Race Results for
NBX Ninigret Crit
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/23/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 45-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skip Foley   Concord, MA46:25 55755  69 360 Racing/Landry's
2 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH@ 0:05 32878  52 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
3 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA@ 0:07 65696  61 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MAst 16266  58 Bike Link
5 John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  47 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes
6 Lionel Trahan   Glocester, RIst 52549  70 OSVC
7 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CTst 243973  68 Bethel Sports
8 Neil Hall   Lakeville, MAst 14722  33 Union Velo
9 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MAst 100624  62 
10 David Johnson   Mystic, CTst 52087  37 Mystic Velo Club
11 James Carrington   Haverhill, MAst 53585  28 Michael and the Cyclonauts
12 William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  51 Gearworks - Spinarts
13 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CTst 62870  56 Bethel Cycle
14 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MAst 240990  39 Team International Bicycle Center
15 Mark Hagen   Natick, MAst 51545  32 CCB/Volkswagen
16 John Johnson   Attleboro, MAst 214497  36 bike works /swansea velo
17 George Adams   Holliston, MAst 1134  24 CCB/Volkswagen
18 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RIst 46261  26 Arc En Ciel
19 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PAst 67286  41 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
20 Robert Naser   Dedham, MAst 79734  48 Majik Coffee Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech
21 Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CTst 52074  44 unattached
22 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NHst 132809  35 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
23 James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  55 Mystic Velo MCRA
24 Neil Faigel   North Andover, MAst 129915  59 CCB/Volkswagen
25 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RIst 119169  43 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA
26 Rick Spear   Westport, CTst 60296  64 TT
27 Jody Dean   Hudson, MAst 63939  30 Mass Bay Road Club
28 Charles Litty   Southbury, CTst 148424  40 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
29 William Connolly   Milton, MAst 7582  29 MBRC/Bicycle Link
30 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PAst 211727  45 Mystic Velo Club
31 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VTWoodstock Vermont 170260  57 Start House Ski/Bike
32 Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RIst 183973  66 Arc-en-ciel
33 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RIst 173146  67 Arc-en-ciel
34 Joseph Sconzo   Glastonbury, CTst 197632  60 CVC Vernon Cycle
35 George Pawle   Wenham, MAst 239892  49 Cyclonauts Racers
37 John Roche   Wilton, NHst 70500  50 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
38 David Alger   Fort Mill, SCst 47700  63 Bicycle Link
39 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTst 193624  46 CCC presented by Keltic Construction and
40 Marc Tatar   Providence, RIst 245317  54 
41 David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  72 BOB
42 Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CTst 48136  34 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
43 James Vogel   East Greenwich, RI1 lap 46032  71 NBX

Men - 35-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA44:45 23101  290 Cliff Shot / Orbea
2 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA@ 0:13 117383  272 Corner
3 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA@0:57 54408  271 Union Velo
4 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  273 NBX
5 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CAst 156048  277 Team Spine
6 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN@ 1:29 16575  288 Union
7 Duane Skofield   st  266 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
8 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RIst 63690  270 NBX
9 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CTst 178285  238 Cyclonauts Racers
10 Ralf Geiben   Bow, NHst 171415  276 BRC
11 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  255 Majik Coffee Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech
12 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CTst 197969  258 Anthem - CCCC
13 John Morgan   Madison, CTst 54065  252 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes
14 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, COst 197001  242 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
15 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MAst 100624  265 
16 Jeff Murray   Andover, CTst 81459  282 Anthem - CCCC
17 Robert Lyons   Larchmont, NYst 21953  250 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
18 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CTst 103281  234 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
19 David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  283 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
20 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  284 Boston Bicycle Club
21 John Kolios   East Hartford, CTst 127168  246 Capital Velo club/vernon cycle
22 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTst 163906  289 Anthem - CCCC
23 Neil Hall   Lakeville, MAst 14722  241 Union Velo
24 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  248 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
25 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RIst 46261  235 Arc En Ciel
26 Christopher Jordan   Providence, RIst 112584  245 Bikeworks/Hallamore
27 John Gadrow   South Kingstown, RIst 12620  285 NBX
28 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  286 Horst
29 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT-1 lap 13215  240 Capital Velo Club- Vernon Cycle

Men - 15-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA 249288  281 Flye Cycles

Men - 10-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA15:51 219424  274 Minuteman Road Club
2 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CT@ 0:32 205980  275 Mystic Velo Club
3 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RIst 240521  272 cox / steadmans
4 Ben Mitchell   @ 0:59  276 
5 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA@ 1:02 234564  273 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA56:54 156048  75 Team Spine
2 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD@ 0:01 151875  66 Corner Cycle
3 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA@ 0:10 117383  50 Corner Cycle
4 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA@ 0:50 145271  53 Kenda Raliegh
5 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FLst 33370  92 Cycle Science
6 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  72 NBX
7 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VTst 201456  56 Revolution Cycles U23 Development Cyclin
8 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAst 129914  97 Nercc
9 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MAst 167848  61 Fiordifrutta
10 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC@ 1:16 144633  71 Revolution Cycles U-23 Development Team
11 Kipp Bradford (1 - Cat2)   Pawtucket, RI@ 1:27 127840  127 Velo Europa
12 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD@ 1:33 180548  93 BikeReg
13 David Uchenick   Westford, MAst 36179  69 Arc en ciel
14 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  98 Bostin Scientific
15 Samuel Silver   Waban, MAst 164852  67 NOW MS-Society
16 Brian Walburn   Elbert, COst 91050  70 
17 Ralf Geiben   Bow, NHst 171415  94 B2L
18 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CTst 107000  68 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
19 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTst 99523  65 Anthem-CCCC
20 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MAst 218736  125 CCB
21 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MAst 111320  99 Van Dessel FT
22 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 193748  58 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
23 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  95 BOSTON BIKE CLUB
24 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  60 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
25 Matthew Brewster   Easthampton, MAst 223437  51 Incline Training
26 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CTst 54549  63 Anthem - CCCC
27 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  100 Union Velo
28 Tyson Parody   Keene, NHst 198870  64 Putney/West Hill

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA48:31 179587  364 Breaking Away Bicycles
2 Benjamin Coleman   Blacksburg, VAst 159690  351 University of Vermont
3 Bob German   Higganum, CTst 250879  377 CCNS
4 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 193748  356 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
5 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CAst 222927  353 QuadCycles
6 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MAst 196706  349 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
7 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTst 99523  361 Anthem-CCCC
8 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  360 Majik Coffee Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech
9 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CTst 107000  363 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
10 Scott Cole   Oakland, CAst 199614  380 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CTst 178285  352 Cyclonauts Racers
12 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, COst 197001  355 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
13 Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CTst 103982  358 Capital Velo Club
14 John Gadrow   South Kingstown, RIst 12620  373 NBX
15 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CTst 206340  347 Anthem - CCCC
16 Derek Zisk   Sterling, CTst 58904  379 AFD
17 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MAst 40910  362 Union Bike Velo / MCRA
18 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CTst 247736  376 Anthem - CCCC
19 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PAst 167776  372 Velo Europa
20 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RIst 111708  378 AFD
21 Josef Brandauer   Gettysburg, PA@ 2:15 215426  371 International Biucyclde
22 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GAst 219548  384 Exedos Rop Racers
23 David Miller   Warwick, RIst 158647  382 NBX
24 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, MEst 104055  369 Base 36/SMCC
25 Josh Austin   Barrington, RIst 207835  374 Northeast Cycle
26 Peter Chiu   New York, NYst 222037  350 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 David Baxter   Cranston, RIst 195246  348 Majik Coffee Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech
28 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CTst 197969  365 Anthem - CCCC
29 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MAst 197467  354 Refunds Now
30 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CTst 163893  383 Cog Wild Bike Club
31 Scott Verrier   Holden, MAst 48105  375 Bicycle Alley
32 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT- lap 181426  366 Stage 1/fusionThink

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA48:15 209949  421 Minuteman Road Club
2 Michael Harney   Pawcatuck, CT@ 0:03 200136  443 NB X
3 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MAst 240990  424 Team International Bicycle Center
4 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTst 242328  439 Exodus
5 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NHst 208018  425 NorEast Cycling
6 Michael Samartano   Providence, RIst 226023  445 Prov Vell
7 Timothy Pitzer   Charlotte, NCst 247105  432 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
8 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CTst 240810  446 Mystic
9 Andrew Kennedy   Somerville, MAst 195867  423 Boston Road Club
10 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTst 197036  444 Unattached
11 Eric Silva   Somerville, MAst 216178  440 Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycles Club
12 Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RIst 189781  449 Refund Now
13 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MAst 249288  437 Flye Cycles
14 Brian Stone   Barrington, RIst 34266  434 Hallamore/Bikeworks
15 Chris Phenix   Middleboro, MAst 225323  430 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
16 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MAst 208060  442 BRC
17 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RIst 120142  422 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
18 Patrick Moriarty   Boston, MAst 25086  448 Veloeuropa
19 William Doonan   Blackstone, MAst 194514  418 Minuteman Road Club
20 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MAst 225455  431 Bikeworks/Blount/SVC
21 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MAst 195633  470 Corner Cycle
22 Paul Lynch   Medford, MAst 191982  427 Van Dessel Factory Team
23 Jonathan Packer   Barrington, RIst 214588  438 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
24 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VTWoodstock Vermont 170260  436 Start House Ski/Bike
25 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NHst 151809  426 NorEast Cycling
26 Lawrence King   Exeter, RIst 185168  447 Union Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Meryman   43:20  510 NHCC
2 Erik Thatcher   st  581 
3 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MAst 178542  519 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
4 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MAst 186286  506 Minuteman Road Club
5 joshua tetrault   Natick, MAst 263618  515 NEBC/Cycle Loft
6 James Hoard   N.kingstown Rist 16347  503 
7 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MAst 245153  517 MBRC/Bicycle Link
8 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RIst 265393  516 
9 John McGrath   Westford, MAst 245369  508 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Kim McClure   Mystic, CTst 164090  507 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
11 Charles Labbe   st  504 Bikeworks
12 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CTst 243111  501 
13 Erik Sojke   st  520 Bikeworks
14 Douglas Mead   West Newburyst 253098  509 CCB/Volkswagen
15 Tom Robert   st  512 Team Bike Alley
16 donald stevens   Charlestown, RIst 250796  514 
17 Stephen Sikorsky   Coventry, RIst 247407  513 
18 John Weaver   Groton, CTst 239967  518 Mystic Velo
19 Sam Dimond   Santa Monica, CA-2 laps 224282  502 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI37:39 236023  143 Anthem - CCCC (road)/Velo Bella-Kona (mt
2 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA@ 0:05 185441  135 Cycle Science
3 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CTst 200866  137 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
4 Alane Ballweg (1 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VAst 123316  132 Cycle Science
5 Teresa Garcia   Providence, RIst 238473  138 Brown Univeristy
6 Hannah Kirshner   Providence, RIst 244055  139 Circle A Cylocross/the Hub
7 Erin Duggan   Avon, CTst 189709  136 Anthem - CCCC (road)/Velo Bella-Kona (mt
8 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, COst 241201  133 Charlottesville Racing Club
9 Abigail Anthony (2 - Cat3)   Jamestown, RIst 244479  131 Hallamore/Bikeworks
10 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MAst 222328  140 Bikeworks/Hallamore
11 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PAst 164760  141 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
12 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, MEst 150507  147 Indy Fab
13 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MAst 221594  145 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee