Race Results for
2007 Spring Track Carnival
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Omnium on 04/14/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Harris   Macungie, PA 198312   FCS Cycling Club
2 Nelson Li   Celina, TX 57711   Century Road Club Association
3 Richard Orner   Northampton, PA 174714   Team Independence
4 Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Wood   Los Angeles, CA 215017   Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 James Wiley   Wayne, PA 234247   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Steven Baer   Blandon, PA 211928   Tri State Velo
4 William Vallar   New Rochelle, NY 224935   Team DC Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
2 Theodore Shepherd   Orefield, PA 251393   Young Medalists Cycling Club
3 Joseph Transue   Walnutport, PA 232114   Gotham Cyclists
4 Moises DeGracias      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   Breakaway Racing/QCW
2 John Manailovich   Allentown, PA 191648   A.C.T.
3 Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990   Gotham Cyclists
4 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200   Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001   Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251   Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
2 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Calan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 233338   Young Medalists Cycling Club
4 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ 233280   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Christopher Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 230465   Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
6 Colin Fitzgerald   Orefield, PA 234908   JVR Sports
7 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423   Salamander Racing
2 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297   East Coast Velo
3 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   HPC/LIST
4 Ginny Hertzog   Allentown, PA 240124   JVR Sports

Women - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee