Race Results for
Washington Missouri Circuit Race
Washington, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/06/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Russell   St. Louis, MO 196824  
2 Ethan Froese    12469  17 
3 Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  20 
4 Russell Murphy   Kirkwood, MO 25515  
5 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  10 
6 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO 37090  11 
7 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144  
8 Coleman Bitting (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 237315  
9 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX 6688  15 
10 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  12 
11 Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683  18 
12 Michael Hills   Springfield, IL 199941  19 
13 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  
14 Edward Weiss   Webster Groves, MO 56474  
15 Lewis Reece   Webster Groves, MO 29363  
16 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919  25 
17 Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  
18 David Pratt     21 
19 Louis Stiffelman   Saint Louis, MO 70729  22 
20 Scott Vonder Bruegge   Kirkwood, MO 228574  24 
DNP Thomas Ashton (Cat4)   Ballwin, MO 201722  14 
DNP Marijn Braadbaart   Webster Groves, MO 206121  16 
DNP Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252  Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD - Team Mack
DNP James Noel     
DNP Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  13 
DNP Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690  23 

Men - Masters - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Ludwig   St Peters, MO 58316  
2 Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL 195265  11 
3 James Murray   Godfrey, IL 45723  St Louis Cycling Club -
4 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  
5 Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO 46489  
6 Ron Sapp   Columbia, MO 237821  10 
7 Richard George   Webster Groves, MO 13062  
8 Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  13 
9 Bruce Gary   Manchester, MO 12898  
10 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529  12 
11 Harry Fondren   St Louis, MO 195525  
12 Thomas Lauria   Lake St Louis, MO 180424  
13 Tom McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 224725  Ghisallo Racing -
14 Charlton Jones   Canton, GA 49672  15 
DNP Derek Ewing     
DNP Mark Rosen   Saint Louis, MO 50276  14 

Men - Juniors - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rory King   Washington, MO 256130  
2 Joe Earsom   Saint Louis, MO 233630  
3 Gabe Edwards   Saint Louis, MO 260283  
4 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  
5 Justin Suvarna   Akron, OH 255653  
6 Nathan Larson   Wildwood, MO 261514  St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
7 Michael Noble   Saint Louis, MO 233629  St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
8 Ian Murphy   Saint Louis, MO 262679  
9 Kinsella Colby     

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  31 
2 Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  29 
3 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  
4 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  
5 Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690  18 
6 Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  22 
7 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498  13 
8 Kyle Chasteen   Eureka, MO 146269  33 
9 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  34 
10 Derek Loudermilk   Bozeman, MT 180718  12 
11 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  14 
12 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  
13 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA 121452  23 
14 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  19 
15 Aaron Inch (1 - Cat1)   Valley Park, MO 142043  28 
16 Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO 59024  16 
17 Zach Reed (2 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 29400  
18 Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL 159580  10 
DNP Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  
DNP David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  15 
DNP Ethan Froese    12469  
DNP Chris Harre   Webster Groves, MO 15149  27 
DNP Ryan Hermsmeyer   Wildwood, MO 73571  35 
DNP Carlitos Jones (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 159826  
DNP Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168  25 
DNP Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
DNP John Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639  17 
DNP Christopher Martel   Saint Louis, MO 46212  
DNP Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  11 
DNP Michael Necessary   Normal, IL 189614  30 
DNP Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998  20 
DNP William Perry   Normal, IL 193098  21 
DNP Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  37 
DNP Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  24 
DNP Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537  26 
DNP John Thrasher   Saint Charles, MO 78832  32 
DNP Michael Weiss   Saint Louis, MO 89705  36 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  43 
2 Matthew Ogle   Pleasant Hope, MO 211239  42 
3 Zack Stein   Saint Charles, MO 232334  39 
4 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018  26 
5 Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630  44 
6 Josh Heihn   Phoenix, AZ 196945  
7 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  14 
8 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  25 
9 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244  46 
10 Shawn O'Neal   Kirkwood, MO 57775  19 
11 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  45 
12 Patrick Hawley   Clayton, MO 218688  17 
13 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  13 
14 Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313  12 
15 Mike Best   Ashland, MO 180613  
16 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  30 
18 Gregory Girouard   Ballwin, MO 46295  34 
19 Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO 204197  Dogfish Racing Team -
DNP Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984  28 
DNP Jose Bermudez   College Station, TX 207327  37 
DNP Richard Bowes   Saint Louis, MO 239021  24 
DNP Jan Bradford-Watts   Columbia, MO 226182  
DNP Glenn Bullard   Saint Louis, MO 5409  
DNP John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170  Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. - Nova
DNP Steven Chaney   Maryland Heights, MO 177388  27 
DNP Chad Chenoweth   La Grange Park, IL 199992  33 
DNP Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  40 
DNP Vince DeBlasi   Ballwin , MO 179908  18 
DNP Rob Dirnbeck   St. Louis, MO 186478  15 
DNP Henry Francis   High Ridge, MO 137426  22 
DNP Barry Gaines   St Louis, MO 171030  23 
DNP Arturo Gonzalez   Saint Louis, MO 248654  21 
DNP Jose Gonzalez   Saint Louis, MO 248653  20 
DNP Ryan Heine   Omaha 174565  35 
DNP Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO 228479  47 
DNP Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102  
DNP James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  31 
DNP Anthony Knickmeyer   Saint Louis, MO 230386  41 
DNP Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595  36 
DNP Ted MacRae   Wildwood, MO 199922  16 
DNP Mindi Martin   Norman, OK 105609  11 
DNP Thomas McDaniel   Asheville, NC 179142  Unattached -
DNP Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO 201942  29 
DNP Kevin Moore   Saint Louis, MO 199811  32 
DNP Mark Obermeier   Black Jack, MO 45745  10 
DNP James Seyer   Wentzville, MO 90821  38 
DNP Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683  
DNP William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO 134044  48 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574  24 
2 Nicholas Brummer   Effingham, IL 238146  Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD - Team Mack
3 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823  28 
4 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  21 
5 Jason Rudroff   Cedarburg, WI 104595  Unattached -
6 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  20 
7 Michael Braun   St. Louis, MO 197047  18 
8 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  33 
9 Kyle Rackers   Wonder Lake, IL 257840  11 Unattached -
10 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  15 
11 Chris Kelley   Bloomington, IL 227590  36 
12 Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX 258427  27 
13 David McGinnis   O Fallon, MO 233793  29 
14 Todd Parker   High Ridge, MO 246070  25 
15 David Burdick   Austin, TX 222111  Cyclewerx -
16 James Nelson   Ballwin, MO 207452  Big Shark Racing -
17 Ben Pohlman   Columbia, MO 225140  14 
18 David Smith   St Louis, MO 127932  Hub Bicycle Company - The Hub Cycling Te
20 Joseph Bertagna   St. Charles, MO 225673  Ozark Cycling Club - Ozark Cycling Club
DNP Chris Abbott   Saint Louis, MO 213723  31 
DNP Theodore Araneta   Kirkwood, MO 183765  26 
DNP Francisco Bugarin   Hermann, MO 58377  23 
DNP Christopher Caldwell   Washington, MO 229097  Manchester Racing Club - Trek Bicycle St
DNP Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  12 
DNP Brian Kindel   Manchester, MO 144979  32 
DNP Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  17 
DNP Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080  34 
DNP Daniel McAdams   College Station, TX 228166  16 
DNP Lynwood Mueller   Belleville, IL 228519  19 
DNP Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
DNP Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO 175256  13 
DNP Michael Pratl   Richmond Heights, MO 189552  Ghisallo
DNP Jeff Pupillo   Valley Park, MO 251123  30 
DNP Eddy Sandheinrich   Saint Louis, MO 240748  35 
DNP Matthew Struckman   Fenton, MO 222433  22 
DNP Thomas Valvo   St. Louis, MO 250057  10 Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
DNP Kevin Wayman   Saint Louis, MO 230808  Unattached -

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252  Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD - Team Mack
2 Michael Schopp   St. Louis, MO 238464  16 
3 Paul Whitely     20 
4 Jacob Meuth   Tucson, AZ 258948  Unattached -
5 mark shea   Springfield, IL 246467  Unattached -
6 Matt Kessler   Saint Louis, MO 235357  22 
7 august baumgartner   Springfield, MO 261556  21 
8 Cody Nees   St Louis, MO 250923  Cape Bicycle & Fitness -
9 Joshua Salcman   Saint Louis, MO 263903  17 
10 Marty Brunworth     Will and Marty Racing
11 Richard Hine   St. Louis, MO 234961  19 
12 James E. Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211106  12 Cyclewerx -
13 Walker Deibel   St. Louis, MO 257629  Big Shark Racing - Big Shark Racing Team
14 Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  23 
15 Benjamin Kettler   Rolla, MO 258575  10 Unattached -
16 Gordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354  Cape Bicycle & Fitness -
17 Patrick Koetting   Cape Girardeau, MO 258351  Cape Bicycle & Fitness -
18 Andrew Baranovic   Murphysboro, IL 258355  15 
19 tom borich     11 self
20 John Cash     24 
DNP Jeff M Berger   Wildwood, MO 248880  St Louis Cyclones - Dent Wizard/Maplewoo
DNP Carl Hoffman     unattached
DNP Erik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163  13 Unattached -
DNP derek nees   Cape Girardeau, MO 258357  14 
DNP Michael Taylor   Saint Louis, MO 241278  18 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Coggan   Ballwin, MO 130236  
2 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  
3 Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO 183476  
4 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  
5 Shari Woiwood   Lees Summit, MO 199253  
6 Molly Vetter-Smith   Columbia, MO 210545  
DNP Lori Kohls   Woodway, TX 198379  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee