.00 197113  856 Incline Training
21 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA1:1:18.00 241047  865 Bulldog Cycling
22 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA1:1:18.00 127315  862 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
23 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CAlap 188596  861 Roaring Mouse Cycles
24 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MAlap 79762  851 Independent Fabrication/Kempner

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Ehn   Frenchtown, NJ36:7.00 142893  816 Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros
2 Beth Saman   Bristol, CT36:7.00 276736  809 Eastern Bloc/Benidorm
3 Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT36:7.00 92550  810 CVC/Subaru of New England
4 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH37:34.00 272673  817 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
5 Kathy Martin   Watertown, MA37:34.00 239879  807 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM37:34.00 273902  815 MIT
7 Emily Curry   Sturbridge, MA37:34.00 210916  804 Team Bicycle Alley
8 Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT37:34.00 2865  808 Eastern Bloc
9 Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT37:34.00 190960  814 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
10 Anna Olivier   New Haven, CT37:34.00 265039  813 Bulldog Cycling
11 Carmen Carlton   Glastonbury, CT37:34.00 270748  803 CVC/Subaru of New England
12 Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CT37:34.00 240962  806 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13 Donna Davis   Windsor, CT37:34.00 195494  805 CVC/Subaru of New England
14 Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT37:34.00 268361  819 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
15 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA37:34.00 245564  812 Unattached
16 Lindsay Capacio   Somerville, MAlap 281531  801 BareKnuckleBrigade
17 Caroline Cardiasmenos   Marlborough, MAlap 258216  802 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
18 Eileen Anderson   West Hartford, CTlap 206227  811 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee