Race Results for
Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium
Brea, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/10/2008

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA 64124  168 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
2 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322  158 Kahala LaGrange
3 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566  186 Vitamix/Sixtufit.com
4 David Bautista   Poway, CA 2952  188 CA Pools Racing
5 Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA 229707  128 Sho-air/Sonance
6 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731  119 Team Velocity
7 Allen Richburg   San Diego, CA 50577  174 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
8 Daniel Reback   Long Beach, CA 141562  124 Team Velocity
9 Rich Bartlett   Lancaster, CA 2783  194 Possabilities Elite
10 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224  102 PaulTracy.com
11 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  113 Central Coast Magazine
12 Joshua Kerr   Claremont, CA 85553  197 Southern California Velo
13 Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA 195754  154 CA Pools Racing
14 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA 79247  123 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
15 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243  109 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
16 Will Zemba   North Hollywood, CA 153168  171 Anvil Delta Cases Cycling
17 Randall Broussard   Santa Monica, CA 177197  150 Unattached
18 Kraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA 42455  137 Fog Racing
19 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA 184434  149 CA Pools Racing
20 Philip Voorhees   Costa Mesa, CA 23047  134 Unattached
21 Sean Bartilet   La Habra, CA 2775  160 Fog Racing
22 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA 269026  110 CA Pools Racing
23 Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA 125175  111 Surf City Cyclery
24 Enrique Guiterrez     180 D.A.R.E.
25 John Van Mannekes   Ventura, CA 221269  175 Acme Racing
26 Ethan Ede   Irvine, CA 205758  166 Team Sho-Air
27 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445  183 Possabilities Elite
28 Kurt Selbach     170 CBR
29 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929  105 Unattached
30 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574  165 Kahala LaGrange
31 Jeff Billings   Victorville, CA 177484  104 CA Pools Racing
32 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753  131 Unattached
33 Joerg Stoeffel   Brentwood, CA 240783  130 Anvil Cases Cycling
34 Patrick Phillips   San Diego, CA 200357  182 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
35 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA 157173  167 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
36 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233  163 Cynergy Cycles
37 Richard Doan   Chino, CA 9630  107 Team Velocity
38 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527  190 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
39 Daniel Garcia   Chino Hills, CA 60698  108 CA Pools Racing
40 Newman Bellis   Claremont, CA 108165  198 Coates Cycling
41 Darrin Monroe   Laguna Niguel, CA 50287  200 EDGE Racing
42 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  145 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
43 James Kleba   San Diego, CA 47738  143 Acqua al 2/SDBC
44 Claudio Betti   Los Angeles, CA 221686  169 PAA
45 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927  151 Team Velocity
46 Scott Welsh   Redlands, CA 155900  135 Possabilities Elite
47 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089  138 Kahala LaGrange
48 Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA 159038  140 CA Pools Racing
49 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054  126 PaulTracy.com
50 Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA 219533  159 Team Helen's
51 Guido Quezada   Long Beach, CA 106988  155 Fog Racing
52 Bill Maher   Redondo Beach, CA 249025  117 South Bay Wheelmen
53 John Allen   Long Beach, CA 1414  101 Team Velocity
54 Kevin Anderson   Redwood City, CA 168057  164 Kahala LaGrange
55 Robert Spring     196 
56 Frank Glasson   Solana Beach, CA 217459  177 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
57 Tony Edeson   Chino Hills, CA 197300  162 Southern California Velo
58 Bill Purcell   Portland, OR 28850  191 SoCal Cycling.com
59 Daniel Nicolette   Los Alamitos, CA 26090  153 Fog Racing
60 Roberto Vado   Los Angeles, CA 62380  173 Budget Pro Bicycles Cycling Team
61 Brian Keate   La Habra, CA 18671  112 Fog Racing
62 Phil Kramer     181 Possabilities
63 Daniel Ries   Santa Monica, CA 217414  147 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
64 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133  139 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
65 Carlos Ristorcelli   Redondo Beach, CA 54059  125 Team Velocity
66 Manuel Castillo   Los Angeles, CA 238283  106 Bike Barn Racing Team
67 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA 60388  142 Vegas Velo Racing Team Inc
68 Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV 218554  156 LUV2Bike Cycling Club
69 Mark Klingsberg   Fullerton, CA 19393  185 Team Velocity
70 Kirk Blalock   Orange, CA 62174  152 Fog Racing
71 James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383  129 
72 Joel Bertet   Los Angeles, CA 236206  103 Kahala LaGrange
73 Todd Kridle   Anaheim, CA 237200  114 Canyon Velo
74 Donald MacGregor   Anaheim Ca 117782  116 Team Velocity
75 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303  118 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
76 Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549  120 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
77 Mike Mumma   Yorba Linda, CA 128068  121 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
78 Hernan Ormachea   Ventura, CA 263800  122 NONSTOP CICLISMO
79 Larry Roberts   San Diego, CA 242665  127 Unattached
80 David Valero   Corona, CA 160776  132 Team Velocity
81 Martin Villarruel   Los Angeles, CA 224179  133 Martins Pro Bicycles Team
82 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221  136 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
83 John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101  141 Time Factory Team
84 R Bryan Burt   Henderson, NV 145833  144 LUV2 Bike
85 Thomas Kluth   Las Vegas, NV 45548  146 Village Cyclesport
86 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138  148 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
87 Max Burgos   Los Angeles, CA 170351  161 Century Road Club Association
88 Erick Poston   Foothill Ranch, CA 72398  172 Anvil Delta Cases
89 Todd Peterson   Oak Park, CA 173823  176 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
90 Hector Saldana   Amaheim, CA 176724  178 Cynergy Cycles
DNF Mark Miller   Murrieta, CA 245722  179 CA Pools Racing
DNF Tony Sanchez   Long Beach, CA 193822  184 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
DNF Victor Caraballo   Corona, CA 82789  187 Simply Fit/Action Sports
DNF Justin Beope   San Diego, CA 230084  189 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
DNF John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150  192 Southern California Velo
DNF Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620  193 SoCal Velo
DNF John Geyer   Costa Mesa, CA 187958  195 Motor Tabs

Men - MR - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138  393 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
2 David Prechtl   Garden Grove, CA 56118  331 EDGE Racing
3 Mathew Hahn   San Diego, CA 194473  384 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
4 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089  346 Kahala LaGrange
5 John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101  361 Time Factory Team
6 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133  357 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
7 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  341 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
8 Thomas Trainer   Encino, CA 48726  379 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
9 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917  305 Team Simple Green
10 Steven Richardson   Newport Beach, CA 193305  335 Motortabs Cycling Team
11 Kevin Kruger   Carlsbad, CA 19896  320 Fog Racing
12 Joseph Weickgenant   Oceanside, CA 60998  392 Fog Racing
13 Randy Houston   Eastvale, CA 58013  315 Team DARE
14 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA 269026  312 CA Pools Racing
15 Black Cervello Rider Unknown     998 
16 Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA 207867  364 Cycles Veloce
17 Shon Halasi   El Segundo, CA 14650  376 SBW
18 Kenneth Probst   Tracy, CA 50689  332 Velo Avanti
19 Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV 45619  386 Panta
20 Richard Doan   Chino, CA 9630  303 Team Velocity
21 James Kleba   San Diego, CA 47738  318 Acqua al 2/SDBC
22 Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300  337 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
23 Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132  396 Lightning Velo
24 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233  347 Cynergy Cycles
25 Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA 120660  317 CA Pools Racing
26 Mike Haluza   Fullerton, CA 46940  310 EDGE Racing
27 John Bergman     363 Paramount
28 Warren Wicks   Fort Worth, TX 202108  389 Swami's Cycling Club
29 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193  356 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
30 John Hirtle   Lexington Ma 198045  314 Team Hollywood
31 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589  333 Central Coast Magazine
32 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424  390 Paramount Racing
33 Daniel Ries   Santa Monica, CA 217414  387 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
34 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041  360 Acme Racing
35 Bob Wright   Castaic, CA 39024  353 Santa Clarita Velo
36 Chris Hansel   Las Vegas, NV 142680  394 Vegas Velo Racing Team Inc
37 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221  344 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
38 J Geary   Long Beach, CA 242462  374 Velo Allegro
39 Michael Marchesano   Simi Valley, CA 22448  395 Team Hot Wheels
40 John Hershock   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891  313 Team Simple Green
41 Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA 258639  325 Cycles Veloce
42 Gary Wall   Long Beach, CA 188986  381 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
43 Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238  339 EDGE Racing
44 Robert Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027  321 Cycles Veloce
45 Phil Kramer     359 Team Possibilities
46 David Rucker   Ventura, CA 108450  372 Unattached
47 Reginald Jones   Los Angeles, CA 178640  316 Lightning Velo
48 Larry Couture   Claremont, CA 97201  302 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
49 Pat nay     378 Simple Green
50 Steve Stearns   Hesperia, CA 272126  338 Team Hammer Nutrition
51 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652  362 Unattached
52 Brett House   Huntington Beach, CA 120118  388 Cycles Veloce
53 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431  311 EDGE Racing
54 Joseph Mastro   Anaheim, CA 151059  352 Paramount Racing
55 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351  358 Cycles Veloce
56 Weston Reid   Redondo Beach, CA 243195  334 South Bay Wheelmen
57 Jeff Scanlon   Buena Park, CA 193356  336 Lightning Velo
58 Kevin Whitlock   La Jolla, CA 258321  370 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
59 Michael Bierwolf   Ventura, CA 226285  371 Successfulliving.com
60 Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA 108493  368 Encino Velo Cycling Club
61 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582  322 Lightning Velo
62 Greg Castaneda   Seal Beach, CA 170509  301 Lightning Velo
63 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110  366 Santa Clarita Velo
64 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688  383 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
65 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA 46765  308 Cycles Veloce
66 Jeffrey Woolsey   San Clemente, CA 48646  345 EDGE Racing
67 Jay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA 38811  380 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
68 Craig Miller   Orange, CA 68549  326 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
69 Gerry Drexler   Newport Beach, CA 182924  304 EDGE Racing
70 Dennis Finch   Ventura, CA 243796  306 Acme Racing
71 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA 50870  307 EDGE Racing
72 Joe Gallal   Fullerton, CA 153889  309 Team Velocity
73 Joe Kolling     319 
74 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303  323 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
75 John Meehan   Mission Viejo, CA 765  324 EDGE Racing
DNF Darrin Monroe   Laguna Niguel, CA 50287  327 EDGE Racing
DNF Mark Neumann   Manhattan Beach, CA 256387  328 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
DNF Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283  330 Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753  340 Acme Racing
DNF Alexandra Tabata   Riverside, CA 171362  342 Team Velocity
DNF Mitchell Weinstock   Escondido, CA 55591  343 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNF Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074  348 Paramount Racing
DNF Mark Duvall   Torrance, CA 196458  351 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847  354 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNF Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765  355 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNF Jamie Silber   Santa Monica, CA 139478  365 Triathletix
DNF Tamara Tabeek   San Diego, CA 73804  367 Big Ring Racing
DNF Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA 60388  142 Vegas Velo Racing Team Inc
DNF Wayne Rosenkrantz   Trabuco Canyon, CA 30596  375 EDGE Racing
DNF Ronald Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 76071  382 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
DNF Thomas Kluth   Las Vegas, NV 45548  385 Village Cyclesport
DNF David Mitzner   Murrieta, CA 178896  391 CA Pools Racing
DNF Jay Weiss   Pasadena, CA 201078  397 Team Simple Green
DNF Bryan Bert     373 LUV2Bike

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262  113 Sun Coast Velo
2 Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA 13802  106 Acme Racing
3 Daniel Nicolette   Los Alamitos, CA 26090  138 Fog Racing
4 Donald Denegal     157 Velo Allegro
5 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  121 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
6 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834  142 Evomo
7 Dennis Barrena   Whittier, CA 53337  101 Canyon Velo
8 Larry Couture   Claremont, CA 97201  102 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
9 Carlos Cruz   Whittier, CA 48651  103 Canyon Velo
10 Dennis Finch   Ventura, CA 243796  104 Acme Racing
11 Joe Gallal   Fullerton, CA 153889  105 Team Velocity
12 John Hirtle   Lexington Ma 198045  107 Team Hollywood
13 Steven Johnson   Pasadena, CA 273806  109 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
14 Reginald Jones   Los Angeles, CA 178640  110 Lightning Velo
15 Edward Keck   Chino Hills, CA 56242  111 Velo Avanti Cycling Team
16 David Long   Yorba Linda, CA 49690  112 Motortabs Cycling Team
17 Gregory Mathes   Orange, CA 53584  114 Velo Avanti Cycling Team
18 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303  115 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
19 Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA 258639  116 Cycles Veloce
20 Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283  117 Santa Clarita Velo
21 Ira Schaffer   Dana Point, CA 255052  118 Unattached
22 Lawrence Shannon   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 32300  119 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
23 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753  120 Acme Racing
24 Mitchell Weinstock   Escondido, CA 55591  123 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
25 Bob Wright   Castaic, CA 39024  124 Santa Clarita Velo
26 Alex Gonzalez   Alhambra, CA 271566  125 Velo Allegro
27 James Aslagson   Oceanside, CA 177376  126 Acme Racing
28 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041  127 Acme Racing
29 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652  128 Unattached
30 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110  129 Santa Clarita Velo
31 J Geary   Long Beach, CA 242462  130 Velo Allegro
32 Pat Nay     131 Simple Green
33 Jay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA 38811  132 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
34 Philip Salcedo   Lemon Grove, CA 262756  134 Acqua al 2/SDBC
35 Jay Weiss   Pasadena, CA 201078  135 Team Simple Green
36 Nour Tillo   Laguna Beach, CA 35603  136 Acme Racing
37 Daniel Valentin   Moreno Valley, CA 36299  137 Velo Allegro
38 Guido Quezada   Long Beach, CA 106988  139 Fog Racing
39 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582  140 Unattached
40 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582  141 Lightning Velo
41 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351  144 Cycles Veloce
42 John Ward   Riverside, CA 58799  145 Velo Allegro
43 Warren Wicks   Fort Worth, TX 202108  146 Swami's Cycling Club
44 Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688  147 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
45 Stanley Appel   Los Alamitos, CA 1825  148 Fog Racing
46 Rick Carrera   Laguna Niguel, CA 222523  149 Team Simple Green
47 Rigoberto Jimenez   Santa Clarita, CA 60913  150 Santa Clarita Velo
48 William Miller   Glendora, CA 255742  151 Southern California Velo
49 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074  152 Paramount Racing
50 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431  153 EDGE Racing
51 Albert Shorts   Long Beach, CA 230085  154 Velo Allegro
52 Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA 168643  155 Velo Allegro
53 Ben Cardenas   La Crescenta, CA 6082  156 Squadra Carrera
54 Amy Hutner   Los Angeles, CA 50234  158 Kahala LaGrange
55 Ralph Rials     159 

Men - MR - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522  361 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2 Ronald Skarin   Chatsworth, CA 76071  359 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
3 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847  370 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Albert Shorts   Long Beach, CA 230085  378 Velo Allegro
5 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424  377 Paramount Racing
6 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074  357 Paramount Racing
7 Wayne Rosenkrantz   Trabuco Canyon, CA 30596  376 EDGE Racing
8 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351  367 Cycles Veloce
9 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459  358 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
10 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793  352 Team Simple Green
11 Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA 238828  373 Citrus Valley Velo
12 Joseph Mastro   Anaheim, CA 151059  354 Paramount Racing
13 Carlos Cruz   Whittier, CA 48651  350 Canyon Velo
14 William Bondurant   La Habra, CA 4182  365 Velocity
15 Stephen Barnes   Riverside, CA 100384  369 Citrus Valley Velo
16 Peter Volpe     366 PAA
17 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193  372 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
18 John Edwards   Oceanside, CA 46547  375 Sun Coast Velo
19 Philip Walters   Los Angeles, CA 257503  362 Encino Velo Cycling Club
20 Bob Wright   Castaic, CA 39024  368 Santa Clarita Velo
21 alex parra   Burbank, CA 273797  356 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
22 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765  371 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
23 Matt Durant     351 
24 Edward Keck   Chino Hills, CA 56242  353 Velo Avanti Cycling Team
25 Gregory Painter   Anaheim, CA 218050  355 Team Velocity
26 Richard Stahlberg   Redondo Beach, CA 50911  360 Ironfly
27 Joe Wells     363 
28 Alan Rosenblum   Santa Barbara, CA 167542  364 Echelon Santa Barbara
29 David Lang   Upland, CA 107852  374 Team Hot Wheels

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760  397 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA 46765  388 Cycles Veloce
3 Dennis Barrena   Whittier, CA 53337  475 Canyon Velo
4 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386  395 Paramount Racing
5 Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA 171652  474 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 48252  472 EDGE Racing
7 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498  400 South Bay Wheelmen
8 Loren Stephens   Lake Forest, CA 234791  471 EDGE Racing
9 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA 33679  399 Acqua al 2/SDBC
10 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582  482 Unattached
11 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498  393 Acqua al 2/SDBC
12 Barnett Feigenbaum   Redondo Beach, CA 48063  480 ironfly
13 A Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278  477 Kahala LaGrange
14 Richard Butz   Yorba Linda, CA 72644  479 Paramount Racing
15 Robert Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 89468  392 PAA
16 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763  478 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
17 Joseph Trotter   La Jolla, CA 223510  473 Radsport Cycling Team
18 Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406  483 EDGE Racing
19 Allen Kizuka   Arcadia, CA 266647  394 Velo Allegro
21 Vicente Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3794  389 Team Simple Green
22 Domenick Forte   Monrovia, CA 45342  481 PAA
23 Ernest Hoffer   San Gabriel, CA 57726  391 EDGE Racing
24 Richard Flanders   Brea, CA 48531  386 Velo Avanti
25 Larry Hansen   San Diego, CA 227610  390 EDGE Racing
26 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459  396 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
27 Edward Solomon   Huntington Beach, CA 186261  398 Canyon Velo
28 James Fitzgerald   Pasadena, CA 168704  476 PAA

Men - MR - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A Mario Seri   North Hills, CA 61278  466 Kahala LaGrange
2 James Kloss   Huntington Beach, CA 46898  458 
3 Peter Volpe     465 PAA
4 James Fitzgerald   Pasadena, CA 168704  456 
5 Alan Rosenblum   Santa Barbara, CA 167542  464 Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Robert Shimasaki   Pasadena, CA 148336  461 
7 Steven Sloma   Santa Ana, CA 48261  462 
8 Dennis Barrena   Whittier, CA 53337  455 Canyon Velo
9 Richard Flanders   Brea, CA 48531  457 
10 Robert Paganini     459 
11 Jim Roebuck   Alta Loma, CA 115793  460 
12 O Jerry Tetreault   Tujunga, CA 126731  463 

Men - MR - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763  491 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
2 John Sanmartini   Villa Park, CA 50695  490 Velo Avanti

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton 116625  UCI CT: Rock Racing
2 Paul Che   Torrance, CA 238294  115 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
3 Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA 79555  122 UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team
4 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316  54 UCI CT: Rock Racing
5 Jonathan Clarke     91 Toyota United
6 Aron Gadhia   Santa Monica, CA 197322  93 Kahala LaGrange
7 Andrew Salcedo   San Diego, CA 237384  40 Acqua al 2/SDBC
8 Raul Frias   Pasadena, CA 167566  14 Vitamix/Sixtufit.com
9 Nicholas Onate   San Diego, CA 125567  75 Acqua al 2/SDBC
10 Thomas (Tommy) Robles   North Tustin, CA 229707  39 Sho-air/Sonance
11 Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CA 53667  74 Team DARE
12 Aram Dellalian   Hollywood, CA 188580  108 Unattached
13 Alejandro Saint Jean   Long Beach, CA 231003  112 Team Bearclaw
14 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  42 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Josh Horowitz   Los Angeles, CA 56772  19 Liquid Fitness Elite Team
16 John Slover   Camarillo, CA 69735  105 Helen's Racing
17 Tyler Ofstad   Rochester, NY 173083  157 Kahala LaGrange
18 Jared Shimizu   Irvine, CA 187711  43 socalcycling.com
19 Randall Coxworth   San Diego, CA 48052  10 Acqua al 2/SDBC
20 Jorge Palafox     36 UC Cyclery
21 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA 188846  72 Team Helen's
22 Skyler Bishop   Carlsbad, CA 126845  Swami's Cycling Club
23 Eli Richbourg   Los Angeles, CA 219533  106 Team Helen's
24 Michael Herdman   Dana Point, CA 179332  104 Cal Poly Wheelmen Cycling Club
25 John Brady   Los Angeles, CA 93720  
26 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA 497  107 CA Pools Racing
27 Enrique Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 163417  80 Sun Velo
28 Sean Lackey   San Dimas, CA 189941  24 SoCalCycling.com
29 James Stark   Murrieta, CA 50383  47 
30 Zac Houghton   Santa Ana, CA 16825  20 SoCalCycling.com
31 Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062  100 Coates Cycling
32 Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128  31 Kahala LaGrange
33 Caleb Manion     88 Toyota United
34 Karl Bordine   Carlsbad, CA 163315  Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
35 Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA 195754  73 CA Pools Racing
36 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA 188578  82 UCI PCT: Health Net Professional Cycling
37 Hilton Clarke     87 
38 Joshua Webster   San Dimas, CA 37522  117 SC Velo
39 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298  48 Team Bearclaw
40 Thomas Farley   West Hills, CA 146681  76 Unattached
41 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927  71 Team Velocity
42 Joel Kath   Glendora, CA 57800  22 Southern California Velo
43 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA 3316  Acqua al 2/SDBC
44 Luis Meza     38 UC Cycling
45 Daniel Rojas   Long Beach, CA 178603  84 Southern California Velo
46 Cameron Fox (1 - Cat2)   Porter Ranch, CA 205339  103 SCNCA
47 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  79 Webcor/Alto Velo
48 Ruben Horta     35 UC Cycling
49 James Edwards   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917  62 Team Simple Green
50 David Clinger   Woodland Hills, CA 54978  Team Rock
51 Zack Simkover   San Francisco, CA 206495  44 Swamis - FPPI Devt Elite
52 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144  70 Team Helen's
53 Charles Hill   Oceanside, CA 46155  86 Team DARE
54 Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749  94 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
55 Edward Monnier   Santa Monica, CA 48873  118 NOW-MS Society
56 John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870  49 Liquid Fitness Elite Team
57 Aaron Tuckerman     89 Jelly Belly
58 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA 41138  Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
59 Travis Wilkerson   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864  53 Sho-air/Sonance
60 Mark-Paul Gosselaar   Sherman Oaks, CA 222595  15 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
61 Brian Kull   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 80377  68 Sho-air/Sonance
62 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA 30054  38 PaulTracy.com
63 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV 110224  PaulTracy.com
64 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682  59 Team Rock
65 Nathan Loyal   Santa Monica, CA 158129  56 Team Helen's
66 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA 188908  55 UCI CT: Rock Racing
67 Haldane Morris   Los Angeles, CA 25130  32 Team Rock
68 Quillermo Gonzalez     120 
69 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755  78 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
70 Nic Sanderson     90 Jelly Belly
71 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243  16 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
72 John Allen   Long Beach, CA 1414  Team Velocity
73 Brock Curry (1 - Cat1)   Indio, CA 229951  11 Team Rock
74 Chris Daggs (2 - Cat1)   Vista 55666  12 Swamis-FPPI Devt Elite
75 Sammy Dean   Escondido, CA 89309  13 Acqua al 2/SDBC
76 Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874  17 UCI CT: Rock Racing
77 John Hershock   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891  18 Team Simple Green
78 Randy Houston   Eastvale, CA 58013  21 Team DARE
79 Brian Keate   La Habra, CA 18671  23 Fog Racing
80 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272  25 UCI CT: Rock Racing
81 Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI 129069  26 Team Bearclaw
82 Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  27 UCI CT: Rock Racing
83 John McKeen (2 - Cat2)   Hope, MI 226134  29 Team Bearclaw
84 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731  30 Team Velocity
85 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693  33 Team Rock
86 Joseph Pasqualetto   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772  34 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
87 Kenneth Probst   Tracy, CA 50689  35 Velo Avanti
88 Bill Purcell   Portland, OR 28850  36 
89 Rogelio Horta     37 UC Cycling
90 Carlos Ristorcelli   Redondo Beach, CA 54059  37 Team Velocity
91 Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA 49658  41 socalcycling.com
92 Waylon Smith     45 
93 Charon Smith   Signal Hill, CA 216760  46 Sho-air/Sonance
94 John Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 228870  50 Liquid Fitness Elite Team
95 Philip Voorhees   Costa Mesa, CA 23047  51 Unattached
96 Alan Wagenbach   Granada Hills, CA 195616  52 socalcycling.com
97 Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR 203145  57 Vegas Velo Racing Team Inc
98 Thomas Nelson   La Mesa, CA 185399  58 American Radd
99 Jeff Meyer (3 - Cat2)   Lakeside, CA 159038  60 CA Pools Racing
100 John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101  61 Time Factory Team
111 Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV 45619  63 Panta
112 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833  64 South Bay Wheelmen
113 Chris Hansel   Las Vegas, NV 142680  65 Vegas Velo Racing Team Inc
114 Michael Marchesano   Simi Valley, CA 22448  66 Team Hot Wheels
115 Randall Broussard   Santa Monica, CA 177197  67 Unattached
DNF Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA 211759  69 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
DNF Nestor Rodriguez   Carlsbad, CA 54812  81 Southern California Velo
DNF Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV 218554  83 LUV2Bike Cycling Club
DNF Trevor Silvera   Valencia, CA 46360  85 Unattached
DNF Will Sladek (Cat1)   San Marcos, TX 132119  95 
DNF Eric Losak   San Clemente 175239  96 NOW-MS Society
DNF Miguel Meza   Moreno Valley, CA 60482  98 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
DNF Rigoberto Meza   Ontario, CA 88272  99 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
DNF Chad Millikan (Cat2)   Norwalk, CA 59403  101 Fog Racing
DNF Theodor Imbior   Alhambra, CA 106403  102 Squadra Carrera
DNF James Horstmeyer   San Dimas, CA 52614  109 SC Velo
DNF Antony Galvan   Los Angeles, CA 178821  110 NOW-MS Society
DNF Emmanuel Gomez   Lancaster, CA 144754  111 
DNF Julio Flores   Long Beach, CA 40630  113 VNC Racing
DNF Wieslaw Koscielewski     114 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNF Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355  119 Cycling on Chung King
DNF Matthew Rice     92 Jelly Belly
DNF Delfino Postrang     97 Coates Cycling
DNF Juan Buavo     121 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Saul Hernandez   Chatsworth, CA 227582  309 Bike Barn Racing Team
2 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA 218004  332 U.S. Junior National
3 Alex Garcia     369 Major Motion
4 David Perez   San Pedro, CA 243983  372 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
5 Alexander Isaly   Newport Beach, CA 201974  358 Sho-air/Sonance
6 Albert Gonzalez   Garden Grove , CA 254540  306 NOW-MS Society
7 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445  342 Possabilities Elite
8 Ernie Krueger   Aliso Viejo, CA 207055  346 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
9 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430  373 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
10 Scott Moore   San Dimas, CA 219020  328 Unattached
11 Oscar Gutirrez     331 Team DARE
12 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150  356 Southern California Velo
13 Casey Weaver   Topanga, CA 255762  366 NOW-MS Society
14 Ken Hoevelkamp   Laguna Niguel, CA 207014  368 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
15 Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE 49600  302 Fog Racing
16 Daniel Lowetz   New York, NY 239595  313 
17 Will Zemba   North Hollywood, CA 153168  338 Anvil Delta Cases Cycling
18 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  326 Southern California Velo
19 Robert Yeh   Berkeley, CA 109421  324 San Diego Cyclo Vets
20 George Pryor   Irvine, CA 206295  375 UCI
21 Brian DiLoreto   San Diego, CA 224263  303 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
22 David Terrell   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 195482  371 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
23 Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415  353 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
24 Timo Budarz   Santa Ana, CA 42616  357 Cycles Veloce
25 Justin Beope   San Diego, CA 230084  352 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
26 Erik Turner   Irvine, CA 204638  321 Liquid Fitness So Cal Cat 3 Team
27 Patrick Phillips   San Diego, CA 200357  343 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
28 Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA 220743  311 PAA
29 Scott Matsuda   Irvine, CA 22917  359 Team Simple Green
30 Scott Welsh   Redlands, CA 155900  322 Possabilities Elite
31 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839  305 Unattached
32 Scotty Tickemyer   Redlands, CA 245860  325 Southern California Velo
33 Brad Foley   Long Beach, CA 42619  374 Team Velocity
34 Scott Guyett   Cary, NC 142539  367 Sho-air/Sonance
35 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527  317 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
36 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774  314 Team Possabilities
37 Joerg Stoeffel   Brentwood, CA 240783  318 Anvil Cases Cycling
38 Anthony Waner   Fountain Valley, CA 212494  347 Liquid Cycling Club
39 Alec Durrell   Pasadena, CA 195526  304 Sandhills Cycling Club
40 Juan Guiterrez     330 Team DARE
41 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988  307 NOW-MS Society
42 Victor Caraballo   Corona, CA 82789  350 Simply Fit/Action Sports
43 Nico Cianfiocca     370 Major Motion
44 Jacob Hanna   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 210681  349 Sho-air/Sonance
45 Neil Aldridge   Pomona, CA 65904  336 Schroeder Iron/Incycle Masters
46 Jorge Rodriguez     335 Aqua Al 2 SDBC
47 Robert Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027  348 Cycles Veloce
48 Tony Tran     320 
49 Jeff Harris   Chino Hills, CA 236227  308 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
50 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA 221365  364 Southern California Velo
51 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA 157173  337 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
52 Jan Hagenbrock   San Diego, CA 226513  360 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
53 Robert Springer   Kenosha Wi 57145  361 Team Wheel & Spoke
54 Nathaniel Miller   Pasadena, CA 188701  315 PAA
55 James Kleba   San Diego, CA 47738  310 Acqua al 2/SDBC
56 Douglas Achtzen     327 Banning Bikes
57 Nathan Swift   Corona, CA 196572  333 Southern California Velo
58 Todd Peterson   Oak Park, CA 173823  340 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
59 Jeff Billings   Victorville, CA 177484  301 CA Pools Racing
60 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA 240445  312 Possabilities Elite
61 Mike Mumma   Yorba Linda, CA 128068  316 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
62 Brian Stoner   Yorba Linda, CA 186980  319 Canyon Velo
63 Kraig Willett   Fallbrook, CA 42455  323 Fog Racing
64 Nicholas Jones   Huntington Beach, CA 209690  329 Banning Bikes
65 Tony Edeson   Chino Hills, CA 197300  334 Southern California Velo
66 Christian Bartle   Placentia, CA 236291  339 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
67 Frank Glasson   Solana Beach, CA 217459  341 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
68 Darrin Monroe   Laguna Niguel, CA 50287  344 EDGE Racing
69 Tony Sanchez   Long Beach, CA 193822  345 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
70 Chad DeRosier   San Diego, CA 233737  351 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil
71 Jayson Short   Fullerton, CA 143196  354 Look
72 Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074  355 Paramount Racing
73 Joshua Kerr   Claremont, CA 85553  362 Southern California Velo
74 Newman Bellis   Claremont, CA 108165  363 Coates
75 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834  365 Evomo
76 Brian Stoner   Yorba Linda, CA 186980  376 Canyon Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 adam masters   Pasadena, CA 256750  359 NOW-MS Society
2 Jose Doronila   San Diego, CA 254070  312 Acqua al 2/SDBC
3 Kely Campbell   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 257493  353 Acqua al 2/SDBC
4 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089  350 Kahala LaGrange
5 Jared Shier   Los Angeles, CA 231309  343 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
6 Christopher Jennings   Irvine, CA 237479  324 UC Irvine Cycling
7 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA 266302  340 NOW-MS Society
8 Kevin Okura   Pasadena, CA 238467  331 PAA
9 jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA 251530  381 Unattached
10 Robert Smith   Corona Del Mar, CA 249293  344 Team Simple Green
11 Ethan Ede   Irvine, CA 205758  315 Team Sho-Air
12 Matt Tolmach   Los Angeles, CA 220217  351 Team Helen's
13 Javier Murphy   Redondo Beach, CA 109145  330 South Bay Wheelmen
14 Paul Pagano     356 La Habra Cyclery
15 Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA 99090  357 Unattached
16 John Barbachano   Edwards, CA 220288  374 Team Possabilities
17 Kyle Stallings   Costa Mesa, CA 274109  383 Unattached
18 Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA 254985  392 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
19 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574  379 Kahala LaGrange
20 Jeffrey Dinkin   Beverly Hills, CA 259872  311 Liquid Fitness So Cal 4/5 Team
21 Emmanuel Garcia-Escudero   Valencia, CA 248581  355 Santa Clarita Velo
22 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247  363 Unattached
23 Hernan Ormachea   Ventura, CA 263800  333 NONSTOP CICLISMO
24 Kevin Anderson   Redwood City, CA 168057  380 Kahala LaGrange
25 Othie Burk   Thousand Oaks, CA 200552  388 Amgen Cycling Club
26 David Turner   Glendale, CA 251308  347 PAA
27 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589  337 Central Coast Magazine
28 Terry Crouse   Monrovia, CA 254631  308 PAA
29 Grant Sample   Redlands, CA 209878  390 Southern California Velo
30 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478  377 Bike Barn Racing Team
31 Claudio Betti   Los Angeles, CA 221686  387 PAA
32 Chad Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255696  322 San Diego Cyclo Vets
33 Antonio Valdiain     370 
33 Max Burgos   Los Angeles, CA 170351  365 Century Road Club Association
33 Erick Rodas   Los Angeles, CA 148165  371 Team Helen's
36 Pat Smith   Las Vegas, NV 238335  345 NU Vision Cyclery
37 Daniel Ries   Santa Monica, CA 217414  362 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
38 Jerry Sanders   Glendale, CA 232326  339 PAA
39 Manuel Castillo   Los Angeles, CA 238283  306 Bike Barn Racing Team
40 marty omalia   Ventura, CA 267086  332 Successful Living
41 James Pettit   Huntington Beach, CA 205086  385 Unattached
42 Mark Miller   Murrieta, CA 245722  352 CA Pools Racing
43 Daniel Ortiz   Burbank, CA 226901  334 PAA
44 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA 59115  304 Kahala LaGrange
44 David Valero   Corona, CA 160776  348 Team Velocity
46 Matthew Conner   San Gabriel, CA 74036  307 PAA
47 Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA 20386  327 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
48 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929  303 Unattached
49 Lucio Martino   Palermo 263678  329 Motortabs Cycling Team
50 Mathew Tomkins   La Mesa, CA 215463  346 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
51 Hugo Silva     375 Velo Allegro
52 Les Berger   San Diego, CA 242831  389 Acqua al 2/SDBC
53 Javier Descalzi   Monrovia, CA 227886  309 PAA
55 Till Geib   Santa Ana, CA 219280  320 Sho-air/Sonance
56 Alexander Walters   Los Angeles 257445  349 Encino Velo Cycling Club
57 Cameron Gernert   Torrance, CA 225894  378 Major Motion Cycling Club
58 Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661  382 VCRC Factory Racing
59 Carlos Romero     376 Velo Allegro
60 Choosak Wonggaew   Tustin, CA 165148  372 Unattached
61 R Bryan Burt   Henderson, NV 145833  360 LUV1 Bike
62 Gregory Burns   Cypress, CA 5583  302 Velo Allegro
63 Dennis Imai     367 Impace
64 Eduardo Meza   Ontario, CA 212587  366 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
65 Joel Bertet   Los Angeles, CA 236206  301 Kahala LaGrange
66 Sharif Carter   Temecula, CA 222760  305 Celo Pacific
67 Jose Diaz   Chino Hills, CA 234585  310 
68 James Downs   Los Angeles, CA 248005  313 PAA
69 Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA 221892  314 Time Factory Team
70 Refujio Galvan   Los Angeles, CA 238131  316 Martins Pro Bicycles Team
71 Carlos Garcia   Perris, CA 188426  317 South Bay Wheelmen
72 Charles Garcia   Pasadena, CA 57692  318 Liquid Fitness So Cal 4/5 Team
73 Daniel Garcia   Chino Hills, CA 60698  319 CA Pools Racing
74 Lucas Goren   Agoura Hills, CA 257042  321 Encino Velo Cycling Club
75 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499  323 PAA
DNF joe kolling     325 
DNF Jacob Landman   Lakeside, CA 197144  326 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Bill Maher   Redondo Beach, CA 249025  328 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500  335 Southern California Velo
DNF Alexander Quintero   San Diego, CA 200735  336 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Larry Roberts   San Diego, CA 242665  338 Unattached
DNF Paul Scott   Pasadena, CA 247388  341 Kahala LaGrange
DNF kurt selbach     342 
DNF Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411  354 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341  361 Unattached
DNF Sang Vu   Chino Hills, CA 243000  364 Velo Avanti
DNF Gilberto Hernandez     369 Martins
DNF Rigoberto Jimenez   Santa Clarita, CA 60913  373 Santa Clarita Velo
DNF daniel levine   Irvine, CA 274277  384 Friends Cyclery
DNF Jeff Wascher     386 Edge
DNF Jose Alberto Garcia   Colton, CA 224672  391 HealthNet Maxxis-Citrus Valley Velo
DNF Willis Sutcliff     368 Impact

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Artehio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807  425 Martins Pro Bicycles Team
2 Jesse Scarantino   La Crescenta, CA 271118  438 Team Bearclaw
3 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA 272202  405 Team Bearclaw
4 Michael Cuthbertson   Superior, CO 159913  409 
5 todd Gosselaar    272803  454 PAA
6 Ian Ford     408 Velo Club La Grange
7 James Becker   Denver, CO 242403  429 Unattached
8 Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA 256787  414 CA Pools Racing
9 Bill Cordero   Glendale, CA 273288  407 Kahala LaGrange
10 Christopher Ferrier   Ventura, CA 271854  412 Unattached
11 George Vargas   Huntington Beach, CA 229954  447 Sho-air/Sonance
12 Steve Stearns   Hesperia, CA 272126  432 Team Hammer Nutrition
13 Marcos Corona   Irvine, CA 259408  433 
14 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA 271007  418 PAA
15 Tyler Locke   Canyon Country, CA 218099  453 Santa Clarita Velo
16 KENDRICK JIMENEZ     421 
17 scott simpson   Newport Beach, CA 255254  441 Unattached
18 Ryan Humes   Philadelphia, PA 197892  419 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
19 Brandon Heflin   Pasadena, CA 195692  417 Unattached
20 Carl-Evert Swanson   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 267776  443 Unattached
21 Dean Waddell   Glendora, CA 232854  448 Dons Bikes of Rialto
22 Stefan Gomez   Boulder, CO 260152  413 Acqua al 2/SDBC
23 Ron Blackman   Irvine, CA 65695  402 Unattached
24 David Bianco   Pasadena, CA 257944  401 PAA
25 Marc Thomas   Los Angeles, CA 270945  445 Kahala LaGrange
26 Brett Cook   Long Beach, CA 272787  435 Unattached
27 Norberto Oropez   Alhambra, CA 272396  430 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
28 Joe Jolling     437 Team Simple Green
29 Joey Marchiano   Redlands, CA 271454  424 Dons Bikes of Rialto
30 Stuart Michener   Pasadena, CA 61510  427 PAA
31 Richard Willits   Burbank, CA 241041  451 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
32 Samuel Massie   Claremont, CA 246398  426 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
33 Richard De La Mora   Sierra Madre, CA 213036  410 PAA
34 Alex Gonzales     439 
35 Steven Johnson   Pasadena, CA 273806  422 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
36 Roy Silver   Los Angeles, CA 267763  440 
37 Chris Blanton   Sammamish, WA 255135  403 Unattached
38 Lemuel Casas   Brea, CA 257798  404 Unattached
39 Michael Clodfelter   San Diego, CA 271189  406 Acqua al 2/SDBC
40 Stratton Easter   Santa Cruz, CA 271864  411 Kahala LaGrange
41 David Heath   Cypress, CA 266491  416 Team Velocity
42 David Jacobson   Ontario, CA 270365  420 Southern California Velo
43 Daniel Macias   Riverside, CA 196244  423 Citrus Valley Velo
44 Tony Kuypers     434 Canyon Velo
45 Alfred De Leon   South Pasadena, CA 271024  436 
46 Jess Sims   Fullerton, CA 253231  442 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
47 Jose Talavera   Buena Park, CA 267940  444 Unattached
48 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632  446 PAA
49 Douglas Wolfe   Atlanta, GA 253837  450 Vitamix/Sixtufit.com
50 Jose Santiago     452 
51 Joe Cardoza     467 
52 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170  468 Martins Pro Bicycles Team

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598  902 Southern California Velo
2 jeremy lopez   Ontario, CA 272710  901 Unattached
3 Julio Muro     903 Coates

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303  930 Major Motion
2 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918  928 Sho-air/Sonance
3 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247  926 Unattached
4 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306  932 Southern California Velo
5 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064  931 SC Cycling Club
6 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358  933 Team Velosport Club
7 jordan hirschmann    272419  927 Sho-air/Sonance
8 Tyler Miller   Murrieta, CA 271562  929 CA Pools Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Luis Higuera   Riverside, CA 216824  966 Southern California Velo
2 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173  967 Major Motion
3 Alex Sullivan   Covina, CA 242421  960 S.C. Velo
4 Brandon Droese   Goleta, CA 221892  959 Time Factory Team
5 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227  954 Southern California Velo
6 Joshua Walters   San Diego, CA 220153  962 Acqua al 2/SDBC
7 Gabriel Alva   Woodland Hills, CA 209216  968 Team Rock
8 Michael DuVall   Torrance, CA 241696  963 South Bay Wheelmen
9 David Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271063  964 SC Cycling Club
10 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927  951 Echelon Santa Barbara
11 Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA 246447  953 Acqua al 2/SDBC
12 Easter Griffin     961 Unattached
13 Tucker Weiss   Topanga, CA 241157  969 Major Motion Cycling Club
14 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA 237915  952 Southern California Velo
15 taylor vaccari@netzero.net   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524  958 Southern California Velo
16 Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA 265544  957 Echelon Santa Barbara
17 Wesley Moore   Oceanside, CA 260633  955 Acqua al 2/SDBC
18 Nick Rime     956 
19 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271744  965 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alfredo Cruz   San Ysidro, CA 167682  981 Team Rock
2 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  978 Southern California Velo
3 Brett Harnish   El Cajon, CA 235668  979 LaMesa Bicycle Racing Club
4 Kely Campbell   Rancho Santa Fe, CA 257493  975 Acqua al 2/SDBC
5 Alexander Walters   Los Angeles 257445  974 Encino Velo Cycling Club
6 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359  973 Southern California Velo
7 Scotty Tickemyer   Redlands, CA 245860  976 Southern California Velo
8 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411  980 Major Motion Cycling Club
9 David Johnson   Carlsbad, CA 246443  971 Acqua al 2/SDBC
10 Jeffrey Wilson     977 Lightening Velo
11 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA 249336  972 Acqua al 2/SDBC
12 Lucas Goren   Agoura Hills, CA 257042  982 Encino Velo Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Lang   La Jolla, CA 167107  40 Aaron's Womens Pro Cycling
2 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  29 Kahala LaGrange
3 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229  15 Southern California Velo
4 Jennifer Wilson   Van Nuys, CA 210833  16 South Bay Wheelmen
5 Rachel Tzinberg   Corona Del Mar, CA 241718  31 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
6 Catherine Fiedler (1 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 157517  Home Depot Center Team
7 Rachel Herring   New Tripoli, PA 136480  Team Rock
8 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA 186865  28 South Bay Wheelmen
9 Ginger Hsieh (2 - Cat2)   Marina Del Rey, CA 186542  11 Team Rock
10 Lisa Heffernan   San Diego, CA 197317  22 DeWalt Racing
11 Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA 4720  34 Helens/Trek
12 Elizabeth (Betsy) Galenti (1 - Cat1)   Anaheim, CA 176754  Helens/Trek
13 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462  42 Team CICLE
14 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA 211759  30 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
15 Amy Hutner   Los Angeles, CA 50234  12 Kahala LaGrange
16 Dianna Del Fante   Brea, CA 220742  41 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
17 Ashley Dymond (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 204584  Team Rock
18 Sandra Kolb (2 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 89430  13 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
19 Dena Austin Miller (1 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 250223  21 Team Kenda Tire
20 Lana Atchley   Huntington Beach 207288  Team Rock
21 Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA 182876  27 CA Pools Racing
22 Courtney Hammond (4 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 215669  Team Rock
23 Tamara Tabeek   San Diego, CA 73804  23 Big Ring Racing
24 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO 30681  26 Helens/Trek
25 Linsey Bradshaw   Los Alamos, NM 237609  44 DeWalt Racing
26 Krista Panaro (2 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA 137281  20 CA Pools Racing
27 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA 204896  Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
28 Michelle Orem   Ventura, CA 66472  24 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
29 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  Team Rock
30 Erika Graves   Los Angeles, CA 223920  Helens/Trek
31 Simone Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 212493  14 Kahala LaGrange
32 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  17 CA Pools Racing
33 Hattie Wetherington (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 228925  18 DeWalt Racing
34 Jamie Hughins   Santa Monica, CA 188902  19 Helens/Trek
35 Lea Adams (3 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 187180  25 Helens/Trek
36 Kelli Jones   San Diego, CA 219443  32 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
37 Tracy Kubas (5 - Cat2)   Corona Del Mar, CA 219045  33 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
38 Christina Cord   Boise, ID 269302  43 Triathletix

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sandra villaruel     481 
2 Linsey Bradshaw   Los Alamos, NM 237609  489 DeWalt Racing
3 Hattie Wetherington   San Diego, CA 228925  488 DeWalt Racing
4 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA 204896  476 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
5 Dana Austin Miller     491 Team Kenda Tire
6 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  486 CA Pools Racing
7 Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA 30799  496 Team Possiblities
8 Karryn Bowen   San Diego, CA 148657  495 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
9 Krista Panaro   Temecula, CA 137281  492 CA Pools Racing
10 Caitlin Jacobsen   Santa Monica, CA 238057  477 Helens/Trek
11 Cindy Morgan   San Diego, CA 56189  478 DeWalt Racing
12 Simone Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 212493  479 Kahala LaGrange
13 Sue Skarin   Redlands, CA 229267  480 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
14 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229  487 Southern California Velo
15 Christina Cord   Boise, ID 269302  493 Triathletix
16 Anna Wills   Santa Monica, CA 256025  494 Triathletix

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 melinda weiner   Culver City, CA 257450  470 Encino Velo Cycling Club
2 sandra villaruel     481 
3 Tricia Fynewever   Redlands, CA 238102  471 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
4 Anne Lorenzana   Spring Valley, CA 271884  473 DeWalt Racing
5 Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267  475 Team Simple Green
6 Linsey Bradshaw   Los Alamos, NM 237609  489 DeWalt Racing
7 Hattie Wetherington (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 228925  488 DeWalt Racing
8 Suzan Given   Fullerton, CA 204896  476 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
9 Dana Austin Miller     491 Team Kenda Tire
10 Rae Miller   La Quinta, CA 237207  486 CA Pools Racing
11 Sarah Butler   San Diego, CA 237176  456 DeWalt Racing
12 Mary Soderberg   San Antonio, TX 254988  469 CA Pools Racing
13 Hanh Nguyen   Orange, CA 258380  461 Unattached
14 Alison Maloof   San Diego, CA 249677  468 DeWalt Racing
15 Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA 158512  462 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
16 Cynthia Lou (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 247779  459 Team Rock
17 Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA 30799  496 Team Possiblities
18 claudia A. espinoza   Chula Vista, CA 255348  472 Acqua al 2/SDBC
19 Karryn Bowen (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 148657  495 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
20 Krista Panaro (3 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA 137281  492 CA Pools Racing
21 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130  467 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
22 Argon Einat     464 Unattached
23 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949  484 Unattached
24 Kristy Morrow   Los Angles, CA 252472  460 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
25 Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA 198866  465 San Diego Bicycle Club
26 Gricelda Gamboa   Los Angeles, CA 271793  457 Triathletix
27 Kelly Henderson   Redondo Beach, CA 273755  474 Major Motion Cycling Club
28 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601  455 Southern California Velo
29 Jill Jones   La Jolla, CA 223511  458 Acqua al 2/SDBC
30 Carol Severance (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 272467  490 Unattached
DNF Nicole Stetson   Lancaster, CA 256335  463 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
DNF Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993  466 Momentum Cycling California
DNF Caitlin Jacobsen (Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 238057  477 Helens/Trek
DNF Cindy Morgan   San Diego, CA 56189  478 DeWalt Racing
DNF Simone Morissette   Redondo Beach, CA 212493  479 Kahala LaGrange
DNF Sue Skarin   Redlands, CA 229267  480 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
DNF Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA 253229  487 Southern California Velo
DNF Christina Cord   Boise, ID 269302  493 Triathletix
DNF Anna Wills   Santa Monica, CA 256025  494 Triathletix

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 melinda weiner   Culver City, CA 257450  470 Encino Velo Cycling Club
2 Tricia Fynewever   Redlands, CA 238102  471 Coates /Freedom 2 Doit/Felt
3 Anne Lorenzana   Spring Valley, CA 271884  473 DeWalt Racing
4 Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267  475 Team Simple Green
5 Sarah Butler   San Diego, CA 237176  456 DeWalt Racing
6 Mary Soderberg   San Antonio, TX 254988  469 CA Pools Racing
7 Hanh Nguyen   Orange, CA 258380  461 Unattached
8 Alison Maloof   San Diego, CA 249677  468 DeWalt Racing
9 Carole Nix   Santa Monica, CA 158512  462 Velo Club La Grange Westwood
10 Cynthia Lou   Los Angeles, CA 247779  459 Team Rock
11 claudia A. espinoza   Chula Vista, CA 255348  472 Acqua al 2/SDBC
12 Linda Stark   Monrovia, CA 237130  467 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
13 Argon Einat     464 Unattached
14 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA 271949  484 Unattached
15 Kristy Morrow   Los Angles, CA 252472  460 Higher Cadence/Bannings Bikes
16 Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA 198866  465 San Diego Bicycle Club
17 Gricelda Gamboa   Los Angeles, CA 271793  457 Triathletix
18 Kelly Henderson   Redondo Beach, CA 273755  474 Major Motion Cycling Club
19 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601  455 Southern California Velo
20 Jill Jones   La Jolla, CA 223511  458 Acqua al 2/SDBC
21 Carol Severance   San Diego, CA 272467  490 Unattached
22 Nicole Stetson   Lancaster, CA 256335  463 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
23 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993  466 Momentum Cycling California

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449  921 Sho-air/Sonance

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA 229993  946 Momentum Cycling California

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 claudia A. espinoza   Chula Vista, CA 255348  995 Acqua al 2/SDBC
2 Amanda Duarte   El Cajon, CA 198866  994 San Diego Bicycle Club
3 angela bosco   Alta Loma, CA 249601  991 Southern California Velo
4 Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO 262452  992 Southern California Velo
5 Natasha Talavera     993 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee