Race Results for
Mousetail Challenge
Linden, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Moore   Columbia, TN1:23:33 225839   Columbia Cycling
2 Thomas Gaines   Grand Rivers, KY1:23:49 232219   Wood n Wave
3 Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN1:26:31 260100   Team Moab
4 Andrew McKinney   Black Mountain, NC1:38:24 253908   Wood n Wave
5 Landon Wilson   Benton, KY1:41:00 228029   Wood n Wave

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN1:26:44 251480   Team Moab
2 Bryan Frambach   Columbia, TN1:27:49 256100   Columbia Cycling
3 Reed Lilly   1:28:22   NMB.com
4 Steven Wells   Germantown, TN1:31:27 217564   Memphis Ripper Clan
5 Jeremy Hall   Columbia, TN1:33:40 184261   Columbia Cycling
6 Kevin Dickerson   1:40:10   
7 Scott McConnell   Franklin, TN1:40:27 261088   NMB.com
DNF Matt Joiner   999   Jackson Spokes

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Scelzi   Paducah, KY1:27:06 243809   Wood n Wave
2 Joseph Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN1:27:29 237093   Team Moab
3 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN1:30:25 218743   Columbia Cycling
4 Keith Coleman   1:32:26   Jackson Spokes
5 Phillip Yopp   Paducah, KY1:32:26:01 243002   Wood n Wave
6 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN1:33:29 238363   Team Moab
7 R Wallace   Germantown, TN1:36:08 227785   Stanky Creek
8 Larry Dunn   Memphis, TN1:36:10 224112   Stanky Creek
9 Robert White   Brentwood, TN1:39:26 120879   Reliant Bank/Harpeth

Men - Single Speed - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN1:22:11 175215   Team Bikers Choice
2 David Reed   Bath, MI1:26:20 170308   Columbia Cycling
3 Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN1:27:22 209073   Team Moab
4 Mike Neumeyer   Nashville, TN1:28:21 243714   NMB.com
5 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:29:01 166731   Team Moab
6 John Eighmey   Salt Lake City, UT1:30:44 100846   Cumberland Transit
7 Jason Glover   Portland, TN1:49:10 255000   NMB.com
8 David Dye   Nashville, TN1:55:21 169483   Moab Symed
DNF Chris Ivory   999   Yazoo

Men - Pro/ Semi Pro - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN1:56:44 140396   SVC Krystal
2 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:00:25 178240   Wood n Wave
DNF Evan Hyde   Park City, UT999 221976   KHS/Kenda

Men - Junior Olympic - Junior - 14 Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY48:05 244651   Wood n Wave
2 Nathan Hutchinson   1:12:00   Oxford Bicycle Co.

Men - Junior Olympic - Junior - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Scelzi   Paducah, KY43:01 244652   Wood n Wave
2 Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY48:00 246264   Columbia Cycling
3 Cody Whitaker   54:54   Wood n Wave

Men - EX/SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:26:21 133305   Columbia Cycling
2 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:29:00 179899   Team Moab
5 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN1:38:31 13000   Jackson Spokes
6 Tim Yeagar   1:39:14   Columbia Cycling
7 Ken Story   Calvert City, KY1:39:16 239827   Wood n Wave
8 Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN2:24:00 159864   Jackson Spokes

Men - EX/SP - Senior - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Robert Eslick   Nashville, TN1:33:33 259697   NMB.com
4 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN1:33:40 190451   Team Moab

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Carr   Nashville, TN2:00:17 165544   Cumberland Transit
2 Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN2:04:02 244154   Team Moab
3 Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN2:08:38 169486   Knox Velo
4 Nathan Haslick   Grand Haven Mi2:13:43 163685   Int. Christian Cycling

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN1:57:17 139665   Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
2 Tom Spence   Columbia, TN2:07:07 113908   Columbia Cycling
3 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN2:11:59 224931   Remax/Yazoo
4 William Morehead   Jackson, TN2:13:30 105869   Jackson Spokes
5 Jamie Arnold   Clyde, NC2:14:50 179905   Wood n Wave

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN2:00:13 239424   Team Moab
2 Mark Dodson   West Paducah, KY2:05:53 149877   Wood n Wave
3 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:06:33 22604   Columbia Cycling/Yeti Cycles
4 Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN2:09:55 184255   Columbia Cycling
5 Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY2:12:45 140437   Wood n Wave
6 Chris Irving   2:13:20   RB's Racing
7 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:19:28 94493   Team Moab
8 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY2:20:06 115886   Wood n Wave
9 Butch Carter   2:25:47   Jackson Spokes

Men - Clydesdale - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Spann   1:41:09   NMB.com
2 Eddie Ladd   Paducah, KY2:00:20 259711   Wood n Wave
3 Tom Faerba   2:39:47   Team Moab

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Harrison   Benton, KY43:44 261250   Wood n Wave
2 Josh Binley   48:11   Outdoors Inc.
3 Chase Cary   48:23   Wood n Wave
4 Jared Crosswhite   56:32   Team Inferno
5 Cole Thomas   57:18   Wood n Wave
6 Aaron Ploch   1:32:30   Team Inferno
7 Russ Wilson   1:32:30   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Carlson   Cordova, TN58:23 234897   Stanky Creek

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Barker   48:43   Jackson Spokes
2 David Eason   Bath Springs, TN48:49 257735   Jackson Spokes
3 Todd Wheeler   50:53   Tupelo Bicycle
4 Chris Hutchinson   52:04   Oxford Bicycle Co.
5 Kerry Brasher   52:30   
6 Edward Buck   59:44   
DNF Eddie Graybeal   999   NMB.com

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN1:44:17 209407   Velo Bella-Kona

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Howard Reed   Knoxville, TN1:43:21 239215   Knox Velo

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candace Wheeler   Tupelo, MS2:23:00 37893   Tupelo Bicycle
2 Molly Graves   Nashville, TN2:42:38 218729   Velo Bella-Kona
3 Sandra Kern   Sewanee, TN3:13:08 226756   Velo Bella-Kona

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanie Neumeyer   1:07:14   NMB.com

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Pino   57:16   
2 Angela Brown   59:43   Velo Bella-Kona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee