Race Results for
EMC 2/ Vellum Criterium
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/03/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560   Central Valley Cycling
2 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
3 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
4 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   Metromint
5 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6 Dean Peters   Burlingame, CA 231367   Unattached
7 Scott McKinley   Mill Valley, CA 46815   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
8 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
9 Matthew McNamara   Sunnyvale, CA 23775   Easton/Specialized
10 David Pierce (1 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 98315   Page Mill Racing
11 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844   Eagle Cycling Club
12 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   Davis Bike Club
13 Steve Alvarez (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 55212   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
14 Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304   Easton/Specialized
15 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294   Labor Power
16 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA 209459   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
17 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044   Team Spine
18 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Davis Bike Club
19 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   BPG/Montano Velo
20 John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   Unattached
21 Mark Cutino (2 - Cat1)   Walnut Creek, CA 8449   Synergy Racing
22 Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
23 Coby Horton   Bend, OR 204574   Central Valley Cycling
24 Benjamin Lyon   San Francisco, CA 227794   OrganicAthlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews
25 Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Central Valley Cycling
26 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
27 Matthew Obregon      Lombardi Sports
28 Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
29 Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441   Owens Healthcare
30 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
32 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
33 Akira Wong (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 142606   Unattached
34 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
35 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196   Easton/Specialized
36 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
37 Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110   Cycles Gladiator
38 Trevor Kosa   Olympia, WA 161850   Unattached
39 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA 15729   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
40 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
41 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
42 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
43 Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087   Proman/Paradigm
44 Daniel Sweet   Davis, CA 158439   Davis Bike Club
45 Mark Barnum (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 213555   UC Dippach
46 Troy Barry   Falmouth, ME 82836   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
47 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
48 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
49 Paul Reichardt   Castro Valley, CA 178307   Team Spine
50 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508   Easton/Specialized
51 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
52 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
53 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990   Page Mill Racing
54 Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA 170147   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
55 Christopher Carey   San Francisco, CA 195433   Arete' Racing/Vellum Cycles
56 Benjamin Lindsay (4 - Cat1)   Dublin, CA 204098   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
57 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
58 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
59 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
60 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   BPG/Montano Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   AMD-Discovery Channel Cycling
2 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
3 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
4 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
5 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
6 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
7 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
9 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
10 John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   Unattached
11 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
12 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
13 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
14 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115   Specialized/Sierra Nevada
15 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
16 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   AMD-Discovery Channel Masters
17 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
18 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
19 Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629   Unattached
20 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
21 Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030   Vapor Racing
22 James Ellison   Bellevue, WA 209324   Form Fitness
23 Scott Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30270   Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
25 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
26 Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA 28083   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
27 John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   Unattached
28 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
29 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
30 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
31 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Easton/Specialized
32 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
33 Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA 12965   Team Spine
34 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
36 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
37 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Aaron Tait   Turlock, CA 99759   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
40 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   Form Fitness
41 Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929   Easton/Specialized
42 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
43 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
44 James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Pickett   Menlo Park, CA 206742   Unattached
2 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Spine
3 Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416   Easton/Specialized
4 Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   VOS Racing
5 Jose Bonilla   Santa Cruz, CA 180162   California Giant Cycling
6 Matthew Tamel   San Francisco, CA 63450   Shaws'/GCC
7 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO 198767   ?????
8 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Team Velo Europa-Cyfac
9 John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA 38940   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
10 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Godspeed Courier
11 Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   BPG/Montano Velo
12 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA 204936   Owens Healthcare
13 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   Eastside Cycles/Scott
14 Richard Law   San Ramon, CA 204669   Form Fitness
15 Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA 203517   Delta Velo
16 Rick Delgado   Port Jefferson, NY 196670   ROARING MOUSE CYCLES
17 Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   Form Fitness
18 Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   CRC/HILL & CO.
19 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   Team City
20 Asim Malik   San Jose, CA 165925   Eastside Cycles/Scott
21 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
22 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
23 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   Metromint Cycling
24 Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA 72054   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
25 Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA 236133   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
26 Jeff Horner   Walnut Creek, CA 219308   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
27 James Bauer   Oakland, CA 2905   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
28 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   VOS Racing
29 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA 195339   Unattached
30 Michael Flynn   San Jose, CA 154840   San Jose Bicycle Club
31 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   SGW/City Bicycle Works
32 Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
33 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   TBS Racing Team
34 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Spine
35 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
36 Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395   Fremont Freewheelers
37 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   Eastside Cycles/Scott
38 David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564   ????
39 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40 Vaughn Van Note   Walnut Creek 47564   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
41 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030   Vapor Racing
43 Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   Team Spine
44 Christopher Pillette   San Francisco, CA 126127   Godspeed Courier
45 Aaron Lipke   Brooklyn, NY 151231   Godspeed Courier
46 Chad Arnholt   Jamaica Plain, MA 185640   Arete` Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Clarkson   Walnut Creek, CA 238399   California Giant Cycling
2 Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA 207671   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
4 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622   Unattached
5 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552   Fremont Freewheelers
6 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA 254638   ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
7 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA 247680   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Timothy Eades   Redwood City, CA 154437   Unattached
9 Filip Vanacht   Los Altos, CA 245198   Easton/Specialized
10 Nicolas Schweizer   Sacramento, CA 230919   SGW/City Bicycle Works
11 David Hunt   Fresno, CA 256161   Unattached
12 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Rodrigo Contreras   Stockton, CA 236126   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
14 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089   East Bay Velo Club
16 Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA 241816   Bicycle Chef-APAC
17 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA 120501   Third Pillar
18 Scott Lemke   San Ramon, CA 80313   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
19 Benjamin Bryant   Santa Rosa, CA 247533   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
20 Jesse Rosen   Albany, CA 57860   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21 Douglas Hattendorf   Mountain View, CA 227194   Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Jason Hodder   Lafayette, CA 254572   Synergy Racing
23 Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160   VSRT/LifeStyleRx
25 Shawn Benjamin   Chestnut Hill, MA 232424   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26 Marshall Roberts   Oakland, CA 236807   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
27 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330   Unattached
28 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033   California Giant Cycling
29 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   Fremont Freewheelers
30 Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA 251628   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development
31 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123   Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085   Fremont Freewheelers
34 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682   Synergy Racing
35 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA 239454   Colavita Racing
36 Steven Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 222820   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
37 Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604   Easton/Specialized
38 Tyrone Arnold   Santa Rosa, CA 1963   Unattached
39 Andrejs Adamovics   Stockton, CA 65843   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
40 James Long   Sausalito, CA 195936   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
41 Kevin Threm   Aptos, CA 255687   Unattached
42 Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   California Giant Cycling
43 Travis Lantz   Davis, CA 257115   Unattached
44 Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
45 Donald Affolter   Sonora, CA 195865   Unattached
46 Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA 196301   NRL Racing Development Team
47 Robert Moore   Portland, OR 237414   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
48 Andrew Elisan-Visperas   Alameda, CA 218599   Unattached
50 Robert Weinstock   Pleasanton, CA 58853   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414   Reno Wheelmen
2 Steven Vickery   Chico, CA 236946   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
3 Timothy Eades   Redwood City, CA 154437   Unattached
4 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA 254638   ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
5 Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
6 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA 152079   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
7 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586   DeMarco's
8 David Acri   San Francisco 233803   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
9 James Long   Sausalito, CA 195936   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 235966   ZteaM
11 Wesley Riley   W Sacramento, CA 195468   Unattached
12 Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA 207671   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031   Colavita Racing
14 Jesse Rosen   Albany, CA 57860   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15 Nicolas Schweizer   Sacramento, CA 230919   SGW/City Bicycle Works
16 Steven Lindroos   Tracy, CA 196263   ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
17 Robert Moore   Portland, OR 237414   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
18 Kareem Speake   Redding, CA 225075   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
19 Matt Yaden   Danville, CA 238250   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
20 Robert Weinstock   Pleasanton, CA 58853   International Christian Cycling Club
21 Matthew McChesney   Oakland, CA 196924   BPG/Montano Velo
22 Robbie Abundis   Aptos, CA 89807   Unattached
23 Raleigh Kay   Tracy, CA 209395   ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery
24 Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591   Unattached
25 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
26 Alan Rowland   Davis, CA 56017   Davis Bike Club
27 Andrew Tilin   Austin, TX 93674   Touchstone Climbing
28 Mark Nakamura   Pacifica, CA 179927   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
29 Mike KELLY      
30 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
31 Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA 254622   Unattached
33 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   Fremont Freewheelers
34 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085   Fremont Freewheelers
35 Tyrone Arnold   Santa Rosa, CA 1963   Unattached
36 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
37 Mike Bodge   Santa Cruz, CA 235041   California Giant Cycling
38 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
39 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089   East Bay Velo Club
40 David Pettit   Martinez, CA 63782   DeMarco's
41 John Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA 243622   San Jose Bicycle Club
42 Donald Affolter   Sonora, CA 195865   Unattached
43 Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509   Unattached
44 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing
45 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA 29197   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
46 Scott Lemke   San Ramon, CA 80313   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
47 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA 236210   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
48 Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604   Easton/Specialized
49 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   VOS Racing
50 Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA 96225   VSRT/LifeStyleRx
51 Roy Doronila   Ontario, CA 190096   
52 Skot McDaniel   Novato, CA 228100   ZteaM
53 Mark Mastoras   San Bruno, CA 117797   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
54 Ross Parkerson   Mill Valley, CA 221444   Team Taylor
55 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662   San Jose Bicycle Club
56 Sean O'Connell   Danville, CA 196256   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
58 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213   Synergy Racing
59 Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255   San Jose Bicycle Club
61 Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613   Luzvimin Racing Team
62 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838   Unattached
63 Stuart Kron   Pleasanton, CA 237601   Unattached
64 Brian Agnell   Sacramento, CA 180563   Unattached
65 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594   Reno Wheelmen
66 Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA 254319   San Jose Bicycle Club
67 Dave Garcia   Dublin, CA 161627   Third Pillar
68 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA 215434   Vapor Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329   NU Vision Cyclery
2 Allen Wulczynski      
3 Brett Sisto   Orinda, CA 185919   Start Haus
4 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704   Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
6 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   Unattached
7 Daniel Guerrero   Brentwood, CA 245623   Unattached
8 Samuel Milroy   Mountain View, CA 263091   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Nicholas Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 220195   
11 Al Painter   Mountain View, CA 238297   Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Edward Falsken   Hayward, CA 259659   Fremont Freewheelers
13 Krag Rasmussen   Castro Valley, CA 197826   
14 Delfin Villaflor   Union City, CA 260769   Fremont Freewheelers
15 Cody Minnig   Dublin, CA 255124   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   AMD-Discovery Channel Cycling
2 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414   Reno Wheelmen
3 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
4 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
5 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   SAFEWAY/G.A.Communications
6 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722   Team Clover
7 Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   VOS Racing
8 James Mansoor   Davis, CA 69845   Unattached
9 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
10 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
11 Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   VOS Racing
12 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651   Bollo Racing
14 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
15 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496   Bicycle Chef-APAC
16 Alan Rowland   Davis, CA 56017   Davis Bike Club
17 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158   Easton/Specialized
20 Ronald Buckley (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 5355   SJBC
21 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
22 David Puglia   Saratoga, CA 180139   Easton/Specialized
24 robert nichols   Lockeford, CA 255632   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Cyclin
25 Allen WULCZYNSKI      
26 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing
27 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   VOS Racing
29 Evan LeVang   Chico, CA 263740   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
30 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594   Reno Wheelmen
31 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642   Team Spine
32 Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207   Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Steven Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 222820   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
34 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
35 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
36 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213   Synergy Racing

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Thomas   San Jose, CA 35381   Webcor-Platinum
2 Ronald Buckley (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 5355   SJBC
3 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682   VOS Racing
4 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   Tuesday Velo/Team Voler
5 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971   Fremont Freewheelers
7 Alan Atha   Novato, CA 192209   Team CS
8 Steve Crane   Kailua Kona, HI 77991   Fightin' Bobas

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
2 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
3 Pedro Bonilla   Capitola, CA 224243   California Giant Cycling
4 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033   California Giant Cycling
5 Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA 251628   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development
6 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
7 Cody Minnig   Dublin, CA 255124   Unattached
8 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Development

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Protech Racing
2 Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
4 Rae Brownsberger   San Francisco, CA 256152   Unattached
5 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
6 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA 181072   Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172   Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191   Grumpys/LGR
9 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   Cal Cycling
10 Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
11 Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA 222222   Metromint Cycling
12 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   DeMarco's
13 Wendy Hermes   Fairfield, CA 224167   Eagle Cycling Club
14 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916   Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO 209678   Velo Bella-Kona
16 Erin Dunn   San Jose, CA 211891   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758   Velo Bella-Kona
18 Kristin Kosglow   San Francisco, CA 189898   Metromint Cycling
19 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA 199372   DeMarco's
20 Alicia Cooperman   Hillsborough, CA 224130   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA 138072   Protech Racing
2 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858   Velo Bella-Kona
3 Tracy Loper   Fresno, CA 247545   Velo Bella-Kona
4 Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 136522   San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Kim Nutt   Atwater, CA 232690   Central Valley Cycling
6 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA 254251   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
7 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
8 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA 158064   Eagle Cycling Club
9 Melissa Frost   Berkeley, CA 219774   Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
10 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694   CRC/HILL & CO.
11 Rebecca Katz   Menlo Park, CA 239508   Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS 219793   Protech Racing
13 Sandra Cortez   Concord, CA 254787   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
14 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117   Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469   EMC2/Vellum Cycles
16 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Protech Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee