Race Results for
Winsted Woods
Winstead, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/20/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Haydock   1:40:17  686 
2563.34Zachary Nichols   Fiskdale, MA1:48:15 278251  688 
3Brian Spring   1:59:35  687 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.87Scott Feltmate   Danbury, CT1:24:47 267446  467 
2Jeramie Vaine   1:39:45  457 
3Sean Gramling   1:44:41  458 
4Jorge Vargas   1:46:55  461 
5Randy Myers   1:47:47  463 
6Mitchell Clement   1:48:50  464 
7Trevor Tomasino   1:49:55  470 
8556.96Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT1:50:27 178280  456 
9Michael Desrochers   1:58:31  459 
10C.Sean Daley   2:04:04  460 
11Dan Fama   2:22:13  465 
DNFRene Robert     469 
DNFJosh Merchant     462 
DNFNick Borsari     466 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominique Desmond   1:30:15  357 
2Johnny Valdes   1:30:41  366 
3Jeff Gelt   1:30:44  355 
4471.82Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH1:34:18 249276  361 
5474.12Jake Colvin   Wallingford, CT1:35:21 270420  358 
6Morgan Hanna   1:36:39  354 
7478.71Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:37:10 65969  352 
8481.01DUANE TURGEON   Westfield, MA1:37:27 279409  374 
9Scott Hood   1:38:37  365 
10Michael Kelly   1:40:52  353 
11Shawn Patenaude   1:41:36  368 
12Maison Chen   1:43:25  375 
13Alex Roskin   1:43:55  362 
14494.78george shaw   Brookline, MA1:44:45 262494  351 
15Dan Biscup   1:44:49  360 
16499.38MARK GEDRAITIS   Westfield, MA1:44:50 254815  356 
17501.67Douglas Coleman   Freeport, NY1:45:01 257758  359 
18Norman Spring   1:51:10  372 
19Joseph Stein   1:51:14  364 
20508.56Steve Salo   Oakdale, CT1:51:17 198303  367 
21Davis Wornall   1:51:47  350 
22Sylvain Loize   1:57:35  369 
23Rich Blair   1:57:55  363 
24517.75Matthew McPartland   Bethel, CT1:59:14 271276  371 
25Rob Dunn   2:01:12  373 
26522.34Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI2:05:59 114646  370 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.49Michael Provost   Putnam, CT1:38:50 190002  
2440.82Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT1:40:19 75160  
3452.15Frank Dally   Bethel, CT1:40:52 207866  
4463.48Matt Ballard   Belchertown, MA1:41:40 92416  11 
5Charles Dorn   1:45:11  15 
6Gerald Gilsinger   1:45:48  13 
7497.47John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:46:56 239954  
8508.81Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT1:47:43 87557  
9Gerald Oleksak   1:47:47  16 
10Alex Salazar   1:49:53  10 
11Will Raymond   1:51:34  14 
12554.13Robert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT1:58:16 223384  
13Dave Fitzgerald   1:59:32  
14576.79Scott Cunningham   Cheshire, CT2:00:08 8363  12 
DNFMike Metcalfe     
DNFJim Boggs     17 
DNFAnthony Pace   West Granby, CT 210054  

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY1:41:46 242236  229 
2550.00Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI1:45:16 276617  227 
3560.00Anderton Bentley   Hopkinton, MA1:51:25 167149  228 
4John Weferling   2:08:14  226 
5580.00John Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT2:17:35 175524  230 
6Charles Clark   2:18:34  231 

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jonathan Bielik   Winsted, CT1:40:28 245573  102 
2Gregg Hamel   1:47:15  101 
3590.00Thomas Thomson   North Attleboro, MA2:00:05 132886  100 

Men - PR/SM/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominic Gillen   2:11:42  252 
2546.25Aaron Oakes (1 - PR)   Richmond, VT2:13:21 180389  251 
3552.50Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA2:16:10 208960  258 
4558.75Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT2:17:57 173881  261 
5565.00Arthur DeGraw   Flagstaff, AZ2:18:40 151849  254 
6571.25Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ2:20:04 214668  260 
7577.50John Foley   Fiskdale, MA2:24:06 121026  255 
8Paul Simoes   2:35:58  257 
9590.00Brian Firliet (1 - SM)   Rutland, VT2:45:30 183891  253 
DNFTyler Johnson     259 
DNFAlec Donahue     845 
DNFAndrew Freye   Allentown, PA 164856  256 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY2:12:00 242397  51 

Men - EX - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Stine   1:54:02  482 
2James Harmon   Fort Collins1:54:09 265280  481 
3Chris Robins   2:05:54  839 
4JC Coughlin   Franklin, MA2:19:23 231677  483 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.06Timothy Daigneault   Dudley, MA1:56:39 246346  120 
2370.30Randall Jacobs   Brighton, MA1:58:35 266868  112 
3389.54Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT1:59:45 151246  121 
4Matthew Green   2:02:06  118 
5428.02Mike Festa   Devon, PA2:03:08 149744  115 
6447.26Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT2:01:10 233018  113 
7466.50Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA2:04:12 147771  111 
8485.73Miles Ericson   Granville, MA2:07:42 153128  122 
9504.97Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA2:09:18 245747  119 
10524.21Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA2:12:52 259600  117 
11543.45Mark Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT2:17:55 180948  116 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.49Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT1:54:04 6022  836 
2Greg Waggoner   1:55:57  852 
4440.58Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA1:56:45 245271  833 
5Chris LeDonne   1:57:03  850 
6461.67Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT1:58:49 38209  846 
8472.22Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ2:01:25 253675  842 
9482.76Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA2:02:48 144424  835 
10493.31Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA2:03:11 136666  848 
11503.85James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA2:04:40 50634  838 
12514.40Emile Smith   Canaan, NH2:09:14 230005  851 
13524.94Todd Bearse   Pembroke, MA2:09:40 247459  844 
14Alexander Pearson   2:10:11  840 
15546.03Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT2:12:37 236438  855 
16David Terrell   2:14:22  854 
17567.12David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT2:18:41 160538  841 
18577.67John Meyerle   Monroe, CT2:18:55 174385  853 
19588.21James Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY2:21:31 223607  847 
DNFArthur Roti   Granby, CT 30703  849 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.48Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT1:56:36 94818  954 
2Johan Koserius   1:56:41  955 
3Jeff Molongoski   1:59:52  950 
4511.43Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:02:05 37650  952 
5524.41Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA2:03:04 143685  949 
6537.39Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY2:13:28 199172  956 
7550.37Paul Kolb   Mebane, NC2:14:27 245298  951 
8563.35Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MA2:18:33 179600  957 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.66Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT2:01:15 210960  180 
2536.32Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT2:11:25 174438  184 
3548.99John Taloumis   Chicopee, MA2:12:36 243942  181 
4561.65Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH2:16:23 211263  185 
5574.32Christopher Logan   Keene, NH2:17:35 21464  182 
6586.98Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT2:31:24 190114  183 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg DiSanto   1:12:06  877 
2Harrison Najmowicz   1:17:28  874 
3554.29Aaron House   Great Barrington, MA1:19:39 229608  875 
4Brandon Smiley   1:26:27  878 
5Ben Bowden   1:32:02  872 
6Chris Boiyliam   1:35:23  879 
7Caleb Booth   1:35:58  873 
8Arthur Copstein   1:58:32  870 
DNFJoe Cohen     871 

Men - BG - Junior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Clark   1:18:41  204 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jonathan Sawn   1:20:17  200 
3565.00Graig Judge   Killingworth, CT1:37:31 263122  202 
4Nicholas Olsen   1:49:45  203 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Betti   1:17:26  303 
2Scott Ruel   1:28:20  309 
3Aaron Dornback   1:29:44  301 
4Judd Clarke   1:31:15  305 
5Greg Bailey   1:41:11  308 
6Chris Silkman   1:46:44  307 
7577.50Stephen Sekelsky   Northford, CT1:50:41 239350  300 
8Keif Bryant   1:54:02  302 
9Norman Spring   1:59:22  304 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark MacFarlane   1:09:35  407 
2Jonathan Tarbox   1:17:03  404 
3552.44James Marshall   West Hartford, CT1:20:42 263789  401 
4Frank Navone   1:21:43  406 
5Art Randolph   1:22:54  408 
6571.22Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY1:25:47 86411  402 
7Titian Bue   1:29:02  403 
8583.74Phillip Warren   Poland, NY1:29:13 37288  400 
9Kevin Wall   1:46:21  405 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Smiley   1:35:48  132 
2565.00Kevin Keogh   Brockton, MA1:38:20 218473  131 
3590.00Harrison Burgess   Avon, CT1:47:55 261367  130 

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Badger   0:49:55  876 
2Matthew Smiley   0:51:59  907 
3Charlie Ryan   1:08:56  906 

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.11Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT1:52:46 261368  511 
2509.06Kate Baylis   Essex, CT2:17:20 259735  513 
3Ilana Brito   2:59:00  514 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.44Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT2:04:17 268361  275 
2498.70Shasta Jensen   New York, NY2:11:22 248090  276 Sids Bikes/Cannondale
3578.96Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT2:18:02 2865  277 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Pearson   2:05:15  280 
2565.00Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA2:08:15 150561  282 
3590.00Darcy Foley   Sturbridge, MA2:22:13 175568  281 

Women - EX - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA2:22:35 224763  148 
3Cynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC2:52:01 267449  147 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.99Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA2:20:05 225308  88 
2535.99Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA2:31:44 127342  87 
3Laura Jensen   2:34:27  89 
4572.00Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:42:07 2763  86 
5Christine Berian   2:44:19  90 

Women - BG - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Haillie Shaw   1:39:21  81 

Women - BG - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Marshall   1:29:16  813 
2Kelly Hoffman   1:30:50  70 
3Brittny Badger   1:35:26  69 
4Leslie Coffey   1:37:19  984 
5Paula Melo   1:38:56  68 
6Nicole Hildebrand   1:47:44  67 
7590.00Kristen Lukach   Salem, MA2:00:01 268384  66 
DNFJanet Lorang     65 

Women - BG - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sadie St. Germain   1:34:06  80 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee