Race Results for
VA State Senior Criterium Championships
Norfolk, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC0:00:00 232312  497 Fat Frogs Race Team
2 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 239002  499 Fat Frogs Race Team

Men - Juniors 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Kyler   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 244449  495 Tri-Power
2 Michael McCoy   Toano, VA0:00:00 246631  491 JRVS/Casey Auto Group

Men - Juniors 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Ribble   0:00:00  487 JRVS/Casey Auto Group

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Sterling Hinkle   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 264735  496 Fat Frogs Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franklin Rutledge   Chesapeake, VA0:00:00 188377  325 SR Racing
2 William Collins   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 54784  398 BCS Voice and Data / VBV
3 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA0:00:00 232400  399 Richmond Ciclismo
4 Michael Hosang   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 205055  387 Tri-Power
5 B (Gene) Fowler   Boone, NC0:00:00 108975  394 SR Racing
6 Todd Helmick (1 - Cat2)   Newport News, VA0:00:00 181000  391 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
7 Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VA0:00:00 56762  355 NC Cycling
8 Jon Gaudio   New Kent, VA0:00:00 82135  393 Seigler / Axley Cycling Team
9 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA0:00:00 211474  524 Van Dessel
10 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 50802  384 SR Racing
11 Nick Cossa   Vienna, VA0:00:00 190819  397 Unattached
12 Marc Greco   Norfolk, VA0:00:00 64262  567 Tri-Power
13 Robert Suydam   Glen Allen, VA0:00:00 145433  507 BCS Voice and Data / VBV
14 Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA0:00:00 227992  518 Richmond Ciclismo
15 Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL0:00:00 198637  539 SR Racing
16 Ronald Glowczynski   Roanoke, VA0:00:00 13450  392 Team El Toreo
17 Ryan Roehrman   Newport News, VA0:00:00 57360  350 Team Contes/HCC
18 Jeffery Parker   Virginia Bch, VA0:00:00 55922  549 BCS Voice and Data / VBV
19 Adam Phillips   Forest, VA0:00:00 158871  544 Virginia Beach Velo
20 Robert Collins   Virginia Bch, VA0:00:00 7442  579 Virginia Beach Velo
21 John McGarva   Mechanicsville, VA0:00:00 194044  370 BCS Voice and Data / VBV
22 Christian White   Virginia Beach0:00:00 208433  960 Fat Frogs Race Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Greco   Norfolk, VA0:00:00 64262  150 Tri-Power
2 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA0:00:00 232400  261 Richmond Ciclismo
3 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA0:00:00 232054  180 Georgetown U. Cycling
4 Jonathan Nisbet   Chesapeake, VA0:00:00 57118  142 Virginia Beach Wheelman
5 Frank Deal   Salem, VA0:00:00 8933  197 JRVS/Casey Auto
6 Alexander Barry   Roanoke, VA0:00:00 127928  288 Bicycle Post
7 Patrick Richardson   Newport News, VA0:00:00 52076  962 UA
8 Matthew Kleiman   Toano, VA0:00:00 207925  148 JRVS/Casey Auto
9 Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA0:00:00 63852  199 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
10 Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA0:00:00 39189  112 Richmond Ciclismo
11 Nicholas Blend   Richmond, VA0:00:00 203275  286 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
12 Frank Palmreri   0:00:00  910 University Texas
13 William Evans   Fredericksbsurg, VA0:00:00 138242  193 Bikeworks Racing
14 Charles Barker   Knoxville, TN0:00:00 73318  291 All About Bikes Racing
15 Steven Chirco   Castle Pines, CO0:00:00 136998  251 Team Contes/HCC
16 Andrew Wallace   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 124568  125 Tri-Power
17 Mark Edwards   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 205860  195 Tri-Power
18 Ronald Glowczynski   Roanoke, VA0:00:00 13450  163 Team El Toreo
19 Ian Marcuse   Richmond, VA0:00:00 227992  931 Richmond Ciclismo
20 Steve Simet   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 172142  135 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
21 Thomas Fournier   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 47043  192 Coastal Racing
22 Michael Tamayo   Virginia Bch, VA0:00:00 61074  134 Virginia Beach Wheelman
23 Justin Samuel   Mclean, VA0:00:00 207765  138 ETS-Silver Cycles
24 Mark Kutney   Earlysville, VA0:00:00 211474  147 Van Dessel
25 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA0:00:00 156093  139 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
26 Hawker Dawes   Crozet, VA0:00:00 8867  198 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
27 Tim Shockley   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 60982  136 Virginia Beach Wheelman
28 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA0:00:00 128948  146 Fat Frogs Race Team
29 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA0:00:00 221655  144 Richmond Ciclismo
31 David Cornelius   Yorktown, VA0:00:00 86531  229 JRVS/Casey Auto
32 Lucas Harville   Banner Elk, NC0:00:00 232312  964 Fat Frogs Race Team
33 Wayne Dowd   Portsmouth, NH0:00:00 63512  196 Tri-Power
34 Christian White   Virginia Beach0:00:00 208433  120 Fat Frogs Race Team
35 Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA0:00:00 27767  140 Team Hall Nissan
36 Daniel Gibson   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 138244  189 Tri-Power
37 Jeffery Parker   Virginia Bch, VA0:00:00 55922  141 BCS Voice and Data / VBV
38 John McGarva   Mechanicsville, VA0:00:00 194044  143 BCS Voice and Data / VBV
39 Jeff Lawson   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 185674  145 Tri-Power

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Guillot   Richmond, VA0:00:00 241015  70 University of Richmond
2 Andres DeMarchena   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 242866  89 Fat Frogs Race Team
3 James Deaton   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 8975  90 Coastal Racing
4 Shawn Buddenhagen   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 224557  96 All About Bikes Racing
5 Scott Sheble   Richmond, VA0:00:00 209071  23 Richmond Ciclismo
6 Rick Young   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 221317  JRVS/Casey Auto
7 Dewey Reynolds   Fredericksburg, VA0:00:00 219384  25 Bikeworks Racing
8 James Bender   Seattle, WA0:00:00 122052  98 SR Racing
9 Tim Starkey   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 205807  21 Tri-Power
10 Melvin Acree   Va. Beach, VA0:00:00 1099  99 East Coast Bicycles/VBV
11 S Curtis Smith   Henrico, VA0:00:00 236138  22 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
12 William Gilmer   Va. Beach, VA0:00:00 199585  71 Tri-Power
13 Jeffrey Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 221836  93 Fat Frogs Race Team
14 Roger Hunt   Toano, VA0:00:00 125207  63 JRVS/Casey Auto
15 Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA0:00:00 249702  653 Unattached
16 Jordan Whiley   Farmville, VA0:00:00 147116  20 Blackwater Bike Shop Race Team
17 Arthur Marks   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 205890  41 Tri-Power
18 Sam Froelich   Blacksburg, VA0:00:00 258682  72 Richmond Ciclismo
19 Jordan Davis   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 200457  91 Fat Frogs Race Team
20 Michael Lirette   Elizabeth City0:00:00 148126  48 All About Bikes Racing
21 George Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 223439  24 Fat Frogs Race Team
22 John Musante   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 208527  29 Tri-Power
23 Wesley King   Mechanicsville, VA0:00:00 54267  49 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
24 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA0:00:00 202386  30 Team Cobblestone
25 Kevin Reid   Maidens, VA0:00:00 206789  26 East Coast Bicycles/VBV
26 Michael Rozelle   Banner Elk, NC0:00:00 202069  659 Unattached
27 Mike McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 219250  40 Tri-Power
28 David Erickson   Newport News, VA0:00:00 251231  88 JRVS/Casey Auto Group
29 Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA0:00:00 104437  67 All About Bikes Racing
30 Steve Benjamin   Richmond, VA0:00:00 249488  97 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
31 Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD0:00:00 111649  56 Evolution Cycling
32 Robert Frank   Norfolk, VA0:00:00 12236  77 SR Racing
33 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia0:00:00 221327  52 SR Racing
34 Edward Fisher   Hallwood, VA0:00:00 207975  87 Shore Velocity
35 Andrew Winch   Portsmouth, VA0:00:00 196142  11 BCS Voice and Data / VBV

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Kurz   Midlothian, VA0:00:00 259023  886 Natures Path/3Sports
2 Christopher Dinsmore   Baltimore, MD0:00:00 218771  894 Tri-Power
3 Chris Chapman   Newport News, VA0:00:00 252039  896 JRVS/Casey Auto
4 John Gray   Chesapeake, VA0:00:00 256083  893 Tri-Power
5 Maritn Snyder   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 260376  875 Fat Frogs Race Team
6 Chris Ceniccola   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 222265  897 Fat Frogs Race Team
7 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA0:00:00 253558  877 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
8 Christopher Kitchin   Chesapeake, VA0:00:00 257001  887 All About Bikes Racing
9 John Smathers   Somerville, MA0:00:00 32979  876 Unattached
10 Joseph Younkin   Chesapeake, VA0:00:00 257555  858 All About Bikes Racing
11 Albe Rodenas   Chesapeake, VA0:00:00 255658  881 All About Bikes Racing
12 Anthony Sanders   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 235412  879 Fat Frogs Race Team
13 John Blaszczak   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 234920  899 Tri-Power
14 Peter Tempest   0:00:00  863 Tri-Power
15 David Magnant   0:00:00  890 JRVS/Casey Auto
16 Jeff Henke   Yorktown, VA0:00:00 245265  892 JRVS/Casey Auto
17 Bob Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 240450  880 Tri-Power
18 Percy Martin   0:00:00  885 Fat Frogs Race Team
19 Shane Schlesman   0:00:00  878 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
20 matt keane   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 255862  888 Fat Frogs Race Team
21 Samuel Vafiadis   Midlothian, VA0:00:00 163098  861 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports

Women - Juniors 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eleanor Dinsmore   0:00:00  498 Tri-Power

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX0:00:00 200801  759 Charlottesville Racing Club
1 Brenna Santoro   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 242862  773 Tri-Power
2 Sharon Nicholson   Norfolk, VA0:00:00 256529  776 Tri-Power
2 Emily Helmboldt   Richmond, VA0:00:00 80164  782 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
3 Sally Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 216612  760 Tri-Power
3 Sharon Jones   Barhamsville, VA0:00:00 232494  779 JRVS/Casey Auto
4 Anette Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 195778  780 Tri-Power
4 Iesha Shipp (1 - Cat4)   Norfolk, VA0:00:00 263822  763 Virginia Beach Velo
5 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 226020  770 Fat Frogs Race Team
5 M Calcaterra   Richmond, VA0:00:00 232608  799 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
6 Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 225442  797 Fat Frogs Race Team
6 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA0:00:00 238481  777 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
7 Ann Hardy   Richmond, VA0:00:00 221052  783 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
7 Alissa Herko   Mico, TX0:00:00 254565  781 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports
8 B Samuel   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 210775  774 Tri-Power
8 Susan Scheel   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 226752  771 Fat Frogs Race Team
9 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA0:00:00 226016  798 Tri-Power
10 Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 221293  772 Unattached
11 Gwynne Reid   Maidens, VA0:00:00 219513  775 Team Nature's Path / 3 Sports

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30 Heather Sborz   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 221293  137 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee